cross country stockimage
Thinkstock

Western B divisionals

At Thompson Falls

BOYS

Team scores: Eureka 48, Anaconda 63, Thompson Falls 72, Deer Lodge and Bigfork 103, Loyola Sacred Heart 130. St. Ignatius DNS.

Individual results

1, Marik Chrissman, DL, 17:38.37; 2, Alex Lowe, EU, 17:48.08; 3, Parker McConnell, TF, 17:50.15; 4, Garrett Bates, EU, 17:57.57; 5, Troy Saari, BF, 18:06.31; 6, Hunter Steele, EU, 18:12.20; 7, Colby Lantz, TF, 18:16.26; 8, Anton Young, BF, 18:20.31; 9, Gabriel Strader, LOY, 18:27.95; 10, Tyler Farmer, ANA, 18:31.70; 11, Leroy Wilson, ANA, 18:40.94; 12, Wyatt Theard, ANA, 18:48.33; 13, Nic Russell, ANA, 18:52.48; 14, Adian Thompson, DL, 18:54.69; 15, Isaiah Nasewytewa, SI, 18:56.10; 16. Hunter Carvey, EU, 18:58.10; 17, Alex Erosa, TF, 19:01.03; 18, Caleb Thompson, ANA, 19:23.10; 19, Ryder Hofland, ANA, 19:23.28; 20, Seamus Hoolahan, ANA, 19:24.11; 21, Justin Morgan, TF, 19:27.95; 22, Rowan Neill, EU, 19:45.86; 23, Troy Matt, SI, 19:56.48; 24, Camden Donham, LOY, 20:21.73; 25, Ayden Bash, EU, 20:33.25; 26, Henry Cooke, EU, 20:37.89; 27, Jordan Claveria, BF, 20:41.68; 28, Nathan Burwig, TF, 20:56.11; 29, Kole Stone, TF, 20:56.18; 30, Kaleb Starr, DL, 21:13.59; 31, Carson Jones, DL, 21:15.59; 32, Landon Shaw, BF, 21:27.77; 33, Hans Lambert, DL, 21:35.40; 34, Dylan Beck, LOY, 22:00.44; 35, Gordon McMillion, LOY, 22:04.69; 36, Zolie Badaruddin, LOY, 22:21.38; 37, Kenan Rehbein, BF, 23:33.12; 38, Connor Burke, SI, 23:47.41; 39, Evan Starr, DL, 31:04.74.

GIRLS

Team scores: Bigfork 24, Eureka 43, Thompson Falls 71, Loyola Sacred Heart 95. St. Ignatius, Deer Lodge, Anaconda, DNS.

Individual results

1, Bryn Morley, BF, 18:08.36; 2, Anya Young, BF, 19:55.72; 3, Mckay Guckenberg, EU, 20:53.11; 4, Alicia Kalenak, BF, 21:32.88; 5, Brooke Price, EU, 21:35.65; 6, Sabrina Hofland, ANA, 22:12.18; 7, Margaret Thompson, DL, 22:14.72; 8, Josey Neesvig, TF, 22:16.92; 9, Nora Spring, DL, 22:19.56; 10, Karolyna Buck, SI, 23:07.18; 11, Rachel Ribeiro, TF, 23:14.94; 12, Shae Anderson, BF, 23:15.26; 13, Haile Norred, BF, 23:46.37; 14, Michelle Leonard, EU, 23:46.58; 15, Megan Hanson, EU, 23:53.06; 16, Haley Morgan, TF, 24:00.87; 17, Scout Jessop, BF, 24:22.49; 18, Taylor Harpe, EU, 24:27.93; 19, Kathryn Hardy, LOY, 24:35.92; 20, Audrey Abbott, BF, 24:37.64; 21, Morgan Gates, ANA, 24:44.38; 22, Yvonne Baty, SI, 25:21.76; 23, Carolyn Kimball, LOY, 25:23.07; 24, Bailey Hollingsworth, EU, 25:38.62; 25, Melanie Benson, LOY, 26:25.71; 26, Fallon Fisher, EU, 26:25.88; 27, Megan Neuman, LOY, 26:42.85; 28, Jolia Buchanan, TF, 26:57.83; 29, Ashley Gates, ANA, 27:29.16; 30, Maleah Schott, LOY, 27:34.63; 31, Maddie Kyllo, TF, 28:11.43; 32, Ivvy Solomon, LOY, 28:49.24; 33, Stephanie Radcliffe, LOY, 30:04.53; 34, Kylee King, ANA, 30:22.44; 35, Reagan Hanks, TF, 31:03.22.

Class C Divisional

At Arlee

BOYS

Team results: 1, Charlo 8; 2, Darby 15; 3, Arlee 27; 4, Two Eagle River 37. No score: Granite.

Individual results

1, Wills DeGrandpre, Charlo, 18:23; 2, Donovan Chaffin, Darby, 19:02; 3, Connor Koening, Charlo, 19:12; 4, Devon Siech, Charlo, 19:52; 5, Jordan Usher, Darby, 20:41; 6, Jason Miller, Arlee, 21:34; 7, Kawika Ilac, Hot Springs, 21:53; 8, Waku Komiya, Darby, 22:04; 9, Dylan Moran, Two Eagle, 22:07; 10, Sage Nicolai, Arlee, 22:16; 11, Sequoia Wiley, Arlee, 22:34; 12, Nate Delaney, Charlo, 22:41; 13, Dominique Finley, Two Eagle, 22:59; 14, Colton Baker, Darby, 23:16; 15, Travis Pierre, Two Eagle, 24:46; 16, Brandon Larios, Two Eagle, 25:30; 17, Devin Cordier, Arlee, 25:38; 18, Michael Matt, Arlee, 26:38; 19, Tristan George, Two Eagle, 28:04; 20, Joshua Scrivner, Hot Springs, 29:38; 21, Ethan Perkins, Darby, 29:38.

GIRLS

Team results: 1, Granite 15; 2, Arlee 23. No score: Darby, Hot Springs.

Individual results

1, Gracie Lang, Darby, 20:34; 2, Shawntaya Nelson, Arlee, 22:49; 3, Haddie Tallon, Granite, 22:53; 4, Jaden Coston, Charlo, 23:25; 5, Emma Grange, Granite, 23:41; 6, Elena McAllister, Hot Springs, 25:28; 7, Alyssa Wingo, Granite, 25:57; 8, Amelia Hill, Granite, 26:21; 9, Aryal Love, Charlo, 26:48; 10, Summer DarcAngelo, Arlee, 27:17; 11, Laurencia Starblanket, Arlee, 29:20; 12, Malachi DeRoche, Arlee, 29:47; 13, Melaia Matt, Arlee, 33:00; 14, Ashley Potts, Arlee, 36:52; 15, Elsa Podesta, Darby, 36:58; 16, Ezra Roan, Arlee, 43:08.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.