synthesizer music stockimage sound board concert gig

Stock image.

FRIDAY, JUNE 30

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Northern Lights, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Eric "Fingers" Ray. 

GRAY WOLF PEAK CASINO, Evaro Hill: Hot Flash and The Chrome Domes. 

THE KEEP, 102 Ben Hogan Drive: Charla Baumann and Larry Hammond, 7-10 p.m. 

MARINA CAR TIKI BAR, Bigfork: Brent Jameson Duo, 6-9 p.m. 

MONK'S, 225 Ryman St.: Volcanus with Caveman/Spaceman and Empty Gun Fight, 9 p.m., $3, ages 21 and over. 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Ten Minutes Late. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Cory Phillips, 9 p.m. 

SOUTH SHORE LOUNGE, Polson: RMF DJ at 10 p.m.

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: Troublesome, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

SYMES HOTEL, Hot Springs: Live music, 8-10 p.m. 

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: David Horgan and Beth Lo, 6-8 p.m.; tasting room open 4-9 p.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Family Friendly Friday with, 6-8 p.m., no cover, all ages. Josh Farmer Band (jazz, funk, rock, soul), 10 p.m., no cover, ages 21 and over. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Karaoke.

ZACC BELOW, 235 N. First St. W.: A Volcano (Portland), the Skurfs (Missoula "mountain surf") and Ranunculus (Missoula metal/prog), 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, JULY 1

BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Absolutely DJ night (hip-hop/dance), 9 p.m. doors, 21 and up, no cover.

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Crazy Dog Band, 6-8 p.m. 

EAGLES,  2420 South Ave. W.: Northern Lights,  8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Eric "Fingers" Ray. 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Roots Uprising, 9 p.m. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Cory Philips, 9 p.m. 

SOUTH SHORE LOUNGE, Polson: RMF DJ at 10 p.m. 

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: Ugly Pony, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Andrea Harsell and Luna Roja, 10 p.m., free, 21 and up.

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: John Floridis, 6 p.m.;  tasting room open 4-9 p.m. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: DJ by RMF Entertainment.

SUNDAY, JULY 2

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Top House, 5-7 p.m.

FLATHEAD LAKE BREWING, Woods Bay: Paul Lee Kupfer. 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: The Bad Larrys, 7 p.m. 

SACAJAWEA PARK, Polson: Performances by Dark Ages, Flathead V-8's, The Elements, Hot Flash Blues Band and Common Ground, 2-10:30 p.m., followed by fireworks. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Craig Barton, 5 p.m. 

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: Jan Dell and the Ranch Band reunion party, 3 p.m. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

VISTA LINDA, Somers: Northwestern Accordion jam session, 2 p.m.

MONDAY, JULY 3

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Here to Make Friends, 7:30-10:30 p.m., followed by DJ Que. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Reggae party with Roots Uprising, 9 p.m. 

TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: "Raising the Dead" happy hour, 5-7 p.m. featuring a recorded live show of the Grateful Dead, all ages, no cover.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

TUESDAY, JULY 4

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Missoula Music Showcase open-mic night from 7 to 10:30 p.m., 21 and up, no cover.  
 
FLATHEAD LAKE BREWING, Woods Bay: Bo DePeria. 
 
TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: Picking circle, 6 p.m., no cover, all ages.   
VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 5

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Kraptastic karaoke with host Reid Reimers, 9 p.m., 21 and up, no cover.

EAGLES,  2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 p.m. 

ELKS, Polson: Ken's Country Combo dance, 7-10 p.m. 

MONK'S, 225 Ryman St.: Kristoff Kane (Minneapolis hip-hop) with Kill the Vultures, 8:30 p.m., $10 in advance, $12 day of show, ages 18 and over. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: "Sharin' In The Groove," the Phish-themed happy hour starts at 4:30 p.m., all ages, free. Jazz night, 7 p.m., no cover, all ages. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

THURSDAY, JULY 6

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Axtell, 6-8 p.m.
 
EAGLES,  2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 p.m. 
 
EAST SHORE SMOKHOUSE, Highway 35, Polson: Singing Sons of Beaches, 6 p.m. 
 
MONK'S, 225 Ryman St.: Honeycomb weekly DJ night, 9 p.m., 21 and up, free.
 
PLONK WINE BAR, 322 N. Higgins Ave.: Trio Noir (jazz) with Chuck Florence, David Horgan and Beth Lo. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Milltown Damn (bluegrass) featuring Caleb Dostal, Pete Barrett, Troy Morgan, Henry Reich and Paul Scarr, 10 p.m. no cover, ages 21 and over. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.