basketball stockimage

Class AA

Helena Capital 52, Kalispell Glacier 39

Glacier;7;7;15;10;-;39

Capital;13;9;14;16;-;52

Glacier: Ellie Stevens 9, Kali Gulick 9, Cadie Williams 6, Anna Schrade 13, Raley Shirey 2.

Capital: Megan Lindbo 12, Katie Culver 5, Kacie Gross 5, Taylor Sullivan 6, Sydney Sheridan 16, Emily Kidder 6, Dani Bartsch 2. 

***

Helena 63, Kalispell Flathead 22

Stats were not available at press time. 

***

Class A

Libby 53, Polson 29

Polson;8;7;7;7;-;29

Libby;17;14;13;9;-;53

Polson: Kaelyn Smith 3, Quinn Motichka 4, Alex Pierre 6, Olivia Perez 3, Jaycee Frydenlund 13.

Libby: Emma Gruber 6, Alli Collins 2, Jayden Winslow 13, Sammee Bradeen 10, McKenzie Proffitt 2, Shannon Reny 18, Brooklyn Rainer 2.

***

Hamilton 37, Dillon 30

Hamilton;16;4;9;8;-;37

Dillon;11;3;5;11;-;30

Hamilton: Cariann Kunkel 17, Mallory McGill 8, Tessa Della Silva 4, Lauren Ryter 4, Tristy Searle 3, Kara Nye 1.

Dillon: Brynley Fitzgerald 11, Paige Rouse 5, Jordan McKay 5, Josey Jones 4, Kyndall Petersen 3, Annie Larson 2.

***

Butte Central 45, Corvallis 33

Butte Central;9;15;4;17;-;45

Corvallis;9;1;13;10;-;33

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 11, Olivia Bolton 11, Cassidy Strizic 2, Megan Michelotti 4, Kailee Murphy 3, Trisha Joyce 12, Maddie Kump 2. 

Corvallis: Hannah Hutchison 2, Calla Haldorson 9, Hannah Martin 4, Ashlynn Nixon 2, Tayler Wright 4, Lilly Berry 10, Denali Smith 2.

***

Class B

Loyola Sacred Heart 59, Anaconda 51

Loyola;15;16;5;23;-;59

Anaconda;14;14;7;16;-;51

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 14, Kelsey Esh 5, Syd Koppang 8, Tessa Burke 19, Kenna Guenther 7, Kylie Esh 6.

Anaconda: Mia Sullivan-Sanders 2, Claire Miller 3, Lindsey Seitzinger 1, Sydnie Peterson 13, Megan Reich 1, Arieona Mattson 1, Isabel Saltenberger 2, Logan Stetzner 15, Johanna Forsberg 13.

***

Deer Lodge 64, Thompson Falls 30

Thompson Falls;6;3;12;9;-;30

Deer Lodge;26;13;14;11;-;64

Thompson Falls: Maya Stiles 5, Sarah Detlass 4, Riley Wilson 3, Haley Morgan 4, Jody Detlass 7, Megan Baxter 7.

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 15, Josee Applegate 1, Riley Gray 4, Mya Worth 7, Jordan Senecal 5, Rachael Nicholson 12, Kamryn Scully 5, Alyssa Lamb 4, Ariel Clark 11.

***

Bigfork 67, Florence-Carlton 59 (OT)

Bigfork;9;17;11;19;11;-;67

Florence;17;13;9;17;3;-;59

Bigfork: Abby Lembke 6, Ellie Berreth 9, Shae Anderson 3, Abby Ellison 3, Heidi Schneller 7, Jaime Berg 20, Rakiah Grende 19.

Florence: Emma Stensrud 10, Joey Janetski 4, Jewel Zeiler 3, Rilee Mangun 10, Makenna Liles 14, Danielle Zahn 19.

***

Eureka 51, Troy 44

Troy;13;13;4;14;-;44

Eureka;18;9;9;15;-;51

Troy: Aurora Becquardt 4, Annie Day 1, Allie Coldwell 31, Kaitlyn Downey 5, Grace Dolan 1, Montana Rice 2.

Eureka: Avory Escobar 6, Sienna Utter 21, Maggie Graves 5, Cassie Hammack 5, Erynn Thier 14.

***

Ronan 69, St. Ignatius 52

St. Ignatius;9;10;11;22;-;52

Ronan;12;24;19;12;-;69

St. Ignatius: Syd Brander 16, Azia Umphrey 9, Afton Brander 8, Karolyna Buck 7, Courtney Mitchell 6, Leila Marsh 2. 

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 22, Louetta Conko-Carmel 14, Kianna Finley 7, Taelynn Askan 6, Tiana Ulutoa 5, Madison Clairmont 4, Madeline McCrae 4, Regan Clairmont 2, Kieauna DeRoche 2.

***

Class C

Arlee 60, Two Eagle River 18

Arlee;26;21;11;2;-;60

Two Eagle;4;6;3;5;-;18

Arlee: Noelle West 7, Shelby Smith 2, Nellie Desjarlais 10, Ashley Tanner 4, Alyssia Vanderburg 35, Halle Adams 2

Two Eagle: Justina BigBeaver 2, Anna Michel 2, Malanya Carpentier 12, Tarae Goodluck 2.

***

Plains 51, Noxon 31

Plains;13;6;15;17;–;51

Noxon;6;10;10;5;–;31

Plains: Kassidy Kinzey 6, Lindsay Laws 12, Haley Josephson 4, Natalie Deschamps 10, Kylie Altmiller 2, Rachel Huenink 4, Kara Altmiller 4, Jessica Thompson 9.

Noxon: Kristina Brown 8, Delaney Weltz 9, Anna Kaiser 6, Cory Brodmerkle 8.

***

Clark Fork 69, Darby 29

Clark Fork;20;20;20;9;-;69

Darby;5;5;13;6;-;29

Clark Fork: Hailey Kelly 22, Madison Lommen 18, Madison Mask 9, Sophia Krutilla 8, Kenzie Mueller 6, Montanna Boughman 4, Emmah Boughman 2.

Darby: Casey Ehmann 11, Mackenzie Shuth 9, Kimber Sehlapman 5, Shianne Kauk 2, Makenzie Clark 2.

***

Seeley-Swan 58, Victor 9

Seeley;19;18;12;9;-;58

Victor;0;5;1;3;-;9

Seeley: Chloe Robbins 15, Terra Bertsch 8, Autumn Morse 6, Ashley Miller 6, Bethany Hoag 6, Jory Towe 5, Klaire Kovatich 2, Kara Good 2, Lily Mercer 2, Rose Mercer 2, Taylor Dillree 2. 

Victor: Madison Allred 3, Sam Riggs 3, Julia Lambertus 2, Cassidy Bucanan 1.

***

Lincoln 65, Valley Christian 36

Lincoln;17;24;6;18;-;65

Valley Christian;6;6;14;10;-;36

Lincoln: Jerilyn Dietz 23, Karissa Ninahuanca 13, Maggie Jorgensen 17, Makenzie Storey 2, Carly Templeton 8, Alexis Cannon 2.

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 6, Larissa Sweet 6, Kaitlyn Kelly 4, Mackenzie Dierking 7, Lanessa Gedney 2, Naomi Murphy 5, Trinity Henry 6.

***

Ennis 40, Drummond 26

Drummond;6;2;6;12;-;26

Ennis;11;11;9;9;-;40

Drummond: Morgan Radtke, Allie Parke 5, Sara Kielley 4, Sydney Phillips 2, Riley Barger 2, Sofia deSantiago 2, Sara Burgmeier 2. 

Ennis: Josie Hokanson 14, Jourdain Klein 9, Paige Anderson 5, Danyel Martin 4, Joree Hokanson 3, Josie Jenkins 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.