Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings West 75, Casper Natrona 52

Casper Natrona1412151152
Billings West1721231475

Casper Natrona: Wilsk Jackson 2, Jhett George 12, Brett Norvelle 16, Carson Johnson 4, Dante Wallace 8, Bertagnde 2, Jesse Harshman 8.

Billings West: Jesse Owens 17, Si Ryan IV 7, Carson Prokop 5, Austin Hanna 6, Ben Tallman 2, Lucas Gibb 2, Cade Tyson 12, Josh Erbacher 5, Cole DeVries 12, Kobe Nelson 7.

Casper (Wyo.) Kelly Walsh 54, Billings Skyview 49

Kelly Walsh12 16 17 54 
Skyview10 12 18 49 

Kelly Walsh: Padilla 14, McAdam 15, Fanto 3, Browning 2, Wiggins 1, Covertry 3, Shopp 6, L'Ami 6.

Skyview: Julius Mims 2, Jeremiah Warner 6, Trey Berry 3, Sam Tranel 3, Logan DeHaven 4, Zach Schacht 27, Daniel Davis 4.

Missoula Sentinel 58, Great Falls 46

Great Falls 8  10 18 10  46
Sentinel 15 14 13 16 58

Great Falls: Kynett 15, Callery 2, Thelen 8, Torgerson 3, Boes 18.

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 26, Gaige DeShazer 14, Brayden Danzinger 14, Nick Germer 6, Alex Germer 2.

Class A

Laurel 49, Sugar-Salem (Idaho) 37

Laurel14 17 12 49 
Sugar-Salem12 13 37 

Laurel: Dante Filpula-Antney 4, Deklan Harper 4, Trey Soucy 2, Brett Wagner 7, Gaje Leischner 9, Levi Taylor 2, Logan Kennedy 2, Camden Hill 19.

Sugar-Salem: Dan Shirley 7, Chancellor Dodson 7, Chandler Pincock 12, Tom Baldwin 7, Tanner Harris 2, Pasen Michaelson 2.

Belgrade 49, Havre 34

Belgrade15 17 12 49 
Havre16 34 

Belgrade: Fowler 12, Page 14, Tofslie 1, Reynolds 5, Gordon 3, Edwards 14.

Havre: Laz Windy Boy 2, Tanner Parsons 6, Jacob Irvin 11, Ivar Aageson 5, Austin DeLaRosa 4, Tysen Sangrey 2, Trey Murphy 2, Austin Jones 2.

Hamilton 77, Polson 47

Hamilton 24 14 21  18 77
Polson 20 10 11 6 37

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 6, Carson Rostad 11, Bridger Bauder 3, Tyler Chouinard 11, Tyler Barnes 2, Hunter Omlid 12, Tanner Goligoski 13, Carter Kearns 16, Trey Searle 3.

Polson: Asa Askan 6, Robin Erickson 7, Bo Kelley 3, Connor Lanier 16, Shade Main 6, Trevor Schultz 6, Weston Danley 2, Seth Lake 1.

Frenchtown 56, Dillon 47

Dillon 18 7 14  8 47
Frenchtown 14 8 18 16 56

Dillon: Andrew Lemieux 18, Mike Haverfield 15, Jake Ferris 3, Braden Anderson 2, Brad Rakich 2, Jace Fitzgerald 5, Clay Allison 2.

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 19, Brock Rugg 2, Zack Baker 17, Adam Botkin 8, Hank Rugg 5, Jared Cole 5.

Hardin 58, Glendive 34

Hardin 9 17 10 22 58
Glendive 4 11 12 7 34

Hardin: Hugs 8, Redfield 15, Shane 4, Goodluck 2, Evans 16, Tour'e 2, Lefthand 11.

Glendive: Keiser III 7, Holley 2, Phipps 9, Walker 7, Steinbron 9.

Ronan 66, Libby 52

Libby 14 20 6  12 52
Ronan 18 19 18 11 66

Libby: Brian Peck 10, JJ Davis 7, Ryggs Johnston 18, Jay Beagle 4, Nik Jones 7, Keith Johnson 7.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 12, Randy Finley 6, Bryant Hales 2, Vincent Bird-Webster 3, Zarec Couture 2, Perry Panzetanga 12, Dallas Durheim 8, Anthony Camel 21.

Miles City 57, Sidney 51

Miles City 14 13 624 57 
Sidney 12 11 20 51

Miles City: Gabe Gundlach 23, Caden Stradley 11, Jeff Bellows 3, Keith Vanderlan 4, Steven Ray 10, Jayden Venable 6.

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 2, Cooper McGlothlin 16, Aaron Entz 4, Max Peters 6, Conner Larson 2, Bridger Larson 21. 

Browning 59, Whitefish 54

Browning 1015142059
Whitefish 1510141554

Browning: Nano Stiffarm 10, Derek Loring 12, James Gilham 2, Ethan Running Crane 6, Justin Burd 7, Tyree Whitcomb 8, Taylan Edwards 5, Brandon Aims Back 9.

Whitefish: Alex Keuylian 5, Sam Menicke 6, Ryan Kemm 8, Lee Walburn 24, Dillon Botner 11.

Butte Central 52, Stevensville 46

Stevensville11  7 8 20  46
Butte Central 16 10 10 16 52

Stevensville: Colby Meeds 14, Logan Roth 17, Ivan Yazvac 3, Kaleb Behner 3, Alex Gavlak 2, Sean Craft 2, Devlin Sherman 5.

Butte Central: Jared Simkins 3, Luke Heaphy 9, Matt Simkins 2, Dylan Sestrich 6, Dan McCloskey 16, Trevor Neumann 3, Cade Holter 6, Aaron Richards 7.

Lewistown 73, Huntley Project 26

Huntley Project14 26 
Lewistown18 26 21 73 

Huntley Project: Keenan Reynolds 6, Brad Graves 16, Rylaa DeVries 2, Jake Fox 2.

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 12, Jake Clinton 8, Mitch Norslein 2, Andrew Lalum 13, Cody Henderson 4, Jayce Philipps 4, Jaden Graham 24, Landon Henderson 6.

Class B

Lodge Grass 68, Baker 37

Baker 10 14 37 
Lodge Grass18 17 14 19 68 

Baker: Aaron Smith 2, Colter Peterson 3, Riley Schultz 5, Riley O'Donnell 1, James Wiseman 2, Jon Weimer 15, Teight Madler 3, Sean Shelhammer 2, Cameron MacKay 4.

Lodge Grass: Robert Prettyontop 5, Malachi Littlenest 4, Isaac Spottedhorse 2, Hanks Prettyontop 13, Colton Collins 2, Mylon Blacksmith 17, Elijah Rogers 15, Ethan Dust 10.

Harlem 59, Wolf Point 56

Wolf Point 16 14 9 17 56
Harlem 14 12 9 24 59

Wolf Point: Logan Heser 7, Nick Page 4, Lance. St. Germaine 11, Joseph Williamson 27, James Lien 7. 

Harlem: Taggert Devaney 2, Samual Main 3, Kyle Young Jr. 2, Lane Allen 5, Brad Cichosz 26, Ryle Foote 21. 

Shepherd 47, Columbus 43

Columbus 7 14 10 12 43
Shepherd 10 15 1210  47

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 12, Brandon Horton 14, Carson West 11, Trey Stampfel 1, 

Shepherd: NA.

Poplar 62, Malta 41

Poplar 16 22 1562 
Malta 11 9 9 12 41

Poplar: Jay Feuerhern 1, Kenny Smoker 6, Wynn Main 4, Logan Young 11, Damon Sadler 23, Darryl Joe 15, Dion Hopkins 2.

Malta: Konner Kuehn 10, Landon VanWichen 6, Kevin Henry 9, Tel Jensen 4, Tanner Smith 2, Kendal Koss 7, Cooper Okarart 3.

Florence 58, Missoula Loyola 54

Florence 16 16 8 18 58
Loyola 17 13 11 13 54

Florence: Brent Stroppel 17, Tyce Pedersen 15, Marcus Zeiler 13, Dillon Christopherson 9, Brenden Bailey 2, Parker Hotsinpiller 1, Jacob Scully 1.

Loyola: David Koppang 16, Scotty Twite 11, Jacob Hollenbeck 11, Jack Lincoln 8, Ryan Tirrell 6, Bridger Bell 2.

Bigfork 55, Anaconda 44

Bigfork 17 10 13  15 55
Anaconda 6 12 11 15 44

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 19, Clayton Reichenbach 8, Colton Reichenbach 1, Logan Gillard 11, Beau Santistaven 16.

Anaconda: Michael Galle 4, Bobby Swainston 7, Trent Mikalatos 12, Braxton Hill 21.

Thompson Falls 70, Valley Christian 43

V. Christian 13 4 14  12 43
T. Falls 21 25 17 7 69

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 14, Casey Reimer 12, Trey Christiaens 6, Branson Becker 5, Messner 4, Aidan McCloy 2.

Thompson Falls: Grant Lundberg 17, Danny Hoisington 15, Nate Thibeault 15, Payton Frields 8, Dylan Beckman 7, Michael Johnson 4, Kade Pardee 2, Alex Erosa 2.

Three Forks 66, Big Timber 49

Three Forks13 12 24 17 66 
Big Timber16 16 11 49 

Three Forks: Macaiah Hauser 14, Payden Lynn 12, Michael Block 2, Bryce Olsen 14, TJ Miller 5, Colter Miller 17, Corey Yecny 2.

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 10, Blake Finn 4, Kell Schwers 21, Hayden Mosness 6, Jacob Roberts 2, Ethan Bullock 6.

St. Labre 63, Forsyth 59

Forysth 14 16 8 11 59
St. Labre 20 18 10 15 63

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 13, Casey Pinkerton 2, Paul Johnstone 9, Kevin Raymond 13, Cade Johnstone 11, Nathan Zard 5, Mickey Bidwell 5. 

St. Labre: Bernadine Fisher 9, Micah Frasier 3, Ezra Stanger 9, Virgil Fisher 16, Brian Redstar 8, Evan Pretty Weasel 4, Keyshawn Rodgers 4, Tommy Pretty Paint 2, Tameron Medicine Bull 8.

Lame Deer 71, Red Lodge 60

Lame Deer18 18 13 22 71 
Red Lodge16 16 14 14 60 

Lame Deer: Dewey Little Coyote 8, Tyren Washington 7, Michael Weaselbear 31, Phillip Walks Along 1, Rocco McMakin 9, Lane Whitewolf 4, Tanyon Whistling Elk 8, Aaron Elkshoulder 3.

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 19, Tucker Kane 9, Austin Heimer 2, Tyler Bohan 11, Garrett Spencer 9, Elijah Reynolds 5, Corby Mann 3, Zach Russell 2.

Roundup 79, White Sulphur Springs 45

WSP 6 13 11 15 45
Roundup 30 18 1714 79

White Sulphur Springs: Larry Metzger 8, Duncan MacDonald 17, Austin Collins 6, Dawson Clayton 2, Shane Ogle 2, Bill Hanson 6, Jack Galt 4

Roundup: Cash Cota 15, Jayce Griffith 4, Bret Bench 11, Reice McHenry 6, Ryder Klein 4, Brigem Dahl 2, Kelson Eiselein 17, Tanner Rae 14, Chris Bradley 6. 

Class C

Power 67, Simms 53

Power17 16 16 18 67 
Simms15 11 10 17 53 

Power: Javy Somerfeld 22, Jaren Smerker 5, Sam Leighland 4, Dominik Dunk 22, Shawn Cunningham 12.

Simms: Austin Leach 2, Carlen Smerker 2, Austin Rushton 13, Kaleb Johnson 6, Korbin Sheldon 30.

St. Ignatius 78, Troy 33

St. Ignatius24 23 27 78 
Troy10 12 33 

St. Ignatius: Wacey McClure 31, Jacob Hugs 17, Flint McPherson 14, Lucas Vanderburg 7, Jedi Chinoti 6, Jeremiah Jones 2.

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 8, AJ Faur 6, Hunter Leighty 4, Jaymin Stever 4, Cody Osterberg 3, Logan Milde 3, Dylan Cummings 3, Alex Freund 2.

Philipsburg 52, Lima 34

Lima10 15 34 
Philipsburg11 17 14 10 52 

Lima: Reese Duck 2, Bobby Cox 3, Dax Thornton 20, Logan Messenger 8, Jackson Nygren 1.

Philipsburg: Avery Metesh 2, Colton Grange 17, Bryce Parret 6, Preston Metesh 6, Daniel Brabender 17, Anthony Crittela 4.

Hays-Lodgepole 52, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43

HLP 17 21 7 7 52
CJI 4 12 19 8 43

HLP: Cliff 4, Grandelhamp 2, Bradley 7, Stiffarm 4, Main 8, Runs Above 12, C. Main 15. 

CJI: Diemert 8, Woods 4, Richter 11, Dahinder 4, Melton 4, Wanken 12.

Fort Benton 63, Turner 54

Ft. Benton 14 14 15 20 63
Turner 13 12 16 13 54

Ft. Benton: Damon Bird 16, Jace Thompson 1, Hayden Diekhans 21,  May Lane 4, Logan Giles 5, Andy Giles 4, Garet Diekhans 12.

Turner: A. Welsh 4, Cody Welsh 22, S. Kimmel 5, S. Humphreys 17, E. Harmon 6. 

Manhattan Christian 83, Lone Peak 25

Lone Peak 2 13 2 8 25
MCHS 21 25 20 17 83

Lone Peak: M. Shipman 2, K. Bough 5, J. Wade 10, F. Starz 6, B. Vaile 2. 

MCHS: Sam Leep 2, Matthew Amunrud 12, David Aamot 2, Parker Dyksterhouse 7, Caleb Bellach 18, Caiden Hill 11, Ben Smit 2, Josiah Amunrud 6, Ryan Busch 17, Tyler Kamps 6. 

Wibaux 68, Broadus 47

Wibaux 1222  20 1468 
Broadus12  11 10 14 47

Wibaux: Cory Lopez 17, Tel Lunde 11, Cobe Begger 17, Chance Larson 11, Mason Peplinski 10, Grady Gorrell 2. 

Broadus: Clay LaPlant 15, Kole Hand 10, Beau Kuhbacher 3, Tate Harmon 5, Luke Herzog 8, kashus Giacomotto 6. 

Plentywood 69, Bainville 59

Bainville 16 819  16 59
Plentywood 20 20 19 10 69

Bainville: Will South 23, Davey Wihn 3, Tristan Albus 2, Hunter Bowler 17, Jaden Strickland 14. 

Plentywood: Nate Harris 13, Jaxson Pedersen 12, Tyson Flickiyer 3, Bryce Osksa 27, Johnny Burton 2, Alex Wiens 12

Plenty Coups 81, Fromberg 29

Fromberg11 29 
Plenty Coups27 30 15 81 

Fromberg: David Guerthner 4, Donny Robertson 11, Ty Lowery 6, Tyler Wilm 3, Bryant Webb 5.

Plenty Coups: Clarence Stewart 8, Julian Glenn 5, Lazarus Hugs 4, Blake Decrane 21, Wade Store 6, Nevin Goes Ahead 2, Miles Brien 11, Brendan Falls Down 17, Drew Tsosie 2, Henry Sioux 5.

Westby-Grenora 69, Savage 66

Savage17 23 17 66 
Westby-Grenora13 16 20 20 69 

Savage: Nelson 2, Moore 8, Lien 13, Nelson 27, McPherson 16.

Westby-Grenora: Bruce Carter 14, Darien Holecek 2, Jack Solberg 28, Andrew Field 3, Owen Nelson 9, Jeremiah Paine 6, Christian Melby 4, Jager Westgard 3.

Fairview 80, Circle 30

Circle1176630
Fairview2625121780

Circle: Grady Taylor 5, Blayne Habing 4, Hayden Lockie 19, BJ Inion 2.

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 10, Paul Hardy 4, Gerit Johnson 5, Josh Herron 6, Carron Cayko 19, Gabe Schipman 3, Brady Buxbaum 2, Trevor Karst 8, Alex Schriver 12, Luke Lebsock 11.

Belt 65, Centerville 56

Belt1316102665
Centerville1116131656

Belt: Keagan Stroop 24, Brendan Wing 8, Brayden Haugrose 4, Troy Hennes 14, Hunter Vogl 1, Antonio Heaton 4, Trey Heitzman 8, Kaimen Evans 2.

Centerville: Brandon Travis 10, Cooper Davis 4, Carson McGinness 15, Jadon Davis 6, Roper Gobert 2, Aidan McDaniel 14, Grant Cotton, Lance Leo 3.

Sunburst 87, Cascade 62

Cascade 11 20 21 10 62
Sunburst 21 20 22 24 87

Cascade: R. Bogden 19, R. Jackson 10, C. Luduigson 24, T. Cox 2, D. Shipp 5, T. Phillips 2. 

Sunburst: Cody Smith 7, Jeff Owens 11, Cody Hansen 3, Treyton Pickering 17, Lane Lerum 4, Mike Buckley 21, Dylan Smylie 4, Dakota Stock 8, Christian Bloch 12. 

Scobey 68, Frazer 48

Frazer813161148
Scobey1623151468

Frazer: Rilee Beston 7, Alex Running Bird 6, Wyatt Miller 8, Zander Ackerman 2, Brayden Jackson 8, Jayson Jackson 15, Alex Gardipee 2.

Scobey: Aidan Fishell 2, Austyn Fishell 3, Parker Cromwell 8, Martin Farver 2, CJ Nelson 22, Brayden Cromwell 2, Riley Linder 6, Caden Handran 8, Dylan Meyers 2, Jeremy Handy 13.

Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Harlowton 38

RP-R10 19 11 46 
Harlowton10 11 38 

Reed Point-Rapelje: Derek Peterson 19, John Schladweiler 1, Tristan Geiser 18, Trevor Herzog 8, Dylan Blodgett 2.

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 10, CJ McLees 8, Tyler Gorecki 4, James Lane 11, Wyatt Woodard 2, Johnny Musse 3.

Park City 56, Roberts 30

Park City18  12 1610  56
Roberts 8 7 2 13 30

Park City: Talon Johnstone 19, Rylan gauthier 16, Connor McNeil 11, Austin Popp 6, Austin Dennis 2.

Roberts: Alex Kossel 11, Riley Gebhardt 6, Jace Weimer 6, Kauner Pratt 3, Ryan Devries 1, Lucious Payovich 2, Presten Enrlich 1.

Drummond 54, Victor 35

Victor 8 15 35 
Drummond16 16 14 54 

Victor: Jerod Halley 10, Waylan Barta 9, Mason Agee 6, Will Jessop 4, Skyler Webberson  4, Tristan Chavez 2.

Drummond: Luke Holland 16, Leroy Davis 12, Jonah Parke 9, Riley Allen 7, Colby Manley 4, Andrew Gomez 2, Damian Pool 2, Spencer Parke 2.

Noxon 52, St. Regis 24

St. Regis 5  8 24 
Noxon10  14 14 14 52

St. Regis: Nic Day 14, Andrew Sanford 3, James Booker 5, Ian Ferris 2.

Noxon: Owen Fisher 1, Ethan Hinrichsen 6, Aidan Galloway 3, Edison VanVleet 1, Braedon Marshall 8, Rylan Weltz 24, Alex Currie 8, Levi Brubaker 1.

Arlee 95, Hot Springs 19

Arlee 33 28 19 15 95 
Hot Springs 638 

Arlee: Greg Whitesell 22, Will Mesteth 19, Phillip Malatare 18, Isaac Fisher 16, Lane Johnson 12, Dar Bolen 4, Lane Schall 4.

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 7, Luke W. 5, Justin Salmi 3, Tyler Carr 2, Sean Fisher 2.

Terry 67, Northern Cheyenne 26

NCTS 8 12 2 4 26
Terry 19 15 22 11 67

NCTS: Cactus Bear Robe 6, Dylan McConnell 11, Realand Russell 6, Dartanyon White Bear 3.

Terry: Kobe Chaska 11, Shad Mack 2, Alex McCrone 3, Casper Sackman 1, Tristan Davis 7, Kale Gierke 9, Aaron Morast 5, Max Eaton 20, Boe Eaton 9

Richey-Lambert 77, Nashua 45

Nashua912101445
Richey-Lambert2917181477

Nashua: Mack Winchester 1, Ethan Viste 3, Chase Guttenberg 6, Gavin Adkins 12, Cassidy Greene 2, Sawyer Sibley 4, Keigan Skolrud 17.

Richey-Lambert: Garrett Kayer 8, Jess Scholla 7, Kyler Brown 11, Blake Lien 4, Caleb Senner 11, Gabe Gonsioroski 11, Seth Prevost 25, Toby Clinton 1.

Roy-Winifred 50, Geraldine-Highwood 41

R-W 816  917  50
G-H 9 17 8 41

Roy-Winifred: Bryer Shultz 1, Cody Bergum 13, Justin Stulc 17, Ryan Russell 11, Tyler Fordyce 8

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 6, Bryce Birgenheice 14, Rylan Bowman 3, Brady Duvall 8, Liam Lewis 2, Mavrick McKinlay 8

Winnett-Grass-Range 58, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 47

WGR 11 13 24 10 58
TCT 15 9 11 12 47

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Tucker Walter 6, Colter Deupree 2, Zackary Thomas 11, Shane Wichman 1, Jack Hickey 5, Brandon Bergum 8, Jacob McAllister 6, Austin Grove 8.

Winnett-Grass-Range: Zane Stahl 4, Derrik Zimmerman 1, Jacob Jessen 24, Charlie Keith 6, Caleb Hess 7, Matthew Weller 1, Cameron Wollman 15.

Absarokee 74, Broadview-Lavina 73

Absarokee 1926  12 17 74
B.-Lavina 17 14 24 18 73

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 6, Cole Brown 7, Joaquin Pilcher 30, Roman Zugaza 16, Zacc Degele 5, Ashton Campbell 4, Jake Branger 3, Jonus William 1, Peyton Longley 2.

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 14, Cameron Hickson 22, Aidan Payne 1, Morgan Harmon 4, Rod Schaff 22, Rhyan Miller 5, Lane Fiske 3, Sam Tyrrel 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.