406 MT Sports

BOYS

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 86, Stevensville 36

Stevensville 16 4 11 5 36
Sentinel 17 25 26 18 86

Stevensville: NA 17, Ivan Yazvaac 5, NA 4, NA 4, Alex Gavlak 2, Devlin Sherman 2.

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 25, Scott Malikie 16, Gaige DeShazer 12, Brayden Danzinger 8, Nick Germer 8, Trey Kolb 8, Elias DeWaters 4, Brandon Morley 2, Rylan Ortt 2, Alex Germer 1.


Class A

Laurel 62, Columbus 32

Laurel  16 22 12 1262 
Columbus 5 10 11 6 32

Laurel: Paul O’Neil 2, Deklan Harper 4, Trey Soucy 9, Brett Wagner 2, Gaje Lieschner 18, Noah Gunther 5, Colt Spencer 6, Camden Hill 16.

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 6, Brandon Horton 6, Carson West 4, Trey Stanpfel 7, Randy Davis 4, Ricky Treece 4, Tommy Campbell 1.

Sidney 61, Wolf Point 55

Sidney 14 17 13 17 61
Wolf Point 14 10 15 16 55

Sidney: Cooper McGlothlin 15, Aaron Entz 18, Alex Lee 2, Max Peters 5, Connor Larson 3, Bridger Larson 19. 

Wolf Point: Trey Fourstar 4, Logan Heser 2, Marques Whitehorse 1, Nick Page 10, Deshon Smoker-Devitt 3, Lance St. Germaine 11, Joseph Williamson 24. 


Class B

Florence 66, Eureka 41

Eureka 6 10 11 14 41
Florence 14 14 21 17 66

Eureka: Austin Callender 0, AJ Pacella 2, Quade Anderson 3, Colton Copper 26, Alex Lowe 4, Jake Kindel 6.

Florence: Marcus Zeiler 23, Brent Stroppel 20, Dillon Christopherson 4, Trevyn Wood 5, Brendan Bailey 7, Zack Christopherson 2, Parker Hotsinpillar 5.


Class C

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 50, Plentywood 44

Plentywood  17 7 13 44
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 11 4 17 18 50

Plentywood: Nate harris 7, Jaxson Pedersen 13, Tyson Hickinger 12, Bridger Wang 3, Bryce Osksa 3,  Johnny Burton 4, Alex Wiens 2. 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Trace Simonson 15, Wrangler Jones 8, Chris Depugdt 2, Austin Leatherberry 5, Ty Murphy 4, Jon Taylor 3, Loden Idler 9, Jesse Lee 4. 

Jordan 59, Circle 22

Circle 4 4 10 22
Jordan 17 9 19 14 59

Circle: Blayne Hubiing 15, Hayden Lockie 4, Grady Taylor 3.

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 6, Bren Phipps 13, Kaiden Thomas 7, Doug Murnion 7, Ed Murnion 6, Keenan Murnion 20.

Gardiner 95, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 42

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap14  16 6 42
Gardiner 2134  26 14 95

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap :Jordan Nees 4, Tucker Walter 5, Mathew Eike 7, Zack Thomas 6, Shane Wickman 1, Jack Hickey 4, Brandon Dergum 4, Jacob Mcallister 8, Austin Grove 3.

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 2, Elijah Bird 13, Cayden Rose 5, Bryson Stermitz 23, Sean Rehmer 13, Luke Stermitz 10, Oscar Dalling 6, Baxter Surmann 8, Clancy Thomas 11, Jacob Perius 4.

Charlo 63, Valley Christian 23

V. Christian 7 6 5 5 23
Charlo 18 14 16 15 63

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 3, Trey Christians 8, Kacey Reimer 8, Aiden McClay 2, Keana Armstrong 2.

Charlo: Nate Delaney 4, Tyson Petticrew 32, Garett Vaughan 3, Brock Tomlin 2, Landers Smith 11, Toby Odom 3, Connor Koenig 8.

Noxon 62, Alberton-Superior 51

Noxon 15 10 19 18 62
A-Superior 9 16 12 14 51

Noxon: Logan Wood 18, Ethan Hinrichsen 6, Owen Fisher 4, Rylan Weltz 20, Alex Currie 6, Levi Brubaker 8.

Clark Fork: Bryan Mask 9, Carson Callison 5, Aaron Waddle 10, Conner Voll 14, Michael Spence 9, Korey Radford 4.

Plains 62, Drummond 36

Plains 16 1319  14  62
Drummond 7 9 7 13  36

Plains: Tanner Ovitt 14, Orion Pry-Hyde 4, Kyle Weeks 17, Matt McCracken 2, Sinjin LaDeaux, Jay VonHeeder 12, Derick Curry 11.

Drummond: Damian Pool 2, Jonah Parke 13, Luke Holland 2, Andrew Gomez 2, Wyatt Rigby 1, Colby Manley 8, Riley Allen 8. 

Philipsburg 51, Darby 47

Darby 12 8 16 11   47
Philipsburg 12 12 17 10   51

Darby: Aaron Hansen 4, Bradon Winter 17, Dylan Parks 2, Nelson Smith 4, Gabe Smith 9, Daniel Muir 11. 

Philipsburg: Jaxon Lee 7, Colton Grange 14, Kane Hess 4, Daniel Brabender 8, Kade Cutler 14, Anthony Crittela 4. 

Seeley-Swan 52, Hot Springs 28

Seeley-Swan 4 21 18 9 52
Hot Springs 0 3 10 15 28

Seeley-Swan: Avery Smith 5, Owen Mercado 3, Keaton Johnson 12, Nate Santone 2, Cordell Turner 2, Dakota Wood 2, Hunter Shelmerdine 6, Hunter Sokoloski 2, Chance Johnson 8, Cameron Haines 10.

Hot Springs: Brandon K. 10, Tyler C. 10, Luke W. 8.

Victor 62, St. Regis 42

St. Regis 8 10 5 19 42
Victor 16 16 16 14 62

St. Regis: Nic Day 20, Andrew Sanford 4, Ian Farris 18.

Victor: Mason Agee 16, Jerod Halley 7, Cameron Moore 6, Will Jessop 13, Skyler Webberson 17, Eli Rosen 1, Waylon Barta 2.

Frenchtown JV 70, Lincoln 43

Lincoln 12 4 14 13 43
Frenchtown JV 70 13 16 18 23 70

Lincoln: Nathan Brown 18, Payton Peterson 12, Bridger Kamps 4, Kade Creech 4, Jager Vossler 3, Aziah Blotkamp 2.

Frenchtown JV: Mason Pyron 11, Kaiden Romney 4, Zack Baker 12, Branden Finley 6, Ben Larson 2, Luc Boudreaux 8, Aiden Cyr 7, Jared Cole 14, Dawson Leishman.  


GIRLS

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 66, Stevensville 43

Sentinel 25 15 15 11 66
Stevensville 13 8 10 12 43

Sentinel: Lauren Bingham 2, Shelby Schweyen 9, Emma Blakely 8, Grace Stayner 4, Kylie Frohlich 15, Jordyn Schweyen 13, Kayla Daily 6, Emma Krebsbach 2, Lexi Deden 4, Challis Westwater3.

Stevensville: Maddie Sims 2, Maddie Webber 3, Hannah Fry 2, Maddie Paul 10, Megan Pendergast 9, Evynne Alexander 3, Angel Richards 1, Haley Kampka 11, Kayla Schmiedeke 2.


Class A

Laurel 48, Columbus 31

Laurel 17 13 10 8 48
Columbus  5 5 8 13 31

Laurel: Aspen Cotter 14, Sammi Spitzer 5, Paige O’Toole 4, McKenna Robertus 2, Kaitlyn Dawes 13, Abby Lorash 3, Madison Cooney 2, Riley Chapman 5.

Columbus: Kayla Teeters 2, Brenna Rouane 4, Alexa Riveland 5, Liz Lorash 4, Morgan Kirch 11, Camryn Ault 2, Maddi Carman 3


Class B

Wolf Point 54, Sidney 19

Sidney 710  19
Wolf Point 16 6 21 11 54

Sidney: Zoe Marrill 3, Lili Seitz 4, Anana Isakson 7, Cassidy Larson 3, Madison Thiel 2. 

Wolf Point: Brenna Kurokawa 4, Samara Wells 13, hailey Nelson, 2, Alyssa Archdale 4, Avorey Zillcoski 8, Tori Alygard 7, Mary Bighorn 8, Abby Juve 8. 

Florence 50, Eureka 37

Florence 8 7 16 19 50
Eureka 12 8 4 13 37

Florence: Rylee Mangun 17, Makenna Liles 10, Danielle Zahn 10, Emma Stensrud 9, Shaela Mamuzich 2, Jewel Zeiler 2. 

Eureka: Sienna Utter 15, Cassie Hammack 8, Erynn Thier 5, Liz Pacella 3, Megan Hanson 2, Avory Escobar 2, Maggie Graves 2.


Class C

Circle 44, Jordan 36

Circle10 13 14 44 
Jordan15 36 

Circle: Hannah Gackle 16, Kayla Green 13, Ryann Moline 8, Katlyn Fritz 3, Cassie Wagner 2, Lena Pawlowski 2, Chelsea Wright 2.

Jordan: Tawney Stanton 22, Ava Kreider 9, Shedy Colvin 3, Kaila Hafla 2.

Noxon 38, Darby 31

Noxon 12 13 8 5 38
Darby 9 3 8 11 31

Noxon: Cory Brodmerkle 14, Anna Kaiser 10, Delaney Weltz 8, Phalyn Fickas 5, Kristina Brown 1.

Darby: Gracie Lang 18, Peyton Muis 6, Mackenzie Smith 3, Kimber Schlapman 2, McKenzie Clark 2.

Alberton-Superior 35, Charlo 33

Charlo 13 2 9 9 33
A.-Superior 11 8 7 9 35

Charlo: Kaitlin Cox 7, Tyrah Hammond 7, Liev Smith 5, Brooklyn Foust 5, Sakoya Gaustad 3, Teaira Truman 2, Carlee Fryberger 2, Allie Delaney 2.

Clark Fork: Hailey Kelly 12, Kenzie Mueller 10, Madison Lommen 7, Madison Mask 6.

Drummond 45, Plains 40

Plains 8 6 17 9 40
Drummond 11 2 12 20 45

Plains: Lindsay Laws 8, Kara Altmiller 8, Jessica Thompson 8, Kassidy Kenzie 6, Analisa Loberg 6, Natalee Deschamps 2, Rachel Huenink 2.

Drummond: Morgan Radtke 19, Sofia DeSantiago 10, Sara Kielley 8, Donna Seekell 8.

Hot Springs 56, Lincoln 34

Hot Springs 19 10 12 1556 
Lincoln 8 12 12 2 34

Hot Springs: Sydney Jackson 14, McKenzie Cannon 14, Sage Jackson 13, Brianna Gray 7, Lizzy Fisher 4, Stacy Gray 2, Danielle Graham 2.

Lincoln: Jerilyn Dietz 8, Karissa Ninahuanca 6, Tanea Reisch 6, Maggie Jorgensen 5, Alexis Cannon 4, Sage Kamps 3, Carly Templeton 2.

St. Regis 54, Valley Christian 6

St. Regis 21 15 10 8 54
V. Christian 0 2 4 0 6

St. Regis: Baylee Pruitt 18, Madison Kelly 11, Kylee Thompson 11, Emma Hill 6, Anna Sanford 6, Chloe Cielke 2.

Valley Christian: Kaitlyn Kelly 3, Elisa Colwell 2, Larissa Sweet 1.

Seeley-Swan 45, Philipsburg 30

Philipsburg 8 5 6 1130 
Seeley-Swan 8 13 7 14 45

Philipsburg: Jaden Comings 25, Amelia Hill 4, Brooke Rouse 1.

Seeley-Swan: Ashley Miller 14, Terra Bertson 11, Autumn Morse 6, Klaire Kovatch 5, Lily Mercer 2, Taylor Dillree 2, Chloe Robbins 1, Bethany Hoag 1.

Frenchtown JV 43, Victor 15

Frenchtown JV 20 9 6 8 43
Victor 2 3 4 6 15

Frenchtown JV: Cassidy Moen 14, Claire Bagnell 7, Hailey Arthur 6, Jestine Lackner 4, Hope Rebich 3, Faith Rebich 3, Olivia Channer 2, Madison Latray 2, Kara Klietz 1, Lauren Demmons 1.

Victor: Hopper 7, Allred 6, Lambertus 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.