State wrestling

For the last five years the battles for Montana's state wrestling championships in Billings have each time ended with state gold staying east of the Continental Divide.

But in 2017 western Montana might have the horses to pull some of that hardware back over the mountains.

The all-class state wrestling tournament begins Friday at the Billings Metra Park with programs from Montana's northwestern-most corner in the running for team titles in all three classifications.

Western AA Divisional champion Kalispell Flathead and its 22 state qualifiers could have the best shot, while nearby Columbia Falls will give it a go in Class A and Eureka in Class B-C. Billings Senior, Havre and Colstrip are the classifications' respective defending champions, all hailing from central or far east Montana.

Gary Marshall, BMGphotos.com

All-Class State Wrestling Tournament

At Rimrock Auto Arena

Billings

Team scores

Class AA − 1, Kalispell Flathead, 136.5; 2, Bozeman, 103.5; 3, Helena Capital, 87; 4, Billings Skyview, 83.5; 5, Helena, 80; 6, Billings Senior, 74; 7, Missoula Big Sky, 73; 8, Great Falls, 64; 9, Butte, 57; 10, Missoula Sentinel, 53; 11, Great Falls CMR, 49, 12, Billings West, 36; 13, Kalispell Glacier, 14; 14, Missoula Hellgate 6.5.

Class A − 1, Havre, 112; 2, Columbia Falls, 89.5; 3, Hardin, 65; 4, Sidney, 64; 5, Glendive, 63.5; 6, Corvallis-Darby, 59; 6, Polson, 59; 8, Hamilton, 52; 9, Frenchtown, 49.5; 10, Laurel, 45.5; 11, Lewistown, 44.5; 12, Dillon, 43.5; 13, Belgrade, 42; 14, Stevensville, 39; 15, Livingston, 35; 16, Whitefish, 22; 17, Butte Central, 19.5; 18, BIllings Central, 19; 19, Browning, 17.5; 20, Miles City, 10.5.

Class B/C − 1, Eureka, 100; 2, Colstrip, 73; 3, Ronan, 61.5; 4, Huntley Project, 58; 5, Plains-Hot Springs, 47; 6, Libby-Troy, 42; 7, Glasgow, 40; 8, Malta, 37; 9, Baker 36; 10, Fairfield-Simms, 32; 11, Townsend, 31.5; 11, Shepherd, 31.5; 13, St. Ignatius-Charlo, 31; 14, Whitehall, 29; 15, Anaconda, 28.5; 16, Thompson Falls, 28; 17, Cascade, 26; 17, Conrad, 26; 19, Circle, 24; 20, Wolf Point, 22; 21, Valier, 20.5; 22, Cut Bank, 20; 23, Forsyth, 19; 24, Choteau, 18; 25, Columbus-Absarokee, 15; 26, Harlem, 13.5; 27, Poplar, 11; 27, Broadus, 11; 29, Fort Benton, 9; 30, Bigfork, 31; 31, Shelby, 7; 32, Chinook, 6; 32, Florence-Carlton, 6; 32, Jefferson, 6; 35, Belt, 3; 36, Highwood, 0, 36, Deer Lodge, 0; 36, Superior-Alberton, 0.

Class AA

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Rush (Kalispell Flathead) 20-2 won by fall over Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 (Fall 1:01); Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/Missoula Loyolat) 25-5 won by major decision over Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 (MD 11-3); Isaac Romero (Helena) 23-3 won by decision over Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 (Dec 9-3); Quarterfinal - Alejandra Madrid (Billings Senior) 14-5 won by decision over Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 (Dec 8-3)

Round 1

Hunter Rush (Kalispell Flathead) 20-2 won by fall over Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 (Fall 0:51); Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 won by forfeit over Carter Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-8 (For.); Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/ Missoula Loyola) 25-5 won by decision over Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 (Dec 6-0); Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 won by fall over Dylan Miller (Kalispell Glacier) 6-13 (Fall 2:40); Isaac Romero (Helena) 23-3 won by fall over Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 (Fall 1:15); Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 won by fall over Bridger Beach (Kalispell Glacier) 2-6 (Fall 0:40); Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 won by fall over Wil Queer () 17-14 (Fall 3:53); Alejandra Madrid (Billings Senior) 14-5 won by fall over Nathaniel Yargo (Helena) 2-5 (Fall 0:26).

Second Wrestle Back

Tilynne Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 11-5 won by fall over Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 (Fall 4:43); Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 12-13 won by decision over Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 (Dec 9-2); Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-7 won by major decision over Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 (MD 11-3); Easton Shupe (Great Falls) 13-8 won by fall over Wil Queer (Butte) 17-14 (Fall 2:41).

First Wrestle Back

Logan Scott (Billings West) 6-10 won by medical forfeit over Carter Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky/ Loyola Sacred Heart) 6-8 (M. For.); Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 11-11 won by fall over Dylan Miller (Kalispell Glacier) 6-13 (Fall 0:13); Jarrett Lemaster (Great Falls CMR) 9-8 won by fall over Bridger Beach (Kalispell Glacier) 2-6 (Fall 2:37); Wil Queer (Butte) 17-14 won by fall over Nathaniel Yargo (Helena) 2-5 (Fall 0:18).

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Bryce Shaffer (Kalispell Flathead) 14-3 won by fall over Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 (Fall 5:22); Sterling Quinn (Bozeman) 11-5 won by decision over Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 (Dec 3-2); Tyler Coddington (Helena Capital) 18-6 won by major decision over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 (MD 13-2); Leif Schroeder (Bozeman) 22-0 won by fall over Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 (Fall 1:35).

Round 1

Bryce Shaffer (Kalispell Flathead) 14-3 won by major decision over Glory Konecny (Billings West) 6-14 (MD 10-2); Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 won by fall over Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 (Fall 5:23); Sterling Quinn (Bozeman) 11-5 won by fall over Dominic Battello (Kalispell Flathead) 7-8 (Fall 2:45); Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 won by fall over Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 (Fall 2:20); Tyler Coddington (Helena Capital) 18-6 won by fall over Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 (Fall 2:47); Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 won by decision over Andrew Paradise (Great Falls CMR) 9-10 (Dec 8-1); Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 won by decision over London Norris (Helena) 13-12 (Dec 11-4); Leif Schroeder (Bozeman) 22-0 won by fall over Gino Dalbec (Helena) 2-10 (Fall 0:14).

Second Wrestle Back

Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 14-8 won by major decision over Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 (MD 17-7); Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 won by decision over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 6-8 (Dec 7-5); Tyler Casey (Butte) 21-12 won by fall over Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 (Fall 4:17); London Norris (Helena) 13-12 won by disqualification over Devin Altenburg (Great Falls CMR) 6-4 (DQ).

First Wrestle Back

Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 8-15 won by decision over Glory Konecny (Billings West) 6-14 (Dec 10-5); Caden Willis (Kalispell Glacier) 7-13 won by decision over Dominic Battello (Kalispell Flathead) 7-8 (Dec 6-4); Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 10-8 won by decision over Andrew Paradise (Great Falls CMR) 9-10 (Dec 5-0); Cons. Round 1 - London Norris (Helena) 13-12 won by fall over Gino Dalbec (Helena) 2-10 (Fall 3:58).

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Nick Kunz (Helena Capital) 27-1 won by fall over Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 (Fall 1:15); Chance McLane (Bozeman) 21-6 won by fall over Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 (Fall 3:37); Cody DeVall (Kalispell Flathead) 16-8 won by decision over Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (Dec 9-8); Charlie Klepps (Billings Senior) 19-0 won by fall over Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 (Fall 1:32).

Round 1

Nick Kunz (Helena Capital) 27-1 won by fall over Taylor Herman (Billings Senior) 0-6 (Fall 1:22); Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 won by fall over Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 (Fall 2:33); Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 won by major decision over Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 (MD 10-2); Chance McLane (Bozeman) 21-6 won by fall over Wilson Lane (Kalispell Glacier) 8-15 (Fall 1:40); Cody DeVall (Kalispell Flathead) 16-8 won by fall over Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 (Fall 3:05); Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 won by forfeit over Justin Kovalicky (Missoula Sentinel) 9-13 (For.); Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 won by decision over Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 (Dec 11-5); Charlie Klepps (Billings Senior) 19-0 won by fall over Isaiah Silveira (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-13 (Fall 2:28).

Second Wrestle Back

Gabe Tierney (Butte) 22-14 won by fall over Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 (Fall 3:23); Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 12-6 won in sudden victory over Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 (SV-1 3-1); Austin Murphy (Helena) 23-8 won by fall over Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 (Fall 2:58); Jaiden James (Bozeman) 11-6 won by decision over Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 (Dec 5-3).

First Wrestle Back

Cody Moats (Kalispell Flathead) 8-4 won by fall over Taylor Herman (Billings Senior) 0-6 (Fall 2:22); Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 12-16 won by decision over Wilson Lane (Kalispell Glacier) 8-15 (Dec 7-2); Hunter Renville (Great Falls) 2-4 won by forfeit over Justin Kovalicky (Missoula Sentinel) 9-13 (For.); Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 8-7 won by fall over Isaiah Silveira (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-13 (Fall 2:55).

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Tanner Russell (Kalispell Flathead) 18-3 won by fall over Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 (Fall 1:46); Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Skyview) 13-2 won by decision over Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 (Dec 11-6); Douglas Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 18-7 won by decision over Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 (Dec 7-3); Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman) 17-0 won by fall over Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 (Fall 1:52).

Round 1

Tanner Russell (Kalispell Flathead) 18-3 won by fall over Taylor Wiers (Bozeman) 1-5 (Fall 0:48); Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 won by major decision over Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 (MD 17-4); Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 won by major decision over Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 (MD 11-0); Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Skyview) 13-2 won by tech fall over Logan Lundin (Helena Capital) 6-16 (TF-1.5 5:14 (18-3)); Douglas Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 18-7 won by fall over Jack Dresel (Great Falls) 9-11 (Fall 1:16); Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 won by major decision over Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 (MD 14-2); Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 won by fall over Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 (Fall 3:51); Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman) 17-0 won by fall over Tyler Tobal (Helena Capital) 1-7 (Fall 0:19).

Second Wrestle Back

Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 10-5 won by fall over Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 (Fall 3:41); Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 11-10 won by decision over Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 (Dec 7-0); Tyler Vetter (Butte) 21-7 won by major decision over Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 (MD 15-3); Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 won by decision over Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 12-7 (Dec 4-2)

First Wrestle Back

Bridger Hall (Missoula Hellgate) 11-8 won by tech fall over Taylor Wiers (Bozeman) 1-5 (TF-1.5 3:17 (17-0)); Jaden MacNeil (Kalispell Flathead) 7-11 won by decision over Logan Lundin (Helena Capital) 6-16 (Dec 7-1); Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 6-8 won by decision over Jack Dresel (Great Falls) 9-11 (Dec 2-1); Carter Carroll (Great Falls CMR) 13-8 won by fall over Tyler Tobal (Helena Capital) 1-7 (Fall 4:41).

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Trae Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 16-0 won by fall over Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 (Fall 3:23); Devin Crawford (Helena) 22-7 won by major decision over Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 (MD 12-1); Jahzriel Peak (Billings Senior) 14-7 won by decision over Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 11-5 (Dec 8-7); Luke Joy (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 (SV-1 8-6).

Round 1

Trae Vasquez (Kalispell Flathead) 16-0 won by fall over Caleb Johnson (Billings Senior) 1-6 (Fall 1:23); Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 won by fall over Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 (Fall 2:26); Devin Crawford (Helena) 22-7 won by fall over Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 (Fall 1:08); Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 won by fall over Dalton Underdown (Missoula Hellgate) 2-6 (Fall 0:59);Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 11-5 won by fall over Peyton Hettick (Butte) 3-4 (Fall 0:39); Jahzriel Peak (Billings Senior) 14-7 won by fall over Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-6 (Fall 3:58); Luke Joy (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2 won by fall over Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 (Fall 2:34); Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Cole McCollam (Kalispell Glacier) 1-10 (Fall 0:43)

Second Wrestle Back

Caleb James (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 (Fall 1:00); Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 11-5 won by fall over Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 (Fall 0:19); Josh Macy (Billings Skyview) 14-5 won by decision over Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 6-6 (Dec 9-2); Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 9-15 won by fall over Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 (Fall 2:08).

First Wrestle Back

Braden Comer (Kalispell Flathead) 8-6 won by fall over Caleb Johnson (Billings Senior) 1-6 (Fall 0:48); Kole Niess (Billings West) 6-7 won by fall over Dalton Underdown (Missoula Hellgate) 2-6 (Fall 0:47); Isaac Skillicorn (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 6-6 won by fall over Peyton Hettick (Butte) 3-4 (Fall 2:29); Preston Innis (Bozeman) 5-4 won by fall over Cole McCollam (Kalispell Glacier) 1-10 (Fall 0:43).

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Justin Gibson (Kalispell Glacier) 21-5 won by decision over Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 (Dec 7-1); Beau King (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by decision over Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 (Dec 5-3); Kyle Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-3 won by fall over Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 (Fall 3:58); Kai Stewart (Great Falls CMR) 18-0 won by fall over Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 (Fall 1:27).

Round 1

Justin Gibson (Kalispell Glacier) 21-5 won by fall over Logan Wren (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 0:26); Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 won by decision over Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Dec 4-2); Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 won by decision over Conall Powers (Missoula Sentinel) 10-16 (Dec 5-4); Beau King (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by fall over Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 (Fall 3:35); Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 won by fall over Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 (Fall 1:31); Kyle Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-3 won by tech fall over Cade Kay (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (TF-1.5 4:04 (18-2)); Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 won by decision over Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (Dec 12-8); Kai Stewart (Great Falls CMR) 18-0 won by fall over Dhawson McKinnis (Helena) 2-7 (Fall 1:51).

Second Wrestle Back

Seth Boyd (Billings West) 10-9 won by decision over Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Dec 3-1); Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 won by decision over Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 7-12 (Dec 6-2); Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 won by decision over Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11 (Dec 8-4); Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 24-5 won by decision over Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (Dec 5-2).

First Wrestle Back

Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 5-4 won by fall over Logan Wren (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 1:28); Willie Anderson (Butte) 16-11 won by decision over Conall Powers (Missoula Sentinel) 10-16 (Dec 7-6); Nick Manion (Bozeman) 11-11 won by decision over Cade Kay (Billings Skyview) 12-6 (Dec 10-5); Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by major decision over Dhawson McKinnis (Helena) 2-7 (MD 13-0).

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

KJ Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 24-1 won by fall over Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 (Fall 5:12); Kadin Schonsberg (Butte) 26-7 won by fall over Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 (Fall 3:43); Travis Schulte (Helena Capital) 20-4 won by fall over Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 (Fall 0:19); Jace Rhodes (Billings West) 18-0 won by decision over Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 (Dec 12-9)

Round 1

KJ Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 24-1 won by major decision over William Cannon (Bozeman) 1-5 (MD 12-2); Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 won by decision over Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-4 (Dec 6-4); Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 won by fall over Tucker Crawford (Bozeman) 5-17 (Fall 1:12); Kadin Schonsberg (Butte) 26-7 won by fall over Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 (Fall 3:17); Travis Schulte (Helena Capital) 20-4 won by fall over Mike Brien (Great Falls CMR) 3-4 (Fall 1:07); Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 won by fall over Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 (Fall 1:45); Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 (Dec 6-3); Jace Rhodes (Billings West) 18-0 won by fall over Spencer Peppenger (Missoula Sentinel) 2-5 (Fall 1:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Tyler Loch (Great Falls) 18-9 won by decision over Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 5-4 (Dec 5-0); Austin Carothers (Billings Skyview) 7-2 won by fall over Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 (Fall 0:55); Kenyon Fretwell (Kalispell Flathead) 14-6 won by major decision over Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 (MD 12-1); Quinn Sullivan (Butte) 6-3 won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 (Dec 4-3).

First Wrestle Back

Kyle May (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-4 won by major decision over William Cannon (Bozeman) 1-5 (MD 10-0); Adam Hussein (Kalispell Glacier) 8-13 won by fall over Tucker Crawford (Bozeman) 5-17 (Fall 1:47); Kinkade Quinn (Kalispell Flathead) 5-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Mike Brien (Great Falls CMR) 3-4 (SV-1 10-5); Ridge Troupe (Helena) 9-21 won by major decision over Spencer Peppenger (Missoula Sentinel) 2-5 (MD 10-2).

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Payton Hume (Kalispell Flathead) 21-5 won by fall over Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (Fall 1:15); Keegan Mulhill (Bozeman) 21-3 won by tech fall over Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-1)); Jack Murphy (Helena Capital) 17-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 (SV-1 4-0); Jordan Komac (Great Falls) 25-1 won by major decision over Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 (MD 13-0).

Round 1

Payton Hume (Kalispell Flathead) 21-5 won by fall over Trydenn Silbernagel (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 2:23); Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 won by fall over Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 (Fall 4:21); Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 won by decision over Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 (Dec 6-2); Keegan Mulhill (Bozeman) 21-3 won by fall over Andrew Glynn (Kalispell Glacier) 9-16 (Fall 0:54); Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by major decision over Tyson Krahe (Great Falls) 2-4 (MD 15-2); Jack Murphy (Helena Capital) 17-6 won by tech fall over Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 (TF-1.5 5:44 (15-0)); Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 won by decision over Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 (Dec 14-13); Jordan Komac (Great Falls) 25-1 won by fall over Caden Gilmond (Kalispell Glacier) 3-8 (Fall 1:27).

Second Wrestle Back

Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by major decision over Kobe Moreno (Butte) 10-8 (MD 10-0); Jett Rebish (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 15-8 won by decision over Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 (Dec 9-2); Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 10-10 won by decision over Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 (Dec 3-2); Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 won by major decision over Logan Tweddell (Billings Skyview) 5-4 (MD 8-0).

First Wrestle Back

Reese Rahn (Missoula Sentinel) 14-8 won by fall over Trydenn Silbernagel (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 2:34); Paxton Boyce (Kalispell Flathead) 7-6 won by decision over Andrew Glynn (Kalispell Glacier) 9-16 (Dec 9-4); Daniel Cassady (Billings Senior) 4-9 won by major decision over Tyson Krahe (Great Falls) 2-4 (MD 12-4); Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 7-3 won by major decision over Caden Gilmond (Kalispell Glacier) 3-8 (MD 13-2).

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Noah Manibusan (Helena) 23-2 won by fall over Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 (Fall 0:58); Dalton Macy (Billings Skyview) 17-7 won by decision over Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 (Dec 10-3); Ryder Norris (Helena) 5-1 won by decision over Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 (Dec 6-4); Brock Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 19-0 won by fall over Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 (Fall 4:36).

Round 1

Noah Manibusan (Helena) 23-2 won by fall over Noah Cannon (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 1:28); Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 won by fall over Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 (Fall 4:52); Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 won by fall over Graydon Irish (Great Falls CMR) 7-12 (Fall 2:57); Dalton Macy (Billings Skyview) 17-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 (SV-1 7-5); Ryder Norris (Helena) 5-1 won by major decision over Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 (MD 17-3); Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 won by fall over Ken Woods (Missoula Hellgate) 8-13 (Fall 5:51); Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 won by fall over Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 (Fall 4:34); Brock Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 19-0 won by fall over Mason Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-16 (Fall 1:08).

Second Wrestle Back

Snyder CJ (Helena Capital) 17-12 won by fall over Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 (Fall 1:48); Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 15-6 won by decision over Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 (Dec 5-4); Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 17-11 won by major decision over Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 (MD 11-2); Carl Anderson (Butte) 15-14 won by decision over Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 (Dec 11-5).

First Wrestle Back

Garrett Rieke (Kalispell Flathead) 16-10 won by fall over Noah Cannon (Great Falls) 1-5 (Fall 2:04); Brady Needles (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 10-12 won by tech fall over Graydon Irish (Great Falls CMR) 7-12 (TF-1.5 4:49 (20-4)); Kameron Moreno (Butte) 10-18 won by fall over Ken Woods (Missoula Hellgate) 8-13 (Fall 3:54); Jordan Minow (Bozeman) 14-13 won by fall over Mason Corcoran (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-16 (Fall 4:03).

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Tucker Nadeau (Kalispell Flathead) 25-3 won by tech fall over Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 (TF-1.5 5:18 (20-5)); Jake Malchuski (Billings Skyview) 16-3 won by fall over Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 (Fall 0:37); Colby Martin (Kalispell Flathead) 10-1 won by decision over Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 (Dec 7-2); Chase Short (Great Falls) 23-1 won by fall over Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 (Fall 2:27).

Round 1

Tucker Nadeau (Kalispell Flathead) 25-3 won by fall over Theron Moore (Great Falls) 2-5 (Fall 1:08); Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 won by decision over Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 (Dec 9-3); Jake Malchuski (Billings Skyview) 16-3 won by fall over Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 (Fall 0:44); Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 won by major decision over Abraxas Brydon (Missoula Hellgate) 8-10 (MD 23-11); Colby Martin (Kalispell Flathead) 10-1 won by fall over Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 (Fall 3:35); Champ. Round 1 - Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 won by fall over Everest Klein (Bozeman) 2-5 (Fall 0:48); Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 won by fall over Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 (Fall 2:25); Chase Short (Great Falls) 23-1 won by fall over Mason Torrez (Kalispell Glacier) 2-9 (Fall 2:35).

Second Wrestle Back

Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 8-11 won by fall over Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 (Fall 0:57); Joel Clark (Helena) 22-11 won by fall over Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 (Fall 0:33); Brenner Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 10-8 won by fall over Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 (Fall 2:19); Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-10 won by fall over Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 (Fall 4:25).

First Wrestle Back

Christian Candelaria (Bozeman) 4-4 won by decision over Theron Moore (Great Falls) 2-5 (Dec 5-3); Alec McVey-Touchette (Helena Capital) 3-5 won by tech fall over Abraxas Brydon (Missoula Hellgate) 8-10 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-2)); Luke Hovis (Billings West) 7-11 won by decision over Everest Klein (Bozeman) 2-5 (Dec 8-7); Dan Smith (Helena) 5-4 won by fall over Mason Torrez (Kalispell Glacier) 2-9 (Fall 0:54).

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hayden Schrull (Helena) 27-0 won by fall over Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 (Fall 0:29); Finn VaughanKraska (Bozeman) 18-6 won by decision over Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 (Dec 7-4); Max Sechena (Great Falls CMR) 15-4 won by injury default over Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 (Inj. 0:00); Brandon Cooper (Bozeman) 19-6 won by major decision over Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-13 (MD 14-2).

Round 1

Hayden Schrull (Helena) 27-0 won by fall over Stan Bedwell (Billings West) 5-7 (Fall 0:29); Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 won by decision over Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 (Dec 9-3); Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 won by fall over Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 (Fall 1:22); Finn VaughanKraska (Bozeman) 18-6 won by fall over Brandon Olsen (Kalispell Glacier) 7-14 (Fall 5:07); Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 won by fall over Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 (Fall 6:00); Max Sechena (Great Falls CMR) 15-4 won by fall over Joey Robinson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola 2-5 (Fall 2:50); Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 14-13 won by fall over Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 (Fall 2:49); Brandon Cooper (Bozeman) 19-6 won by fall over Nate Holzer (Missoula Sentinel) 1-5 (Fall 0:10).

Second Wrestle Back

Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 won by decision over Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 14-13 (Dec 3-2); Hunter Wellcome (Kalispell Flathead) 13-8 won by decision over Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 (Dec 3-2); Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 22-12 won by major decision over Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 (MD 9-0); Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 15-5 won by decision over Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 (Dec 9-6).

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Goforth (Missoula Sentinel) 16-11 won by fall over Stan Bedwell (Billings West) 5-7 (Fall 1:44); Travis Tomei (Great Falls) 10-10 won by decision over Brandon Olsen (Kalispell Glacier) 7-14 (Dec 9-4); Alan LaRocque (Great Falls) 4-4 won by fall over Joey Robinson (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 2-5 (Fall 0:28); Deonte Gillespie (Billings Senior) 11-10 won by fall over Nate Holzer (Missoula Sentinel) 1-5 (Fall 1:38).

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Bryar Newbary (Missoula Sentinel) 7-0 won by fall over Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 (Fall 1:58); Tony Walter (Great Falls CMR) 6-1 won by major decision over Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 (MD 14-5); Seth Jensen (Helena Capital) 19-6 won by decision over Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 (Dec 6-4); Rylan Moldenhauer (Great Falls) 15-3 won by decision over Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 (Dec 3-1).

Round 1

Bryar Newbary (Missoula Sentinel) 7-0 won by fall over John Turley (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 0:46); Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 won by fall over Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 3:01); Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 won by fall over Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 (Fall 1:12); Tony Walter (Great Falls CMR) 6-1 won by fall over Tre Krause (Kalispell Glacier) 4-8 (Fall 1:59); Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by fall over Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 (Fall 2:50); Seth Jensen (Helena Capital) 19-6 won by fall over Kyle Harding (Butte) 2-5 (Fall 0:50); Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 won by fall over Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 (Fall 2:49); Rylan Moldenhauer (Great Falls) 15-3 won by fall over Camryn Vergeront (Kalispell Glacier) 2-7 (Fall 1:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 8-3 won by fall over Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 1:32); Matt Gash-Gilder (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by decision over Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 (Dec 3-0); Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 12-3 won by fall over Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 (Fall 0:18); Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 won by decision over Jacob Manibusan (Helena) 8-10 (Dec 10-4).

First Wrestle Back

Brydan Anderson (Billings West) 5-4 won by fall over John Turley (Billings Skyview) 1-5 (Fall 1:42); Daniel Long (Kalispell Flathead) 5-5 won by fall over Tre Krause (Kalispell Glacier) 4-8 (Fall 1:59); Austin Clowes (Bozeman) 8-14 won by fall over Kyle Harding (Butte) 2-5 (Fall 2:41); Jesnen Poirier (Great Falls) 8-9 won by fall over Camryn Vergeront (Kalispell Glacier) 2-7 (Fall 1:57).

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Michael Lee (Kalispell Flathead)) 21-3 won by fall over KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 (Fall 1:55); Levi Malcolm (Billings West) 12-4 won by decision over Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 (Dec 8-3); Jarret Leinwand (Billings Senior) 13-3 won by major decision over J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 (MD 10-2); Jeff Queer (Butte) 26-1 won by fall over Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 (Fall 4:49).

Round 1

Michael Lee (Kalispell Flathead) 21-3 won by fall over Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 (Fall 0:10); KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 won by fall over Bo Hann (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola) 5-9 (Fall 3:40); Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 won by fall over Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 (Fall 2:59); Levi Malcolm (Billings West) 12-4 won by major decision over Ashton Thompson (Kalispell Glacier) 7-10 (MD 8-0); J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 won by fall over Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 (Fall 4:40); Jarret Leinwand (Billings Senior) 13-3 won by fall over Connor Quick (Helena Capital) 2-6 (Fall 4:37); Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 won by fall over Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 2:40); Jeff Queer (Buttel) 26-1 won by fall over Dakota Friesen (Missoula Hellgate) 1-15 (Fall 0:41).

Second Wrestle Back

Alex Paul (Kalispell Flathead) 8-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 (SV-1 4-2); J.J Ellis (Billings Skyview) 12-10 won by fall over Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 (Fall 1:00); Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 12-13 won by major decision over Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 (MD 9-1); KC Buday (Great Falls CMR) 12-6 won by fall over Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 (Fall 2:15).

First Wrestle Back

Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 10-14 won by fall over Bo Hann (Missoula Big Sky / Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart) 5-9 (Fall 1:40); Terrell Mitchell (Great Falls) 4-5 won by fall over Ashton Thompson (Kalispell Glacier) 7-10 (Fall 0:54); Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 12-8 won by fall over Connor Quick (Helena Capital) 2-6 (Fall 2:40); Nick Clawson (Billings West) 5-4 won by fall over Dakota Friesen (Missoula Hellgate) 1-15 (Fall 1:00).

Class A

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by decision over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Dec 9-4); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by decision over Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 (Dec 6-5); Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by tech fall over Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 (TF-1.5 5:04 (18-0).

Round 1

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 0:43); Adam Bankert (Livingston)) 29-11 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 4-3); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Fall 5:45); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (TF-1.5 2:44 (16-1)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 2:51); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Fall 5:12); Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by fall over Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 (Fall 2:36);Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 3:33).

Second Wrestle Back

Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 5-0); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (Fall 2:31); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 1:57); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Fall 1:59).

First Wrestle Back

Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 1:35); Luke Huffaker (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 5-11 won by decision over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Dec 7-3); Cons. Round 1 - Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 won by decision over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Dec 9-6); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 0:32).

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by fall over Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 (Fall 0:51); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by major decision over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 (MD 12-4); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by major decision over Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 (MD 14-4); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown)) 17-23 (Fall 1:10).

Round 1

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Dec 7-3); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 0:45); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by fall over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Fall 1:04); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 3:29); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by fall over Caleb Gilliland (Livingston) 2-16 (Fall 0:59); Tanner Mannin (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Fall 2:44); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 0:57).

Second Wrestle Back

Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Fall 4:33); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by decision over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Dec 12-7); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 0:43); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Dec 8-3).

First Wrestle Back

Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 2:30); Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 won by decision over Caleb Gilliland ((Livingston) 2-16 (Dec 7-5); Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 1:58).

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Livingston) 28-16 (Fall 3:00); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by major decision over Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 (MD 14-5); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:40); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 (Fall 1:44).

Round 1

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 1:14); Brendan Gill (Livingston)) 28-16 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 1:42); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by fall over Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 (Fall 3:48); Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Fall 0:55); Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 won by fall over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Fall 2:59); Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 (Dec 6-1); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:43)

Second Wrestle Back

Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 4:09); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:43); Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by decision over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Dec 4-2); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Park (Livingston)) 28-16 (Fall 3:56).

First Wrestle Back

Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 2:51); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 won by decision over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Dec 6-4); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:54).

132 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 4:01); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by major decision over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (MD 12-0); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by decision over Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-28 (Dec 13-6); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:09).

First round Wrestle Back

Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:36); Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 4:00); Kaid Campbell (Miles City) 17-28 won by tech fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (TF-1.5 2:54 (16-0); Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 won by fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (Fall 2:27).

Championship Quarterfinals

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 (Fall 1:11); Travis Kinn (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 36-8 won by decision over Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 (Dec 9-5); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by decision over Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 (Dec 3-2); Caleb Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-5 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 3:00)

Round 1

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:16); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 (Fall 4:30); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by fall over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (Fall 0:46); Travis Kinn (Glendive) 36-8 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:41); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (Fall 0:44); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by fall over Kaid Campbell ( (Miles City) 17-28 (Fall 0:30); Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:54); Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown) 27-5 won by tech fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (TF-1.5 3:44 (17-2)

138 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 4:43); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (MD 13-5); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 0:55); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Dec 6-2).

First round Wrestle Back

Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 7-6); Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 15-4); Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 won by decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (Dec 4-0); Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 3:39)

Championship Quarterfinals

Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (Fall 3:30); Ben Stortz (Glendive) 32-10 won by fall over Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 (Fall 3:59); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 (Fall 5:57); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by major decision over Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (MD 20-7).

Round 1

Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 1:24); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 11-7); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (Fall 3:36); Ben Stortz (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 32-10 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 10-0); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (MD 15-3); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 1:49); Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Fall 5:23); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 1:10).

145 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Fall 4:54); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:37); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 4-2); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 4:00).

First round Wrestle Back

Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:47); Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 2:57); RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 2:09); Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:43).

Championship Quarterfinals

Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 (Fall 2:21); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by decision over Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 (Dec 11-4); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by fall over Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 (Fall 5:56); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by tech fall over Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 (TF-1.5 3:49 (16-1).

Round 1

Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:34); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by decision over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Dec 6-4); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:54); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 0:56); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 1:29); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 3-0); Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 1:02); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:02)

152 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by decision over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Dec 4-3); Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by forfeit over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (For.); Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by tech fall over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0).

First round Wrestle Back

Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 0:44); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:32); Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:46); Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 4:12)

Championship Quarterfinals

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by major decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 (MD 12-0); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (Fall 2:00); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Fall 3:42); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 (Fall 1:24).

Round 1

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1); Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 3:15); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 (Fall 4:36); Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 0:26); Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 won by tech fall over Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 (TF-1.5 2:21 (18-2); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:35); Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by major decision over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (MD 14-0); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 1:14).

160 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 1:33); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by major decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (MD 9-1); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 2:13); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 0:48).

First Round Wrestle Back

Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 3:52); Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 won by decision over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Dec 12-11); Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 won by decision over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Dec 6-5); Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 received a bye () (Bye).

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by major decision over Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 (MD 10-2); Alex Wickens (Fergus (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 (Dec 2-0); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (Fall 1:32); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 won by tech fall over Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 (TF-1.5 3:52 (18-2).

Round 1

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 1:23); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 2:23); Alex Wickens (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (Dec 5-0); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Fall 0:47); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Fall 3:18); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 4:38); Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 3:49); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 received a bye.

170 pounds

Second round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (Dec 7-5); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 1:24); Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 1:41); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Dec 5-1).

First round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 3:26); Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 0:20); Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 won by decision over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Dec 5-4); Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 received a bye.

Championship Quarterfinals

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by major decision over Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 (MD 11-2); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 (Fall 2:56); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 (Fall 4:25); Wyatt Blythe (Lewistown) 32-6 won by major decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (MD 8-0).

Round 1

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 1:56); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 (Dec 6-3); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 0:40); Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 1:29); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 2:42); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Fall 1:07); Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 won by fall over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Fall 3:02); Wyatt Blythe (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-6 received a bye.

182 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 1:32); Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 2:15); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 2:19); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 0:24).

First Round Wrestle Back

Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 won by fall over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Fall 0:43); Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 4:38); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (Forfeit); Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 0:45).

Championship Quarterfinals

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by decision over Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 (Dec 5-1); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 3:06); Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by decision over Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 (Dec 8-7); Shane Gibson (Park (Livingston)) 29-10 won by decision over Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 (Dec 3-1).

Round 1

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 0:43); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by decision over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Dec 4-0); Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 0:36); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 1:31); Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 (Fall 2:20); Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (For.); Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 3:43); Shane Gibson (Livingston) 29-10 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 1:33).

205 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by major decision over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (MD 15-6); Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 4:21); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 2:06); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won by decision over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Dec 5-0).

First Round Wrestle Back

Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 won by decision over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (Dec 3-2); Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 1:44); Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 0:29); Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 3:51).

Championship Quarterfinals

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 (Fall 1:21); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 (Fall 4:47); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 (Fall 2:00); Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 (Fall 1:28).

Round 1

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (Fall 1:37); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won in tie breaker - 1 over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (TB-1 3-2); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 3:32); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 0:45); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 1:45); Brady Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 34-17 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 1:41); Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by fall over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Fall 5:08); Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 0:08).

285 pounds

Second Round Wrestle Back

Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 0:36); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 1:37); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won in tie breaker - 1 over Keegan Mires (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 25-16 (TB-1 3-2); Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (Fall 2:08).

First Round Wrestle Back

Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 2:30); Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 3:00); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 1:46); Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:31)

Championship Quarterfinals

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 (Fall 2:42); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 (Fall 5:07); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 (Dec 5-0); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by decision over Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 (Dec 8-1).

Round 1

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 1:26); Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 1:58); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 0:35); Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 0:23); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 (Fall 2:58); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 4:10); Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by major decision over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (MD 12-2); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:32).

Class B-C

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:52); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 1:23); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 4:19); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 (Fall 3:51)

Round 1

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (Fall 0:46); Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:42); Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:28); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by tech fall over Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 (TF-1.5 4:17 (19-3); Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (MD 12-1); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 (Fall 2:58); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 (Fall 3:26); Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by tech fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (TF-1.5 3:25 (16-0); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 3:53); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 2:40); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:18)

First Wrestle Back

Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:15); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:44); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (Dec 11-9); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:29)

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 8-5); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Fall 3:36); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 3-2); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by fall over Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 (Fall 5:26)

Round 1

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 1:13); Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 0:30); Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 1:10); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 (Fall 1:53); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by tech fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0); Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 won by fall over Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 (Fall 5:38); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by decision over Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 (Dec 8-4); Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by tech fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (TF-1.5 2:26 (17-1)

Second Wrestle Back

Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 2:25); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 2-0); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by decision over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Dec 7-4); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 6-1)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 1:14); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 0:49); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (Fall 1:56); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (Fall 0:13)

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 (Fall 0:33); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by major decision over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (MD 14-5); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 3:04); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 (Fall 5:10)

Round 1

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 1:10); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 1:13); Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (Fall 5:16); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by fall over Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 (Fall 3:26); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 3:19); Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 won by fall over Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 (Fall 0:48); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:14); Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 1:30)

Second Wrestle Back

Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 3:14); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 2:00); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by injury default over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (Inj. 0:00); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:47)

First Wrestle Back

Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 2:28); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by major decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (MD 17-5); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 2:30); Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 0:28)

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by tech fall over Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by tech fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (TF-1.5 3:11 (16-1); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by decision over Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 (Dec 8-7); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won in tie breaker - 1 over Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 (TB-1 7-5)

Round 1

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 3:50); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by tech fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1); Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 3:08); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by fall over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Fall 3:37); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 0:54); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by fall over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 (Fall 4:35); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won by fall over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Fall 3:49); Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 4:35); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 2:53); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (Fall 1:24); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by decision over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Dec 8-5)

First Wrestle Back

Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 won by fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (Fall 3:47); Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 won by decision over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Dec 6-3); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 1:31); Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 (Fall 1:07); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 (SV-1 11-9); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by decision over Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 (Dec 7-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 (Fall 0:50)

Round 1

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 1:15); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 5:03); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won by fall over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Fall 6:00); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 1:15); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:28); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by major decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (MD 10-2); Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (Dec 6-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 0:29)

Second Wrestle Back

Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 2:02); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by decision over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Dec 2-0); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:30); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by major decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (MD 11-3)

First Wrestle Back

Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 2:35); Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 2:51); Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 won by decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (Dec 3-1); JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 2:08)

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by major decision over Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 (MD 10-0); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:22); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by decision over Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 (Dec 6-4); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 (Fall 0:31)

Round 1

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by fall over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Fall 2:45); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 4:53); Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 3:50); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 2:56); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by major decision over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (MD 15-5); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by fall over Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 (Fall 4:35); Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by fall over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (Fall 3:27); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (Fall 0:38)

Second Wrestle Back

Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by decision over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Dec 9-3); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 1:37); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:29); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by major decision over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 3:51); Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 0:38); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (Fall 3:41); Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 won by major decision over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (MD 18-8)

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by decision over James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 (Dec 11-4); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by decision over Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 (Dec 2-1); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (Dec 3-1); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by major decision over Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 (MD 8-0)

Round 1

James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by tech fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (TF-1.5 3:03 (16-0)); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by tech fall over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (TF-1.5 5:44 (19-2)); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 (Dec 8-4); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 4-3); Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 won by fall over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Fall 5:57); Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Fall 3:04); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by fall over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (Fall 0:33)

Second Wrestle Back

Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (Fall 2:17); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (SV-1 3-1); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 8-1); James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by decision over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Dec 11-4)

First Wrestle Back

Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won by decision over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (Dec 8-6); Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 won by decision over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Dec 10-3); Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 won by major decision over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (MD 15-5)

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by decision over Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 (Dec 6-4); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 (Fall 3:21); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by decision over Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 (Dec 6-4); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 (Fall 1:48)

Round 1

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 0:51); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Fall 2:45); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 2:59); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 2:30); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:56); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by fall over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Fall 5:58); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 1:43); Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:31).

Second Wrestle Back

Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 4:31); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 1:37); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by decision over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Dec 9-7); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 2:32)

First Wrestle Back

Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 won by decision over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Dec 7-4); Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 1:50); Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:58); David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:13)

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by decision over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Dec 8-5); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 (Fall 1:39); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by decision over Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 (Dec 6-3); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 (MD 11-2)

Round 1

Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 2:40); Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by tech fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (TF-1.5 5:10 (18-3)); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 3:09); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 2:33); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 3:28); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 3:26); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 (MD 13-2); Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 1:18)

Second Wrestle Back

Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 1:29); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 1:48); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 2:53); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by injury default over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Inj. 4:16)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 won by fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (Fall 3:07); Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 4:47); Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 0:36); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 0:51)

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-3); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 (TB-1 7-5); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by decision over Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 (Dec 7-3); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by decision over Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 (Dec 3-2)

Round 1

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:09); Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 11-7); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 1:07); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 4:21); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:40); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by major decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (MD 15-3); Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:31); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by fall over Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 (Fall 1:17)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 7-3); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 1:51); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:46); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:48); Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 2:02); Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 won by decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (Dec 9-7); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:00)

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 (Fall 1:30); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by decision over Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 (Dec 4-2); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 (Fall 2:30); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 (Fall 0:40)

Round 1

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:32); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:01); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:35); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Fall 1:37); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 2:21); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by fall over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Fall 5:09); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 0:43); Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:00); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by decision over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Dec 3-1); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 1:54); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 1:24)

First Wrestle Back

Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:26); Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:31); Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 won by decision over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Dec 9-2); Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (Fall 2:44); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 (Fall 5:57); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 (Fall 0:42); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 (Fall 2:20)

Round 1

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 1:08); Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 3:12); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 3:43); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 1:05); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 0:59);

Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by injury default over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Inj. 2:00); Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 0:26); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 2:21); Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 0:25); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Fall 2:46); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (TB-1 3-2)

First Wrestle Back

Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 2:12); Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 2:38); Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 4:48); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 3:25)

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 1:33); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 (Fall 5:57); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 (Fall 4:59); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 0:58)

Round 1

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 0:42); Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 won by fall over Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 (Fall 2:39); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:29); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 1:31); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 0:45); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 0:45); Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 (Fall 2:55)

Second Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 1:00); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:38); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 2:39; Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 3:47)

First Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 1:57); Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 0:28);

Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 2:11); Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.)

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.