basketball stockimage

Class A

Corvallis 52, Stevensville 41

Stevensville;11;14;9;7;-;41

Corvallis;12;9;13;18;-;52

Stevensville: Maddie Weber 6, Megan Pendergast 4, Evynne Alexander 6, Angel Richards 13, Haley Kampka 12.

Corvallis: Isabel Evans 17, Hannah Hutchison 2, Hannah Martin 6, Ashlynn Nixon 6, Lainie Albright 17, Tayler Wright 4.

***

Hamilton 51, Ronan 47

Ronan;10;11;13;13;-;47

Hamilton;12;14;12;13;-;51

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 17, Gabby Wirz 3, Regan Clairmont 3, Jaelynn Askan 5, Louetta Conko Camel 14, Kianna Finley 5.

Hamilton: Tessa Della Silva 9, Tristy Searle 2, Kara Nye 3, Jorden Taggert 3, Mallory McGill 5, Cariann Kunkel 16, Lauren Ryter 13.

***

Class B

Florence 63, St. Ignatius 50

Florence;24;14;20;5;-;63

St. Ignatius;16;4;9;21;-;50

Florence: Monica Koerner 1, Emma Stensrud 2, Paula Weitkuhn 3, Jewel Zeiler 5, Rilee Mangun 10, Makenna Liles 19, Danielle Zahn 23.

St. Ignatius: Karolyna Buck 15, Afton Brander 1, Sydney Brander 8, Ali Kienitz 2, Azia Umphrey 6, Leila Marsh 6, Courtney Mitchell 2, Addison Arlint 10.

***

Plains 44, Thompson Falls 31

Thompson Falls;9;3;2;17;-;31

Plains;16;5;14;9;-;44

Thompson Falls: Maya Stiles 1, Sarah Detlaff 8, Riley Wilson 2, Belle Cooper 2, Haley Morgan 6, Jody Detlaff 5, Megan Baxter 7. 

Plains: Lindsay Laws 15, Emma Morgan 5, Haley Josephson 2, Analisa Loberg 2, Natalee Deschamps 2, Rachel Huenink 2, Kara Altmiller 5, Jessica Thompson 11.

***

Deer Lodge 42, Manhattan 34

Deer Lodge;17;12;6;7;-;42

Manhattan;7;4;12;11;-;34

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 2, Rilee Gray 8, Jordan Senecal 8, Rachel Nicholson 3, Makenzi Meagher 1, E. Miller 3, B. Johnson 2, Kamryn Scully 8, Alyssa Lamb 4, Ariel Clark 3.

Manhattan: Amy Grevious 2, Ariah Carrier 2, Ivy Chase 5, Kylie Hansen 4, Pralie Duffin 4, Emma Wass 2, Jasmine Grossman 8, Ruby Stenberg 11.

***

Class C

Darby 58, Valley Christian 25

Valley Christian;8;8;3;6;-;25

Darby;16;13;18;11;-;58

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 6, Kaytlin Kelly 10, Taylor Vance 1, Lanessa Gedney 2, Josie Cross 2, Naomi Murphy 4.

Darby: Gracie Lang 4, Casey Ehmann 16, Shianne Kauk 12, MaKenzie Clark 8, MacKenzie Smith 1, Taylor Wohlers 2, Kimber Schlapman 13.

***

Charlo 59, Two Eagle 11

Charlo;22;18;13;6;-;59

Two Eagle;5;2;2;2;-;11

Charlo: Bella Hawk 5, Teaira Truman 12, Kaitlin Cox 11, Adrianna Johnson 4, Destiny Manuel 2, Tyra Hammond 16, Sakoya Gaustad 2, Carly Fryberger 3, Leif Smith 2, Alli Delaney 2.

Two Eagle: Justina BigBeaver 2, Ce’Alana Shepard 4, Alexia Parizeau 2, Malanya Carpentier 3.

***

Arlee 38, St. Regis 21

St. Regis;8;4;8;1;-;21

Arlee;8;4;10;16;-;38

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 6, Emma Hill 2, Justice Tate 12, Kylee Thompson 1.

Arlee: Noelle West 5, Emily Fiddler 7, Sydney Rogers 1, Nellie Desjarlais 9, Ashley Tanner 6, Alyssia Vanderburg 13. 

***

Drummond 25, Twin Bridges 24

Twin Bridges;6;8;2;8;–;24

Drummond;4;5;9;7;–;25

Twin Bridges: Ashleigh Guinnane 8, Rae Ann Bendon 6, Clancy Phillips 3, Avery George 4, Michaela Madden 2, Blu Keim 1.

Drummond: Morgan Radtke 8, Donna Seekell 7, Susanna Kielley 3, Sidney Phillips 3, Sofia DeSantiago 2, Sara Kielley 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.