Slayer, Lamb of God and Behemoth (copy)

Slayer (above), Lamb of God and Behemoth are playing the KettleHouse Amphitheater on Thursday, Aug. 17.

Katja Ogrin/EMPICS Entertainment

FRIDAY, AUGUST 11

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Northern Lights, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Scott Free Band. 

KETTLEHOUSE AMPHITHEATER: Primus with special guest Clutch, 6:30 p.m. doors, 7:30 p.m. show, $39.50-$49.50 ($149-$299 VIP), all ages. 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Moonshine Mountain, 8:30 p.m. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Karaoke, 9 p.m. 

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: JD and Western Front, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

SYMES HOTEL, Hot Springs: Live music, 8-10 p.m. 

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: Luna Blue, 6-8 p.m.; tasting room open 4-9 p.m. 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: Family Friendly Friday, 6-8 p.m., no cover, all ages. The Hasslers (folk rock, Americana), 10:15 p.m., no cover, ages 21 and over. 

UNION CLUB, 208 E. Main St.: Idle Ranch Hands, 9:30 p.m.   

VFW, 245 W. Main St.: No Cover house DJ night, 9 p.m.-2 a.m., ages 21 and over, free.

VINE & TAP, downtown Polson: Dee Fleming (jazz and contemporary guitar), 7-9 p.m. Free wine tasting, noon-4 p.m. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Karaoke.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12

BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Absolutely DJ night (hip-hop/dance), 9 p.m. doors, 21 and up, no cover.

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: The Frederico Brothers, 6-8 p.m.  

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Northern Lights, 8 p.m.-midnight, no cover. 

THE GARDEN BAR, Bigfork: Scott Free Band.  

KETTLEHOUSE AMPHITHEATER: Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo with Melissa Etheridge, 5:30 p.m. doors, 7 p.m. show, $39.50-$49.50, all ages. 

RUSTIC HUT, Florence: Lolo Creek Band. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Miller Campbell on tour, 9 p.m. 

SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: ShoDown, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. 

TEN SPOON VINEYARD AND WINERY, 4175 Rattlesnake Drive: Carla Green (jazz), 6 p.m.; tasting room open 4-9 p.m.

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.:  Ryan Chrys and The Rough Cuts (country), 10:15 p.m., no cover, ages 21 and over. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: DJ by RMF Entertainment.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Geoffrey Lake, 5-7 p.m. 

GOLDEN AGE CLUB, 727 S. Fifth St., Hamilton: Summer picnic starting at 1 p.m. with music by the Jammers, 2-4 p.m., $6. 

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Lil' Red Roulette, 5 p.m.   

RUMOUR RESTAURANT, 1855 Stephens Ave.: Faith Arledge and Connor Racicot. 

THE SITTING DUCK, Woods Bay: Craig Barton, 5 p.m.  

MONDAY, AUGUST 14

THE RAVEN, Woods Bay: Sista Otis, 7:30 p.m.

RED BIRD, 111 N. Higgins Ave.: Russ Nasset (honky tonk blues),  7-10 p.m. 

TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: "Raising the Dead" happy hour, 5-7 p.m. featuring a recorded live show of the Grateful Dead, all ages, no cover.

UNION CLUB, 208 E. Main St.: Karaoke Monday with Cheree, 9 p.m.

THE WILMA: Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue, 7 p.m. doors, 8 p.m. show, $32.50-$37.50, all ages. 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 15

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Missoula Music Showcase open-mic night from 7 to 10:30 p.m., 21 and up, no cover. 
 
EAST SHORE SMOKEHOUSE, Highway 35, Polson: Barton & Caselli, 6 p.m.  
 
TOP HAT LOUNGE, 142 W. Front St.: Picking circle, 6 p.m., no cover, all ages.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 16

THE BADLANDER, 208 Ryman St.: Kraptastic karaoke with host Reid Reimers, 9 p.m., 21 and up, no cover.

EAGLES, 2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 p.m. 

ELKS, Polson: Ken's Country Combo, 7-10 p.m.  

FLATHEAD LAKE BREWING, Woods Bay: Mike Murray. 

MONK'S, 234 W. Main St.: Reggae music with DJ Johnny August and rotating local and foreign DJs, 8 p.m.-2 a.m., no cover 

TOP HAT, 134 W. Front St.: "Sharin' In The Groove," the Phish-themed happy hour starts at 4:30 p.m., all ages, free. Jazz Night, 7 p.m., no cover, all ages. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 17

DRAUGHT WORKS, 915 Toole Ave.: Old Sap, 6-8 p.m.
 
EAGLES,  2420 South Ave. W.: Karaoke, 9 p.m.-1:30 p.m. 
 
EAST SHORE SMOKHOUSE, Highway 35, Polson: Singing Sons of Beaches, 6 p.m. 
 
KETTLEHOUSE AMPHITHEATER: Slayer, Lamb of God and Behemoth, 5:30 p.m. doors, 7 p.m. show, $44.50-$54.50, all ages.
 
MONK'S, 225 Ryman St.: Honeycomb weekly DJ night, 9 p.m., 21 and up, free.
 
PLONK, 322 N. Higgins Ave.: Trio Noir with Chuck Florence, David Horgan and Beth Lo. 
 
SUNRISE SALOON, 1101 Strand Ave.: Dusk, 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m., no cover. 

WESTSIDE LANES, 1615 Wyoming St.: Solid Sound karaoke.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.