406 logo

Capital City 7 of 7 Cross Country Meet

Bill Roberts Golf Course

BOYS

Team scores (Top 15): Bozeman 9, Kalispell Glacier 38, Kalispell Flathead 45, Missoula Hellgate 46, Bilings Senior 54, Helena 58, Missoula Sentinel 60, Great Falls CMR 67, Billings West 72, Billings Skyview 86, Corvallis 86, Great Falls 102, Manhattan Christian 104, Butte 110, Lewistown 110, Helena Capital 110.

No. 1s (Top 7): Cooper West, CMR, 15:33; Duncan Hamilton, Boz, 15:39; Ben Perrin, Flat, 16:12; Isaac Schmidt, MH, 16:26; Teagan Olson, GFH, 16:36; Levi Taylor, Laurel, 16:39; Anders Watt, Cor, 16:42

No. 2s (Top 3): Dylan Humberger, Boz, 16:27; Ian Curtis, MH, 16:45; Jonah Fischer, HHS, 16:48

No. 3s: Leonard McComas, Boz, 16:20; Connor O’Hara, CMR, 17:14; Owen Smith, Sen, 17:16

No. 4s: Renn Meuwissen, Boz, 16:53; Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Sen, 17:18; Domick Gause-Leger, BW, 17:31

No. 5s: Nash Grafe, Gla, 17:23; Simon Rosenzweig, Boz, 17:30; James Lefevre, Sky, 17:36

No. 6s: Seth Vinger, Boz, 16:40; Keagan Stroop, Cent, 17:39; Max Devries, Gla, 17:39

No. 7s: Brooks Peters, Boz, 17:12; Keegan Siebenaler, Gla, 18:06; Luke Morin, Flat, 18:14

GIRLS

Team scores (Top 15): Bozeman 7, Missoula Hellgate 16, Kalispell Flathead 38, Helena Capital 42, Missoula Sentinel 47, Billings West 58, Billings Senior 80, Helena 81, Corvallis 86, Kalispell Glacier 91, Hardin 93, Great Falls CMR 99, Manhattan 102, Hamilton 119, Missoula Big Sky 119, Bigfork 123.

No. 1s (Top 7): Camila Noe, Boz, 17:49; Bryn Morley, BF, 18:10; Ella Degrandpre, MH, 18:52; Lyric Devries, Ham, 19:23; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Sen, 19:33; MacKenzie Dean, CMR; Kaitlin Wride, Flat, 19:47

No. 2s (Top 3): Alex Moore, Boz, 18:58; Anya Young, BF, 19:20; Ellee Becker, MH, 19:21

No. 3s: Phoebe Jacquez, Boz, 19:08; Elise Stearns, MH, 19:51; Elena Vandersloot, Sen, 19:56

No. 4s: Bridget Boyle, Boz, 19:12; Katie Munro, MH, 19:40; Aisley Kraske, Sen, 20:05

No. 5s: Terra Trom, Boz, 19:06; Madeline Swanberg, MH, 19:57; Hailey Allen, Flat, 20:52

No. 6s; Natalie McCormick, Boz, 19:47; Wren Cilimburg, MH, 20:31; Hannah Perrin, Flat, 20:51

No. 7s: Lucy Wagner, Boz, 19:31; Sabrina Bryant, MH, 20:06; Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CHS, 20:46

For complete results, visit competitivetiming.com

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.