Soccer

MYSA State Soccer Tournament

Billings

BOYS

U12

Quarterfinals - Flathead Force 2, FC Bozeman 0; Missoula Strikers 4, Billings Magic 1.

Semifinals - Great Falls T-Bolts 4, Flathead Force 1; Helena Arsenal 3, Missoula Strikers 2.

The championships game is at 9 a.m. Monday.

U13

Quarterfinals - FC Bozeman 1, Billings Magic 0; Great Falls T-Bolts 2, Missoula Strikers 1.

Semifinals - Flathead Force 5, FC Bozeman 1; Helena Arsenal 2, Great Falls T-Bolts 0.

The championship game is at 11:30 a.m. Monday.

U14

Quarterfinals - FC Missoula 4, Great Falls T-Bolts 0; Flathead Force 3, FC Bozeman 0; Helena Arsenal 4, Whitefish Sting 1.

Semifinals - FC Missoula 4, Billings Magic 0; Flathead Force 2, Helena Arsenal 1.

The championship game is at 11:30 a.m. Monday.

U15

Quarterfinals - FC Bozeman 3, Missoula Strikers 0; Billings Magic 3, Flathead Force 0.

Semifinals - Helena Arsenal 1, FC Bozeman 0; Billings Magic 4, Great Falls T-Bolts 1.

The championship game is at 9 a.m. Monday.

U16

Pool play matches - Billings Magic 2, Great Falls T-Bolts 0; Missoula Strikers 3, Flathead Force Green 2; FC Bozeman defeated Flathead Force White by forfeit; Helena Arsenal 4, Whitefish Sting 0.

Semifinals - Billings Magic 1, Whitefish Sting 0; Missoula Strikers 1, Helena Arsenal 0.

The championship game is at noon Monday.

U17

Pool play matches - Billings Magic 5, Great Falls T-Bolts 2; FC Missoula 2, FC Bozeman 0.

The championship game between the Billings Magic and FC Bozeman is at 9 a.m. Monday.

U18/19

Quarterfinals - Butte Marauders 3, Flathead Force 0.

Semifinals - Missoula Strikers 2, Butte Marauders 1; Billings Magic 2, Helena Arsenal 1.

The championship game is at noon Monday.

GIRLS

U12

Quarterfinals - Flathead Force 1, Helena Arsenal 0; Missoula Strikers 1, Whitefish Sting 0; Great Falls T-Bolts 1, Billings Magic Red 0 (Double OT, Shootout).

Semifinals - Billings Magic White 2, Flathead Force 1; Great Falls T-Bolts 1, Missoula Strikers 0.

The championship game is at 11:30 a.m. Monday.

U13

Pool play matches - Great Falls T-Bolts 2, Elkhorn Hornets 2; FC Bozeman 2, Billings Magic White 1; Missoula Strikers 1, Ravalli United 0; Flathead Force 6, Helena Arsenal 1.

Semifinals - Helena Arsenal 2, FC Bozeman 1; Billings Magic 2, Flathead Force 0.

The championship game is at 9 a.m. Monday.

U14

Pool play matches - Great Falls T-Bolts 4, Whitefish Sting 0; FC Bozeman 1, Billings Magic 0; Ravalli United 1, Flathead Force 0; Missoula Strikers 2, Helena Arsenal 1.

Semifinals - Helena Arsenal 3, FC Bozeman 0; Billings Magic 2, Missoula Strikers 1.

The championship game is at 9 a.m. Monday. Also, a Far West Regional playoff game is set for 8 a.m. monday with FC Bozeman playing the Missoula Strikers.

U15

Quarterfinals - Flathead Force 2, FC Bozeman 1.

Semifinals - Helena Arsenal 3, Flathead Force 0; Billings Magic 4, Missoula Strikers 0.

The championship game is at 11:30 a.m. Monday.

U16

Quarterfinals - Helena Arsenal 6, Great Falls T-Bolts 1.

Semifinals - Black Dog 2, Helena Arsenal 0; Flathead Force 3, Missoula Strikers 0.

The championship game is at 9:30 a.m. Monday.

U17

Pool play matches - Flathead Force 2, Billings Magic 0; Black Dog 6, Great Falls T-Bolts 1.

The championship game between Black Dog and Great Falls T-Bolts is at 11:30 a.m. Monday.

U18

Pool play matches - Missoula Strikers 1, FC Bozeman 1; Black Dog 3, Billings Magic 1.

The championship game between Billings Magic and Black Dog is at 9:30 a.m. Monday.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.