basketball scoreboard stockimage

Scoreboard

sabade

Basketball

Boys

Through Jan. 10

WESTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Missoula Sentinel1-02-4
Kalispell Glacier0-06-1
Kalispell Flathead0-04-4
Missoula Big Sky0-01-4
Helena High0-01-5
Helena Capital0-01-6
Missoula Hellgate0-15-2
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Billings Skyview2-05-0
Great Falls High2-08-1
Bozeman1-16-2
Butte1-15-3
Billings Senior0-12-3
Billings West0-13-2
Great Falls CMR0-23-5
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Frenchtown1-04-4
Polson1-04-4
Whitefish0-02-5
Columbia Falls0-21-7
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Hamilton2-08-0
Dillon2-08-0
Corvallis1-12-6
Stevensville1-23-5
Butte Central0-33-5
WESTERN 6-BConf.Ovr.
Loyola Sacred Heart5-07-1
Deer Lodge3-24-4
Florence3-24-5
Ronan2-26-4
Anaconda1-33-5
St. Ignatius0-50-8
WESTERN 7-BConf.Ovr.
Bigfork3-07-1
Libby3-14-3
Thompson Falls2-12-6
Troy0-32-4
Eureka0-31-6
*WESTERN 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond3-15-3
Philipsburg3-14-4

*Incomplete standings*

WESTERN 13-CConf.Ovr.
Valley Christian2-05-2
Seeley-Swan2-04-3
Lincoln3-16-2
Victor1-31-7
Clark Fork1-31-7
Darby0-23-4
WESTERN 14-CConf.Ovr.
Plains4-08-0
Arlee3-18-1
St. Regis3-24-3
Hot Springs2-26-2
Charlo2-23-4
Two Eagle River1-33-5
Noxon0-51-8

***

Girls

Through Jan. 10

WESTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Missoula Sentinel1-06-0
Helena High0-05-1
Helena Capital0-05-2
Kalispell Flathead0-05-3
Kalispell Glacier0-02-5
Missoula Big Sky0-01-4
Missoula Hellgate0-13-4
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Bozeman2-05-3
Billings West1-05-0
Great Falls High1-05-3
Great Falls CMR1-04-3
Billings Senior0-13-2
Billings Skyview0-21-4
Butte0-21-7
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Columbia Falls2-08-0
Whitefish0-00-7
Frenchtown0-17-1
Polson0-11-7
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Dillon2-05-2
Corvallis2-04-4
Butte Central2-15-3
Hamilton1-24-5
Stevensville0-41-8
WESTERN 6-BConf.Ovr.
Ronan4-010-0
Florence4-18-1
Deer Lodge3-24-4
Loyola Sacred Heart2-32-6
Anaconda1-33-5
St. Ignatius0-50-8
WESTERN 7-BConf.Ovr.
Libby3-14-4
Troy2-14-2
Bigfork2-14-4
Eureka1-23-4
Thompson Falls0-31-7
*WESTERN 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond3-16-2
Philipsburg3-15-3

*Incomplete standings*

WESTERN 13-CConf.Ovr.
Seeley-Swan2-06-1
Darby2-05-3
Clark Fork3-16-1
Victor2-23-5
Valley Christian0-21-5
Lincoln0-41-7
WESTERN 14-CConf.Ovr.
Arlee4-05-4
Charlo3-14-3
St. Regis3-24-3
Plains2-26-2
Noxon2-32-7
Hot Springs1-34-4
Two Eagle River0-40-8

***

Wrestling

Prep coaches polls

CLASS AA

Teams -- 1. Flathead, 2. Helena, 3. Billings Senior.

103 -- 1, Hunter Rush, Flathead; 2, Isaac Romero, Helena; 3, Trevin Welzien, Big Sky; 4, Gentry Lamb, Skyview; 5, Tilynne Vasquez, Flathead; 6, Abe Stapleton, Senior.

113 -- 1, Lief Schroeder, Bozeman; 2, Sterling Quinn; 3, Tyler Casey, Butte; 4, Bryce Schaffer, Flathead; 5, Nolan Dulaney, Capital; 6, Bridger Lamb, Skyview.

120 -- 1, Charlie Klepps, Senior; 2, Nick Kunz, Capital; 3, Chance McLane, Bozeman; 4, Cody DeVall, Flathead; 5, Gabe Tierney, Butte; 6, Danny Maciel, Skyview.

126 -- 1, Bjorn Schroeder, Bozeman; 2, Brayden Schwalbe, Skyview; 3, Tyler Vetter, Butte; 4, Braden Ard, Senior; 5, Tanner Russell, Flathead; 6, Reece Eckley, Sentinel.

132 -- 1, Trae Vasquez, Flathead; 2, Cam Hegel, Sentinel; 3, Jahzriel Peak, Senior; 4, Caleb James, Bozeman; 5, Lee Lambrecht, Capital; 6, Dalton Mac, Skyview.

138 -- 1, Kai Stewart, CMR; 2, Justin Gibson, Glaicer; 3, Kyle Tabbert, Helena; 4, Asa Hoerner, Hellgate; 5, Conall Powers, Sentinel; 6, Russel Weinholz, Great Falls.

145 -- 1, Jace Rhodes, West; 2, KJ Swanson, Big Sky; 3, Kadin Schonsberg, Butte; 4, Travis Schulte, Capital; 5, Kenyon Fretwell, Flathead; 6, Tyler Loch, Great Falls.

152 -- 1, Keegan Mullhill, Bozeman; 2, Jack Murphy, Capital; 3, Payton Hume, Flathead; 4, Dalton Macy, Skyview; 5, Jett Rebish, Big Sky; 6, Anthony Baldwin, Sentinel.

160 -- 1, Brock Bushfield, Skyview; 2, Jordan Komac, Great Falls; 3, Noah Manibusan, Helena; 4, Jacob Fitzler, Seniorl; 5, Garrett Rieke, Flathead; 6, Carl Anderson, Butte.

170 -- 1, Chase Short, Great Falls; 2, Jake Malchuski, Skyview; 3, Tucker Nadeau, Flathead; 4, Brandon Cooper, Bozeman; 5, Joel Clark, Helena; 6, Kory Broussard, Capital.

182 -- 1, Haydon Shrull, Helena; 2, Hunter Wellcome, Flathead; 3, JT Nygaard, Helena; 4, Dylan Goforth; 5, Finn Vaughn-Kraska, Bozeman; 6, Travis Tomei, Great Falls.

205 -- 1, Matt Gash-Gillder, Flathead; 2, Rylan Moldenhauer, Great Falls; 3, Seth Jensen, Capital; 4, Cullen Roll, Senior; 5, Justin Jenks, Capital; 6, Jacob Manibusan, Helena.

285 -- 1, Jeff Queer, Butte; 2, Michael Lee, Flathead; 3, Jarett Leinwand, Senior; 4, Levi Malcolm, West; 5, KC Buday, CMR; 6, Kordell Miller, West.

***

CLASS B-C

Teams -- 1. Colstrip, 2. Eureka, 3. Huntley Project, 4. Libby-Troy, 5. Ronan, 6. Glasgow, 7. Fairfield-Simms, 8. Malta, 9. Anaconda, 10. Mission-Charlo.

103 -- 1, Buddy Doolin, Libby; 2, Tanner Cook, Shepherd; 3, Clayton Donally, Huntley; 4, Jacob Meiers, Glasgow; 5, Caleb Thompson, Anaconda; 6, Caden Rhine, Ronan.

113 -- 1, Kaleb Frank, T. Falls; 2, Colin Rogers, Anaconda; 3, Lincoln Stormer, Circle; 4, Gabe Hallock, Glasgow; 5, Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; 6, Dilllan Riphenburg, Fairfield.

120 -- 1, Matt Reyling, Glasgow; 2, Daniel Uli, Plains; 3, Kahden Bakkila, Eureka; 4, Kolter Schipman, Malta; 5, Pete Henderson, Choteau; 6, Baily Wieble, Mission.

126 -- 1, Jackson Currier, Colstrip; 2, Nathan Weber, Forsyth; 3, Hunter Peterson, Ronan; 4, Conner Johnson, Whitehall; 5, Riley Forcella, Whitehall; 6, Jack Dolan, Townsend.

132 -- 1, Clayton Currier, Colstrip; 2, Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point; 3, Noah Cheff, Ronan; 4, Kameron Rauser, Townsend; 5, Kyle Schaff, Huntley; 6, Oden Hallock, Glasgow.

138 -- 1, Michael Weber, Forsyth; 2, Trey Simanton, Malta; 3, Ty Bradley, Colstrip; 4, Jonathan Schmidt, Eureka; 5, Keagan Kary, Baker; 6, Matthew Middleton, Huntley.

145 -- 1, Tate Neideregger, Chinook; 2, Nakota Siegel, Colstrip; 3, Trey Taylor, Circle; 4, Seth Cheff, Ronan; 5, Luke Lile, Plains; 6, Braxton Armsstrong, Whitehall.

152 --1, Dawson Peterman, Fairfield; 2, Cory Kistler, Huntley; 3, Cannan Smith, Eureka; 4, Cody Blaede, Colstrip; 5, Cody Garrison, T. Falls; 6, James Detienne, Plains.

160 -- 1, Tanner Stone, Choteau; 2, Kane Lawson, Plains; 3, Spencer Dougherty, Shepherd; 4, Trent Dennison, Mission; 5, Levi Garcia, Eureka; 6, Nate Brunett, Boulder.

170 -- 1, Ben Rausher, Conrad; 2, Jase Sorenson, T. Falls; 3, Colby Hannack, Eureka; 4, Jeffrey Berger, Poplar; 5, Sonny Cochran, Shepherd; 6, Wyatt Selman, Huntley.

182 -- 1, Garrett Graves, Eureka; 2, Gus Bosley, Mission; 3, Kai Dole, Huntley; 4, Colton Like, Fairfield; 5, Austyn Sherwood, Eureka; 6, Tony Kaiser, Glasgow.

205 -- 1, Hunter Mycke, Conrad; 2, Joe Fehr, Eureka; 3, Blake Johnston, Colstrip; 4, Austin Buys, Huntley; 5, Clancy Gout, Libby; 6, Harley Youder, Broadus.

285 -- 1, Justin Pfeifer, Cut Bank; 2, Kalan Yanak, Eureka; 3, Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; 4, O'shon Old Mouse, Colstrip; 5, Bradley Vanderbush, Conrad; 6, Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.