406 MT Sports

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at sports@billingsgazette.com or fax it to 406-657-2308.

Class AA

Helena Capital 54, Butte 42 (OT)

Butte 9  9 16 0 42
Capital 6 10 13 12 54

Butte: Kash Kelly 8, Tommy Mellott 8, Clay Ferguson 14, Kale McCarty 6, Trevor Roth 6.

Helena Capital: Matt McGinley 25, Cade Kidder 8, Bridger Grovom 6, Mark Northey 9, Alaric Greil 3, Peyton Koch 3.

Great Falls CMR 51, Helena 33

Helena 7  7 9 10 33
CMR 17 9 15 10 51

Helena: Trey Tintinger 4, Dawson Tedesco 5, Caleb Ferguson 1, Hayden Ferguson 10, Carson Woodland  2, Pierce Brown 3, Connor Murgel 3, Aidan Brus 2, Holden Sampson 3.

CMR: Jake Wilkins 2, Jake Olsen 13, Kyle Byrne 3, Garrison Rothwell 12, Kaden Walsh 2, Sam Vining 8, Russell Gagne 11

Class A

Dillon 69, Belgrade 66 (2OT)

Belgrade13 26 66 
Dillon14 14 14 12 69 

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 32, Easton Page 9, Andrew Tofsie 2, Noel Reynolds 4, Matt Walker 9, Owen Vaughn 10.

Dillon: Andrew Lemieux 19, Mike Haverfield 25, Wes Korpi 1, Brad Rakich 6, Jace Fitzgerald 7, Tyler Walker 1, Clay Allison 10.

Laurel 54, Star Valley (Wyo.) 44

Laurel 912  14 1954 
Star Valley 5 6 11 22 44

Laurel: Dante Filpula-Ankney 1, Deklan Harper 2, Trey Soucy 4, Bret Wagner 2, Gaje Leischner 18, Colt Spencer 3, Levi Taylor 3, Camden Hill 21.

Star Valley: Merrel 9, Erickson 2, Johnson 2, Thompson 4, Moore 13, P. Erickson 5, Kaye 9. 

Columbia Falls 48, Stevensville 32

Stevensville10 32
C. Falls21 11 848 

Stevensville: Alex Gavlak 12, Logan Roth 11, Devlin Sherman 4, Colby Meeds 3, Sean Croft 2. 

Columbia Falls: Matthew Morrison 14, Drew Morgan 11, Quintin Schriver 9, Lowell Panasuk 6, Austin Green 4, Logan Bechtel 4.

Hamilton 67, Corvallis 39

Corvallis 6  9 15 9 39
Hamilton 18 24 18 7 67

Corvallis: Jace Barcus 3, Ridge Albright 6, Jeff Stoker 4, Ryan Wiggins 4, Zach Jessop 8, Kobe Jessop 7, Garrett Brown 7.

Hamilton: Cam Rothie 6, Carson Rostad 8, Bridger Bauder 5, Tyler Barnes 2, Hunter Omlid 6, Tanner Goligoski 31, Carter Kearns 9.

Class B

Bigfork 59, Eureka 16

Bigfork 19 16 20 4 59
Eureka 3 2 4 7 16

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 12, Clayton Reichenbach 4, Colton Reichenbach 2, Luke Schmidt 6, Randy Stultz 8, Logan Taylor 4, Chase Chappuis 2, Logan Gilliard 12, Beau Santisteven 9. 

Eureka: AJ Pacella 2, Quade Anderson 2, Colton Cooper 6, Alex Lowe 2, Jake Kindel 4. 

Lodge Grass 76, Joliet 70

Joliet 20 23 6 21 70
Lodge Grass 25 13 24 13 76

Joliet: Brett Robinson 15, Taylor Rowlison 24, Rylan Olson, 17, Reid Welch 4, Terik Fike 6,  Walker Anttilo 4.

Lodge Grass: Robert Prettyontop 12, Malachi Littlenest 2, Hank Prettyontop 17, Colton Collins 9, Mylon Balacksmith 15, Elijah Rogers 8, Ethan Dust 13.

Colstrip 70, St. Labre 56

Colstrip 15 1919 17 70 
St. Labre 14 12 12 1856 

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 2, Kellen Bighead 9, Payton Means 20, Joel McRae 10, Kobe Bigback 16, Isaiah Williams 9, Adrian Demontiney 2.

St. Labre: Bernadine Fisher 4, Micah Frasier 5, Ezra Stanger 3, Virgil Fisher 2, Canoron Spotted Elk 10, Brian Redstar 3, Evan Prettyweasel 4, Keyshawn Rogers 16, Tommy Prettypaint 7, Cameron Edisonbull 2.

Fairfield 81, Cut Bank 37

Cut Bank 10 15 12 037 
Fairfield 21 26 20 14 81

Cut Bank: Hayden Marcell 3, Brayden Swenson 3, Dawson Matt 8, Jayde Murphy 11, Jaxon Ray 8, Tristan Bird 4. 

Fairfield: Kolbe Pitcher 5, Keeley Bake 18, Ryder Meyer 4, Dawson Allen 21, Derek Simmons 5, Ethan Schenk 18, Christensen 10.

Class C

Mullan (Idaho) 48, Alberton-Superior 32

Mullan 12 4 17 15 48
A.-Superior 6 9 13 4 32

Mullan: Sheldon Trogdon 14, Skye Galloway 4, Caden Crandall 8, Gryphon Todd 16, Seth Bechard 6.

Alberton-Superior: Bryan Mask 2, Carson Callison 8, Aaron Waddle 2, Conner Voll 8, Michael Spence 10, Korey Radford 2.

Two Eagle River 74, Hot Springs 43

Hot Springs 9 12 9 13 43
Two Eagle 16 17 18 22 74

Hot Springs: Brandon K. 25, Justin S. 1, Tyler Carr 14, Sean S. 3.

Two Eagle River: Brendan McDonald 28, Dylon Moran 2, Travis Tierre 4, Bronco Branson 24, Kieshon Burke 11, Walter Reddick 3, Stanley Alexander 2.

Great Falls Central Catholic 60, Dutton-Brady 31

GFCC 1515  15 15 60
Dutton-Brady 3 7 11 10 31

Great Falls Central Catholic: Isaac Armstrong 8, Ethan Vincent 17, Noah Ambuahl 8, Wyatt Walters 10, Cayle Schouner 4, Luke Marnon 7, Riley Dickensen, Shane Gomes 2. 

Dutton-Brady: Aasron Infanger 15, Preston Hagan 6, Wesley Hagen 2, Rylan Doheny 6, Dylan Givens 2.

Bridger 63, Absarokee 34

Bridger 14 18 12 19 63
Absarokee 11 4 14 5 34

Bridger: Colter Zentner 12, Kolten Pospisil 23, Russell Zentner 2, Colby Zentner 6, Jake Mitzel 6, Carson Roberts 14. 

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 2, Cole Brown 5, Joaquin Pilcher 5, Roman Zugaza 4, Zacc Degele 8, Ashton Campbell 2, Jake Branger 1, Jonas Williams 5, Peyton Langley 2. 

Manhattan Christian 81, Manhattan 50

MCHS16  22 25 18 81
Manhattan 15 20 5 10 50

Manhattan Christian: Caleb Bellach 24, Sam Leep 15, Parker Dyksterhouse 15, Matthew Amunrud 12, Josiah Amunrud 8, Caiden Hill 5, David Aamot 2.

Manhattan: Nathan VanDyke 22, Cal Hogate 9, Michael Nehring 8, Garrett Duncan 6, Jacob Dyk 5. 

Arlee 98, Seeley-Swan 49

Arlee 32  27 24 15 98
Seeley-Swan 13 12 17 7 49

Arlee: Will Mesteth 16, Phillip Malatare 48 (16 rebounds, 9 assists), Lane Johnson 7 (10 rebounds), Greg Whitesell 17, Billy Fisher 2, Mullen 2, Lane Shall 2, Isaac Fisher 4 (6 blocks).

Seeley-Swan: Avery Smith 12, Owen Merchado 7, Keaton Johnson 8, Dakota Wood 4, Hunter Schelmerdine 7, Chance Johnson 2, Cameron Hines 9.

Heart Butte 71, Valier 55

Heart Butte 20  22 13 16 71
Valier 12 9 18 16 55

Heart Butte: Blayne DeRoche 8, Skylon Spoonhunter 20, Riley Spoonhunter 20, Jamison Young Running Crane 3, Charlie Tailfeather 6, Anthony Aimsback 3, Cody Aimsback 5, Isaiah ArrowTop 2, Wendell Main 4.

Valier: Will Parker 5, Owen Lunde 4, Koltin Christiaens 23, Zach Stoltz 2, Colten Curry 14, Austin Stoltz 5, Dustin Steele 2.

Saco-Whitewather-Hinsdale 80, Brockton 43

S-W-H19 25 17 19 80 
Brockton23 43 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jesse Lee 12, Trace Simonson 35, Laden Jeller 2, Wrangler Jones 13, Chris DePuydt 4, Austin Leatherberry 11, Jack Boone 1, Wes Leatherberry 2.

Brockton: Follette 3, Mikkelsen 7, Belgarde 10, Rattling Thunder 8, Drum 2, Track 6, Fourbear 7.

Gardiner 80, Shields Valley 20

Shields Valley 4 10 6 0 20
Gardiner 25 27 16 12 80

Shields Valley: Hunter Greenfield 8, Hunter Sanderson 2, Aidan Jenkins 4, Arik Ayers 6.

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 6, Elijah Byrd 14, Jayden Rose 2, Bryson Stermitz 13, Sean Rehmer 7, Luke Stermitz 5, Oscar Dalling 3, Baxter Fuhrmann 10, Clancy Thomas 16, Jacob Perius 4.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.