poll vote stockimage check mark list

Stock image.

Missoula County (as of 10 p.m.)

Missoula

Mayor

x - John Engen-11,814     57.5 percent

Lisa Triepke-8,528     41.5 percent

Municipal Judge

Kathleen Jenks-10,382     53.83 percent

Brendan McQuillan-8,837     45.8 percent

City Council Ward 1

x - Bryan Von Lossberg-3,036

City Council Ward 2

x - Jordan Hess-2,123

City Council Ward 2 

(unexpired term)

x - Ruth Ann Swaney-1,900

City Council Ward 3

x - Heather Harp-1,764     60.9 percent

Thomas Winter-538     18.6 percent

Jon Van Dyke-555     19.2 percent

City Council Ward 4

Jon Wilkins-920     25 percent

Chris Badgley-1,065     28.9 percent

x- Jesse Ramos-1,564     42.5 percent

Greg Strandberg-120     3.3 percent

City Council Ward 5

x - Stacie Anderson-2,184     57.9 percent

Cathy Deschamps-1,576     41.8 percent

City Council Ward 6

x - Julie Merritt-2,217

Lake County

St. Ignatius

Council member at Large

(elect two)

Ralph Foster-68     40 percent

Chris Heffern-75    44 percent

Roger D. Lemon-30    18 percent

Annie Morigeau-86     51 percent

C. Douglas Morigeau-43     25 percent

Mayor

Willy Long-40     24 percent

x - Steve McCollum-89     52 percent

Daniel Thompson-39     23 percent

Lincoln County

Libby

Council member

(elect three)

Gary W. Armstrong-399

Gary R. Beach-417

Arlen Magill-220

Kristin N. Smith-362

Troy

Mayor

Dallas Carr-173

Charles N. Ekstedt Jr.-108

Chris Penner-7

Ravalli County (results as of 9 p.m.)

Corvallis

Corvallis School District No. 1 building reserve levy

For-818 

Against-538

Darby

Mayor

JC McDowell-59

x - Willard A. "Buck" Titus-170

Council Person Ward 1

(elect one)

George M. Cuff

Council Person Ward 2

4-year term

(elect one)

George Costello

Council Person Ward 2

unexpired term

(elect one)

Jasen D. Lewis-35

Bret Rider-63

Councilperson at-large

(elect one)

Pamela J. Hart-Schlapman-97

Bill DeSpain-116

Hamilton

Mayor

x - Dominic Farrenkopf-821

Travis Martinez-319

Council Person Ward 1

(elect one)

Kristi Bielski-210

Eric Monson-183

Council Person Ward 2

(elect one)

Rod Pogachar

Council Person Ward 3

(elect one)

Kenneth S. Bell-242

Claire Kemp-152

Stevensville

Mayor

Mark Adams-96

James V. (Jim) Crews-172

x - Brandon E. Dewey-208

Councilperson Ward 1

(elect one)

Robin Holcomb-122

Laura Miller-87

Councilperson Ward 2

(elect one)

Jerry A. Phillips-104

Raymond Smith-115

Sanders County

Hot Springs 

Mayor

Karen Evans-94

Robert L. Jackson-9

Randal A. Woods-115

Councilperson, at-large

(elect two)

Leslee Balsley-Smith-117

Liz DeRoche-9

Susan Faye Roberts-87

Paul Stetler-112

Thompson Falls

Mayor

Dennis Newman-175

Mark Sheets-190 

Councilperson, Ward 2, seat 2

(elect one)

Dawn Gandalf-31

Dennis L. Koker-32

Earlene M. Powell-33

Town of Plains — Creation of Special District No. 1 street maintenance and assessment up to $50,000 per year for five years

For-223

Against-136

0
0
0
0
1
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.