basketball scoreboard stockimage

Scoreboard

sabade

Boys' Basketball

Standings

Through Jan. 18

WESTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Kalispell Glacier2-08-1
Kalispell Flathead2-06-4
Missoula Sentinel2-03-5
Missoula Hellgate1-16-3
Helena Capital0-21-8
Missoula Big Sky0-21-6
Helena High0-21-7
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Billings Skyview2-06-0
Great Falls High2-09-1
Bozeman1-17-2
Butte1-16-3
Billings West1-14-2
Billings Senior0-22-4
Great Falls CMR0-23-5
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Frenchtown2-05-4
Polson1-15-5
Columbia Falls1-22-7
Whitefish0-13-6
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Dillon3-09-0
Hamilton3-19-1
Corvallis1-22-7
Stevensville1-33-6
Butte Central1-34-6
DISTRICT 6-BConf.Ovr.
Loyola Sacred Heart6-08-2
Deer Lodge3-25-5
Florence3-35-6
Ronan2-36-5
Anaconda2-34-5
St. Ignatius0-51-8
DISTRICT 7-BConf.Ovr.
Bigfork4-08-2
Libby3-15-4
Thompson Falls2-22-9
Eureka1-32-6
Troy0-42-6
*DISTRICT 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond4-16-4
Philipsburg3-14-6

*Incomplete standings*

DISTRICT 13-CConf.Ovr.
Valley Christian5-08-2
Seeley-Swan4-16-4
Lincoln3-26-4
Darby1-34-5
Victor1-42-8
Clark Fork1-51-9
DISTRICT 14-CConf.Ovr.
Plains6-011-0
Arlee5-110-1
Hot Springs4-28-2
Charlo3-44-6
St. Regis3-45-5
Two Eagle River1-53-7
Noxon0-6

1-9

***

Girls' basketball

Standings

Through Jan. 18

WESTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Missoula Sentinel2-08-0
Helena High2-07-1
Helena Capital1-16-3
Missoula Hellgate1-14-5
Kalispell Glacier1-13-6
Kalispell Flathead0-25-5
Missoula Big Sky0-21-6
EASTERN AAConf.Ovr.
Billings West2-06-0
Bozeman2-06-3
Great Falls CMR2-05-3
Great Falls High1-15-5
Billings Senior0-23-3
Billings Skyview0-22-4
Butte0-21-8
NORTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Columbia Falls3-09-0
Frenchtown1-18-1
Whitefish0-10-9
Polson0-21-9
SOUTHWEST AConf.Ovr.
Dillon3-07-2
Butte Central3-17-3
Corvallis2-14-5
Hamilton1-34-6
Stevensville0-41-8
DISTRICT 6-BConf.Ovr.
Ronan5-011-0
Florence5-19-2
Deer Lodge3-26-4
Loyola Sacred Heart2-43-7
Anaconda1-43-6
St. Ignatius0-50-9
DISTRICT 7-BConf.Ovr.
Bigfork3-16-4
Libby3-16-4
Troy2-25-3
Eureka2-24-4
Thompson Falls0-43-8
*DISTRICT 12-C*Conf.Ovr.
Drummond4-27-3
Philipsburg3-25-5

*Incomplete standings*

DISTRICT 13-CConf.Ovr.
Seeley-Swan5-09-1
Clark Fork5-18-1
Darby2-25-5
Victor2-34-6
Lincoln1-42-8
Valley Christian0-51-8
DISTRICT 14-CConf.Ovr.
Arlee6-07-4
St. Regis5-27-3
Plains3-37-4
Noxon3-33-7
Charlo3-44-6
Hot Springs2-45-5
Two Eagle River0-60-10

***

Wrestling

State coaches poll

Class AA

Teams -- 1, Kalispell Flathead; 2, Bozeman; 3, Helena; 4, Billings Skyview; 5, Helena Capital; 6, Billings Senior.

103 -- 1, Hunter Rush, Flathead; 2, Isaac Romero, Helena; 3, Gentry Lamb, Skyview; 4, Trevin Welzien, Big Sky; 5, Tilynne Vasquez, Flathead; 6, Abe Stapleton, Senior.

113 -- 1, Lief Schroeder, Bozeman; 2, Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; 3, Tyler Casey, BUtte; 4, Tyler Coddington, Capital; 5, Bryce Schaffer, Flathead; 6, Bridger Lamb, Skyview.

120 -- 1, Charlie Klepps, Senior; 2, Nick Kunz, Capital; 3, Chance McLane, Bozeman; 4, Cody DeVall, Flathead; 5, Gabe Tierney, Butte; 6, Danny Maciel, Skyview.

126 -- 1, Bjorn Schroeder, Bozeman; 2, Brayden Schwalbe, Skyview; 3, Tyler Vetter, Butte; 4, Braden Ard, Senior; 5, Tanner Russell, Flathead; 6, Reece Eckley, Sentinel.

132 -- 1, Trae Vasquez, Flathead; 2, Cam Hegel, Sentinel; 3, Jahzriel Peak, Senior; 4, Caleb James, Bozeman; 5, Lee Lambrecht, Capital; 6, Dalton Macy, Skyview.

138 -- 1, Kai Stewart, CMR; 2, Kyle Tabbert, Helena; 3, Justin Gibson, Glacier; 4, Asa Hoerner, Hellgate; 5, Russell Wienholz, Great Fall; 6, Willie Anderson, Butte.

145 -- 1, Jace Rhodes, West; 2, KJ Swanson, Big Sky; 3, Kadin Schonsberg, Butte; 4, Travis Schulte, Capital; 5, Tyler Loch, Great Falls; 6, Kenyon Fretwell, Flathead.

152 -- 1, Jordan Komac, Great Falls; 2, Payton Hume, Flathead; 3, Keegan Mullhill, Bozeman; 4, Jack Murphy, Capital; 5, Dalton Macy, Skyview; 6, Jett Rebish, Big Sky.

160 -- 1, Brock Bushfield, Skyview; 2, Noah Manibusan, Helena; 3, Jacob Fitzler, Senior; 4, CJ Snyder, Capital; 5, Garrett Rieke, Flathead; 6, Carl Anderson, Butte.

170 -- 1, Chase Short, Great Falls; 2, Jake Malchuski, Skyview; 3, Tucker Nadeau, Flathead; 4, Brandon Cooper, Bozeman; 5, Joel Clark, Helena; 6, Brenner Bushfield, Skyview.

182 -- 1, Haydon Shrull, Helena; 2, Hunter Wellcome, Flathead; 3, JT Nygaard, Helena; 4, Finn Vaughn-Kraska, Bozeman; 5, Dylan Goforth, Sentinel; 6, Travis Tomei, Great Falls.

205 -- 1, Seth Jensen, Capital; 2, Matt Gash-Gillder, Flathead; 3, Rylan Moldenhauer, Great Falls; 4, Cullen Rolle, Senior; 5, Justin Jenks, Capital; 6, Jacob Manibusan, Helena.

285 -- 1, Jeff Queer, Butte; 2, Michael Lee, Flathead; 3, Levi Malcolm, West; 4, Jarrett Leinwand, Senior; 5, KC Buday, CMR; 6, Kordell Miller, West.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.