basketball stockimage

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 58, Great Falls 46

Great Falls;8;10;18;10;-;46

Sentinel;15;14;13;16;-;58

Great Falls: Kynett 15, Callery 2, Thelen 8, Torgerson 3, Boes 18.

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 26, Gaige DeShazer 14, Brayden Danzinger 14, Nick Germer 6, Alex Germer 2.

***

Flathead 69, Columbia Falls 46

Flathead;17;26;10;16;-;69

C. Falls;14;9;8;15;-;46

Flathead: Logan Siblerud 2, Stephem Bridges 9, Matt Decker 2, Eric Seaman 16, Oz Allen 4, Tyler Johnson 23, Sam Elliott 9, Anthony Jones 2, Dawson Smith 2.

C. Falls: Austin Green 12, Drew Morgan 2, Lowell Panasuk 12, Billy Barrett 4, Quintin Schriver 5, Logan Bechtel 5, Zack Pletcher 2, Matthew Morrison 4.

Class A

Hamilton 77, Polson 47

Hamilton;24;14;21;18;-;77

Polson;20;10;11;6;-;47

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 6, Carson Rostad 11, Bridger Bauder 3, Tyler Chouinard 11, Tyler Barnes 2, Hunter Omlid 12, Tanner Goligoski 13, Carter Kearns 16, Trey Searle 3.

Polson: Asa Askan 6, Robin Erickson 7, Bo Kelley 3, Connor Lanier 16, Shade Main 6, Trevor Schultz 6, Weston Danley 2, Seth Lake 1.

***

Butte Central 52, Stevensville 46

Stevensville;11;7;8;20;-;46

Butte Central;16;10;10;16;-;52

Stevensville: Colby Meeds 14, Logan Roth 17, Ivan Yazvac 3, Kaleb Behner 3, Alex Gavlak 2, Sean Craft 2, Devlin Sherman 5.

Butte Central: Jared Simkins 3, Luke Heaphy 9, Matt Simkins 2, Dylan Sestrich 6, Dan McCloskey 16, Trevor Neumann 3, Cade Holter 6, Aaron Richards 7

***

Frenchtown 56, Dillon 47

Dillon;18;7;14;8;-;47

Frenchtown;14;8;18;16;-;56

Dillon: Andrew Lemieux 18, Mike Haverfield 15, Jake Ferris 3, Braden Anderson 2, Brad Rakich 2, Jace Fitzgerald 5, Clay Allison 2.

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 19, Brock Rugg 2, Zack Baker 17, Adam Botkin 8, Hank Rugg 5, Jared Cole 5.

***

Ronan 66, Libby 52

Libby;14;20;6;12;-;52

Ronan;18;19;18;11;-;66

Libby: Brian Peck 10, JJ Davis 7, Ryggs Johnston 18, Jay Beagle 4, Nik Jones 7, Keith Johnson 7.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 12, Randy Finley 6, Bryant Hales 2, Vincent Bird-Webster 3, Zarec Couture 2, Perry Panzetanga 12, Dallas Durheim 8, Anthony Camel 21.

***

Browning 59, Whitefish 54

Browning;10;15;14;20;-;59

Whitefish;15;10;14;15;-;54

Browning: Nano Stiffarm 10, Derek Loring 12, James Gilham 2, Ethan Running Crane 6, Justin Burd 7, Tyree Whitcomb 8, Taylan Edwards 5, Brandon Aims Back 9.

Whitefish: Alex Keuylian 5, Sam Menicke 6, Ryan Kemm 8, Lee Walburn 24, Dillon Botner 11.

Class B

Florence 58, Loyola 54

Florence;16;16;8;18;-;58

Loyola;17;13;11;13;-;54

Florence: Brent Stroppel 17, Tyce Pedersen 15, Marcus Zeiler 13, Dillon Christopherson 9, Brenden Bailey 2, Parker Hotsinpiller 1, Jacob Scully 1.

Loyola: David Koppang 16, Scotty Twite 11, Jacob Hollenbeck 11, Jack Lincoln 8, Ryan Tirrell 6, Bridger Bell 2.

***

St. Ignatius 78, Troy 33

St. Ignatius;24;23;27;4;-;78

Troy;6;10;12;5;-;33

St. Ignatius: Wacey McClure 31, Jacob Hugs 17, Flint McPherson 14, Lucas Vanderburg 7, Jedi Christy 6, Jeremiah Jones 2.

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 8, AJ Faur 6, Hunter Leighty 4, Jaymin Stever 4, Cody Osterberg 3, Logan Milde 3, Dylan Cummings 3, Alex Freund 2.

***

Bigfork 55, Anaconda 44

Bigfork;17;10;13;15;-;55

Anaconda;6;12;11;15;-;44

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 19, Clayton Reichenbach 8, Colton Reichenbach 1, Logan Gillard 11, Beau Santistaven 16.

Anaconda: Michael Galle 4, Bobby Swainston 7, Trent Mikalatos 12, Braxton Hill 21.

***

Thompson Falls 70, Valley Christian 43

Valley Christian;13;4;14;12;-;43

Thompson Falls;21;25;17;7;-;70

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 14, Casey Reimer 12, Trey Christiaens 6, Branson Becker 5, Messner 4, Aidan McCloy 2.

Thompson Falls: Grant Lundberg 17, Danny Hoisington 15, Nate Thibeault 15, Payton Frields 8, Dylan Beckman 7, Michael Johnson 4, Kade Pardee 2, Alex Erosa 2.

Class C

Drummond 54, Victor 35

Victor;8;9;3;15;-;35

Drummond;16;16;14;8;-;54

Victor: Jerod Halley 10, Waylan Barta 9, Mason Agee 6, Will Jessop 4, Skyler Webberson  4, Tristan Chavez 2.

Drummond: Luke Holland 16, Leroy Davis 12, Jonah Parke 9, Riley Allen 7, Colby Manley 4, Andrew Gomez 2, Damian Pool 2, Spencer Parke 2.

***

Noxon 52, St. Regis 24

St. Regis;5;8;4;7;-;24

Noxon;10;14;14;14;-;52

St. Regis: Nic Day 14, Andrew Sanford 3, James Booker 5, Ian Ferris 2.

Noxon: Owen Fisher 1, Ethan Hinrichsen 6, Aidan Galloway 3, Edison VanVleet 1, Braedon Marshall 8, Rylan Weltz 24, Alex Currie 8, Levi Brubaker 1.

***

Arlee 95, Hot Springs 19

Arlee;33;28;19;15;-;95

Hot Springs;6;2;8;3;-;19

Arlee: Greg Whitesell 22, Will Mesteth 19, Phillip Malatare 18, Isaac Fisher 16, Lane Johnson 12, Dar Bolen 4, Lane Schall 4.

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 7, Luke W. 5, Justin Salmi 3, Tyler Carr 2, Sean Fisher 2.

***

Philipsburg 52, Lima 34

Lima;10;4;5;15;-;34

Philipsburg;11;17;14;10;-;52

Lima: Reese Duck 2, Bobby Cox 3, Dax Thornton 20, Logan Messenger 8, Jackson Nygren 1.

Philipsburg: Avery Metesh 2, Colton Grange 17, Bryce Parret 6, Preston Metesh 6, Daniel Brabender 17, Anthony Crittela 4.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.