406 Sports Logo Boxes

Class AA

Kalispell Glacier 52, Helena 44

Helena 10 13 8 13  44
Glacier 13 16 15 8 52

Helena: Connor Murgel 15, Dawson Tedesco 7, Hayden Ferguson 7, Trey Tintinger 6, Alex Johnson 4, Holden Sampson 3, Caleb Ferguson 2.

Glacier: Nick Whitman 12, Kody Jarvis 12, Alex Whitman 9, Drew Engellant 7, Caden Harkins 6, Collin Kazmier 3, Bret Michaels 3.

Billings Senior 56, Sheridan (Wyo.) 45

Senior1119101656
Sheridan11169945

Senior: Braxton Haws 15, Ben LaBeau 1, Connor Kieckbusch 17, Slade Cobb 5, Max Evenson 5, Brooks Zimmer 12, Sam Evenson 2.

Sheridan: Baker 3, Sessions 3, Coe-Kirkham 2, Woodward 4, Bower 23, Christensen 6, Cocholat 4.

Helena Capital 53, Kalispell Flathead 51 (OT)

Capital 11 10 13  13    6 53 
Flathead 14 14 14 5      4 51

Capital: Grovom 20, McGinley 12, Northey 5, Haller 4, Koch 4, Johnston 4, Kiddler 2, Nettleton 2.

Flathead: Tyler Johnson 25, Sam Elliott 11, Anthony Jones 8, Dawson Smith 4, Stephen Bridges 3.

Missoula Sentinel 47, Missoula Hellgate 40

Sentinel 2 9 16  20  47
Hellgate 9 11 11 9 40

Sentinel: Sam Bieghle 21, Gaige DeShazer 7, Brayden Danzinger 2, Brandon Morley 2, Alex Germer 2, Scott Malikie 4, Trey Kolb 3, Hayden Kolb 6.

Hellgate: Bridger Deden 5, Dylan Holst 4, Kade Lunday 5, Rollie Worster 26.

Class A

Laurel 53, Sidney 35

Laurel14 14 16 53 
Sidney14 35 

Laurel: Paul O'Neil 1, Dante-Fipula Ankney 10, Trey Soucy 3, Gaje Leischner 20, Levi Taylor 3, Camden Hill 16.

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 3, Cooper McGlothlin 14, Max Peters 2, Conner Larson 2, Bridger Larson 14.

Browning 65, Havre 41

Browning17 18 10 20 65 
Havre14 13 41 

Browning: Nat Stiffarm 9, Derek Loring 10, James Gilham 4, Ethan Running Crane 5, Peyton Crawford 4, Justin Bard 3, Deion Mad Plume 5, Turee Whitcomb 12, Latrail Bullchild 5, Brandon Aimsback 8.

Havre: Tanner Parsons 6, Jacob Irvin 13, Tommy Brown 2, Iva Aageson 4, Austin DeLaRosa 4, Trey Murphy 8, Austin Jones 2, Kellan Detrick 2.

Billings Central 49, Glendive 42

Central10 10 20 49 
Glendive13 17 42 

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 8, Liam Clancy 7, Seth Sasich 3, Code Herriford 2, Tyler Gray 3, Isaac Meyer 2, Jae Hugs 5, Sam Gray 13, Joe Byorth 6.

Glendive: Logan Boner 3, Pacyn Patridge 3, Robert Keiser 4, Lane Walker 2, Kade Hellman 4, Stephen Steinbron 26.

Lewistown 55, Fairfield 44

Fairfield11 15 12 44 
Lewistown10 14 22 55 

Fairfield: Keeley Bake 15, Ryder Meyer 7, Dawson Allen 15, Ethan Schenk 4, Gaije Blackwell 3.

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 5, Jake Clinton 11, Andrew Lalum 2, Wes Jameson 8, Jayce Phillipps 2, Jaden Graham 27..

Ronan 64, Frenchtown 58

Frenchtown 10 15 17  16 58 
Ronan 24 16 11 13 64

Frenchtown: Ethan Pyron 3, Cade Baker 21, Brock Rugg 3, Ty Hoppie 4, Zach Baker 4, Adam Botkin 11, Hank Rugg 7, Brock Diehl 2, Dawson Leishman 2.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 10, Randy Finley 6, Nate Dennis 7, Zarec Couture 3, Dallas Durheim 11, Anthony Camel 27.

Class B

Whitehall 72, Missoula Loyola 58

Loyola16 22 16 58 
Whitehall10 18 24 20 72 

Missoula Loyola: J. Lincoln 19, S. Twite 6, J. Hollenback 8, R. Terrell 2, C. Burns 7, D. Kopppang 10, J. McElroy 6.

Whitehall: Wyatt Alexander 21, Sawyer Keener 2, Max Feight 28, Cade Briggs 4, Braden Smith 7, Ryan Murphy 10.

Baker 39, Ekalaka 36

Ekalaka 10 3 11 12 36
Baker 14 9 6 10 39

Ekalaka: Seth Kennedy 3, Caleb Fix 8, Jared Pardee 10, Mic O'Connor 15.

Baker: Aaron Smith 4, Colter Peterson 8, Riley Schultz 5, Riley O'Donnell 4, Jane Wiseman 2, Jon Weimer 16.

Choteau 56, Conrad 48

Choteau15 23 14 56 
Conrad13 15 14 48 

Choteau: Kyler Crabtree 8, Jonathan Moore 15, Trenton Durocher 4, Sayer Patton 28, Chuck Willekes 1.

Conrad: Acton Snyder 11, Caden Huntsinger 7, Ryan Murack 14, Blake Larson 14, Blake Vandenacre 2.

Big Timber 63, Manhattan 43

Manhattan 10 10 1543 
Big Timber 19 12 18 14 63

Manhattan: Charlie Rasnick 3, Nathan VanDyke 13, Garrett Duncan 18, Cal Holgate 2, Nik Stubbs 1, Michael Nehring 6

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 5, Blake Finn 6, Kell Schwers 13, Brandon Schwers 1, Hayden Mosness 11, Keegan Durfee 2, Jacob Roberts 8, Shayden King 2, Ethan Bullock 15.

Roundup 56 Joliet 51

Joliet 14 11 1511  51
Roundup 13 1011  22 56

Joliet: Brett Robinson 6, Taylor Rowlison 12, Ry Olson 25, Reed Welch 3, Terik Fike 5

Roundup: Cash Cota 4, Jayce Griffith 15, Bret Bench 2, Reice McHenry 2, Kelson Eiselein 12, Tanner Rae 13, MaKale Kembel 8

Shepherd 70, Huntley Project 57

Shepherd14 16 19 21 70 
Huntley Project17 24  757 

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 16, Kohl Michaels 4, Tanner Harrell 2, Jake Trotter 17, Spencer Lepley 3, Thomas Aigner 19, Dante Downing 4, Sam Barthuly 5.

Huntley Project: Lane Sumner 12, Keenan Reynolds 26, Christian Budell 2, Brad Graves 15, Tobias Green 2.

Shelby 68, Harlem 61

Shelby12 19 19 18 68 
Harlem15 17 20 61 

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 31, Zach Torgerson 5, Aaron White 21, Kade Leck 3, Logan Watson 2, Macaser McAllister 6.

Harlem: Taggert Devaney 5, Samuel Main 9, Kyle Young Jr. 4, Lane Allen 12, Brad Cichosz 19, Ryle Foote 12.

Forsyth 88, Lame Deer 68

Lame Deer13 14 19 22 68 
Forsyth20 20 28 20 88 

Lame Deer: Dewey Little Coyote 8, Kingston McLean 7, Michael Weaselbear 35, Philip Walls Story 2, Rocco McMakan 12, Lane White Wolf 2, Aaron Elkshoulder 2.

Forsyth: Rylan Kuntz 2, Caleb Knoche 11, Logan Martens 3, Paul Johnstone 21, Kevin Raymond 3, JW Bonomo 2, Cade Johnstone 17, Nathan Zard 18, Mickey Bidwell 11.

Florence 64, Corvallis 51

Florence 11 18 19  16 64 
Corvallis 14 12 9 16 51

Florence: Tyce Peterson 15, Marcus Zeiler 20, Brent Stroppel 18, Brendan Bailey 2, Dillon Christopherson 3, Parker Hotsinpiller 6.

Corvallis: Ridge Albright 3, Jeff Stoker 3, Ryal Jessop 4, Ryan Wiggins 21, Garrett Brown 12, Kobe Jessop 3, Zach Jessop 2.

Glasgow 49, Malta 45

Malta10 11 15 45 
Glasgow14 17 49 

Malta: Konner Kuehn 9, Landon Van Wichen 3, Kevin Henry 3, Tel Jensen 5, Kendall Koss 2, Taylor Mathews 23.

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 4, Bryce Legare 5, Tim Wageman 4, Cade Myrick 21, Chevy Boos 4, Alex Franzen 11.

Jefferson 35, Deer Lodge 27

Deer Lodge 6 4 8  9 27 
Jefferson 7 9 8 11 35

Deer Lodge: Greydon Nicholson 12, Dillon McDermid 11, Judd Applegate 3, Tristan Smith 1.

Jefferson: Bryce Harrington 13, Josh Eckmann 12, Nolan Sonsteng 3, Mead Blake 7.

Class C 

Manhattan Christian 67, Gardiner 44

Gardiner11 11 14 44 
M. Christian18 18 23 67 

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 2, Elijah Byrd 4, Cayden Rose 4, Bryson Stermitz 13, Sean Rehmer 3, Luke Stermitz 2, Clancy Thomas 14, Jacob Perius 2.

Manhattan Christian: Sam Leep 16, Caleb Bellach 23, Caidin Hill 5, Josiah Amunrud 4, Ryan Busch 13, Tyler Kamps 4.

Lincoln 49, St. Regis 30

Lincoln10 10 23 49 
St. Regis14 30 

Lincoln: Nathan Brown 21, Payton Peterson 12, Jager Vossler 8, Bridger Kamps 8.

St. Regis: Andrew Sanford 10, Nic Day 7, Tanner Day 5, Ryan Teeter 3, Adam B. 3, Ian Farris 2.

Twin Bridges 51, Philipsburg 30

Twin Bridges13 14 12 12 51 
Philipsburg11 30 

Twin Bridges: Bryce Nye 6, Clay Wolfe 16, Jake Hughes 13, Daniel Kruer 5, Eddie Kelly 4, C. Kruer 3, A. Anderson 2, S. Vial 2.

Philipsburg: Colton Grange 15, Daniel Brabender 6, Jaxon Lee 3, Bryce Parret 2, Kade Cutler 2, Anthony Crittela 2.

Jordan 74, Winnett-Grass Range 45

WGR 8 6 16 15 45
Jordan 18 18 16 22 74

WGR: Zane Stahl 13, Derrick Zimmerman 2, Jacob Jessen 13, Charlie Keith 6, Caleb Hess 11.

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 11, Brem Phipps 9, Kaiden Thomas 2, Cole Murnion 2, Dalton Bliss 4, Doug Murnion 4, Ed Murnion 13, Keenan Murnion 26, Dawson Murnion 2, Carson McWilliams 2.

Lone Peak 70, Sheridan 39

Lone Peak 15 19 30 6 70
Sheridan 11 10 12 6 39

Lone Peak: Frankie Starz 26,  Cole March 15 Austin Samuels 12 Kolya Bough 8, Brayden Vaile 5, Milosz Shipman 2, Liam Germain 2.  

Sheridan: Tyler Haag 10, Zane Bowey, Jason Chisholm, Isaac Bendon, and Moxon Lee all had 6, Ben Larson 5. 

Plains 63, Two Eagle River 34

Two Eagle 10 5 11 8 34
Plains 19 8 15 21 63

Two Eagle: Bronco Branson 17, Travis Pierre 8, Dom Finely 5, Stanley Alexander 4. 

Plains: Jay VonHeeder 14, Tanner Ovitt 9, Kyle Weeks 9, Derick Curry 8, Treydon Brouilette 6, Branden Managhan 6, Sinjin LaDeaux 5, Wyatt Weyers 5, Esvin Reyes 1. 

Seeley-Swan 56, Darby 51

Darby 12 6 16 17 51
Seeley-Swan 13 12 14 171 56

Darby: Dylan Parks 26, Nelson Smith 12, Gabe Smith 6, Aaron Hansen 6, Cole Kayser 1.

Seeley-Swan: Chance Johnson 13, Cameron Haines 13, Avery Smith 10, Keaton Johnson 10, Gunner Sloan 4, Dakota Wood 4, Hunter Shelmerdine 2.

Wibaux 84, Broadus 59

Broadus 13 19 13 14 59
Wibaux 23 15 23 23 84

Broadus: Clay La Plant 15, Kole Hand 8, Kye Stanley 8, Tayden Gee 12, Tyson Robinson 4, Kashus Giacometto 12.

Wibaux: Tel Lunde 11, Cobe Begger 20, Chance Larson 12, Ryelee Wiseman 13, Colten Miske 4, Cade Dschaak 14.

Saco-Hinsdale-Whitewater 57, Lustre Christian 43

SHW17 17 17 57 
Lustre12 13  1243 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Trace Simonson 20, Jon Tyler 3, Jesse Lee 4, Loden Idler 4, Wrangler Jones 4, Chris DuPuydt 10, Ty Murphy 1, Austin Leatherberry 11.

Lustre: Zach Brown 17, Thomas Brown 5, Kolden Hoversland 1, Levi Brown 14, Kyle Pederson 2, Terry Allmer 4.

Sunburst 68, Power 67

Sunburst13 19 15 21 68 
Power21 12 10 24 67 

Sunburst: Cody Smith 3, Jeff Owens 3, Treyton Pickering 28, Lane Lerum 2, Mike Buckley 10, Dakota Stock 12, Christian Bloch 10.

Power: Javy Sonnerfeld 11, Jaren Smerker 13, Dominik Dunk 28, Shaun Cunnington 15.

Bainville 79, Brockton 32

Bainville28 25 12 10 79 
Brockton10 32 

Bainville: Will South 10, Davey Winn 7, Derek Bowker 9, Carson Ullmer 4, AJ Ullmer 4, Jayden Brunelle 2, Hunter Bowker 9, Jayden Strickland 21, Cameron Downs 9.

Brockton: Drum 6, Track 18, Four Bear 6, Azure 2.

Fairview 52, Froid-Lake 27

Froid-Medicine Lake27 
Fairview19 14 12 52 

Froid-Medicine Lake: Isaac Johnson 3, Jordan Trupe 5, Ayden Hobbs 8, Colt Miller 4, Nick Eylander 2, Jade Waters 5.

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 7, Paul Hardy 3, Josh Herron 6, Carson Cayko 12, Gabe Schipman 2, Lak Kloker 5 Alex Schriver 15, Luke Lebsock 2.

Bridger 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 49

RP-R13 10 19 49 
Bridger11 19 12 14 56 

Reed Point-Rapelje: John Schladweiler 16, Tristen Gieses 1, Trevor Herzog 20, Dylan Blogett 10, Payton Severin 2.

Bridger: Colter Zentner 4, Kolton Popisil 22, Kaleb Buessing 6, Russell Zentner 3, Carson Roberts 19, Colby Zentner 2.

Savage 64, Plentywood 54

Savage 21 8 1520  64
Plentywood 14 16 7 17 54

Savage: Moore 20, Lien 15, Bloesser 2, Nelson 15, McPherson 12.

Plentywood: Rice 1, Harris, 8, Pedersen 17, Flickinger 4, Osksa 16, Bakke 2, Wiens 6.

Harlowton 63, Fromberg 44

Harlowton 16 1513  19  63
Fromberg 4 17 14  44

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 13, Tyler Goreski 9, James Lane 20, Wyatt Woodard 4, Jo Beggar 17.

Fromberg: David Guenthner 7, Donny Robinson 11, Jeff Richardson 6, Kyle Lowery 2, Tyler Wilm 16, Bryant Webb 2.

Centerville 66, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 43

Centerville 18 10 18 20  66
TCT 4 10 14 15 43 

Centerville: Bradon Travis 15, Aiden McDaniel 2, Cooper Davis 4, Carson McGinness 25, Jadon Davis 8, Roper Gobert 4, Grant Cotton 2, Blayne Kohut 2, Phillip O Konkwo 4.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Tucker Walter 3, Matthew Eike 5, Colter Deupree 4, Zackary Thomas 2, Jack Hickey 4, Brandon Bergum 7, Jacob McAllister 18.

Culbertson 57, Circle 45

Culbertson  17 17 15 57 
Circle  10 10 18 45 

Culbertson: Eil Williams 22, Chase Lambert 7, Payten Hauge 10, Tristan Labatte 9, Gabe Granada 5, Bryan Pedersen 4.

Cirlce: Rhett Bailey 2, Grady Taylor 9, Blayne Hubing 18, Caleb Goeckle 10, Hayden Lockie 3, BS Irion 3.

Westby-Grenora 58, Richey-Lambert 20

R-L  20 
W-G  14 23 12 58 

Richey-Lambert: Kyler Brown 4, Caleb Senner 6, Seth Prevost 10.

Westby-Grenora: Bruce Carter 9, Darian Holecek 4, Jack Solberg 11, Andrew Field 9, Ridge Sargent 2, Owen Nelson 2, Jeremiah Paine 13, Christian Melby 4, Jager Westgard 4.

Roberts 70, Absarokee 67

Absarokee14 13 19 2167 
Roberts13 27 12 18 70 

Absarokee: not available.

Roberts: Alex Kosel 17, Riley Gebhardt 10, Agustus Dines 10, Ryan DeVries 16, Jace Weimer 12, Preston Ehrlich 6.

Park City 58, Plenty Coups 48

Plenty Coups15 13 15 47 
Park City19 16 15 58 

Plenty Coups: Glen 12, DeCrane 25, Falls Down 2, Brien 8.

Park City: Gauthier 14, McNeil 10, McMillen 7, Popp 11, Johnstone 16.

Roy-Winifred 64, Hays-Lodgepole 61

R-W 14 2213  1564 
H-L 12 12 20 17 61

Roy-Winifred: Shultz 2, Bergum 9, Stulc 29, Russell 4, Fordyce 20.

Hays-Lodgepole: Cliff 4, Bull 7, Bradley 10, Runs Above 2, Main 6, C. Main 32.

Charlo 56, Hot Springs 29

Hot Springs 5 11 6  7 29 
Charlo 8 14 21 13 56

Hot Springs: Brandon Knudsen 14, Tyler Carr 11, Justin Salmi 3, Luke Waterbury 1.

Charlo: Tyson Petticrew 24, Connor Koenig 11, Landers Smith 6, Toby Odom 5, Nate Delaney 3, Roper Edwards 3, Garett Vaughn 2, Brock Tomlin 2.

Scobey 78, Wolf Point 47

Scobey18 32 15 13 78 
Wolf Point10 12 14 11 47 

Scobey: Austyn Fishell 10, Parker Cromwell 5, Martin Farver 2, CJ Nelson 34, Brayden Cromwell 2, Riley Linder 12, Caden Handren 6, Jeremy Handy 4, Brandon Machalt 3.

Wolf Point: Trey Fourstar 2, Logan Heser 2, Morgan Bauer 8, Nick Page 8, Deshon Smoker-Dewitt 3, Lance St. Germaine 4, Joseph Williamson 9, James Lien 2, Jason Hamilton Jr. 9.

Heart Butte 79, Simms 38

Heart Butte 14 10 3322  79
Simms 10 6 9 1338 

Heart Butte: Arrow Top 5, De Roche 6, S. Spoonhunter 17, R. Spoonhunter 8, J. Young Running Crane 4, C. Tailfeathers 7, A. Aimsback 6, C. Aimsback 11, I. Arrow Top 8, W. Main 7.

Simms: Caden Smerker 8, Gavin Leuch 4, Austin Rushton 13, Korbin Sheldon 3, Landon Duffy 10.

Augusta 65, Dutton-Brady 52

Dutton-Brady 7 14 14 52
Augusta  12 13 19 21 65

Dutton-Brady: P. Hagan 9, Erickson 5, W. Hagan 13, Infanger 17, Dohany 8.

Augusta: Mills 14, Weisner 12, Estebanez 21, Olsen 14, Scherrer 4.

Great Falls Central 67, Valier 56

GFCC 24 1313 17  67
Valier 18 17 10 11 56

GFCC: Isaac Armstrong 7, Ethan Vincent 16, Noah Amlavehl 15, Wyatt Walters 8, Cayle Schraner 9, Luke Marmon 12.

Valier: Will Parker 6, Owen Lunda 6, Koltin Christiaens 21, Colten Curry 18, Austin Stoltz 5.

White Sulphur Springs 44, Shields Valley 41

WSS 15 10 8  11  44
S. Valley 6 13 8 14 41

White Sulphur Springs: Dawson Clayton 17, Bill Hanson 2, Larry Metzer 3, Nate Ogle 3, Shane Ogle 8, Will Syverson 11.

Shields Valley: Morgan Raw 4, Hunter Greenfield 8, Sage McMinn 14, Aiden Jenkins 5, Jack Marshall 1, Arik Ayers 9.

Dodson 52, Frazer 49

Dodson12 17 17 52 
Frazer16 10 16 12 49 

Dodson: Ditmer 6, Messerly 13, Jaynes 11, Lone Bear 4, Ball 14, Jones 4.

Frazer: Beston 12, Raining Bird 10, Miller 2, Jackson 25.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.