All-Class State Wrestling Tournament

At Rimrock Auto Arena

Billings

Team scores

Class AA − 1, Kalispell Flathead, 136.5; 2, Bozeman, 103.5; 3, Helena Capital, 87; 4, Billings Skyview, 83.5; 5, Helena, 80; 6, Billings Senior, 74; 7, Missoula Big Sky, 73; 8, Great Falls, 64; 9, Butte, 57; 10, Missoula Sentinel, 53; 11, Great Falls CMR, 49, 12, Billings West, 36; 13, Kalispell Glacier, 14; 14, Missoula Hellgate 6.5.

Class A − 1, Havre, 112; 2, Columbia Falls, 89.5; 3, Hardin, 65; 4, Sidney, 64; 5, Glendive, 63.5; 6, Corvallis-Darby, 59; 6, Polson, 59; 8, Hamilton, 52; 9, Frenchtown, 49.5; 10, Laurel, 45.5; 11, Lewistown, 44.5; 12, Dillon, 43.5; 13, Belgrade, 42; 14, Stevensville, 39; 15, Livingston, 35; 16, Whitefish, 22; 17, Butte Central, 19.5; 18, BIllings Central, 19; 19, Browning, 17.5; 20, Miles City, 10.5.

Class B/C − 1, Eureka, 100; 2, Colstrip, 73; 3, Ronan, 61.5; 4, Huntley Project, 58; 5, Plains-Hot Springs, 47; 6, Libby-Troy, 42; 7, Glasgow, 40; 8, Malta, 37; 9, Baker 36; 10, Fairfield-Simms, 32; 11, Townsend, 31.5; 11, Shepherd, 31.5; 13, St. Ignatius-Charlo, 31; 14, Whitehall, 29; 15, Anaconda, 28.5; 16, Thompson Falls, 28; 17, Cascade, 26; 17, Conrad, 26; 19, Circle, 24; 20, Wolf Point, 22; 21, Valier, 20.5; 22, Cut Bank, 20; 23, Forsyth, 19; 24, Choteau, 18; 25, Columbus-Absarokee, 15; 26, Harlem, 13.5; 27, Poplar, 11; 27, Broadus, 11; 29, Fort Benton, 9; 30, Bigfork, 31; 31, Shelby, 7; 32, Chinook, 6; 32, Florence-Carlton, 6; 32, Jefferson, 6; 35, Belt, 3; 36, Highwood, 0, 36, Deer Lodge, 0; 36, Superior-Alberton, 0.

Class AA

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Rush (Kalispell Flathead) 20-2 won by fall over Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 (Fall 1:01); Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/Missoula Loyolat) 25-5 won by major decision over Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 (MD 11-3); Isaac Romero (Helena) 23-3 won by decision over Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 (Dec 9-3); Quarterfinal - Alejandra Madrid (Billings Senior) 14-5 won by decision over Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 (Dec 8-3)

Round 1

Hunter Rush (Kalispell Flathead) 20-2 won by fall over Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 (Fall 0:51); Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 won by forfeit over Carter Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-8 (For.); Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/ Missoula Loyola) 25-5 won by decision over Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 (Dec 6-0); Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 won by fall over Dylan Miller (Kalispell Glacier) 6-13 (Fall 2:40); Isaac Romero (Helena) 23-3 won by fall over Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 (Fall 1:15); Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 won by fall over Bridger Beach (Kalispell Glacier) 2-6 (Fall 0:40); Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 won by fall over Wil Queer () 17-14 (Fall 3:53); Alejandra Madrid (Billings Senior) 14-5 won by fall over Nathaniel Yargo (Helena) 2-5 (Fall 0:26).

Second Wrestle Back

Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 won by fall over Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 (Fall 4:43); Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 won by decision over Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 (Dec 9-2); Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 won by major decision over Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 (MD 11-3); Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 won by fall over Wil Queer (Butte) 17-14 (Fall 2:41).

First Wrestle Back

Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 won by medical forfeit over Carter Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky/ Loyola Sacred Heart) 6-8 (M. For.); Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 won by fall over Dylan Miller (Kalispell Glacier) 6-13 (Fall 0:13); Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 won by fall over Bridger Beach (Kalispell Glacier) 2-6 (Fall 2:37); Wil Queer (Butte) 17-14 won by fall over Nathaniel Yargo (Helena) 2-5 (Fall 0:18).

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Bryce Shaffer (Kalispell Flathead) 14-3 won by fall over Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 (Fall 5:22); Sterling Quinn (Bozeman) 11-5 won by decision over Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 (Dec 3-2); Tyler Coddington (Helena Capital) 18-6 won by major decision over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 (MD 13-2); Leif Schroeder (Bozeman) 22-0 won by fall over Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 (Fall 1:35).

Round 1

Bryce Shaffer (Kalispell Flathead) 14-3 won by major decision over Glory Konecny (Billings West) 6-14 (MD 10-2); Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 won by fall over Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 (Fall 5:23); Sterling Quinn (Bozeman) 11-5 won by fall over Dominic Battello (Kalispell Flathead) 7-8 (Fall 2:45); Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 won by fall over Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 (Fall 2:20); Tyler Coddington (Helena Capital) 18-6 won by fall over Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 (Fall 2:47); Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 won by decision over Andrew Paradise (Great Falls CMR) 9-10 (Dec 8-1); Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 won by decision over London Norris (Helena) 13-12 (Dec 11-4); Leif Schroeder (Bozeman) 22-0 won by fall over Gino Dalbec (Helena) 2-10 (Fall 0:14).

Second Wrestle Back

Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 won by major decision over Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 (MD 17-7); Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 won by decision over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 (Dec 7-5); Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 won by fall over Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 (Fall 4:17); London Norris (Helena) 13-12 won by disqualification over Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 (DQ).

First Wrestle Back

Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 won by decision over Glory Konecny (Billings West) 6-14 (Dec 10-5); Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 won by decision over Dominic Battello (Kalispell Flathead) 7-8 (Dec 6-4); Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 won by decision over Andrew Paradise (Great Falls CMR) 9-10 (Dec 5-0); Cons. Round 1 - London Norris (Helena) 13-12 won by fall over Gino Dalbec (Helena) 2-10 (Fall 3:58).

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Nick Kunz (Helena Capital) 27-1 won by fall over Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 (Fall 1:15); Chance McLane (Bozeman) 21-6 won by fall over Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 (Fall 3:37); Cody DeVall (Kalispell Flathead) 16-8 won by decision over Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (Dec 9-8); Charlie Klepps (Billings Senior) 19-0 won by fall over Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 (Fall 1:32).

Round 1

Nick Kunz (Helena Capital) 27-1 won by fall over Taylor Herman (Billings Senior) 0-6 (Fall 1:22); Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 won by fall over Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 (Fall 2:33); Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 won by major decision over Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 (MD 10-2); Chance McLane (Bozeman) 21-6 won by fall over Wilson Lane (Kalispell Glacier) 8-15 (Fall 1:40); Cody DeVall (Kalispell Flathead) 16-8 won by fall over Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 (Fall 3:05); Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 won by forfeit over Justin Kovalicky (Missoula Sentinel) 9-13 (For.); Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 won by decision over Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 (Dec 11-5); Charlie Klepps (Billings Senior) 19-0 won by fall over Isaiah Silveira (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-13 (Fall 2:28).

Second Wrestle Back

Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 won by fall over Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 (Fall 3:23); Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 won in sudden victory over Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 (SV-1 3-1); Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 won by fall over Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 (Fall 2:58); Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 won by decision over Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 (Dec 5-3).

First Wrestle Back

Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 won by fall over Taylor Herman (Billings Senior) 0-6 (Fall 2:22); Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 won by decision over Wilson Lane (Kalispell Glacier) 8-15 (Dec 7-2); Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 won by forfeit over Justin Kovalicky (Missoula Sentinel) 9-13 (For.); Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 won by fall over Isaiah Silveira (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-13 (Fall 2:55).

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Tanner Russell (Kalispell Flathead) 18-3 won by fall over Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 (Fall 1:46); Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Skyview) 13-2 won by decision over Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 (Dec 11-6); Douglas Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 18-7 won by decision over Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 (Dec 7-3); Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman) 17-0 won by fall over Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 (Fall 1:52).

Round 1

Tanner Russell (Kalispell Flathead) 18-3 won by fall over Taylor Wiers (Bozeman) 1-5 (Fall 0:48); Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 won by major decision over Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 (MD 17-4); Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 won by major decision over Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 (MD 11-0); Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Skyview) 13-2 won by tech fall over Logan Lundin (Helena Capital) 6-16 (TF-1.5 5:14 (18-3)); Douglas Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 18-7 won by fall over Jack Dresel (Great Falls) 9-11 (Fall 1:16); Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 won by major decision over Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 (MD 14-2); Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 won by fall over Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 (Fall 3:51); Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman) 17-0 won by fall over Tyler Tobal (Helena Capital) 1-7 (Fall 0:19).

Second Wrestle Back

Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 won by fall over Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 (Fall 3:41); Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 won by decision over Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 (Dec 7-0); Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 won by major decision over Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 (MD 15-3); Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 won by decision over Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 (Dec 4-2)

First Wrestle Back

Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 won by tech fall over Taylor Wiers (Bozeman) 1-5 (TF-1.5 3:17 (17-0)); Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 won by decision over Logan Lundin (Helena Capital) 6-16 (Dec 7-1); Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 won by decision over Jack Dresel (Great Falls) 9-11 (Dec 2-1); Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 won by fall over Tyler Tobal (Helena Capital) 1-7 (Fall 4:41).

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Trae Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 16-0 won by fall over Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 (Fall 3:23); Devin Crawford (Helena) 22-7 won by major decision over Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 (MD 12-1); Jahzriel Peak (Billings Senior) 14-7 won by decision over Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 11-5 (Dec 8-7); Luke Joy (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 (SV-1 8-6).

Round 1

Trae Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 16-0 won by fall over Caleb Johnson (Billings Senior) 1-6 (Fall 1:23); Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 won by fall over Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 (Fall 2:26); Devin Crawford (Helena) 22-7 won by fall over Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 (Fall 1:08); Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 won by fall over Dalton Underdown (Missoula Hellgate) 2-6 (Fall 0:59);Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 11-5 won by fall over Peyton Hettick (Butte) 3-4 (Fall 0:39); Jahzriel Peak (Billings Senior) 14-7 won by fall over Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-6 (Fall 3:58); Luke Joy (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2 won by fall over Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 (Fall 2:34); Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Cole McCollam (Kalispell Glacier) 1-10 (Fall 0:43)

Second Wrestle Back

Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 (Fall 1:00); Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 11-5 won by fall over Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 (Fall 0:19); Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 won by decision over Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-6 (Dec 9-2); Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 won by fall over Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 (Fall 2:08).

First Wrestle Back

Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 won by fall over Caleb Johnson (Billings Senior) 1-6 (Fall 0:48); Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 won by fall over Dalton Underdown (Missoula Hellgate) 2-6 (Fall 0:47); Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 6-6 won by fall over Peyton Hettick (Butte) 3-4 (Fall 2:29); Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 won by fall over Cole McCollam (Kalispell Glacier) 1-10 (Fall 0:43).

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Justin Gibson (Kalispell Glacier) 21-5 won by decision over Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 (Dec 7-1); Beau King (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by decision over Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 (Dec 5-3); Kyle Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-3 won by fall over Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 (Fall 3:58); Kai Stewart (Great Falls CMR) 18-0 won by fall over Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 (Fall 1:27).

Round 1

Justin Gibson (Kalispell Glacier) 21-5 won by fall over Logan Wren (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 0:26); Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 won by decision over Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Dec 4-2); Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 won by decision over Conall Powers (Missoula Sentinel) 10-16 (Dec 5-4); Beau King (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by fall over Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 (Fall 3:35); Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 won by fall over Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 (Fall 1:31); Kyle Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-3 won by tech fall over Cade Kay (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (TF-1.5 4:04 (18-2)); Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 won by decision over Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (Dec 12-8); Kai Stewart (Great Falls CMR) 18-0 won by fall over Dhawson McKinnis (Helena) 2-7 (Fall 1:51).

Second Wrestle Back

Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 won by decision over Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Dec 3-1); Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 won by decision over Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 (Dec 6-2); Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 won by decision over Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 (Dec 8-4); Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 won by decision over Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (Dec 5-2).

First Wrestle Back

Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 won by fall over Logan Wren (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 1:28); Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 won by decision over Conall Powers (Missoula Sentinel) 10-16 (Dec 7-6); Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 won by decision over Cade Kay (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (Dec 10-5); Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by major decision over Dhawson McKinnis (Helena) 2-7 (MD 13-0).

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

KJ Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 24-1 won by fall over Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 (Fall 5:12); Kadin Schonsberg (Butte) 26-7 won by fall over Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 (Fall 3:43); Travis Schulte (Helena Capital) 20-4 won by fall over Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 (Fall 0:19); Jace Rhodes (Billings West) 18-0 won by decision over Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 (Dec 12-9)

Round 1

KJ Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 24-1 won by major decision over William Cannon (Bozeman) 1-5 (MD 12-2); Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 won by decision over Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-4 (Dec 6-4); Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 won by fall over Tucker Crawford (Bozeman) 5-17 (Fall 1:12); Kadin Schonsberg (Butte) 26-7 won by fall over Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 (Fall 3:17); Travis Schulte (Helena Capital) 20-4 won by fall over Mike Brien (Great Falls CMR) 3-4 (Fall 1:07); Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 won by fall over Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 (Fall 1:45); Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 (Dec 6-3); Jace Rhodes (Billings West) 18-0 won by fall over Spencer Peppenger (Missoula Sentinel) 2-5 (Fall 1:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 won by decision over Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 5-4 (Dec 5-0); Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 won by fall over Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 (Fall 0:55); Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 won by major decision over Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 (MD 12-1); Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 (Dec 4-3).

First Wrestle Back

Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-4 won by major decision over William Cannon (Bozeman) 1-5 (MD 10-0); Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 won by fall over Tucker Crawford (Bozeman) 5-17 (Fall 1:47); Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Mike Brien (Great Falls CMR) 3-4 (SV-1 10-5); Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 won by major decision over Spencer Peppenger (Missoula Sentinel) 2-5 (MD 10-2).

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Payton Hume (Kalispell Flathead) 21-5 won by fall over Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Fall 1:15); Keegan Mulhill (Bozeman) 21-3 won by tech fall over Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-1)); Jack Murphy (Helena Capital) 17-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (SV-1 4-0); Jordan Komac (Great Falls) 25-1 won by major decision over Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 (MD 13-0).

Round 1

Payton Hume (Kalispell Flathead) 21-5 won by fall over Trydenn Silbernagel (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 2:23); Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 won by fall over Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 (Fall 4:21); Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 won by decision over Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 (Dec 6-2); Keegan Mulhill (Bozeman) 21-3 won by fall over Andrew Glynn (Kalispell Glacier) 9-16 (Fall 0:54); Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by major decision over Tyson Krahe (Great Falls) 2-4 (MD 15-2); Jack Murphy (Helena Capital) 17-6 won by tech fall over Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 (TF-1.5 5:44 (15-0)); Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 won by decision over Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 (Dec 14-13); Jordan Komac (Great Falls) 25-1 won by fall over Caden Gilmond (Kalispell Glacier) 3-8 (Fall 1:27).

Second Wrestle Back

Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by major decision over Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 (MD 10-0); Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by decision over Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 (Dec 9-2); Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 won by decision over Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 (Dec 3-2); Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 won by major decision over Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (MD 8-0).

First Wrestle Back

Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by fall over Trydenn Silbernagel (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 2:34); Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 won by decision over Andrew Glynn (Kalispell Glacier) 9-16 (Dec 9-4); Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 won by major decision over Tyson Krahe (Great Falls) 2-4 (MD 12-4); Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 won by major decision over Caden Gilmond (Kalispell Glacier) 3-8 (MD 13-2).

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Noah Manibusan (Helena) 23-2 won by fall over Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 (Fall 0:58); Dalton Macy (Billings Skyview) 17-7 won by decision over Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 (Dec 10-3); Ryder Norris (Helena) 5-1 won by decision over Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 (Dec 6-4); Brock Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 19-0 won by fall over Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 (Fall 4:36).

Round 1

Noah Manibusan (Helena) 23-2 won by fall over Noah Cannon (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 1:28); Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 won by fall over Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 (Fall 4:52); Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 won by fall over Graydon Irish (Great Falls CMR) 7-12 (Fall 2:57); Dalton Macy (Billings Skyview) 17-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 (SV-1 7-5); Ryder Norris (Helena) 5-1 won by major decision over Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 (MD 17-3); Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 won by fall over Ken Woods (Missoula Hellgate) 8-13 (Fall 5:51); Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 won by fall over Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 (Fall 4:34); Brock Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 19-0 won by fall over Mason Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-16 (Fall 1:08).

Second Wrestle Back

Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 won by fall over Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 (Fall 1:48); Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 won by decision over Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 (Dec 5-4); Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 won by major decision over Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 (MD 11-2); Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 won by decision over Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 (Dec 11-5).

First Wrestle Back

Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 won by fall over Noah Cannon (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 2:04); Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 won by tech fall over Graydon Irish (Great Falls CMR) 7-12 (TF-1.5 4:49 (20-4)); Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 won by fall over Ken Woods (Missoula Hellgate) 8-13 (Fall 3:54); Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 won by fall over Mason Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-16 (Fall 4:03).

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Tucker Nadeau (Kalispell Flathead) 25-3 won by tech fall over Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 (TF-1.5 5:18 (20-5)); Jake Malchuski (Billings Skyview) 16-3 won by fall over Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 (Fall 0:37); Colby Martin (Kalispell Flathead) 10-1 won by decision over Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 (Dec 7-2); Chase Short (Great Falls) 23-1 won by fall over Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 (Fall 2:27).

Round 1

Tucker Nadeau (Kalispell Flathead) 25-3 won by fall over Theron Moore (Great Falls) 2-5 (Fall 1:08); Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 won by decision over Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 (Dec 9-3); Jake Malchuski (Billings Skyview) 16-3 won by fall over Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 (Fall 0:44); Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 won by major decision over Abraxas Brydon (Missoula Hellgate) 8-10 (MD 23-11); Colby Martin (Kalispell Flathead) 10-1 won by fall over Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 (Fall 3:35); Champ. Round 1 - Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 won by fall over Everest Klein (Bozeman) 2-5 (Fall 0:48); Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 won by fall over Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 (Fall 2:25); Chase Short (Great Falls) 23-1 won by fall over Mason Torrez (Kalispell Glacier) 2-9 (Fall 2:35).

Second Wrestle Back

Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 won by fall over Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 (Fall 0:57); Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 won by fall over Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 (Fall 0:33); Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 won by fall over Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 (Fall 2:19); Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 won by fall over Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 (Fall 4:25).

First Wrestle Back

Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 won by decision over Theron Moore (Great Falls) 2-5 (Dec 5-3); Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 won by tech fall over Abraxas Brydon (Missoula Hellgate) 8-10 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-2)); Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 won by decision over Everest Klein (Bozeman) 2-5 (Dec 8-7); Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 won by fall over Mason Torrez (Kalispell Glacier) 2-9 (Fall 0:54).

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hayden Schrull (Helena) 27-0 won by fall over Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 (Fall 0:29); Finn VaughanKraska (Bozeman) 18-6 won by decision over Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 (Dec 7-4); Max Sechena (Great Falls CMR) 15-4 won by injury default over Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 (Inj. 0:00); Brandon Cooper (Bozeman) 19-6 won by major decision over Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-13 (MD 14-2).

Round 1

Hayden Schrull (Helena) 27-0 won by fall over Stan Bedwell (Billings West) 5-7 (Fall 0:29); Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 won by decision over Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 (Dec 9-3); Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 won by fall over Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 (Fall 1:22); Finn VaughanKraska (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Brandon Olsen (Kalispell Glacier) 7-14 (Fall 5:07); Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 won by fall over Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 (Fall 6:00); Max Sechena (Great Falls CMR) 15-4 won by fall over Joey Robinson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola 2-5 (Fall 2:50); Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-13 won by fall over Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 (Fall 2:49); Brandon Cooper (Bozeman) 19-6 won by fall over Nate Holzer (Missoula Sentinel) 1-5 (Fall 0:10).

Second Wrestle Back

Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 won by decision over Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 14-13 (Dec 3-2); Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 won by decision over Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 (Dec 3-2); Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 won by major decision over Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 (MD 9-0); Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 won by decision over Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 (Dec 9-6).

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 won by fall over Stan Bedwell (Billings West) 5-7 (Fall 1:44); Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 won by decision over Brandon Olsen (Kalispell Glacier) 7-14 (Dec 9-4); Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 won by fall over Joey Robinson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 2-5 (Fall 0:28); Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 won by fall over Nate Holzer (Missoula Sentinel) 1-5 (Fall 1:38).

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Bryar Newbary (Missoula Sentinel) 7-0 won by fall over Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 (Fall 1:58); Tony Walter (Great Falls CMR) 6-1 won by major decision over Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 (MD 14-5); Seth Jensen (Helena Capital) 19-6 won by decision over Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 (Dec 6-4); Rylan Moldenhauer (Great Falls) 15-3 won by decision over Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 (Dec 3-1).

Round 1

Bryar Newbary (Missoula Sentinel) 7-0 won by fall over John Turley (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 0:46); Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 won by fall over Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 3:01); Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 won by fall over Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 (Fall 1:12); Tony Walter (Great Falls CMR) 6-1 won by fall over Tre Krause (Kalispell Glacier) 4-8 (Fall 1:59); Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by fall over Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 (Fall 2:50); Seth Jensen (Helena Capital) 19-6 won by fall over Kyle Harding (Butte) 2-5 (Fall 0:50); Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 won by fall over Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 (Fall 2:49); Rylan Moldenhauer (Great Falls) 15-3 won by fall over Camryn Vergeront (Kalispell Glacier) 2-7 (Fall 1:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 won by fall over Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 1:32); Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by decision over Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 (Dec 3-0); Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 won by fall over Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 (Fall 0:18); Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 won by decision over Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 (Dec 10-4).

First Wrestle Back

Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 won by fall over John Turley (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 1:42); Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 won by fall over Tre Krause (Kalispell Glacier) 4-8 (Fall 1:59); Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 won by fall over Kyle Harding (Butte) 2-5 (Fall 2:41); Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 won by fall over Camryn Vergeront (Kalispell Glacier) 2-7 (Fall 1:57).

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Michael Lee (Kalispell Flathead)) 21-3 won by fall over KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 (Fall 1:55); Levi Malcolm (Billings West) 12-4 won by decision over Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 (Dec 8-3); Jarret Leinwand (Billings Senior) 13-3 won by major decision over J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 (MD 10-2); Jeff Queer (Butte) 26-1 won by fall over Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 (Fall 4:49).

Round 1

Michael Lee (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by fall over Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 (Fall 0:10); KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 won by fall over Bo Hann (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-9 (Fall 3:40); Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 won by fall over Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 (Fall 2:59); Levi Malcolm (Billings West) 12-4 won by major decision over Ashton Thompson (Kalispell Glacier) 7-10 (MD 8-0); J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 won by fall over Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 (Fall 4:40); Jarret Leinwand (Billings Senior) 13-3 won by fall over Connor Quick (Helena Capital) 2-6 (Fall 4:37); Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 won by fall over Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 2:40); Jeff Queer (Buttel) 26-1 won by fall over Dakota Friesen (Missoula Hellgate) 1-15 (Fall 0:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 (SV-1 4-2); J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 won by fall over Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 (Fall 1:00); Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 won by major decision over Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 (MD 9-1); KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 won by fall over Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 2:15).

First Wrestle Back

Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 won by fall over Bo Hann (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 5-9 (Fall 1:40); Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 won by fall over Ashton Thompson (Kalispell Glacier) 7-10 (Fall 0:54); Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 won by fall over Connor Quick (Helena Capital) 2-6 (Fall 2:40); Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 won by fall over Dakota Friesen (Missoula Hellgate) 1-15 (Fall 1:00).

Class A

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by decision over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Dec 9-4); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by decision over Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 (Dec 6-5); Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by tech fall over Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 (TF-1.5 5:04 (18-0).

Round 1

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 0:43); Adam Bankert (Livingston)) 29-11 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 4-3); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Fall 5:45); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (TF-1.5 2:44 (16-1)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 2:51); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Fall 5:12); Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by fall over Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 (Fall 2:36);Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 3:33).

Second Wrestle Back

Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 5-0); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (Fall 2:31); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 1:57); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Fall 1:59).

First Wrestle Back

Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 1:35); Luke Huffaker (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 5-11 won by decision over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Dec 7-3); Cons. Round 1 - Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 won by decision over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Dec 9-6); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 0:32).

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by fall over Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 (Fall 0:51); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by major decision over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 (MD 12-4); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by major decision over Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 (MD 14-4); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown)) 17-23 (Fall 1:10).

Round 1

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Dec 7-3); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 0:45); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by fall over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Fall 1:04); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 3:29); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by fall over Caleb Gilliland (Livingston) 2-16 (Fall 0:59); Tanner Mannin (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Fall 2:44); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 0:57).

Second Wrestle Back

Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Fall 4:33); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by decision over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Dec 12-7); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 0:43); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Dec 8-3).

First Wrestle Back

Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 2:30); Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 won by decision over Caleb Gilliland ((Livingston) 2-16 (Dec 7-5); Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 1:58).

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Livingston) 28-16 (Fall 3:00); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by major decision over Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 (MD 14-5); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:40); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 (Fall 1:44).

Round 1

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 1:14); Brendan Gill (Livingston)) 28-16 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 1:42); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by fall over Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 (Fall 3:48); Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Fall 0:55); Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 won by fall over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Fall 2:59); Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 (Dec 6-1); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:43)

Second Wrestle Back

Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 4:09); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:43); Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by decision over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Dec 4-2); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Park (Livingston)) 28-16 (Fall 3:56).

First Wrestle Back

Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 2:51); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 won by decision over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Dec 6-4); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:54).

132 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 4:01); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by major decision over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (MD 12-0); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by decision over Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-28 (Dec 13-6); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:09).

First round Wrestle Back

Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:36); Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 4:00); Kaid Campbell (Miles City) 17-28 won by tech fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (TF-1.5 2:54 (16-0); Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 won by fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (Fall 2:27).

Championship Quarterfinals

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 (Fall 1:11); Travis Kinn (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 36-8 won by decision over Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 (Dec 9-5); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by decision over Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 (Dec 3-2); Caleb Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-5 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 3:00)

Round 1

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:16); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 (Fall 4:30); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by fall over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (Fall 0:46); Travis Kinn (Glendive) 36-8 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:41); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (Fall 0:44); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by fall over Kaid Campbell ( (Miles City) 17-28 (Fall 0:30); Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:54); Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown) 27-5 won by tech fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (TF-1.5 3:44 (17-2)

138 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 4:43); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (MD 13-5); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 0:55); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Dec 6-2).

First round Wrestle Back

Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 7-6); Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 15-4); Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 won by decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (Dec 4-0); Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 3:39)

Championship Quarterfinals

Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (Fall 3:30); Ben Stortz (Glendive) 32-10 won by fall over Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 (Fall 3:59); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 (Fall 5:57); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by major decision over Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (MD 20-7).

Round 1

Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 1:24); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 11-7); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (Fall 3:36); Ben Stortz (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 32-10 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 10-0); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (MD 15-3); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 1:49); Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Fall 5:23); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 1:10).

145 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Fall 4:54); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:37); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 4-2); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 4:00).

First round Wrestle Back

Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:47); Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 2:57); RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 2:09); Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:43).

Championship Quarterfinals

Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 (Fall 2:21); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by decision over Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 (Dec 11-4); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by fall over Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 (Fall 5:56); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by tech fall over Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 (TF-1.5 3:49 (16-1).

Round 1

Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:34); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by decision over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Dec 6-4); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:54); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 0:56); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 1:29); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 3-0); Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 1:02); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:02)

152 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by decision over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Dec 4-3); Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by forfeit over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (For.); Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by tech fall over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0).

First round Wrestle Back

Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 0:44); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:32); Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:46); Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 4:12)

Championship Quarterfinals

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by major decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 (MD 12-0); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (Fall 2:00); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Fall 3:42); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 (Fall 1:24).

Round 1

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1); Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 3:15); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 (Fall 4:36); Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 0:26); Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 won by tech fall over Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 (TF-1.5 2:21 (18-2); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:35); Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by major decision over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (MD 14-0); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 1:14).

160 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 1:33); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by major decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (MD 9-1); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 2:13); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 0:48).

First Round Wrestle Back

Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 3:52); Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 won by decision over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Dec 12-11); Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 won by decision over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Dec 6-5); Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 received a bye () (Bye).

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by major decision over Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 (MD 10-2); Alex Wickens (Fergus (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 (Dec 2-0); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (Fall 1:32); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 won by tech fall over Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 (TF-1.5 3:52 (18-2).

Round 1

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 1:23); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 2:23); Alex Wickens (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (Dec 5-0); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Fall 0:47); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Fall 3:18); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 4:38); Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 3:49); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 received a bye.

170 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (Dec 7-5); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 1:24); Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 1:41); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Dec 5-1).

First round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 3:26); Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 0:20); Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 won by decision over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Dec 5-4); Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 received a bye.

Championship Quarterfinals

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by major decision over Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 (MD 11-2); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 (Fall 2:56); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 (Fall 4:25); Wyatt Blythe (Lewistown) 32-6 won by major decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (MD 8-0).

Round 1

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 1:56); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 (Dec 6-3); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 0:40); Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 1:29); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 2:42); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Fall 1:07); Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 won by fall over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Fall 3:02); Wyatt Blythe (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-6 received a bye.

182 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 1:32); Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 2:15); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 2:19); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 0:24).

First Round Wrestle Back

Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 won by fall over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Fall 0:43); Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 4:38); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (Forfeit); Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 0:45).

Championship Quarterfinals

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by decision over Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 (Dec 5-1); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 3:06); Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by decision over Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 (Dec 8-7); Shane Gibson (Park (Livingston)) 29-10 won by decision over Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 (Dec 3-1).

Round 1

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 0:43); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by decision over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Dec 4-0); Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 0:36); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 1:31); Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 (Fall 2:20); Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (For.); Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 3:43); Shane Gibson (Livingston) 29-10 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 1:33).

205 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by major decision over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (MD 15-6); Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 4:21); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 2:06); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won by decision over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Dec 5-0).

First Round Wrestle Back

Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 won by decision over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (Dec 3-2); Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 1:44); Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 0:29); Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 3:51).

Championship Quarterfinals

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 (Fall 1:21); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 (Fall 4:47); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 (Fall 2:00); Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 (Fall 1:28).

Round 1

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (Fall 1:37); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won in tie breaker - 1 over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (TB-1 3-2); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 3:32); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 0:45); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 1:45); Brady Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 34-17 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 1:41); Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by fall over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Fall 5:08); Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 0:08).

285 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 0:36); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 1:37); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won in tie breaker - 1 over Keegan Mires (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 25-16 (TB-1 3-2); Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (Fall 2:08).

First Round Wrestle Back

Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 2:30); Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 3:00); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 1:46); Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:31)

Championship Quarterfinals

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 (Fall 2:42); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 (Fall 5:07); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 (Dec 5-0); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by decision over Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 (Dec 8-1).

Round 1

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 1:26); Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 1:58); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 0:35); Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 0:23); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 (Fall 2:58); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 4:10); Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by major decision over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (MD 12-2); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:32).

Class B-C

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:52); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 1:23); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 4:19); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 (Fall 3:51)

Round 1

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (Fall 0:46); Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:42); Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:28); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by tech fall over Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 (TF-1.5 4:17 (19-3); Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (MD 12-1); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 (Fall 2:58); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 (Fall 3:26); Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by tech fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (TF-1.5 3:25 (16-0); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 3:53); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 2:40); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:18)

First Wrestle Back

Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:15); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:44); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (Dec 11-9); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:29)

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 8-5); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Fall 3:36); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 3-2); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by fall over Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 (Fall 5:26)

Round 1

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 1:13); Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 0:30); Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 1:10); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 (Fall 1:53); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by tech fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0); Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 won by fall over Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 (Fall 5:38); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by decision over Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 (Dec 8-4); Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by tech fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (TF-1.5 2:26 (17-1)

Second Wrestle Back

Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 2:25); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 2-0); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by decision over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Dec 7-4); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 6-1)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 1:14); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 0:49); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (Fall 1:56); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (Fall 0:13)

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 (Fall 0:33); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by major decision over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (MD 14-5); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 3:04); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 (Fall 5:10)

Round 1

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 1:10); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 1:13); Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (Fall 5:16); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by fall over Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 (Fall 3:26); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 3:19); Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 won by fall over Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 (Fall 0:48); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:14); Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 1:30)

Second Wrestle Back

Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 3:14); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 2:00); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by injury default over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (Inj. 0:00); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:47)

First Wrestle Back

Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 2:28); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by major decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (MD 17-5); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 2:30); Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 0:28)

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by tech fall over Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by tech fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (TF-1.5 3:11 (16-1); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by decision over Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 (Dec 8-7); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won in tie breaker - 1 over Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 (TB-1 7-5)

Round 1

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 3:50); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by tech fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1); Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 3:08); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by fall over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Fall 3:37); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 0:54); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by fall over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 (Fall 4:35); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won by fall over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Fall 3:49); Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 4:35); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 2:53); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (Fall 1:24); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by decision over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Dec 8-5)

First Wrestle Back

Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 won by fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (Fall 3:47); Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 won by decision over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Dec 6-3); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 1:31); Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 (Fall 1:07); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 (SV-1 11-9); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by decision over Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 (Dec 7-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 (Fall 0:50)

Round 1

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 1:15); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 5:03); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won by fall over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Fall 6:00); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 1:15); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:28); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by major decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (MD 10-2); Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (Dec 6-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 0:29)

Second Wrestle Back

Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 2:02); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by decision over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Dec 2-0); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:30); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by major decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (MD 11-3)

First Wrestle Back

Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 2:35); Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 2:51); Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 won by decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (Dec 3-1); JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 2:08)

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by major decision over Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 (MD 10-0); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:22); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by decision over Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 (Dec 6-4); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 (Fall 0:31)

Round 1

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by fall over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Fall 2:45); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 4:53); Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 3:50); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 2:56); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by major decision over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (MD 15-5); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by fall over Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 (Fall 4:35); Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by fall over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (Fall 3:27); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (Fall 0:38)

Second Wrestle Back

Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by decision over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Dec 9-3); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 1:37); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:29); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by major decision over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 3:51); Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 0:38); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (Fall 3:41); Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 won by major decision over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (MD 18-8)

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by decision over James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 (Dec 11-4); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by decision over Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 (Dec 2-1); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (Dec 3-1); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by major decision over Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 (MD 8-0)

Round 1

James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by tech fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (TF-1.5 3:03 (16-0)); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by tech fall over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (TF-1.5 5:44 (19-2)); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 (Dec 8-4); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 4-3); Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 won by fall over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Fall 5:57); Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Fall 3:04); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by fall over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (Fall 0:33)

Second Wrestle Back

Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (Fall 2:17); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (SV-1 3-1); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 8-1); James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by decision over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Dec 11-4)

First Wrestle Back

Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won by decision over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (Dec 8-6); Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 won by decision over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Dec 10-3); Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 won by major decision over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (MD 15-5)

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by decision over Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 (Dec 6-4); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 (Fall 3:21); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by decision over Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 (Dec 6-4); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 (Fall 1:48)

Round 1

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 0:51); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Fall 2:45); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 2:59); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 2:30); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:56); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by fall over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Fall 5:58); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 1:43); Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:31).

Second Wrestle Back

Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 4:31); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 1:37); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by decision over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Dec 9-7); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 2:32)

First Wrestle Back

Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 won by decision over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Dec 7-4); Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 1:50); Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:58); David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:13)

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by decision over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Dec 8-5); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 (Fall 1:39); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by decision over Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 (Dec 6-3); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 (MD 11-2)

Round 1

Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 2:40); Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by tech fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (TF-1.5 5:10 (18-3)); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 3:09); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 2:33); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 3:28); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 3:26); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 (MD 13-2); Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 1:18)

Second Wrestle Back

Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 1:29); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 1:48); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 2:53); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by injury default over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Inj. 4:16)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 won by fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (Fall 3:07); Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 4:47); Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 0:36); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 0:51)

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-3); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 (TB-1 7-5); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by decision over Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 (Dec 7-3); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by decision over Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 (Dec 3-2)

Round 1

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:09); Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 11-7); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 1:07); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 4:21); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:40); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by major decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (MD 15-3); Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:31); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by fall over Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 (Fall 1:17)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 7-3); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 1:51); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:46); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:48); Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 2:02); Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 won by decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (Dec 9-7); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:00)

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 (Fall 1:30); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by decision over Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 (Dec 4-2); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 (Fall 2:30); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 (Fall 0:40)

Round 1

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:32); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:01); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:35); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Fall 1:37); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 2:21); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by fall over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Fall 5:09); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 0:43); Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:00); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by decision over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Dec 3-1); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 1:54); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 1:24)

First Wrestle Back

Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:26); Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:31); Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 won by decision over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Dec 9-2); Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (Fall 2:44); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 (Fall 5:57); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 (Fall 0:42); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 (Fall 2:20)

Round 1

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 1:08); Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 3:12); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 3:43); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 1:05); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 0:59);

Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by injury default over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Inj. 2:00); Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 0:26); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 2:21); Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 0:25); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Fall 2:46); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (TB-1 3-2)

First Wrestle Back

Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 2:12); Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 2:38); Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 4:48); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 3:25)

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 1:33); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 (Fall 5:57); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 (Fall 4:59); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 0:58)

Round 1

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 0:42); Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 won by fall over Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 (Fall 2:39); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:29); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 1:31); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 0:45); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 0:45); Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 (Fall 2:55)

Second Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 1:00); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:38); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 2:39; Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 3:47)

First Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 1:57); Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 0:28);

Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 2:11); Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.)

Outbrain