Girls Class AA

Billings West 45, Billings Central 34

Central11 10 34 
West10 15 11 45 

Billings Central (3-2): Tess Hansen 1, Chloe Paharik 5, Zoie Althoff 9, Olivia Moten-Schell 10, Melissa Hanser 6, Avery Hadley 3.

Billings West (4-1): TyLee Manuel 12, TyRaa Manuel 7, Ambreya Windy Boy 3, Willa Albrecht 7, Shayla Montague 11, Maddi Albrecht 5.

Butte 39, Flathead 31

Butte 8 10 12 9 39
Flathead 11 9 7 4 31

Butte: Aspen Lovshin 7, Kira Mortensen 2, Ally Cleverly 11, Haley Herron 11, Brittany Tierney 8.

Flathead: Mary Heaton 7, Clara Vandenbosch 12, Taylor Henley 12.


Girls Class A

Miles City 48, Lewistown 31

Lewistown13 31 
Miles City19 10 11 48 

Lewistown: Gracie Gutcher 2, Hamall Hates 7, Val Kolstad 2, Macy Mangold 4, Kayla Nelson 5, Anna Zimmer 8.

Miles City: Bailee Murnion 6, McKenna Friend 2, Ashley Venable 9, Kyra Oakland 8, Dezi Chamberlin 4, Madison Rask 11, Mack Rask 8.

Hamilton 44, Butte Central 41

Hamilton 13 12 8 11 44
Butte Central 4 13 9 15 41

Hamilton: Tessa Della Silva 17, Tristian Searle 2, Kara Nye 3, Jorden Taggert 10, Mallory McGill 4, Cariann Kunkel 2, Lauren Ryter 6.

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 7, Olivia Bolton 7, Cassidy Strizic 4, Megan Michelotti 13, Tricia Joyce 10.

Browning 80, Polson 53

Browning 20 23 21 16 80
Polson 9 17 10 16 53

Browning: Olivia Hall 13, Ronnal Jordan 12, Duler Skunkcap 11, Danayia Polk 9, Tatum RunningCrane 7, Lacla Goss 6, Taylor Jordon 6, Tamika Guardipee 6, Veronica Reed 4, Ayanna Old Person 4, Candace Stillsmoking 2.

Polson: Jaycee Frydenlund 23, Alex Pierre 7, Quinn Motichka 7, Kaelyn Smith 5, Aislyn Baker 4, Olivia Perez 4, Natasha Gravelle 2.

Columbia Falls 73, Ronan 40

Ronan 10 7 15 8 40
C. Falls 18 14 22 19 73

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 17, Gabby Wirz 1, Tiana Ulutoa 6, Regan Clairmont 3, Jaelynn Askan 2, Kieauna DeRoche 2, Louetta Conko Camel 3, Madeline McCrea 2, Kianna Finley 4.

Columbia Falls: Dani Douglas 18, Savvy Ellis 9, Lakia Hill 3, Hannah Gedlaman 21, Ryley Kerr 11, Trista Cowan 11.

Hardin 61, Sidney 28

Sidney12 28 
Hardin17 23 12 61 

Sidney: Lilli Seitz 8, Lauren Beenken 10, Cassidy Larson 6, Maysen Mndt 2, Madison Thiel 2.

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 2, Sharmayne Hardy 18, Cailei Cummins 5, Aiyanna Ereaux 5, LaRae Wallace 3, Bergan Realbird 5, Arena Plenty 5, Charlie Bellrock 2, Marie Five 16.

Havre 47, Great Falls 39

Great Falls12 16 39 
Havre14 14 10 47 

Great Falls: Erin Hocker 10, Morgan Johnson 1, Katie Nicholson 7, Annie Toon 2, Jorgie Hawthorne 3, Gracie Lins 3, Morgan Sunchild 6, Erin Watt 7.

Havre: Kyndell Keller 20, Kaylee Nystrom 10, Kadia Miller 3, Marca Herron 3, Danielle Wallace 11.


Girls Class B

Roundup 35, Huntley Project 29

Huntley Project 7 12 5 529 
Roundup 9 13 6 7 35

Huntley Project: Loran Murphy 5, Amanda Cranford 6, Kamille Reynolds 3, Emily Poole 3, Shaena Richard 4, Maddy Rohrer 6, Courtney Geck 2

Roundup: Savanna Wolff 5, Selina Angel 3, McKenna Sealey 3, Chloe Cota 6, Meghan Eiselein 4, Blythe Sealey 6, Faith Nichols 8

Wolf Point 45, Malta 41

Malta 12 10 6 13 41
Wolf Point 11 12 12 10 45

Wolf Point: Brenna Kurokawa 2, Samarah Wells 15, Aubrey Zilkoski 14, Lindsay Nefzger 2, Mary Bighorn 8, Abby Juve 4, 

Malta: Taylor Gilkerson 2, Kelbee Denham 12, Kloie Marks 2, Kyleight Schipman 1, Erica Smith 10, Taylor Eggebrecht 3, Janessa Malmend 5, Ella Schye 6 

Colstrip 54, Baker 36

Baker 12 8 9 7 36
Colstrip 10 13 14 17 54

Baker: Maddison Reddick 12, Wrenrzi Wrzesnski 4, Katie Wang 3, Mariah Miller 3, Andie Botchelsr 2, Amber Durben 4,

Colstrip: Kya Egan 5, Carlin Gillespie 9, Sossity Spottedwolf 8, Jessi Jordan 6, Shelby Jordan 18, Amaya LaFranier 8.

Poplar 93, Frazer 52

Poplar16 18 25 34 93 
Frazer14 14 15 52

Poplar: Alleena Russell 16, Riley MacDonald 3, Hailey Brunelle 4, Imani Bighorn 40, Sasha Youngman 16, Chloe Shields 11, Gillian Medicine Cloud 3.

Frazer: Shaedel Adams 8, S. Summers 12, J. Smoker 8, Mya Fourstar 18, M. Jackson 6.

Harlem 62, Cut Bank 45

Harlem22  18 11 1162 
Cut Bank 9 15 1 20 45

Cut Bank: A. Black 12, L. Raemaker 9, B. Finstad 8. M. Seifert 6, J. Rides At The Door 5, J. Spotted Bear 2, S. Spotted Bear 2, G. Anato 1

Harlem: L. Lawrence 14, S. Dirden 13, M. Stricker 13, K. Henry 8, A. Eagleman 4, A Owens 4, P. Healy 3.


Girls Class C

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 51, Roy-Winifred 47

TCT 11 14 17 22 51
RW 7 4 18 5 47

Roy/Winifred: Olivia Geer 3, Brietta Boyce 6, Keyara Bahnmiller 15, Madeline Heggem 7, Dyauni Boyce 16

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Cloe Derks 16, Sami Connerton 8, Kristen Vincent 6, Mamie Hertel 4, Claire Stevenson 2, Brianna Bergum 15

Ekalaka 56, Jordan 23

Ekalaka17 13 20 56 
Jordan10 23 

Ekalaka: Heather LaBree 21, Hannah LaBree 18, T. Tooke 7, Whitney Kittleman 6, K. Kittleman 4.

Jordan: Tawney Stanton 10, Tierney Phipps 5, Sophie Kreider 2, Brenna Murnion 2, Ava Kreider 2, Grace McDonald 2.

Westby-Grenora 43, Bainville 34

Bainville 10 9 6 9 34
Westby 7 6 14 16 43

Bainville: Elise Romo 8, Bonny Krogedal 2, Kiylee Kellis 12, Allie Romo 4, Aubrey Picard 8. 

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 6, Jenna Rust 4, Kiara Salsbury 10, katie Nielsen 8, Elizabeth Field 15.

Wibaux 54, Melstone 44

Wibaux14 14 18 54 
Melstone 17 16 44 

Wibaux: M. Bakken 2, C. Miske 2, L. Schieffer 10, M. Miske 9, M. Schieffer 8, N. Llwellyn 6, T. Schieffer 17.

Melstone: Draya Walker 14, Kaylee Thurston 2, Megan Brewer 7, Shayla Hough 5, Kaigen Roskelley 16.

Geraldine 46, Centerville 27

Geraldine 10 10 13 13 46
Centerville 5 12 2 9 27

Geraldine: Emma Bye 6, Jonna McCullough 4, Anna Aron 5, Taylor Larson 7, Ellie Meeks 8, Sage Toole 2, Jackie Long 14

Centerville: Hailey Christian 2, Emily Lindgreen 3, Aubrey little 3, Hailey Konesky 5, Katie Scott 4, Abbi Whitney 8, Rylee Cevall 2.

Richey-Lambert 40, Circle 23

R/L 10 8 14 40
Circle 5 6 5 7 23

Richey-Lambert: Isabelle Fatzinger 2, Halle Fatzinger 4, Lauren Krenning 7, Courtney Herman 11, Haley Olson 16.

Circle: Katlyn Fritz 3, Hannah Gackle 15, Cassi Wagner 1, Kayla Green 1, Ryann Moline 3.

Fort Benton 77, North Star 43

North Star 16 12 7 43
Ft. Benton 15 18 16 28 77

North Star: Katelyn Hansen 13, Paij Peterson 7, Lily Pedersen 6, Tanicha Hudson 4, Olivia King 3, Katelin Harvey 7

Fort Benton: C. Nalk 2, McKenzie Clark 11, M. Thompson 17, A. Giese 18, Abby Clark 4, M. Molinario 4, M. Clark 8, L. Gannon 12, M. Hanford 1.

Froid-Lake 61, Culbertson 37 

Froid-Lake 13 1117 20 61
Culbertson  6 6 13 12 37

Froid-Lake: Sydney Labatte 6, Sydney Dethman 18, Tawnee Robertson 6, Morgan Mason 10, Mackinzie Dethman 17 Haldy Laratte 17, Kinsey Rasumussen 4

Culbertson: Kelsie Williams 11, Brooke Bowland 9, Faith Bowland 15, Abby Ator 2

Lincoln 63, Victor 15

Victor 2 5 6 3 15
Lincoln 20 20 11 12 63

Victor: Jadyn Scheffer 1, Addison Allred 8, Ashley Hopper 2, Cassidy Bushason 4.

Lincoln: Jerilyn Dietz 22, Alyvia Blotkamp 2, Sage Kamps 6, Karissa Ninahaunca 7, Maggie Jorgensen 8, Carly Templeton 6, Tanea Reisch 2, Alexis Cannon 10.

St. Ignatius 54, Hot Springs 53

Hot Springs 8 15 17 13 53
St. Ignatius 13 15 13 13 54

Hot Springs: Stacy Gray 12, Sydney Jackson 7, Sage Jackson 7, Brianna Gray 2, McKenzie Cannon 22, Lexi Deteinne 3.

St. Ignatius: Karolyna Buck 16, Afton Brander 14, Sydney Brander 7, Ali Kienitz 4, Azia Umphrey 9, Addison Arlint 4.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.