basketball stockimage

Class AA

Kalispell Flathead 53, Helena 41

Helena;12;8;15;6;—;41

Flathead;10;13;17;13;—;53

Helena: Trey Tintinger 3, Dawson Tedesco 6, Caleb Ferguson 5, Hayden Ferguson 4, Alex Johnson 7, Connor Murgel 11, Holden Sampson 5.

Flathead: Eric Seaman 15, Tyler Johnson 19, Sam Elliott 11, Anthony Jones 4, Dawson Smith 2, Andrew Siderius 2.

***

Kalispell Glacier 44, Helena Capital 38

Capital;7;6;14;11;—;38

Glacier;3;15;15;11;—;44

Capital: Matt McGinley 7, Parker Johnston 5, Cade Kidder 2, Bridger Grovom 9, Michael Nettleton 2, Mark Northey 2, Shane Haller 9, Peyton Koch 2.

Glacier: Caden Harkins 16, Drew Engellant 9, Alex Whitman 7, Nick Whitman 5, AJ Grande 7.

***

Class A

Polson 65, Libby 63 (2OT)

Polson;19;8;13;14;3;8;-;65

Libby;8;23;16;7;3;6;-;63

Polson: Shade Main 27, Connor Lanier 12, Weston Danley 11, Erickson 7, Trevor Schultz 4, Sam Schultz 3.

Libby: Ryggs Johnston 22, JJ Davis 16, Keith Johnson 11, Nik Jones 7, Jay Beagle 3, Brian Peck 2.

***

Hamilton 74, Dillon 65

Dillon;14;13;17;21;-;65

Hamilton;16;23;15;20;-;74

Dillon: Lemieux 14, King 16, B. Andersen 8, Rakich 4, Fitzgerald 14, Allison 9.

Hamilton: Carter Kearns 37, Tanner Goligoski 21, Camron Rothie 8, Hunter Omlid 5, Tyler Choudinard 2, Carson Rostad 1. 

***

Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27

Corvallis;10;8;4;5;-;27

Central;10;13;11;16;-;50

Corvallis: Caleb Warnken 3, Ridge Albright 5, Caeson Jessop 8, Ryan Wiggins 6, Kobe Jessop 2, Garrett Brown 3.

Central: Matt Simkins 8, Luke Heaphy 8, Branden Harrington 3, Dylan Sestrich 6, Dan McCloskey 9, Cade Holter 4, Aaron Richards 12.

***

Class B

Loyola Sacred Heart 73, Anaconda 62

Anaconda;21;12;15;14;-;62

Loyola;15;25;11;22;-;73

Anaconda: Trent Mikalatos 30, Braxton Hill 11, Kyler Gochanour 8, Bobby Swainston 6, Michael Galle 2. 

Loyola: Jack Lincoln 26, Scotty Twite 3, Jacob Hollenback 10, Charles Burns 10, David Koppang 4, Joey McElroy 17.

***

Thompson Falls 71, Deer Lodge 68 OT

Thompson Falls;16;9;24;13;9;-;71

Deer Lodge;15;9;15;23;6;-;68

Thompson Falls: Dylan Beckman 6, Danny Hoisington 34, Payton Frields 16, Nate Thibeault 8.

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 9, Judd Applegate 6, Greydon Nicholson 7, Dyllon McDermid 26, Ozzie King 3, Dalton Pauley 6, Tristan Smith 11.

***

Bigfork 85, Florence-Carlton 53

Bigfork;24;15;23;23;-;85

Florence;6;11;17;19;-;53

Bigfork: Beau Santisteven 26, Logan Gilliard 19, Clayton Reichenbach 12, Anders Epperly 8, Colton Reichenbach 8, Chase Chappuis 7, Logan Taylor 3, Luke Schmit 2.

Florence: Marcus Zeiler 25, Brent Stroppel 14, Zack Christopherson 5, Parker Hotsinpiller 4, Dillon Christopherson 3, Tyce Pedersen 2.

***

Eureka 42, Troy 36

Troy;9;5;14;8;-;36

Eureka;11;10;7;14;-;42

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 7, Jaymin Stever 6, Dylan Cummings 4, AJ Faur 9, Tyler Gromley 2, Alex Freund 8.

Eureka: Austin Callender 2, AJ Pacella 7, Quade Anderson 3, Cory Chaney 6, Colton Cooper 11, Alex Lowe 5, Jake Kindel 8.

***

Ronan 66, St. Ignatius 61

St. Ignatius;9;16;12;24;-;61

Ronan;13;18;11;24;-;66

St. Ignatius: Jacob Hugs 15, Jedi Christy 15, Flint McPherson 3, Wacey McClure 17, J. Jones 9, Matt Anderson 2.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 12, Randy Finley 4, Bryant Hales 3, Nate Dennis 6, Zarec Couture 4, Dallas Durheim 12, Anthony Camel 25.

***

Class C

Arlee 99, Two Eagle River 40

Arlee;25;24;23;27;-;99

Two Eagle;9;8;21;2;-;40

Arlee: Will Mesteth 22, Phillip Malatare 19, Lane Johnson 14, Cody Tanner 2, Nate Taulson 2, Greg Whitesell 25, Billy Fisher 1, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 12.

Two Eagle: Dylan Moran 4, Dom Finley 7, Stanley Alexander 4, Bronco Branson 9, Brendan McDonald 12, Travis Pierre 4.

***

Plains 51, Noxon 35

Plains;8;22;12;9;-;51

Noxon;9;6;5;15;-;35

Plains: Tanner Ovitt 10, Kyle Weeks 13, Wyatt Weyers 2, Brandon Manghan 8, Matt McCracken 2, Sinjin LaDeaux 2, Jay Vonheeder 1, Derek Curry 13.

Noxon: Logan Wood 15, Ethan Hinrichsen 3, Braedon Marshall 4, Rylan Weltz 8, Alex Currie 3, Levi Brubaker 2.

***

Darby 65, Clark Fork 54

Clark Fork;11;15;8;20;-;54

Darby;10;12;19;24;-;65

Clark Fork: Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 14, Carson Tallison 6, Aaron Waddle 9, Conner Voll 19, Korey Radford 4. 

Darby: Aaron Hansen 15, Nelson Smith 16, Cole Kayser 6, Dylan Parks 15, Daniel Muir 3, Gabe Smith 8. 

***

Seeley-Swan 75, Victor 43

Seeley;24;16;19;16;-;75

Victor;5;14;11;13;-;43

Seeley: Avery Smith 17, Owen Mercado 2, Keaton Johnson 10, Dakota Wood 2, Hunter Shelmerdine 3, Hunter Sokoloski 2, Chance Johnson 8, Cameron Haines 13, Gunnar Sloan 18.

Victor: Mason Agee 15, Cameron Moore 1, Will Jessop 6, Skyler Webberson 10, Tristin Chavez 10, Whalen Barta 1. 

***

Lincoln 56, Valley Christian 51

Lincoln;12;20;10;14;-;56

Valley Christian;13;15;12;11;-;51

Lincoln: Payton Petersen 31, Nathan Brown 20, Bridger Kamps 2, Kade Crooch 3.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 15, Trey Christiaens 3, Casey Reimer 15, Branson Becker 8, Ty Messmer 2, Aidan McCloy 4, Keanu Armstrong 4.

***

Drummond 56, Ennis 33

Ennis;8;10;9;6;-;33

Drummond;22;8;18;8;-;56

Ennis: Tanner Wood 12, Gus Dickinson 12, Kurt Funstan 5, Chris Funstan 4.

Drummond: Jonah Parke 23, Colby Manley 9, Spencer Parke 8, Riley Allen 7, Luke Holland 6, Leroy Davis 2, Damian Pool 1.

Arlee 99, Two Eagle River 40

Arlee;25;24;23;27;-;99

Two Eagle;9;8;21;2;-;40

Arlee: Will Mesteth 22, Phillip Malatare 19, Lane Johnson 14, Cody Tanner 2, Nate Taulson 2, Greg Whitesell 25, Billy Fisher 1, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 12.

Two Eagle: Dylan Moran 4, Dom Finley 7, Stanley Alexander 4, Bronco Branson 9, Brendan McDonald 12, Travis Pierre 4.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.