Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings West 69, Casper (Wyo.) Kelly Walsh 48

West 16 16 1918  69
Kelly Walsh 8 13 15 12 48

Billings West: Shea Dolan 6, TyLee Manuel 12, TyRaa Manuel 9, Kenzee Koch 1, Ambreya Windy Boy 6, Aliyah Holten 1, Willa Albrecht 8, Shayla Montague 18, Maddie Albrecht 8.

Kelly Walsh: Vinch 15, Jimenez 3, Spangler 2, Schell 5, Goner 2, Johnson 12, Carruth 5, Lloyd 2, J .Johnson 2 .

Bozeman 49, Missoula Hellgate 24

Bozeman 5 15 11 18  49
Hellgate 5 12 2 5 24

Bozeman: Ayla Embry 17, Sophie Robinson 4, Angelle Diamond 5, Hannah Wheeler 2, Alex Carey 11, Ara Westphal 10.

Hellgate: Shay Evans 4, Kaitlin Olson 1, Steph Wozniak 3, Emma Davis 5, Kylie Lunday 11.

Billings Senior 64, Sheridan (Wyo.) 59

Senior15 22 18 64 
Sheridan14 18 20 59 

Senior: Bri McCauley 2, Tavy Findon 7, Mariah Linse 2, Kola Bad Bear 22, Sam Bonenberger 11, Bailey Eleazer 2, Courtney Bad Bear 3, Ellie Ostermiller 15.

Sheridan: Rafferty 7, Ligocki 4, Abernathy 2, Pauri 14, Ingalls 13, Christiansen 13, Kilpatrick 5, Tomlinson 1.

Timberlake (Idaho) 60, Kalispell Flathead 34

Flathead 513 34 
Timberlake 24 14 15 60 

Flathead: Clara Vandenbosch 20, Averie Olson 6, Mary Heaton 6, Hannah O'Dell 2.

Timberlake: Tonkin 1, Starr 10, Kelley 16, Kronenberg 3, Soumas 9, Bronson 3, Jessen 6, Bremer 0, Allen 2, Linehan 0, Jezek 8, Willis 2.

Class A

Sugar-Salem (Idaho) 28, Laurel 24

Laurel24 
S-S10 28 

Laurel: Maeson Cotter 16, Aspen Cotter 2, Sammi Spitzer 2, Riley Chapman 3.

Sugar-Salem: Luke 2, Sharp 2, M. Fillmore 8, Macey Fillmore 13, Bingham 1, Shirley 2.

Browning 52, Ronan 37

Browning14  8 22 8 52 
Ronan 6 15 5 11 37

Browning: Candace Still Smoking 4, Taylor Jordan 6, Veronica Reed 2, Ronnal Jordan 10, Dulci Skunkcap 13, Tamika Guardipee 17. 

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 18, Tiana Ulutoa 3, Jaelynn Askan 2, Louetta Conko Camel 10, Madeline McCrea 2, Kianna Finley 2.

Butte Central 47, Frenchtown 38

Central 9  7 14 17 47 
Frenchtown 8 11 6 13 38

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 23, Olivia Bolton 2, Cassidy Strizic 5, Megan Micheloch 8, Emma Keeley 3, Tricia Joyce 4, Maddie Kump 2.

Frenchtown: Kylie Willett 10, Meg Delaney 4, Calliana Bagnell 7, Syd Channer 4, Claire Bagnell 3, Kiya Shelton 6, Hailey Arthur 2, Cassidy Moen 2.

Whitefish 52, Polson 38

Whitefish 12  14 12 14 52 
Polson 13 7 3 15 38

Whitefish: Kit Anderson 9, Kaiah Moore 6, Ashton Ramsey 8, Payton Kastella 11, Marlee Bender 20.

Polson: Kaelyn Smith 1, Quinn Motichka 4, Alex Pierre 8, Olivia Perez 8, Jaycee Frydenlund 17.

Billings Central 54, Lewistown 33

Lewistown 8 8 7 10 33
Central 12 11 14 17 54

Lewistown: Hayes 8, Potter 5, Anderson 3, Marigold 5, Nelson 5, Zimmer 7.

Billings Central: Hansen 11, Shelehov 1, Althoff 4, Erickson 2, Moten-Schell 16, Hanser 8, Hadley 8, Peterson 4. 

Havre 61, Livingston 22

Livingston22 
Havre17 10 13 21 61 

Livingston: Kart 3, Saarel 3, Schoenen 1, Vondra 3, Kokot 7, Babcox 5.

Havre: Kyndall Keller 26, Kylie Walker 3, Kaylee Nystrom 6, Kadia Miller 4, Marca Herron 3, Katie Wirtzberger 4, Danielle Wallace 12, Kyley Verlogegan 3..

Hardin 52, Miles City 35

Hardin613211252
Miles City7581535

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 6, Sharmayne Hardy 12, Shaelynn Walks Over Ice 6, LaRae Wallace 3, Bergan Realbird 1, Arena Plenty 6, Deidra Don’t Mix 4, Marie Five 10, Julianna Takes Horse 4..

Miles City: B. Murnian 2, Mckenzie Taylor 1, Ashley Vennable 9, D. Chamberlain 7, M. Johnstone 3, Madison Rask 9, Mackenzie Rask 4.

Glendive 45, Colstrip 44

Colstrip14138944
Glendive11918745

Colstrip: Egan 7, Gillespie 6, Dudley 1, Spotted Wolf 8, Jessi Jordan 2, Shelby Jordan 12, Lafranier 8.

Glendive: Karsen Murphy 8, Savannah Toms 13, Jaley Wyse 10, Thea Robson 2, Kendra Kaufman 6, Kasidi Walker 4, Bailey Pearcy 2.

Class B

Townsend 45, Big Timber 29

Big Timber 13 3 6 7 29
Townsend 10 13 14 8 29

Big Timber: Elle Teiland 4, Ella Holman 2, Madilyn Conter 11, Hailee Brandon 2, Sydney Prather 10

Townsend: Tavia Rooney 17, Abby Leachman 3, Charolette Watson 3, Grace McDonnell 6, Catie Watson 5, Lainee Hill 7. 

Glasgow 43, Sidney 15

Sidney15 
Glasgow12 17 43 

Sidney: Zoe Morrill 2, Emily Skogen 1, Lauren Beenken 2, Ariana Isakson 2, Cassidy Larson 6, Madison Thiel 2.

Glasgow: Sophie Koessl 3, Tehya Campbell 8, Dmi Aune 3, Ziggy Chamberlain 14, Keely Fossum 6, Ashtyn Myrick 5, Taylor Pederson 4..

Roundup 49, Shepherd 27

Shepherd10 10 27 
Roundup17 11 18 49 

Shepherd: Kylie Kinsey 5, Logan Kern 5, Aubrie Garza 2, Brittaney Franzel 4, Jaycee Murdock 11.

Roundup: Savanna Wolff 14, Selina Angel 4, McKenna Sealey 3, Chloe Cota 10, Meghan Eiselein 4, Blythe Sealey 9, Faith Nichols 5.

Baker 44, Ekalaka 37

Baker 11 12 1110 44
Ekalaka 9 7 8 1337 

Baker: Madison Reddick 10, Katie Wang 5, Mariah Miller 13, Amber Durden 8, Halle Burdick 8.

Ekalaka: Tori Tooke 9, Whitney Kittelmann 6, Heahter Labree 3, Hannah Labree 9, Claire Callahan 10.

Missoula Loyola 63, Deer Lodge 47

Deer Lodge17 14 47 
Loyola18 16 13 16 63 

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 7, Riley Gray 6 Rachel Nicholson 3, Johnson 1, Kamryn Scully 12, Alyssa Lamb 12, Ariel Clark 6.

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 13, Kelsey Esh 4, Syd Koppang 4, Tessa Burke 24, Payson Jacobson 2, Mckenna Round 1, Kenna Guenther 7, Kylie Esh 8.

Rocky Boy 61, Shelby 50

Rocky Boy 2013  12 16 61
Shelby 9 11 21 9 50

Rocky Boy: Jaynah Gopher 2, Sean Henry 20, Sasha Coffee 11, Kirsten LaMere 4, Adrienne Gopher 10, J. Mitchelle 11. Rochelle Pease 3

Shelby: Brook Luly 3, Abbey Aklestad 29, Bailey Johnson 2, Skyler Martin 8, Brielle Aklestad 4, Maddison Underdal 4. 

Poplar 72, Wolf Point 55

Wolf Point14 11 10 20 55 
Poplar16 13 21 22 72 

Wolf Point: Breanna Kurokawa 2, Semorah Wells 6, Alyssa Archdale 3, Aubrey Zilkoski 18, Lundsay Nefzger 4, Mary Bighorn 6, Abby Juve 16.

Poplar: Alleen Russell 19, Riley MacDonald 3, Hailey Brunelle 3, Sasha Youngman 9, Gillian Medicine Cloud 2, Chloe Shields 11, Imani Bighorn 25.

Huntley Project 52, Joliet 36

H. Project 13 11 19 9 52
Joliet 6 14 9 7 36

Joliet: Vanessa Nowak 14, Tayler Wright 8, Skyler Wright 4, Kiera Steffan 3, Shayla Webber 2, Sophia Gillespie 2, 

Huntley Project: Emily Poole 19, Maddy Rohrer 9, Amanda Cranford 8, Kamille Reynolds 5, Shaena Richard 4, Heidi Cranford 3, Loran Murphy 2, Geck 2. 

Harlem 64, Malta 34

Harlem31 16 64 
Malta 9 11 13 34 

Harlem: Kristyn Kittson 4, Mystic Striker 19, Skylee Dirden 12, L'Tin Laurence 18, Autumn Eagleman 6, Taeshon Scheaffer 5.

Malta: Taylor Gilkerson 12, Kelbee Denham 1, Kloie Marks 2, Kyleigh Schipman 4, Wylee Young 4, Taylor Eggebrecht 5, Janessa Malmend 4, Carly Garfield 2.

Three Forks 52, Whitehall 17

Three Forks15  16 14 52 
Whitehall 5 17 

Three Forks: Heather Wilson 14, Sydney Lane 6, Kyle Olson 14, Shainy Mack 14, Kendall Lynn 4. McKenna Bushman 2, Merrin Schwend 1.

Whitehall: Macee Patritti 3, Ashlynn Ellison 4, Asha Noyes 6, Dorothy Mastel 4.

Class C

Savage 63, Circle 23

Savage 23 9 18 13 63
Circle 5 7 7 4 23

Savage: Prevost 3, H. Conradson 8, Rice 14, Lien 18, Miller 14, A. Conradson 2, Nelson 2, Salsbury 2.

Circle: Sydni Haynie 2, Hannah Gackle 8, Brooke Bartelson 5, Ryann Moline 8. 

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 60, Melstone 33

Melstone 0 513  15 33
TCT 21 3 19 17 60

Melstone: Draya Wacker 9, Kaylee Thurston 5, Shayla Hough 13, Kaigen Roskelley 6.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Chloe Darks 7, Savannah Hildreth 12, Sami Connerton 5, Kristen Vincent 8, Brooke Granot 4, Mamie Hertel 3, Claire Stevenson 2, Brianna Bergum 15, Sierra Stahl 4. 

Box Elder 86, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 36

CJI 2 14 8 12 36
Box Elder 40 20 18 8 86

CJI: Kendall Knapton 5, Karrin Harmon 7, Kayona Fraser 3, Sam May 4, Katey Kammerzall 1, Khloe Kammerzall 13, Jasmine Cole 3.

Box Elder: Sarah Parisian 5, Nikayla Anderson 9, Eve The Boy 7, Maia Thenderson 5, Maddie Wolfchief 8, Lillian Gopher 21, Joclnell Momberg 18. Cecilia Viclle 13. 

Fort Benton 63, Big Sandy 7

Big Sandy  0 4 3 0 7
Fort Benton 15 24 16 8 63

Big Sandy: Rutledge 3, Demontiney 4.

Fort Benton: Cassie Nack 2, McKenzie Clark 8, Madison Thompson 4, Aspen Giese 9, Abby Clark 6, Maci Molinario 6, Jaelyn Vielleux 1, Megan Clark 5, Leah Gannon 9, Dani McKelvy 2, McKenna Hanford 11. 

Power 37, Valier 35 

Valier10  9 8 8 35 
Power 9 9 8 11 37

Valier: Salois 10, Lackner 10, Connelly 2, Bock 6, Calf Robe 7.

Power: Sierra Sievers 3, Maggie Jensen 6, Kinsey May 2, Jessie Maneska 18, Hope Smelser 8. 

Harlowton 49, Park City 34

Park City12111116  49
Harlowton 11 11 11 16 34

Harlowton: Mariah Dietrich 17, Madison Wasson 14, Kkeeley Chrest 8, Taylee Bornong 5, Chloe Hagl 4, Teagan Olivia 1

Park City: Blakely Verke 15, Hayley Story 6, Brittany Frank 5, Kasidy Robbins 4, Breanne Smith 2, Alyx Grabowska 1, Alexis Goldy 1. 

Bainville 34, Richey-Lambert 27

Richey-Lambert 4 12 8 3 27
Bainville 6 8 9 13 34

Richey-Lambert: No statistics available 

Bainville: Elise Romo 4, Bonny Krogedal 6, Kiylee Kellis 5, Allie Romo 3, Aubrey Ricard 16.

Great Falls Central 48, Simms 44

Simms 13 12 12 44
GFC 9 13 10 16 48

Simms: Taylor Jones 11, Janessa Willekes 16, Draylen Sawyer 3, Maddie Bloom 2, Madi Cicon 5, Lissy Willekes 7.

Great Falls Central: Emily Pahut 10, Sydnee Hill 3, Bre Cook 4, Hattie Fauque 15, Bryn Anderson 10, Grace Madill 6. 

Froid-Lake 71, Frazer 27

Frazer 7 6 8 6 27
Froid-Lake 25 22 14 10 71

Frazer: Shaedel Adams 3, Mocasin 2, Sierra Summers 7, Julia Smoker 4, Mya Fourstar 7, Jackson 4. 

Froid-Lake: Sidney Labatte 4, Sydney Dethman 19, Tawnee Robertson 7, Morgan Mason 16, Mackenzie dethman 13, Haley Labatte 12

Bridger 43, Broadview-Lavina 16

Broad.-Lavina12 16 16 
Bridger12 11 12 43 

Broadview-Lavina: Kirsten Jensen 10, Chloe Hanser 2, Katie Hickson 4.

Bridger: Jessica Adkins 20, Desiree Jones 9, Emily Adkins 8, Serena Oyler 4, Jenna Kallevig 2.

Scobey 47, Dodson 28

Dodson11 11 28 
Scobey13 13 12 47 

Dodson: Melony Fetter 7 Christina Jaynes 8, Shontelle Talks Different 5, Donna Dale 2, Tiffany Cliff 2, Kyla Racine 1, Laney Cole 3.

Scobey: Elli Linder 6, Tia Hallock 9, Gracee Lekvold 11, ShaAnn Danelson 8, Brooklyn Ferestad 2, Kortney Nelson 11.

Plentywood 56, Westby-Grenora 29

Plentywood18 11 18 56 
Westby-Grenora12 29 

Plentywood: Hallie Wangerin 8, Jasmine Russell 14, Brenna Osksa 12, Mikayla Stevens 1, Megan Marriage 2, Liv Wangerin 10, Shayla Fawcett 3, Ashtyn Curtis 2, Alyssa Hurst 4.

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 13, Kiara Salsbury 3, Katie Nielsen 4, Samantha Ledahl 2, Elizabeth Field 5, Hannah Johnson 2.

Plenty Coups 67, Reed Point-Rapelje 31

Plenty Coups14 18 16 19 67 
RP-R10 31 

Plenty Coups: Sephra Covers Up 10, Kara Yarlott 6, Kitawna LittleLight 11, Anonda Goes Ahead 17, Catherine Monroy 3, Sylvie Stewart 3, Chantel Whiteman 7, Iimy Rides Horse 3, Miracle Shane 7.

Reed Point-Rapelje: Jocelyn Ott 2, Nynah Bryant 13, Mercedes Hoff 1, Abby Knoll 1, Brittany Albers 10, Carlee Blodgett 3, Lily Knoll 1.

Noxon 53, Two Eagle River 16

Two Eagle16 
Noxon16 13 13 12 53 

Two Eagle: Justina Big Bear 2, Whisper Michel 2, Alexia Parizeau 6, Malanya Carpentier 6.

Noxon: Phalyn Fickas 7, Chloe Scarlett 2, Delaney Weltz 7, Anna Kaiser 17, Cory Brodmerkle 20.

Charlo 44, Plains 37

Plains 5  5  9  18 37 
Charlo13 11 12  8 44 

Plains: Jessica Thompson 11 Lindsay Laws 9, Rachel Heunink 7, Analisa Loberg 3, Natalee Deschamps 3, Haley Josephson 2, Kara Altmiller 2.

Charlo: Kaitlin Cox 19, Carlee Fryberger 6, Tyrah Hammon 5, Liev Smith 4, Sakoya Gaustad 4, Teaira Truman 3, Allie Delaney 3.

Alberton-Superior 53, St. Regis 22

A.-Superior 4  11 3  4  22 
St. Regis 8  19  13 13  53 

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 9, Baylee Pruitt 4, Anna Sanford 3, Justice Tate 5, Kylee Thompson 1.

Alberton-Superior: Madison Lommen 9, Sophia Krutilla 2, Kenzie Mueller 16, Hailey Kelly 8, Montanna Baughman 5, Madison Mask 13.

Terry 63, Wibaux 61

Terry1322151363
Wibaux1718141261

Terry: Genna Schroeber 5, Laiten Lantis 26, Maritza Cadenas 9, Alyssa Culley 5, Molly Eaton 3, Delaney Davis 4, Loni Kortum 11..

Wibaux: Layni Schieffer 17, Mikayla Miske 8, Marni Schieffer 21, Jada Llewellyn 3, Nakai Llewellyn 2, Toni Schieffer 10.

Belt 48, Winnett-Grass Range 36

W-GR12 36 
Belt14 17 14 48 

Winnett-Grass Range: Sydney Browning 9, Brynn Jolma 9, Piper Johnson 7, Taylor Stahl 6, Kendra Murnion 2, Katie Zimmerman 3.

Belt: Morgan Cooper 11, Briana Wall 3, Shelby Paulson 2, Dani Urick 19, Kolby Pimperton 10, Ryan Schraner 1, Adelle Meissner 2.

Philipsburg 63, Sheridan 21

Philipsburg18  14  14  17 63
Sheridan 9  2  8  2 21 

Philipsburg: Jordan Comings 29, Haddie Tallow 4, Serenity O’Donnell 11, Emma Grange 11, Brooke Rouse 2, Katelin Walkley 4, Sierra Matesh 2.

Sheridan: Ruby Rossiter 12, Madison Fabel 4, Micara Devereaux 1, Dreonna Clark 2, Desaray Tipton 2.

Seeley-Swan 62, Valley Christian 24

Seeley-Swan17 12 18 10 62 
V. Christian10 24 

Seeley-Swan: Terra Bertsch 8, Autumn Morse 10, Klaire Kovatich 12, Ashley Miller 12, Bethany Hoag 2, Jory Towe 1, Lily Mercer 8, Chloe Robbins 4, Taylor Dillree 3.

Valley Christian: Brewer 2, Kelly 4, Vance 6, Dierking 6, Gedney 2, Cross 2, Murphy 2.

Charlo 44, Plains 37

Plains518 37 
Charlo13 11 12 44 

Plains: Jessica Thompson 11 Lindsay Laws 9, Rachel Heunink 7, Analisa Loberg 3, Natalee Deschamps 3, Haley Josephson 2, Kara Altmiller 2.

Charlo: Kaitlin Cox 19, Carlee Fryberger 6, Tyrah Hammon 5, Liev Smith 4, Sakoya Gaustad 4, Teaira Truman 3, Allie Delaney 3.

Darby 55, Victor 17

Darby11  25 15 55 
Victor 2 17 

Darby: Gracie Lang 10, Casey Ehmann 16, Peyton Muir 17, Shianne Cauk 2, Makenzie Clark 2, Haley Fry 2, Mackenzie Smith 4, Annie Rennaker 2.

Victor: Maddison Allred 6, Jam Riggs 7, Cassidy Buchanan 4.

Heritage Christian 47, Gallatin Valley Christian 37

Heritage16 12 15 47 
Gallatin16 12 37 

Heritage: Bemely 22, Smith 2, Shea 2, Cipes 1, Johnson 8, Wyteherly 12.

Gallatin: Westlake 11, Wolfe 15, Jacobs 2, Link 3, McDonald 6.

Roy-Winifred 69, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 31

Roy-Winifred 17 21 15 16 69
DGS 1 211  17 31

Roy-Winifred: Cassie Smith 6, Olivia Gear 19, Brietta Boyce 10, Keyara Bahnmiller 14, Dyauni Boyce 8, Madeline Heggem 6, Jerran Speake 6.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford: Adie Woodhall 10, Cassidy Randel 10, Sydney VonBergen 4, Julia Grubb 7.

Ennis 72, Gardiner 24

Gardiner 11 6 124 
Ennis21  24 16 11 72

Gardiner: Kyndra Long 2, Brooke Russel 9. Megan Wickham 7, Lanie Powell 2, Josie Thomas 4.

Ennis: Joree Hakanson 9, Danyel Martin 2, Josie Jenkins 9, Josie Hokanson 12, Whit Mckitrick 8, Landri Paladichuck 1, Paige Anderson 6, Jourdain Klein 21, Alyssa West 4.

Hays-Lodgepole 37, Chinook 32

Chinook11 32 
Hays-Lodgepole15 10 37 

Chinook: Sierra Swank 7, Megan Molyneaux 3, Carrie Hofer 5, Kourtney Hanson 4, Jaye Anderson 4, Hailey McMaster 6, Erin Pula 2, Lincy Johnson 1.

Hays-Lodgepole: Nature Andrew 3, Ella Messerly 15, Latasha Kirkaldie 1, Kassi Perez 1, Mulleeah Stiffarm 15, Tahlia Werk 2.

 

Choteau 52, Centerville 19

Choteau15 12 12 13 52 
Centerville919 

Choteau: Anna Jamison 4, Christine Funk 12, Whitney Durocher 16, Samara deBruycker 2, Katie Bieler 5, Nicole Krone 13.

Centerville: Hailey Christian 3, Emily Lindgren 10, Abbi Whitney 4, Kim Scott 2.

Dutton-Brady 40, Sunburst 23

Sunburst10 23 
Dutton-Brady18 40 

Sunburst: Mackinzie Wilson 2, Brooke Holland 9, Devany Lamb 4, Laura Meyer 1, Bailey Postma 3, Jeena Alborano 4.

Dutton-Brady: Tasha Reeve 7, Faith Weber 1, Shay Stern 4, Grace Weber 23, Jazymn Coffman 4, Breanna Wakkinen 1.

Northern Cheyenne 55, Custer-Hysham 30

Custer-Hysham759930
Northern Cheyenne1414121555

Custer-Hysham: Morrison 6, Ragland 5, Prokop 13, Cybulski 4, Badey 2.

Northern Cheyenne: Iron Shirt 28, Strange Owl 8, Long Warrior 5, Pine 5, Falls Down 2, Little Bird 5, Curley 2.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.