Subscribe for 17¢ / day
406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings Senior 47, Bozeman 42 (OT)

Senior 9 812  117— 47
Bozeman 11 15 7 72— 42

Senior: Tavy Fidon 2, Kola Bad Bear 30, Bailey Eleazer 2, Cass Venner 2, Courtney Bad Bear 1, Ellie Ostermiller 10, 

Bozeman: Embry 5, Robinson 4, Lewis 6, Diamond 4, Wheeler 6, Carey 12, Westphal 2, Ekscrom 3.

Helena Capital 52, Kalispell Glacier 39

Glacier15 10 39 
Capital13 14 16 52 

Glacier: Ellie Stevens 9, Kali Gulick 9, Cadie Williams 6, Anna Schrade 13, Raley Shirey 2.

Capital: Megan Lindbo 12, Katie Culver 5, Kacie Gross 5, Taylor Sullivan 6, Sydney Sheridan 16, Emily Kidder 6, Dani Bartsch 2. 

Helena 63, Kalispell Flathead 22

Flathead10 622 
Helena24 18 12 63 

Helena: Paige Aasved 3, Maddie Mariegard 5, Payton Aasved 3, McKayla Kloker 8, Kamden Hilborn 18, Emily Feller 4, Abby Marcille 2, Jamie Pickens 20.

Flathead: Wilson 3, Walter 3, Heaton 4, Vandenbosch 6, Henley 6.

Class A

Laurel 46, Glendive 32

Glendive10 11 32 
Laurel12 10 15 46 

Glendive: Bailey Pearcy 12, Kasidi Walker 6, Jaley Wyse 2, Karsen Murphy 2, Savannah Toms 10.

Laurel: Aspen Cotter 15, Sammi Spitzer 14, Paige O'Tool 7, McKenna Robertus 4, Kaitlyn Dawes 2, Riley Chapman 4.

Hamilton 37, Dillon 30

Hamilton16 837 
Dillon11 31130 

Hamilton: Cariann Kunkel 17, Mallory McGill 8, Tessa Della Silva 4, Lauren Ryter 4, Tristy Searle 3, Kara Nye 1.

Dillon: Brynley Fitzgerald 11, Paige Rouse 5, Jordan McKay 5, Josey Jones 4, Kyndall Petersen 3, Annie Larson 2.

Butte Central 45, Corvallis 33

Butte Central1517 45 
Corvallis1131033 

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 11, Olivia Bolden 11, Cassidy Strezie 2, Megan Michelottie 4, Kailee Murphy 3, Trisha Joyce 12, Maddie Kump 2. 

Corvallis: Hannah Hutchison 2, Calla Halderson 9, Hannah Martin 4, Ashley Nixon 2, Taylor Wright 4, Lilly Berry 10, T. Smith 2.

Libby 53, Polson 29

Polson 8 7  7 29
Libby 17 1413 9 53

Polson: Kaelyn Smith 3, Quinn Motichka 4, Alex Pierre 6, Olivia Perez 3, Jaycee Frydenlund 13.

Libby: Emma Gruber 6, Alli Collins 2, Jayden Winslow 13, Sammee Bradeen 10, McKenzie Proffitt 2, Shannon Reny 18, Brooklyn Rainer 2.

Miles City 63, St. Labre 34

St. Labre13 10 34 
Miles City14 1416 17 63 

St. Labre: K'Ghan Bearcomesout 5, Rose Redstar 2, Rylee Foote 8, Kaelene Spang 9, Kellie Old Elk 3, Tiara Walks 5, Brae Deputee 2.

Miles City: McKenzie Taylor 2, McKenna Friend 4, Ashley Venable 8, Bailee Murnion 14, Dezi Chamblin 10, Krya Oakland 11, Madison Rask 6, Mack Rask 8.

Class B

Harlem 55, Poplar 53

Poplar 20 12 1011  53
Harlem 11 11 16 17 55

Poplar: Alleen Russell 12, Riley MacDonald 3, Sasha Youngman 3, Gillian Medicine Cloud 3, Holly Colgan 2, Chloe' Shields 15, Imani Bighorn 15.

Harlem: Kailee Henry 2, Payton Healy 6, Mystic Striker 18, Skylee Dirden 12, L'Tia Lawrence 9, Autumn Eagleman 8.

Cut Bank 56, Choteau 47

Cut Bank11 20 18 56 
Choteau12 12 15 47 

Cut Bank: J. Spotted Bear 22, M. Siefert 21, L. Raemaker 8, A. Black 2, J. Rides At The Door 2, B. Finstad 1.

Choteau: C. Funk 19, N. Krone 13, W. Durocher 8, A. Jamison 5.

Bigfork 67, Florence 59 (OT)

Bigfork17 11 19   11 67 
Florence17 13 17     359 

Bigfork: Abby Lembke 6, Ellie Berreth 9, Shae Anderson 3, Abby Ellison 3, Heidi Schneller 7, Jaime Berg 20, Rakiah Grende 19.

Florence: Emma Stensrud 10, Joey Janetski 4, Jewel Zeiler 3, Rilee Mangun 10, Makenna Liles 14, Danielle Zahn 19.

Colstrip 49, Huntley Project 47

Huntley Project12 22 47 
Colstrip12 14 15 49 

Huntley Project: H. Cranford 11, Murphy 3, A. Cranford 3, Reynolds 9, Poole 5, Richard 5, Rohrer 7, Geck 2, Hultgren 2.

Colstrip: Trinity Lewandowski 4, Kya Egan 9, Sossity Spottedwolf 7, Jessi Jordan 2, Shelby Jordan 10, Amaya LaFranier 17.

Roundup 59, Forsyth 44

Forsyth  12 16 12 44
Roundup 16 9 17 17 59

Forsyth: Amanda Brewer 5, Shay Donley 1, Reese Pederson 5, Jordan Cookman 9, Roxanne Keefer 9, Lindsey Hein 6, Morgan Martens 6, Makenna Chandler 3.

Roundup: Savanna Wolff 12, Selian Angel 6, Chloe Cota 11, Blythe Sealey 15, Faith Nichols 15.

Lame Deer 51, Lodge Grass 47

Lodge Grass15 12 11 47 
Lame Deer17 11 16 51 

Lodge Grass: Antonia Nomee 2, Tivia Torrealba 2, Keely Flying 6, Samantha Dust 5, Aleigha Spotted Horse 18, Tyra Bends 3, Destiny Birdinground 8, Aaliyah Dust 3.

Lame Deer: Kaylee Little Coyote 5, Shayna Killsnight 19, Rayna Littlewolf 9, Omunique Blackwolf 3, Jada Strangeowl 2, Cheyanna One Bear 11, Aniyah Grant 2.

Baker 61, Wibaux 60

Wibaux20 13 16 11 60 
Baker15 13 15 18 61 

Wibaux: Miske 2, Schieffer 15, Miske 12, Schieffer 8, Llewelyn 12, Schieffer 10, Linwood 1.

Baker: Reddick 12, Wrzesinski 2, Wang 4, Batchelor 5, Burdick 16, Moore 12, Harbaugh 2, Hadley 8.

Wolf Point 73, Glasgow 43

Wolf Point13 17 18 25 73 
Glasgow10 16 43 

Wolf Point: Brenna Kurokawa 7, Semarah Wells 20, Haeley Nelson 2, Alyssa Archdale 3, Aubrey Zilkoski 17, Lindsey Nefzger 5, Mary Bighorn 10, Abby Juve 9.

Glasgow: Anika Peters 9, Tehya Campbell 4, Keely Fossum 7, Ashtyn Myrick 6, Taylor Pederson 4, Laura Ross 5, Rachelle Glaser 4, Davyn Myrick 4.

Three Forks 74, Manhattan Christian 52

Manhattan Christian 2011  13 52
Three Forks 15 22 19 18 74

Manhattan Christian: Kelcie Hill 4, Alex Veltkamp 19, Kelsey Heidema 6, Kellie VanKirk 5, Shelby Walls 12, Jiliian Frye 6.

Three Forks: Paeton Ohs 2, Morgan Allen 16, Sinclair Oliver 2, Kendall Lynn 2, Shainy Mack 18, Kyle Olson 20, Sydney Lane 13, Heather Wilson 1.

Eureka 51, Troy 44

Troy 1313  4  14 44
Eureka 18 9 9 15 51

Troy: Aurora Becquardt 4, Annie Day 1, Allie Coldwell 31, Kaitlyn Downey 5, Grace Dolan 1, Montana Rice 2.

Eureka: Avory Escobar 6, Sienna Utter 21, Maggie Graves 5, Cassie Hammack 5, Erynn Thier 14.

Columbus 36, Shepherd 26

Shepherd 426 
Columbus 714 15 36 

Shepherd: Kylie Kinsey 4, Logan Kern 1, Aubrie Garza 8, Tessa Barney 7, Jaycee Murdock 6.

Columbus: Brenna Rouane 7, Alexa Riveland 7, Morgan Kirch 5, Camryn Ault 10, Maddi Carman 8.

Shelby 50, Malta 47

Shelby 1412 15  50
Malta 1410 10 13  47

Shelby: Brook Luly 3, Abbey Aklestad 10, Bailey Johnson 2, Skylor Martin 10, Brielee Aklesstad 6, Madison Underdahl 17, Brogran McAllister 2. 

Malta: Taylor Gilkerson 4, Kelber Denham 7, Kloie Marks 9, Raina Mortenson 4, Erica Smith 17, Taylor Eggbrecht 2, Janessa Malmend 2, Carly Garfield 2.

Missoula Loyola 59, Anaconda 51

Loyola15 16 23 59 
Anaconda14 14 16 51 

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 14, Kelsey Esh 5, Syd Koppang 8, Tessa Burke 19, Kenna Guenther 7, Kylie Esh 6.

Anaconda: Mia Sullivan-Sanders 2, Claire Miller 3, Lindsey Seitzinger 1, Sydnie Peterson 13, Megan Reich 1, Arieona Mattson 1, Isabel Saltenberger 2, Logan Stetzner 15, Johanna Forsberg 13. 

Three Forks 74, Manhattan Christian 52

Manhattan Christian 2011  13 52
Three Forks 15 22 19 18 74

Manhattan Christian: Kelcie Hill 4, Alex Veltkamp 19, Kelsey Heidema 6, Kellie VanKirk 5, Shelby Walls 12, Jiliian Frye 6.

Three Forks: Paeton Ohs 2, Morgan Allen 16, Sinclair Oliver 2, Kendall Lynn 2, Shainy Mack 18, Kyle Olson 20, Sydney Lane 13, Heather Wilson 1.

Deer Lodge 64, Thompson Falls 30

T. Falls612 30 
Deer Lodge26 13 14 101 64 

Thompson Falls: Maya Stiles 5, Sarah Detlass 4, Riley Wilson 3, Haley Morgan 4, Jody Detlass 7, Megan Baxter 7.

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 15, Josee Applegate 1, Riley Gray 4, Mya Worth 7, Jordan Senecal 5, Rachael Nicholson 12, Kamryn Scully 5, Alyssa Lamb 4, Ariel Clark 11.

Ronan 69, St. Ignatius 52

St. Ignatius1011 22 52 
Ronan12 24 19 12 69 

St. Ignatius: Syd Brander 16, Azia Umphrey 9, Afton Brander 8, Karolyna Buck 7, Courtney Mitchell 6, Leila Marsh 2. 

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 22, Louetta Conko-Carmel 14, Kianna Finley 7, Taelynn Askan 6, Tiana Ulutoa 5, Madison Clairmont 4, Madeline McCrae 4, Regan Clairmont 2, Kieauna DeRoche 2.

Townsend 46, Jefferson 33

Jefferson917 33 
Townsend14 16 14 46 

Jefferson (5-4, 2-2): Leah Vossler 3, Aubrey McMaster 15, Ashley Pankratz 3, Ellie Evertz 8, Ashton Oxcarat 2, Callie Warfle 2.

Townsend (8-1, 3-1): Tavia Rooney 6, Lainee Hill 15, Charlotte Watson 13, Deni Dolan 2, Abby Leachman 2, Catie Watson 4, Grace McDonnell 4.

Red Lodge 53, Joliet 43

Red Lodge14 15 15 53 
Joliet15 10 10 43 

Red Lodge: Taylor Hardiman 16, Kylie Kelly 10, Zoe Cortner 14, Rebecca Purcell 7, Riki Poore 2, Meadow Smith 1, McCall Allen 3.

Joliet: Merren Schwend 13, Vanessa Nowak 11, Skyler Wright 2, Shayla Weber 2, Taylor Wright 7, Tressa Schwend 8.

Class C

Alberton-Superior 69, Darby 29

A.-Superior20 20 20 69 
Darby513 629 

Alberton-Superior: Hailey Kelly 22, Madison Lommen 18, Madison Mask 9, Sophia Krutilla 8, Kenzie Mueller 6, Montanna Boughman 4, Emmah Boughman 2.

Darby: Casey Ehmann 11, Mackenzie Shuth 9, Kimber Sehlapman 5, Shianne Kauk 2, Makenzie Clark 2.

Plentywood 53, Fairview 38

Plentywood12 10 21 10 53 
Fairview171138 

Plentywood: Hallie Wangerin 21, Jasmine Russell 5, Brenna Osksa 12, Brynn Fawcett 6, Liv Wangerin 7, Shayla Fawcett 2.

Fairview: Torrie Hurley 3, Jadyn Gackle 5, Bailey Seacher 2, Jae Kloker 18, Hannah Skov 4, Emily Axtman 6.

Seeley-Swan 58, Victor 9

Seeley-Swan19 18 12 58 
Victor53

Seeley: Chloe Robbins 15, Terra Bertsch 8, Autumn Morse 6, Ashley Miller 6, Bethany Hoag 6, Jory Towe 5, Klaire Kovatich 2, Kara Good 2, Lily Mercer 2, Rose Mercer 2, Taylor Dillree 2. 

Victor: Madison Allred 3, Sam Riggs 3, Julia Lambertus 2, Cassidy Bucanan 1.

Savage 60, Bainville 34

Savage 13171317 60
Bainville 12 9 6 9 34

Savage: H. Conradsen 11, S. Rice 7, B. Salsbury 12, T. Lien 12, K. Miller 18.

Bainville: Elise Romo 5, Lextyn Portra 2, Bonny Krogedal 9, Allie Romo 2, Aubrey Picard 16.

Lustre Christian 40, Dodson 31

Lustre  14 9 8 40
Dodson 3 5 13 7 31

Lustre: O. Brown 6, K. Toavs 1, S. Brown 19, G. Capasso 14.

Dodson: Statistics unavailable 

Absarokee 51, Reed Point-Rapelje 46

Absarokee  11 18 7 15 51
Reed Point-Rapelje 12 6 11 17 46

Absarokee: Kaiya Holmquist 5, Hana Kelly 2, Mallorey Sheppard 23, Rebecka Loster 11, Mckenzie McCally 2, Lexi Feddes 8.

Reed Point-RapeljeJocelyn Ott 8, Nynah Bryan 9, Mercedes Hoff 3, Brittany Albers 9, Carlee Blodgett 17.

Froid-Medicine Lake 53, Richey-Lambert 29

Froid-Medicine Lake 1917 11 53 
Richey-Lambert 13 8 4 4 25

Richey-Lambert: Isabelle Fatzinger 2, Lauren Krenning 5, Courtney Herman 4, Sarah Helmuth 2, Haley Olson 15, Ella Robbins 1.

Froid-Medicine LakeSydney Labatte 4, Sydney Dethman 14, Tawnee Robertson 12, Morgan Mason 5, Mckenzie Dethman 14, Haley Labatte 4.

Terry 64, Jordan 41

Jordan11 15 41 
Terry20 12 22 10 64 

Jordan: Shelby Colvin 2, Sophie Kreiter 3, Ava Kreiter 4, Brenna Murnion 1, Grave McDonald 2, Tori Murnion 1, Tawney Stanton 28.

Terry: Genna Schroeber 7, Molly Eaton 6, Delaney Davis 2, Loni Kortum 8, Kayla Holman 4, Alyssa McCulley 2, Laiten Lantis 35.

Plains 51, Noxon 31

Plains13 15 17 51 
Noxon10 10 31 

Plains: Kassidy Kinzey 6, Lindsay Laws 12, Haley Josephson 4, Natalie Deschamps 10, Kylie Altmiller 2, Rachel Huenink 4, Kara Altmiller 4, Jessica Thompson 9.

Noxon: Kristina Brown 8, Delaney Weltz 9, Anna Kaiser 6, Cory Brodmerkle 8.

Lincoln 65, Valley Christian 36

Lincoln17 24 18 65 
V. Christian14 10 36 

Lincoln: Jerilyn Dietz 23, Karissa Ninahuanca 13, Maggie Jorgensen 17, Makenzie Storey 2, Carly Templeton 8, Alexis Cannon 2.

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 6, Larissa Sweet 6, Kaitlyn Kelly 4, Mackenzie Dierking 7, Lanessa Gedney 2, Naomi Murphy 5, Trinity Henry 6.

Broadus 57, Custer-Hysham 33

Custer-Hysham12 11 33 
Broadus16 30 57 

Custer-Hysham: McKenzie Morrison 3, Brooklyn Ragland 2, Emily Prokop 8, Tori Cybulski 14, Sirena Gietzen 2, Cherlee Yochom 4.

Broadus: Laura Harrington 16, Kylee Drane 3, Kiarah Coulter 12, C. Johnson 11, Kaycee Layne 2, Ashley Bilbrey 2, Brooke Billing 11.

Cascade 68, Valier 46

Valier10 20 46 
Cascade21 20 11 16 68 

Valier: Salois 9, Connelly 6, Lachner 13, A. Bock 4, C. Bock 3, Petera 5, Calf Robes 3, Briggs 2, Ramsey 1.

Cascade: Raija Buley 17, Savannah Spurzem 16, Georgia Mortac 8, Kennza Anderson 2, Kaicey Oliver 21, Mackenzie Wombold 4.

Winnett-Grass Range 56, Roy-Winifred 41

Roy-Winifred 1412 10 41 
WGR19 14 12 11 56 

Roy-Winifred: Cassie Smith 8, Olivia Geer 9, Brietta Boyce 9, Keyara Bahnmiller 7, Dyuani Boyce 6, Madline Heggem 2.

Winnett-Grass Range: Tia Stahl 3, Sydney Browning 15, Brynn Jolma 8, Piper Johnson 13, Taylor Stahl 9, Kendra Murnion 4, Katie Zimmerman 4

Harlowton 41,Shields Valley 30

SV 8 5 11 6 30
Harlowton 9 8 13 11 41

Shields Valley: Jen Fairchild 7, Marissa Marshall 5, Lauren Flatt 10, Emma Doolittle 2, Molly Engle 6.

Harlowton: Keeley Chrest 2, Madison wasson 6, Taylee Bornong 4, Karli Lane 2, Mariah Dietrich 12, Cloe Hagl 15.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 59, Geraldine-Highwood 21

G-H 1 10 4 6 21
H-M-JG 17 11 15 16 59

Geraldine-Highwood: Emma Bye 2, Anna Aron 2, bentley McCullough 2, Taylor Larson 1, Ellie Meeks  1, Grace Aron 2, Jackie Long 11.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Chloe Derks 5, Savannah Hildreth 11, Sami Connerton 4, Kristen Vincent 8, Brooke Granot 2, Mamie Hertel 5, Claire Stevenson 4, Danielle Horan 2, Brianna Bergum 14, Sierra Stahl 2, Elizabeth Hickey 2.

Fort Benton 60, Chinook 27

Chinook10 27 
Fort Benton12 15 22 11 60 

Chinook: Carrie Hofer 8, Kourtney Hanson 2, Hailey McMaster 5, Ashley MacLeod 1, Erm Pub 7, Rachel Gunderson 3.

Fort Benton: Cassie Nack 3, McKenzie Clark 4, Madison Thompson 12, Aspen Giese 7, Abby Clark 12, Maci Molinario 2, Jaelyn Vielleux 4, Megan Clark 3, Leah Gannon 5, McKenna Hanford 8.

Box Elder 74, Hays-Lodgepole 34

Box Elder 3118 22  3 74
Hays 8 14 8 4 34

Box Elder: Sarah Parisian 1, Nikayla Anderson 2, Eve The Boy 5, Maia Henderson 2, Maddie Wolfchief 11, Lilly Gopher 18, Zayna Henderson 6, Joelnell Momberg 11, Cecelia Vielle 18

Hays-Lodgepole: Nature Andrew 2, Ella Messerly 11, Sierra Chandler 4, latasha Kirkaldie 1, Mulleeah Stiffarm 13, Tahlia Werk 2.

Ennis 40, Drummond 26

Drummond 6 2  6  12 26
Ennis 11 11 9 9 40

Drummond: Morgan Radtke, Allie Parke 5, Sara Kielley 4, Sydney Phillips 2, Riley Barger 2, Sofia deSantiago 2, Sara Burgmeier 2. 

Ennis: Josie Hokanson 14, Jourdain Klein 9, Paige Anderson 5, Danyel Martin 4, Joree Hokanson 3, Josie Jenkins 2.

Plenty Coups 49, Bridger 32

Bridger12 10 32 
Plenty Coups17 15 11 49 

Bridger: Serena Oyler 4, Desiree Jones 7, Kate Aisenbrey 2, Emily Adkins 4, Jessica Adkins 15.

Plenty Coups: Kara Yarlott 5, Kitawna Littlelight 6, Sylvie Stewart 6, Anonda Goes Ahead 15, Sephra Covers Up 4, Ceclia Stewart 1, Catherine Monroy 9, Chantel Whiteman 3.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 72, Frazer 47

Frazer12 20 47 
S-W-H16 21 16 19 72 

Frazer: Shaedel Adams 16, Sierra Summers 21, Lesleigh Williams 6, Julia Smoker 2, Maiyalyn Jackson 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jada Sudbrack 11, Casity Boucher 7, Mickayla Johnson 23, Sydney Zeller 2, Bailey Funk 3, Kia Wasson 14, Kaitlyn McColly 10, Danika Soper 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, Big Sandy 30

Big Sandy 6 7 9 30
C-J-I 8 2117 17  63

Big Sandy: Leader 4, Rutledge 5, Gasvoda 1, Gregory 5, J. Cline 9, A. Cline 4, Allderdice 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: Kendahl Knapton 20, Korrin Harmon 9, Kayona Fraser 3, Samantha May 2, Khloe Kammerzell 21, Peyton Hawks 6, Tatum Hull 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 52, Centerville 25

D-G-S12 19 13 52 
Centerville10 25 

Denton-Geyser-Stanford: Taylor McCready 2, Adie Woodhall 6, Cassidy Randel 10, Natalie Sloan 8, Sydney Von Began 14, Julia Grobb 6, Jessica Dyers 2, Mariah Scholtz 4.

Centerville: Hailey Christian 4, Emily Lindgren 5, Kaley Fur 2, Shaylyn Dilley 4, Aubrey Little 4, Hailey Konesky 2, Abby Whitney 4.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.