Subscribe for 17¢ / day
basketball stockimage

Class A

Hamilton 96, Stevensville 58

Hamilton;28;29;24;15;-;96

Stevensville;9;20;18;11;-;58

Hamilton: Carter Kearns 25, Hunter Omlid 23, Tanner Goligoski 13, Ty Barnes 12, Carson Rostad 8, Trey Searle 6, Cam Rothie 4, Bridger Bauder 3, Ty Choudinard 2.

Stevensville: Logan Roth 29, Devlin Sherman 7, Alex Gavlak 6, Jacapo Carletto 4, Ivan Yazvack 3, Sean Craft 3, Riley Rust 3, Kaleb Behner 1. 

***

Columbia Falls 57, Whitefish 37

Whitefish;8;15;7;7;—;37

Columbia Falls;14;12;16;15;—;57

Whitefish: Alex Keuylian 3, Justin Conklin 3, Mark Anderson 3, Ryan Kemm 13, Lee Walburn 7, Dillon Botner 8.

Columbia Falls: Austin Green 17, Drew Morgan 14, Lowell Panasuk 2, Jack Price 2, Quintin Schriver 4, Logan Bechtel 10, Matthew Morrison 8.

***

Class B

Bigfork 87, Thompson Falls 59

Bigfork;13;27;23;24;-;87

T. Falls;17;11;13;18;-;59

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 16, Clayton Reichenbach 7, Colton Reichenbach 16, Luke Schmit 3, Logan Taylor 4, Chase Chappuis 7, Logan Gilliard 14, Beau Santisteven 20.

T. Falls: Dylan Beckman 4, Danny Hoisington 21, Payton Frields 17, Alex Erosa 4, Nate Thibeault 6.

***

Class C

Noxon 47, Troy 37

Troy;14;9;7;7;-;37

Noxon;9;13;12;13;-;47

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 8, Jason Stever 8, Dylan Comings 2, AJ Four 4, Hunter Leighty 2, Tyler Gromley 2, Alex Freund 11.

Noxon: Logan Wood 10, Owen Fisher 4, Ethan Hinrichsen 7, Braedon Marshall 5, Rylan Weltz 11, Alex Currie 6, Levi Brubaker 4.

***

Arlee 75, Charlo 33

Charlo;4;7;13;9;-;33

Arlee;21;14;17;23;-;75

Charlo: Nate Delaney 3, Tyson Petticrew 9, Brock Tomlin 4, Landers Smith 11, Connor Koenig 2, Brady Fryberger 4. 

Arlee: Will Mesteth 12, Phillip Malatare 19, Lane Johnson 17, Cody Tanner 4, Greg Whitesell 7, Darshan Bolen 3, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 11.

***

Hot Springs 42, St. Regis 33

St. Regis;4;8;11;10;-;33

Hot Springs;10;11;7;14;-;42

St. Regis: Nic Day 11, Andrew Sanford 11, Ryan Teeter 3, Ian Ferris 3, Adam Day 5.

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 13, Justin Salmi 9, Luke Waterbury 6, Tyler Carr 12, Sean Fisher 2.

***

Philipsburg 51, Lincoln 38

Philipsburg;12;20;7;12;-;51

Lincoln;10;14;8;6;-;38

Philipsburg: Colton Grange 21, Jaxon Lee 5, Kane Hess 7, Daniel Brabender 9, Kade Cutler 6, Anthony Crittela 3.

Lincoln: Payton Petersen 7, Nathan Brown 11, Bridger Kamps 3, Tanner Woodward 2, Noah Belcher 2, Kade Creech 11, Aziah Blotkamp 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.