406 MT Sports

BOYS

Class AA

Billings West 2, Billings Skyview 0

Skyview
West

W: Riley Krueger-Harding (Dylan Balsam), 5th minute

W: Sam Carling (Daniel Tejerina), 45th

Shots: Skyview 2, West 19. Saves: 8 (Zach Hammler), West 1 (Ryan Cornwall).

Kalispell Glacier 5, Missoula Sentinel 2

Glacier
West

G: Rohit Tappeta, 39:00

G: Ryan Symmes, 42:00

G: Dyllyn Stabler, 62:00

S: Ben Larson, (PK) 66:00

G: Tappeta, 69:00

G: Conner Heil, 69:00

S: Wyatt Keyes (Aiden Sage), 78:00

Shots: Glacier 10, Sentinel 5. Saves: Glacier 3 (Logan Hill), Sentinel 5 (Ty Whalen).

Helena 5, Helena Capital 1

Helena3
Capital

H: Ben Ries-Roncalli (Jackson Keller), 6:00

H: Dawson Tedesco (Harrison Dengel), 27:00

H: Wyatt Johnson (unassisted), 34:00

H: Keller (unassisted), 44:00

H: Keller (Cooper Smith), 55:00

C: Caleb Hoxie (unassisted), 75:00

Shots: HHS 14, CHS 5. Saves: HHS 3 (Gabe Studt), CHS 7 (Gage LaRue).

Class A

Hamilton 3, Corvallis 0

Hamilton
Corvallis

H: Will Lowden (assist Caelen DeVall), 18:00

H: DeVall, Lowden, 25:00

H: Alan Garcia, 47:00

Shots: Hamilton 22, Corvallis 5. Saves: Hamilton 5 (Daniel Schlender), Corvallis 17 (Ryan Wiggins). 

Columbia Falls 4, Bigfork 3

Bigfork
C. Falls3

B: Alex Buenz (Jacob Herd), 5:00

C: Jakob Grein (Jakob Iken), 40:00

C: Auguste Emond (Grein), 51:00

B: Jeremy Herd, 53:00

C: Emond, 57:00

C: Alex Garate (Skylar Chute), 58:00

B: Own goal, 61:00

Shots: Columbia Falls 15, Bigfork 7. Saves: Columbia Falls (Story Stemborski) 4, Bigfork (Castor Conley) 11. 


GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 1, Billings West 0

Skyview
West 

S: Ashlyn Braun (Justine Roe), 5th minute

Shots: Skyview 5, West 5.

Missoula Sentinel 4, Kalispell Glacier 2

Glacier
West

S: Ashley McElmurry, Aisley Allen, 27:00

S: Piper Woodard, Quinn Peacock, 38:00

S: Grace Stayner, Woodard, 45:00

S: Allen, Erica Hege, 70:00 

G: Taylor Brisendine, Cadie Williams, 78:00

G: Micah Hickethier, Brisendine, 80:00 

Shots: Glacier 16, Sentinel 9. Saves: Glacier 5 (Sophie Smith), Sentinel 11 (Emily Malone).

Helena Capital 3, Helena 0

Helena
Capital

C: Ashley Carlson (unassisted), 65:00

C: Carlson (Kinzi Adams), 69:00

C: Sydney Sheridan (Adams), 78:00

Shots: HHS 10, CHS 8. Saves: HHS 4 (Reagan Hoffman), CHS 6 (Tanlee Pipinich).

Class A

Hamilton 4, Corvallis 0

Hamilton
Corvallis

H: Tessa Della Silva, 34:00

H: Rylee Wiediger, 35:00

H: Della Silva, 35:00

H: Della Silva, 36:00

Shots: Hamilton 16, Corvallis 5. Saves: Hamilton 4 (Maddy Martin), Corvallis 9 (Ashlynn Nixon). 

Columbia Falls 8, Bigfork 1

Bigfork
C. Falls4

C: Hannah Gedlaman (Hannah Callender), 22:00

C: Gedlaman (Lakia Hill), 36:00

C: Gedlaman (Callender), 38:00

C: Gedlamen (Josie Windauer), 39:00

C: Callender, 42:00

C: Gedlaman (Graceanne Sevesind), 47:00

C: Windauer (Gedlaman), 54:00

B: Jordan Nelson, 64:00

C: Macey Sandefer (Joyce Hatfield), 74:00

Shots: Columbia Falls 42, Bigfork 5. Saves: Columbia Falls (Madeline Jarvis) 4, Bigfork (Ellie Berreth) 28. 

Polson 2, Libby 0

Polson
Libby

P: Marina Mayorga, Aisha Clarke, 7:26

P: Mayorga, Sarah Newell, 67:12

Shots: Polson 13, Libby 3. Saves: Polson 3 (Megan Rost), Libby 11 (Bethany Thomas).

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.