406 MT Sports

Standings Through Sept. 30

Class AA

 Conf.Overall
 Billings Senior 6-0 6-0
 Helena Capital 5-1 5-1
 Helena 4-1 4-1
 Missoula Big Sky  4-2 4-2
 Billings West  4-2 4-2
 Kalispell Flathead 3-2 3-2
 Missoula Sentinel  3-2 3-2
 Bozeman  3-3 3-3
 Great Falls CMR  3-3 3-3
 Butte  2-4 2-4
 Kalispell Glacier  1-4 1-4
 Billings Skyview 1-5 1-5
 Great Falls 1-5 1-5
 Missoula Hellgate  0-6 0-6
   

Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
 Laurel 6-0 6-0
 Sidney 6-0 6-0
 Billings Central 5-1 5-1
 Miles City 4-2 4-2
 Glendive 3-3
 3-3
 Lewistown 3-3 3-3
 Belgrade 2-4 2-4
 Hardin 1-5 1-5
 Havre 0-6 0-5
 Livingston 0-6 0-6
   
   
   
   
   

Northwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Columbia Falls 2-0 3-1
 Browning 1-1 2-4
 Ronan 1-1 1-4
 Polson 1-1 1-4
 Whitefish 1-1 1-4
 Libby 0-2 1-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Frenchtown  2-0 6-0
 Dillon  2-0 5-0
 Hamilton  2-0 5-1
 Butte Central  0-2 3-2
 Corvallis  0-2 3-2
 Stevensville 0-2 1-3
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B North

 Conf.Overall
 Fairfield  3-0 5-0
 Shelby  3-0 3-2
 Cut Bank  3-1 3-3
 Malta  1-2 3-2
 Conrad 1-3 2-3
 Glasgow   1-3 2-5
 Harlem  0-3 1-4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B East

 Conf.Overall
 Roundup  3-1 3-3
 Shepherd  3-1
 3-3
 Colstrip  2-1 5-1
 Huntley Project  2-1 4-2
 Baker  2-2 3-2
 Wolf Point  0-3 1-4
 Poplar* 0-3 0-6
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B South

 Conf.Overall
 Whitehall  4-0 6-0
 Jefferson 3-1 5-1
 Manhattan  3-1 4-1
 Big Timber  2-2 3-3
 Townsend 2-3 2-3
 Columbus 1-2 1-3
 Three Forks 1-3 2-3
 Red Lodge 0-4 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B West

 Conf.Overall
 Bigfork  3-0 4-0
 Eureka 3-0 5-0
 Florence  2-1 3-2
 Missoula Loyola  1-1 2-3
 Anaconda  1-3 2-4
 Thompson Falls 0-2 1-4
 Deer Lodge 0-3 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Forsyth 6-0 6-0
 Fairview 5-1 5-1
 Scobey  5-1 5-1
 Circle 4-2 4-2
 Broadus 4-2 4-3
 St. Labre 1-4 1-4
 Plentywood 1-4 1-4
 Culbertson 1-5 1-5
 Lodge Grass 1-5 1-5
 Lame Deer 0-4 0-4
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man North

  Conf.Overall
 Belt 6-0 6-0
 Great Falls Central 6-0 6-0
 Centerville   5-1 5-1
 Choteau  4-2 4-2
 Fort Benton 4-2 4-2
 Cascade   3-3 3-3
 Chinook 3-3 3-3
 Rocky Boy 2-4 2-4
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 1-5 1-5
 Box Elder 1-5 1-5
 Simms 1-5 1-5
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-6 0-6
   
   
   

8-Man South

  Conf.Overall
 Ennis 5-1 5-1
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 5-1 5-1
 Joliet 5-1 5-1
 Lone Peak 5-1 5-1
 Park City 4-2 4-2
 Absarokee 2-4 2-4
 Harlowton 2-4 2-4
 Denton-Geyser-Stanford 1-5 1-5
 Gardiner 1-5 1-5
 Broadview-Lavina 0-6 0-6
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man West

  Conf.Overall
 Drummond-Philipsburg 6-0 6-0
 Charlo 6-0 6-0
 Plains 4-2 4-2
 Arlee 4-2 4-2
 Victor 4-2 4-2
 St. Ignatius 3-3 3-3
 Twin Bridges 3-3 3-3
 Darby 2-4 2-4
 Seeley-Swan 1-4 1-4 
 Troy 1-4 1-4
 Alberton-Superior 1-5 1-5
 Hot Springs* 0-6 0-6
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   

Class C 6-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Wibaux 6-0 6-0
 Westby-Grenora 5-0 6-0
 Richey-Lambert  4-1 5-1
 Terry  3-2 4-2
 Jordan  3-2 3-3
 Savage  2-3 3-3
 Bainville 1-5 1-5
 Froid-Lake 0-5 1-5
 Ekalaka 0-6 0-6
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man South

 Conf.Overall
 Bridger  4-0 4-1
 Grass Range-Winnett  4-0 5-2
 Reed Point-Rapelje 4-0 4-2
 Shields Valley  3-1 3-3
 Custer-Hysham 1-3 1-4
 Northern Cheyenne 0-4 0-4
 Roy-Winifred 0-4 0-5
 Fromberg 0-4 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man North

 Conf.Overall
 Valier  4-0 5-0
 Big Sandy  3-1 5-1
 Geraldine-Highwood  3-1 4-1
 Sunburst  2-2 4-2
 Power-Dutton-Brady  2-2 3-2
 North Star  1-3 2-3
 Heart Butte  1-3 1-3
 Augusta 0-4 1-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man West

 Conf.Overall
 West Yellowstone  4-0 6-0
 White Sulphur Springs 4-0 6-0
 Valley Christian 3-1 3-3
 Noxon 2-2 2-4
 Sheridan 1-3 3-3
 St. Regis 1-3 1-3
 Lincoln  1-3 1-5
 Lima 0-4 0-4
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.