Ween.jpg

The reunited legendary alt-rock weirdos Dean and Gene Ween will play the KettleHouse Amphitheater, the new 4,000-capacity venue on the Blackfoot River, on July 16. The show is sold-out.

Patrick Jordan

FRIDAY, JULY 14

BETTY’S DIVINE, 509 S. Higgins Ave.: Camp Daze all-ages underground rock festival, with bands from 5:30-7 p.m. All-access passes are $60, passes to individual venues are $10, campdazemusic.com.

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Night Liner, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Kenny James Miller.    

FREE CYCLES, 732 S. First St. W.: Camp Daze all-ages underground rock festival, with bands from 7-10:30 p.m. All-access $60, passes to individual venues are $10, campdazemusic.com.

GRAY WOLF PEAK CASINO, Evaro Hill: Lolo Creek Band, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover.  

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Karaoke by Brittany, 9 p.m.    

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: Paydirt, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

SYMES HOTEL, Hot Springs: Live music, 8-10 p.m. 

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: The Workers, 6-8 p.m.; tasting room open 4-9 p.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Family Friendly Friday with, 6-8 p.m., no cover, all ages. Tiny Plastic Stars album release party with Boston Tea Party, 10 p.m., no cover, ages 21 over. 

UNION HALL BALLROOM, 208 E. Main St.: Camp Daze all-ages underground rock festival, with bands from 10-12:30 a.m. All-access $60, passes to individual venues are $10, campdazemusic.com.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: No Cover, 9 p.m.-2 a.m., ages 21 and over. 

VINE & TAP, POLSON: Dee Fleming (jazz, contemporary guitar), 7-9 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Karaoke.

SATURDAY, JULY 15

BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Absolutely DJ night (hip-hop/dance), 9 p.m. doors, 21 and up, no cover.

BIG ARM MARINA AND GRILL, Big Arm; 406, 6-10 p.m.

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: The Loose String Band, 6-8 p.m. 

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Night  Liner, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

EVARO BAR, Evaro: Lolo Creek Band, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Kenny James Miller. 

NORTHSIDE BLOCK PARTY, North First Street West: Camp Daze all-ages underground rock festival, with bands from 4-9:30 p.m., free campdazemusic.com.

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: The Jackie Britton Band with Kurt Sprenger on violin, 9 p.m. 

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: JD and Western Front, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: The Marcus King Band (rock, blues), 8 p.m. doors, 9 p.m. show, $15 in advance (tophatlounge.com), all ages.  

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: Travis Yost, 6 p.m.; tasting room open 4-9 p.m. 

THE TRAX, Alberton: Montana Old Time Fiddlers, 4-8 p.m. 

UNION HALL BALLROOM, 208 E. Main St.: Camp Daze all-ages underground rock festival, with bands from 6:30-1 a.m. All-access $60, passes to individual venues are $10, campdazemusic.com.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: DJ by RMF Entertainment.

SUNDAY, JULY 16

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Carla Green Trio, 5-7 p.m. 

FREECYCLES, 732 S. First St. W.: Gunsafe (foot stomping country), with Stella Martinez on cello, banjo, upright and guitar; local punk rockers Time to Kill. All ages; donation based. 

FLATHEAD LAKE BREWING, Woods Bay: The Bad Larrys. 

KETTLEHOUSE AMPHITHEATER: alt rock project Ween, 5:30 p.m. doors, 7 p.m. show, $42.50-$49.50, all ages (sold out). 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Andre Floyd, 5 p.m. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Craig Barton, 5 p.m. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

MONDAY, JULY 17

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Erin & The Project, 7:30-10:30 p.m. followed by DJ Que.  

RED BIRD, 111 N. Higgins Ave.: The Acousticals with Richie Reinholdt, Chad Fadely and Britt Arnesen, 7-10 p.m. 

TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: "Raising the Dead" happy hour, 5-7 p.m. featuring a recorded live show of the Grateful Dead, all ages, no cover.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

TUESDAY, JULY 18

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Missoula Music Showcase open-mic night from 7 to 10:30 p.m., 21 and up, no cover.

BIG SKY BREWING COMPANY, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, 5:30 p.m. doors, 7 p.m. show, $35-$45.

EAST SHORE SMOKEHOUSE, Highway 35, Polson: Barton & Caselli, 6 p.m.

TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: Picking circle, 6 p.m., no cover, all ages.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 19

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Kraptastic karaoke with host Reid Reimers, 9 p.m., 21 and up, no cover.

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

ELKS, Polson: Ken's Country Combo dance, 7-10 p.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: "Sharin' In The Groove," the Phish-themed happy hour starts at 4:30 p.m., all ages, free. The Black Lillies, 8 p.m. door, 10 p.m. show, $10 in advance, $12 day of show, all ages.

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Resident DJ Johnny August and rotating local and foreign DJs and live reggae bands, 8 p.m.-2 a.m., ages 21 and over. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

THURSDAY, JULY 20

THE BUCK SNORT, Evaro: The Levitators, 7 p.m.

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Lochwood, 6-8 p.m.

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

EAST SHORE SMOKHOUSE, Highway 35, Polson: Singing Sons of Beaches, 6 p.m.

MONK'S, 225 Ryman St.: Honeycomb weekly DJ night, 9 p.m., 21 and up, free.

PLONK, 322 N. Higgins Ave.: Trio Noir with Chuck Florence, David Horgan, and Beth Lo. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Baby Tiger, 10:15 p.m., no cover, ages 21 and over. 

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: Kaleidoscope karaoke, 9:30 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.