basketball stockimage

Class AA

Sentinel 66, Great Falls 43

Sentinel;27;14;15;10;-;66

Great Falls;14;8;6;15;-;43

Sentinel: Lauren Bingham 5, Shelby Schweyen 15, Emma Blakely 8, Grace Stayner 2, Kylie Frohlich 15, Jordyn Schweyen 7, Kayla Daily 3, Emma Kresbach 2, Karen Deden 6, Challis Westwater 3.

Great Falls: Erin Hocker 5, Hadlee Bleskin 6, Katie Nicholson 9, Annie Toon 1, Jorgie Hawthorne 7, Erin Watt 15.

***

C. Falls 49, Flathead 41

Flathead;12;8;6;15;-;41

C. Falls;12;12;10;15;-;49

Flathead: Maddie Walter 12, Averie Olson 4, Mary Heaton 9, Clara Vandenbosch 14, Taylor Henley 2.

C. Falls: Dani Douglas 7, Savannah Ellis 2, Hannah Gedlaman 16, Ryley Kehr 12, Trista Cowan 12.

Class A

Hamilton 50, Polson 28

Hamilton;15;9;9;17;-;50

Polson;12;6;5;5;-;28

Hamilton: Tessa Della Silva 5, Abby Johnson 6, Kara Nye 4, Jorden Taggert 7, Mallory McGill 9, Cariann Kunkel 13, Lauren Ryter 6.

Polson: Kaelyn Smith 2, Quinn Motichka 8, Natasha Gravelle 3, Olivia Perez 1, Jaycee Frydelund 14.

***

Butte Central 60, Stevensville 34

Butte Central;9;19;11;21;-;60

Stevensville;10;4;15;5;-;34

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 16, Olivia Bolton 12, Cassidy Strizic 6, Megan Michelotti 15, Tricia Joyce 2, Emma Keeley 7, Maddi Kump 2.

StevensvilleMaddie Sims 4, Maddie Weber 5, Maddie Paul 1, Megan Pendergast 5, Angel Richards 15, Kayla Schmiedeke 4.

***

Dillon 59, Frenchtown 45

Frenchtown;11;9;7;18;–;45

Dillon;15;8;17;19;–;59

Frenchtown: Kylie Willett 16, Meg Delaney 11. Calli Bagnell 7, Syd Channer 6, Claire Bagnell 2, Kiya Shelton 2, Cassidy Moen 1.

Dillon: Brynley Fitzgerald 20, Paige Rouse 18, Kyndall Petersen 12, Jordyn McKay 5, Josey Jones 4.

***

Libby 45, Ronan 41

Libby;7;10;7;21;-;45

Ronan;6;7;20;8;-;41

Libby: Alli Collins 3, Linsey Walker 2, Sammee Bradeen 9, Khalyn Hageness 3, Shannon Reny 22, McKenzie Proffitt 1, Brooklyn Rainer 5.

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 18, Gabby Wirz 2, Tiana Ulutoa 6, Regan Clairmont 3, Jaelynn Askan 2, Louetta Conko Camel 8, Kiana Finley 2.

***

Browning 54, Whitefish 44

Browning;11;10;10;23;-;54

Whitefish;10;7;12;15;-;44

Browning: Lacie Goss 6, Olivia Hall 8, Taylor Jordan 6, Veronica Reed 2, Ronnal Jordan 9, Dolci Skunkcap 17, Tamika Guardipee 6.

Whitefish: Kit Anderson 5, Claire Carloss 9, Kaiah Moore 4, Ashton Ramsey 7, Payton Kastella 4, Marlee Bender 15.

Class B

Florence 51, Loyola Sacred Heart 47

Florence;12;11;9;19;-;51

Loyola;11;13;10;13;-;47

Florence: Emma Stensrud 8, Jewel Zeiler 2, Rilee Mangun 19, Makenna Liles 8, Danielle Zahn 14.

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 13, Syd Koppang 5, Tessa Burke 19, Kenna Guenther, Kylie Esh 8.

***

Troy 66, St. Ignatius 49

St. Ignatius;9;6;23;11;-;49

Troy;17;14;29;6;-;66

St. Ignatius: Karolyna Buck 12, Afton Brander 6, Sydney Brander 8, Leila Marsh 6, Addison Arlint 17. 

Troy: Aurora Becquart 15, Annie Day 4, Allie Coldwell 28, Emily Ramirez 2, Kaitlyn Downey 9, Katelyn Tallmadge 8, Montana Rice 2.

***

Noxon 42, St. Regis 33

St. Regis;11;8;6;8;-;33

Noxon;12;3;13;14;-;42

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 3, Emma Hill 6, Anna Sanford 9, Justice Tate 8, Kylee Thompson 7.

Noxon: Phalyn Fickas 7, Kristina Brown 11, Delaney Weltz 12, Anna Kaiser 7, Cory Brodmerkle 5.

***

Thompson Falls 49, Valley Christian 17

Valley Christian;3;3;7;4;-;17

Thompson Falls;13;14;16;6;-;49

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 2, Larissa Sweet 3, Kaytlin Kelly 5, Vance 2, Mackenzie Dierking 2, Cross 2, Murphy 1.

Thompson Falls: Hope Slater 6, Maya Stiles 12, Sarah Detlaff 2, Riley Wilson 8, Belle Cooper 4, Haley Morgan 6, Jody Detlaff 6, Megan Baxter 3, Faith Frields 2.

Class C

Drummond 59, Victor 4

Victor;2;2;0;0;-;4

Drummond;27;8;16;8;-;59

Victor: Madison Allred 2, Cassidy Buchanan 2.

Drummond: Sydney Phillips 6, Morgan Radtke 25, Riley Barger 2, Sofia deSantiago 11, Hannah Bradshaw 4, Susanna Kielley 6, Donna Seekell 5.

***

Noxon 42, St. Regis 33

St. Regis;11;8;6;8;-;33

Noxon;12;3;13;14;-;42

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 3, Emma Hill 6, Anna Sanford 9, Justice Tate 8, Kylee Thompson 7.

Noxon: Phalyn Fickas 7, Kristina Brown 11, Delaney Weltz 12, Anna Kaiser 7, Cory Brodmerkle 5.

***

Arlee 53, Hot Springs 31

Arlee;13;18;14;8;–;53

Hot Springs;5;8;5;13;–;31

Arlee: Noelle West 5, Emily Fiddler 4, Summer DarcAngelo 2, Sydni Rogers 2, Nellie Desjarlais 16, Ashley Tanner 4, Alyssia Vanderburg 20.

Hot Springs: Stacy Gray 6, Sydney Jackson 9, Sage Jackson 10, Brianna Gray 5, McKennzie Cannon 1.

***

Philipsburg 61, Lima 25

Lima: Not available.

Philipsburg: Asia Comings 6, Haddie Tallon 4, Serenity O'Donnell 6, Emma Grange 11, Brooke Rouse 5, Katelin Walkley 7, Sierra Metesh 2, Jaden Comings 20.

***

Darby 54, Salmon, Id. 42

Darby;13;10;10;21;-;54

Salmon;8;10;14;10;-;42

Darby: Casey Ehmann 21, Makenzie Clark 12, Mackenzie Smith 11, Gracie Lang 8, Shianne Kauk 2.

Salmon: Madelyn Beyeler 9, Lyxie Buhler 8, Hallee Davis 8, Paige Rebholz 6, Brianna Taylor 4, Rachel Gebhardt 3, Kaitlin Burgess 2, Kennedy Shiner 1, Cherish Duncan 1. 

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.