Boys Class AA

Great Falls CMR 48, Helena Capital 33

CMR16 13 11 48 
Capital11 12 33 

CMR: Sam Vining 18, Jake Olsen 7, Kaden Walsh 5, Caleb Currington 5, Garrison Rothwell 4, Kyle Byrne 3, Ky-myie Crawley 2, Russell Gagne 2, Gerrit Bloemendaal 2.

Capital: Matt McGinley 10, Bridger Grovom 10, Cade Kidder 5, Parker Johnston 2, Matt Northey 2, Shane Haller 2, Peyton Koch 2.

Great Falls 58, Helena 32

Great Falls11 21 18 58 
Helena13 32 

Great Falls: Hunter McKinney 9, Kendall Kynett 12, Blake Thelen 18, Kyle Torgerson 2, Cash Abbott 6, Kevin Boes 3, Keagan Bistodeau 2, Daunte Janikula 6.

Helena: Tre Tintinger 3, Dawson Tedesco 3, Caleb Ferguson 3, Hayden Ferguson 2, Alex Johnson 8, Holden Sampson 6, Connor Murgel 4, Grady Koenig 3.

Missoula Sentinel 50, Bozeman 39

Bozeman10 14 39 
Sentinel20 12 50 

Bozeman: Robbie Simpson 5, Jackson Coles 4, Latrell McCutcheon 4, Payton Price 2, Ryan Lonergan 9, Mack Anderson 13, Jack Carr 2.

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 29, Gaige DeShazer 5, Elias DeWaters 4, Alex Germer 7, Nick Germer 2, Trey Kolb, Scott Malikie 1.

Missoula Hellgate 69, Missoula Big Sky 42

Hellgate 9 2120 19 69 
Big Sky 5 17 13 742 

Hellgate: Jordan Christian 2, Bridger Deden 12, Gage Haran 3, Dylan Holst 3, Logan Riddle 7, Kade Lunday 5, Ceaton Oliver 5, Rollie Worster 32.

Big Sky: Camdyn LaRance 16, Dan Morin 7, Ben Maehl 1, Dave Gibson 5, Carl Butz 4, McKee Muralt 2, Jordan Casselman 2, Mason Van Vallis 5.


Boys Class A

Hardin 77, Laurel 73 

Hardin 19 18 24 16 77
Laurel 20 18 15 20 73

Hardin: Trae Hugs 15, Codi Small 3, Cayden Redfield 14, Kennolly Shane 7, David Evans 23, Famous Left Hand 15.

Laurel: Dante Filpola-Ankosy 2, Deklan Harper 2, Trey Soocy 2, Brett Wagner 13, Gaje Lgischner 27, Levi taylor 1, Logan kennedy 5, Camden Hill 21.

Livingston 54, Dillon 36

Dillon 12 7 14 336 
Livingston  16 16 9 13 54

Dillon: A. Lermieux 11, M. Haverfield 8, J. Ferris 3, B. Anderson 2, B. Piakich 2, J. Fitzgerald 4, C. Allison 6. 

Livingston: John Woddell 5, Brendon Johnson 17, Morgan Roseberg 2, Donner Parkett 10, Rydell Floyd 6, Jakin Rickett 14.

Billings Central 61, Billings West 45

West910111545
Central1415161661

West: Jesse Owens 17, Cade Tyson 4, Cole DeVries 15, Carson Prokop 2, Kobe Nelson 1, Ben Tallman 2, Si Ryan IV 3, Austin Hanna 1.

Central: Chrishon Dixon 29, Isaac Meyer 2, Jae Hugs 7, Sam Gray 6, Joe Byorth 6, Seth Sasich 3, Liam Clancy 8.

Hardin 77, Laurel 73

Hardin 19 18 24 16 77
Laurel 20 18 15 20 73

Hardin: Trae Hugs 15, Codi Small 3, Cayden Redfield 14, Kennolly Shane 7, David Evans 23, Famous Left Hand 15.

Laurel: Dante Filpola-Ankosy 2, Deklan Harper 2, Trey Soocy 2, Brett Wagner 13, Gaje Lgischner 27, Levi taylor 1, Logan Kennedy 5, Camden Hill 21.

Frenchtown 62, Polson 47

Frenchtown 11 18 20 13 62
Polson 11 5 16 15 47

Frenchtown: Ethan Pyron 14, Cade Baker 10, Brock Rugg 3, Zack Baker 20, Adam Botkin 8, Hank Rugg 4, Jared Cole 3.

Polson: Asa Askan 8, Robin Erickson 7, Connor Lanier 11, Shade Main 15, Sam Schultz 2, Weston Danley 2, Seth Lake 2.

Bigfork 52, Columbia Falls 37

C. Falls 2 11 12 12 37
Bigfork 14 6 16 16 52

C. Falls: Austin Green 3, Lowell Panasuk 9, Jack Price 2, Billy Barrett 2, Quintin Schriver 5, Logan Bechtel 4, Matthew Morrison 11, Jakob Beich 1.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 5, Clayton Reichenbach 7, Logan Taylor 8, Chase Chappuis 6, Logan Gilliard 9, Beau Santisteven 17.

Libby 59, Whitefish 50

Whitefish 17 7 18 8 50
Libby 15 12 9 23 59

Whitefish: Alex Keuylian 6, Justin Conklin 2, Mark Anderson 6, Sam Menicke 5, Ryan Kemm 11, Lee Walburn 17, Dillon Botner 3

Libby: Ryan Tuck 5, JJ Davis 1, Ryggs Johnston 27, Logan Christianson 10, Jay Beagle 5, Nik Jones 2, Keith Johnson 7, Tim Goodman 2.


Boys Class B

Huntley Project 68, Red Lodge 45

Red Lodge16 15 45 
Huntley Project16 19 19 14 68 

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 19, Austin Heimer 3, Tyler Bohan 4, Garrett Spencer 9, Elijah Reynolds 4, Corby Mann 2, Jay Setmore 4.

Huntley Project: Lane Sumner 12, Tylan Croy 2, Keenan Reynolds 21, Christian Budell 2, Brad Graves 14, Toby Green 7, Tim Rose 4, Dawson Bender 2, Chris Kistler 4.

Manhattan 47, Townsend 45

Manhattan13 10 14 10 47 
Townsend15 11 13 45 

Manhattan: Nathan VanDyke 16, Jacob Dyk 7, Garrett Duncan 16, Cal Holgate 4, Nik Stubbs 4.

Townsend: Jack Dolan 10, Brady Saltzman 2, Tyson Racht 16, Cody Graveley 1, Easton Hatfield 14, Jace Reddick 2.

Shelby 51, Cut Bank 35

Shelby  13 16 6 16 51
Cut Bank 12 7 4 12 35

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 21, Brock Whitted 6, Zach Torgerson 5, Aaron White 10, Kade Leck 5,  Logan Watson 3, Macaser McAllister 1. 

Cut Bank: Hayden Harrell 10, Dawson Matt 9, Jaxon Ray 10, Coalter Littrell 2, Devin obert 4.

Conrad 56, Fort Benton 53

Conrad 1311  17 15 56
Ft. Benton  16 10 7 20 53

Conrad: Acton Snyder 10, Kyle Vanenacre 3, Caden Huntsinger 16, Ryan Murack 4, Clint Judish 14, Kade Harwood 9. 

Fort Benton: Bird 4, Dickhans 18, Lane 4, H. Giles 4, A. Giles 12, Cook 2,  Diekhans 9. 

Joliet 60, Shepherd 51

Joliet16 25 11 60 
Shepherd14 15 13 51 

Joliet: Brett Robinson 14, Taylor Rowlison 20, Rylan Olson 25, Terik Fike 1.

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 10, Tanner Harrell 3, Jake Trotter 7, Spencer Lepley 6, Thomas Aigner 2, Dante Downing 8, Sam Barthuly 15.

Three Forks 66, Jefferson 34

Jefferson 12 34
Three Forks  15 17 18 16 66

Jefferson: Peyton Loveridge 2, Bryce Harrington 2, Hayden Guisti 2, Josh Eckmann 15, Mead Blake 3, Dalton Rykal 1, Jaxson Yanzick 5, Britton Peterson 4.

Three Forks: Corey Yency 13, Kaeson Long 2, Colter Miller 12, TJ Miller 2, Darren Miller 6, Michael Bloch 2, Zach Pitcher 3, Payden Lynn 7, Michaiah Hauser 7, Bryce Olson 12. 

Glasgow 63, Poplar 37

Glasgow16 13 19 15 63 
Poplar13 11 11 37 

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 11, Bryce Legare 7, Brett Glaser 6, Cade Myrick 22, Chevy Boos 17.

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 8, Wynn Main 4, Damon Sadler 13, Darryl Joe 12.

Forsyth 99, Lodge Grass 79

Lodge Grass23 17 33 79 
Forsyth27 29 17 26 99 

Lodge Grass: R. Pretty On Top 21, Little Nest 5, H. Pretty On Top 6, Colton Collins 7, Mylor Blacksmith 2, Elijah Rogers 22, Ethan Pust 15, Stoney Elkshoulder 1.

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 40, Casey Pinkerton 4, Paul Johnstone 12, Cade Johnstone 14, Nathan Zard 16, Mickey Bidwell 13.

Anaconda 77, Deer Lodge 32

Anaconda 36 16 11 14 77
Deer Lodge 7 4 8 13 32

Anaconda: Braxton Hill 23, Trent Mikalatos 19, Leroy Wilson 10, Kylar Gochnaour 9, Bobby Swainston 7, Michael Galle 5, Gabe Byrne 4.

Deer Lodge: Dalton Pauley 6, Judd Applegate 5, Greydon Nicholson 5, Dyllon McDermid 5, Ethan Bossert 3, Zane Fowler 3, Zach Havener 2, Ozzie King 2, Tristan Smith 1.

Thompson Falls 74, Troy 41

Thompson Falls 22 20 21 11 74
Troy 15 7 8 11 41

Thompson Falls: Nate Thibeault 19, Danny Hoisington 16, Payton Frields 16, Grant Lundberg 12, Michael Johnson 4, Kade Pardee 3, Alex Erosa 2, Dylan Beckman 2.

Troy: Alex Freund 10, AJ Faur 8, Dylan Cummings 7, Trever Hoagland 6, Austin McCully 3, Jaymin Stever 3, Hunter Leighty 2, Tyler Gromley 2.


Boys Class C

Gardiner 84, West Yellowstone 40

W. Yellowstone12 16 40 
Gardiner29 22 17 16 84 

West Yellowstone: Stats not available.

Gardiner: Elijah Byrd 2, Cayden Rose 3, Bryson Stermitz 16, Sean Rehmer 13, Luke Stermitz 8, Oscar Dalling 2, Baxter Fuhrmann 5, Clancy Thomas 19, Jacob Perius 12, Bennett Roberts 2, Evan Guengrich 2.

Scobey 65, Westby-Grenora 29

Westby-Grenora11 12 29 
Scobey23 13 14 15 65 

Westby-Grenora: Bruce Carter 3, Jack Solberg 6, Ridge Sargent 1, Clayton Ledahl 2, Owen Nelson 2, Christian Melby 6, Andrew Field 9.

Scobey: Jayce Tande 9, Adam Fishell 2, Austyn Fishell 6, Parker Cromwell 2, CJ Nelson 17, Riley Linder 6, Caden Handran 13, Dylan Meyers 8, Jeremy Handy 2.

Dodson 72, Nashua 49

Nashua10 14 19 49 
Dodson13 26 18 15 72 

Nashua: Winchester 4, Viste 4, Guttenberg 13, Adkins 5, Green 1, Skolrud 10, Sildey 12.

Dodson: Caleb Ditnar 6, Tyrese Masserly 5, Jeramiah Benson 4, David Jaynes 2, Corbin Lonbear 12, Shaun Bell 34, Zerek Jones 9.

Power 72, Dutton-Brady 37

Power21 10 21 20 72 
Dutton-Brady10 10 13 37 

Power: Ben Lehnerz 5, Javy Somerfeld 6, Jaren Smerker 6, Kilian Matthies 4, Brady Smelser 2, Joey Zylks 2, Sam Leighland 8, Dominik Dunk 20, Shaun Cunnington 17, Lorenzo Rossetti 2.

Dutton-Brady: Preson Hagan 5, Clay Blankenship 5, Wesley Hagan 4, Aaron Infanger 23.

Melstone 64, Custer-Hysham 17

Custer-Hysham10 17 
Melstone13 33 64 

Custer-Hysham: Adler 10, Long 2, Morrison 5.

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 12, Brody Grebe 32, Noah Bouchard 3, Thomas Dejaegher 5, Holden Roskelley 2, Isaiah Bouchard 4, Carson Hain 2.

Plentywood 69, Froid-Lake 44

Froid-Lake12 13 13 44 
Plentywood21 20 10 18 69

Froid-Lake: Isaac Johnson 2, Jordan Trupe 10, Colt Miller 7, Nick Eylander 16, Walker Ator 9.

Plentywood: Logan Rice 3, Nate Harris 10, Jaxson Pedersen 11, Tyson Flickinger 9, Bryce Osksa 19, Johnny Burton 2, Alex Wiens 15.

Winnett-Grass Range 53, Centerville 46

W-GR17 13 15 53 
Centerville18 12 46 

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 9, Jacob Jessen 11, Charlie Keith 3, Caleb Hess 7, Cameron Wollman 23.

Centerville: Cooper Davis 7, Grant Cotton 4, Carson McGinness 19, Jadon Davis 6, Roper Gobert 1, Brandon Travis 9.

Park City 56, Absarokee 44

Park City12 18 21 55 
Absarokee10 12 17 44 

Park City: Gauthier 16, McMillan 6, Popp 11, Tris. Johnstone 7, Tal. Johnstone 14, Dennis 2.

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 4, Cole Brown 2, Joaquin Pilcher 8, Roman Zugaza 12, Zacc Degele 8, Ashton Campbell 4, Jonas Williams 6.

Fairfield 65, Belt 25

Belt 11 4 5 25
Fairfield 27 22 8 8 65

Belt: Keagan Stroop 3, Brendan Wing 3, Brayden Haugrose 8, Troy heunes 2, Hunter Vogl 5, Trey Hertzman 4.

Fairfield: Kolbe Pitcher 6, Keely Bake 10, Ryder Meyer 5, Caleb Jergenson 2, Dawson Allen 13, Derek Simmons 14, Ethan Schenk 10, Gaige Blackwell 3, Trace Guilick 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 57, Roy-Winifred 55

R-W16 17 15 55 
H-M-JG15 14 18 10 57 

Roy-Winifred: Bryer Shultz 2, Brody Geer 2, Cody Bergum 7, Justin Stulc 16, Tyler Fordyce 11, Ryan Russell 17

Hobson-Moore-Judth Gap: Jordan Nees 2, Tucker Walter 8, Zachary Thomas 15, Jack Hickey 8, Brandon Bergum 13, Jacob McAllister 11.

Lustre Christian 54, Bainville 51

Bainville12 13 13 13 51 
Lustre Christian14 12 19 54 

Bainville: Will South 4, Davey Winn 21, Derek Bowker 2, Tristan Albus 4, Hunter Bowker 5, Jaden Strickland 13, Cameron Downs 2.

Lustre Christian: Zach Brown 16, Thomas Brown 11, Kolden Hoversland 4, Levi Brown 10, Terry Allmer 9, Kaleb Husband 4.

Savage 55, Culbertson 44

Savage13 20 15 55 
Culbertson11 18 10 44 

Savage: L. Nelson 2, N. Moore 13, T. Lien 6, O. Nelson 25, S. McPherson 7, J. Hoffer 2.

Culbertson: Eli Williams 8, Chase Lambert 4, Payton Hauge 8, Tristen Labette 11, Gabe Gennada 8, Lucas Delkees 5.

Arlee 83, Plains 39

Arlee 27 26 20 10 83
Plains 8 15 10 6 39

Arlee: Phillip Malatare 25, Will Mesteth 23, Greg Whitesell 18, Lane Johnson 8, Isaac Fisher 4, Dar Bolen 4, Billy Fisher 1.

Plains: Tanner Ovitt 8, Kyle Weeks 6, Wyatt Weyers 4, Sinjin LaDeaux 2, Jay VonHeeder 12, Derick Curry 7.

Charlo 52, Noxon 34

Noxon 2 13 9 10 34
Charlo 14 12 10 16 52

Noxon: Rylan Weltz 19, Logan Wood 6, Ethan Hinrichsen 4, Alex Currie 4, Levi Brubaker 1.

Charlo: Tyson Petticrew 13, Landers Smith 10, Toby Odom 10, Garett Vaughan 9, Brock Tomlin 4, Brady Fryberger 4, Perry 2.

Valley Christian 51, Hot Springs 35

Hot Springs 5 8 10 12 35
Valley Christian 13 12 11 15 51

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 13, Justin Salmi 5, Luke W. 10, Tyler Carr 9.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 2, Trey Christiaens 10, Drew Volkel 2, Casey Reimer 17, Branson Becker 10, Aidan McCloy 10.

Harrison 47, Philipsburg 41

Harrison 13 8 16 10 47
Philipsburg 6 6 7 22 41

Harrison: Cristian Contaros 2, Veen Homner 3, Luke Cima 2, Jakob Nye 9, Lane Buus 8, Jackson Nye 3, Derik DeFrance 20.

Philipsburg: Jaxon Lee 10, Avery Metesh 3, Colton Grange 17, Kane Hess 2, Daniel Brabender 6, Anthony Crittela 3.

Two Eagle 53, Victor 40

Two Eagle 8 9 17 19 53
Victor 5 9 9 17 40

Two Eagle: Cory Cadieux 4, Brendan McDonald 15, Dylan Moran 2, Bronco Branson 24, Stanley Alexander 4, Brandon Larios 4.

Victor: Jerod Halley 5, Will Jessop 6, Skyler Weberson 19, Tristin Chavez 2, Waylon Barta 8.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.