basketball scoreboard stockimage

Scoreboard

sabade

Boys basketball

Through Jan. 24

Class AA

1. Billings Skyview (8-0)

2. Kalispell Glacier (9-1)

3. Bozeman (10-2)

4. Missoula Hellgate (7-3)

5. Great Falls (9-3)

Class A

1. Dillon (10-0)

2. Hardin (10-1)

3. Hamilton (11-1)

4. Belgrade (9-3)

5. Laurel (7-2)

Class B

1. Whitehall (11-1)

2. Bigfork (10-2)

3. Townsend (10-2)

4. Loyola Sacred Heart (10-2)

5. Joliet (10-2)

6. Lodge Grass (8-4)

7. Baker (9-3)

8. Shelby (7-4)

9. Malta (7-3)

10. Roundup (8-3)

Class C

1. Plains (12-0)

2. Arlee (12-1)

3. Denton-Geyser-Stanford (10-1)

4. Hays-Lodgepole (10-1)

5. Box Elder (10-2)

6. Manhattan Christian (11-2)

7. Gardiner (9-2)

8. Wibaux (10-2)

9. Melstone (9-1)

10. Belt (8-3)

Standings

WESTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Kalispell Glacier2-09-1
Kalispell Flathead2-06-4
Missoula Sentinel2-04-6
Missoula Hellgate1-17-3
Helena High1-22-7
Missoula Big Sky0-21-8
Helena Capital0-31-9
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Billings Skyview4-08-0
Bozeman3-19-2
Great Falls High2-29-3
Butte1-36-5
Billings West2-25-3
Great Falls CMR1-34-6
Billings Senior1-33-5
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Frenchtown3-06-5
Polson2-17-5
Columbia Falls1-32-10
Whitefish0-24-7
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Dillon4-010-0
Hamilton3-111-1
Butte Central2-36-6
Corvallis1-32-8
Stevensville1-43-8
DISTRICT 6-BConf.Ovr.
Loyola Sacred Heart8-010-2
Deer Lodge4-36-6
Florence3-36-6
Ronan3-47-6
Anaconda2-34-6
St. Ignatius0-71-10
DISTRICT 7-BConf.Ovr.
Bigfork6-010-2
Libby3-25-5
Thompson Falls2-22-9
Eureka1-42-9
Troy0-43-7
*DISTRICT 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond5-27-5
Philipsburg5-36-6

*Incomplete standings*

DISTRICT 13-CConf.Ovr.
Valley Christian6-09-3
Seeley-Swan4-27-5
Lincoln3-37-5
Darby3-36-5
Victor1-52-10
Clark Fork1-52-10
DISTRICT 14-CConf.Ovr.
Plains7-012-0
Arlee6-112-1
Hot Springs5-39-3
St. Regis3-45-6
Charlo3-55-7
Noxon1-62-10
Two Eagle River1-73-9

***

Girls basketball

Through Jan. 24

Class AA

1. Missoula Sentinel (10-0)

2. Helena High (8-1)

3. Great Falls CMR (7-4)

4. Billings West (8-1)

5. Helena Capital (7-4)

Class A

1. Columbia Falls (11-1)

2. Frenchtown (9-2)

3. Hardin (10-1)

4. Havre (10-2)

5. Butte Central (9-3)

Class B

1. Ronan (12-0)

2. Colstrip (11-0)

3. Malta (10-1)

4. Wolf Point (10-1)

5. Choteau (8-2)

6. Florence (9-3)

7. Townsend (10-2)

8. Poplar (9-3)

9. Red Lodge (8-3)

10. Deer Lodge (8-4)

Class C

1. Belt (11-1)

2. Twin Bridges (10-0)

3. Great Falls Central (10-0)

4. Scobey (10-1)

5. Box Elder (11-1)

6. Froid-Lake (12-1)

7. Seeley-Swan (11-1)

8. Savage (10-2)

9. Plentywood (10-2)

10. Park City (10-2)

Standings

DISTRICT AAConf.Ovr.
Helena High3-08-1
Missoula Sentinel2-010-0
Missoula Hellgate1-14-6
Kalispell Glacier1-13-7
Helena Capital1-27-4
Kalispell Flathead1-26-5
Missoula Big Sky0-33-7
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Bozeman4-08-4
Billings West3-18-1
Great Falls CMR3-17-4
Billings Senior2-25-3
Great Falls High1-35-7
Billings Skyview1-33-5
Butte0-41-10
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Columbia Falls4-011-1
Frenchtown1-29-2
Polson1-22-10
Whitefish0-20-11
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Butte Central4-19-3
Dillon3-17-3
Corvallis3-16-5
Hamilton1-34-8
Stevensville0-52-9
DISTRICT 6-BConf.Ovr.
Ronan7-013-0
Florence5-19-4
Deer Lodge5-28-4
Loyola Sacred Heart2-63-9
Anaconda1-44-7
St. Ignatius0-70-11
DISTRICT 7-BConf.Ovr.
Libby4-17-4
Bigfork4-27-5
Troy2-27-3
Eureka2-36-5
Thompson Falls0-43-8
*DISTRICT 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond5-28-4
Philipsburg5-37-5

*Incomplete standings*

DISTRICT 13-CConf.Ovr.
Seeley-Swan6-011-1
Clark Fork5-19-2
Darby3-36-6
Victor3-35-7
Lincoln1-53-9
Valley Christian0-61-10
DISTRICT 14-CConf.Ovr.
Arlee7-09-4
St. Regis5-28-3
Plains4-38-4
Noxon4-34-8
Hot Springs3-55-7
Charlo3-55-7
Two Eagle River0-80-12

***

Wrestling

Coaches' polls

Class AA

Team: Kalispell Flathead; Bozeman; Billings Skyview; Helena High; Helena Capital; Great Falls High.

Individual Rankings: 103: Hunter Rush, Kalispell Flathead; Isaac Romero, Helena High; Trevin Welzien, Missoula Big Sky; Gentry Lamb, Billings Skyview; Tilynne Vasquez, Kalispell Flathead; Abe Stapleton, Billings Senior.

113: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Tyler Coddington, Helena Capital; Tyler Casey, Butte; Bridger Lamb, Billings Skyview; Bryce Schaffer, Kalispell Flathead.

120: Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior; Nick Kunz, Helena Capital; Chance McLane, Bozeman; Cody DeVall, Kalispell Flathead; Gabe Tierney, Butte; Austin Murphy, Helena.

126: Bjorn Schroeder, Bozeman; Brayden Schwalbe, Billings Skyview; Douglas Swanson, Missoula Big Sky; Tyler Vetter, Butte; Tanner Russell, Kalispell Flathead; Braden Ard, Billings Senior.

132: Trae Vasquez, Kalispell Flathead; Cameron Hegel, Missoula Sentinel; Caleb James, Bozeman; Lee Lambrecht, Helena Capital; Wyatt Gordon, Missoula Big Sky; Dalton Macy, Billings Skyview.

138: Kai Stewart, Great Falls CMR; Justin Gibson, Kalispell Glacier; Kyle Tabbert, Helena; Russel Weinholz, Great Falls High; Cade Kay, Billings Skyview; Asa Hoerner, Missoula Hellgate.

145: Jace Rhodes, Billings West; Travis Shulte, Helena Capital; KJ Swanson, Missoula Big Sky; Kadin Schonsberg, Butte; Tyler Loch, Great Falls High; Kenyon Fretwell, Kalispell Flathead.

152: Jordan Komac, Great Falls High; Keegan Mullhill, Bozeman; Payton Hume, Kalispell Flathead; Jack Murphy, Helena Capital; Dalton Macy, Billings Skyview; Jett Rebish, Missoula Big Sky.

160: Brock Bushfield, Billings Skyview; Noah Manibusan, Helena; Jacob Fitzler, Billings Senior; Garrett Rieke, Kalispell Flathead; Carl Anderson, Butte; CJ Snyder, Helena Capital.

170: Jake Malchuski, Billings Skyview; Chase Short, Great Falls High; Tucker Nadeau, Kalispell Flathead; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman; Joel Clark, Helena; Brenner Bushfield, Billings Skyview.

182: Haydon Shrull, Helena; Hunter Wellcome, Kalispell Flathead; JT Nygaard, Helena; Finn Vaughn-Kraska, Bozeman; Dylan Goforth, Missoula Sentinel; Travis Tomei, Great Falls High.

205: Matt Gash-Gillder, Kalispell Flathead; Rylan Moldenhauer, Great Falls High; Seth Jensen, Helena Capital; Cullen Roll, Billings Senior; Justin Jenks, Helena Capital; Jacob Manibusan, Helena.

HWT: Jeff Queer, Butte; Michael Lee, Kalispell Flathead; Jarrett Leinwand, Billings Senior; Levi Malcolm, Billings West; KC Buday, Great Falls CMR; Kordell Miller, Billings West.

Class B-C

Teams -- 1. Colstrip, 2.Eureka, 3. Ronan, 4. Huntley Project, 5. Plains-Hot Springs, 6. Libby-Troy, 7. Townsend, 8. Malta, 9. Shepherd, 10. Glasgow.

103 -- 1, Buddy Doolin, Libby; 2, Tanner Cook, Shepherd; 3, Clayton Donally, Huntley; 4, Zane Walchuck, Ronan; 5, Robert Dempsey, Mission; 6, Caden Rhine, Ronan.

113 -- 1, Kaleb Frank, T. Falls; 2, Colin Rogers, Anaconda; 3, Lincoln Stormer, Circle; 4, Gabe Hallock, Glasgow; 5, Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; 6, Spencer Stagg, Ronan.

120 -- 1, Matt Reyling, Glasgow; t-2, Owen Brown, Ronan; t-2, Daniel Uli, Plains; 4, Kahden Bakkila, Eureka; 5, Kolter Schipman, Malta; 6, Baily Wieble, Mission.

126 -- 1, Jackson Currier, Colstrip; 2, Nathan Weber, Forsyth; 3, Hunter Peterson, Ronan; 4, Conner Johnson, Whitehall; 5, Josiah Vanderwall, Plains; 6, Jack Dolan, Townsend.

132 -- 1, Clayton Currier, Colstrip; 2, Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point; 3, Noah Cheff, Ronan; 4, Kameron Rauser, Townsend; 5, Kyle Schaff, Huntley; 6, Kaden Moore, Malta.

138 -- 1, Michael Weber, Forsyth; 2, Trey Simanton, Malta; 3, Keagan Kary, Baker; 4, Jonathan Schmidt, Eureka; 5, Matthew Middleton, Huntley; 6, Sam Ostwald, T. Falls.

145 -- 1, Tate Neideregger, Chinook; 2, Trey Taylor, Circle; 3, Kler Alm, FLorence; 4, Ty Bradley, Colstrip; 5, Kyler Pancake, Florence; 6, Luke Lile, Plains.

152 --1, Dawson Peterman, Fairfield; 2, Cory Kistler, Huntley; 3, Nakota Siegel, Costrip; 4, Cannan Smith, Eureka; 5, James Detienne, Plains; 6, Dave Finley, Choteau.

160 -- 1, Tanner Stone, Choteau; 2, Kane Lawson, Plains; 3, Dalton Herbst, Baker; 4, Spencer Dougherty, Shepherd; 5, Trent Dennison, Mission; Cody Blaede, Colstrip.

170 -- 1, Ben Rausher, Conrad; 2, Jase Sorenson, T. Falls; 3, Colby Hannack, Eureka; 4, Matt Farrier, Bigfork;5, Sonny Cochran, Shepherd; 6, Wyatt Selman, Huntley.

182 -- 1, Garrett Graves, Eureka; 2, Gus Bosley, Mission; 3, Kai Dole, Huntley; 4, Colton Like, Fairfield; 5, Austyn Sherwood, Eureka; 6, Tony Kaiser, Glasgow.

205 -- 1, Hunter Mycke, Conrad; 2, Joe Fehr, Eureka; 3, Blake Johnston, Colstrip; 4, Austin Buys, Huntley; 5, Clancy Gout, Libby; 6, Harley Youder, Broadus.

285 -- 1, Justin Pfeifer, Cut Bank; 2, Kalan Yanak, Eureka; 3, Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; 4, O'shon Old Mouse, Colstrip; 5, Bradley Vanderbush, Conrad; 6, Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.