Try 1 month for 99¢

11-06-18 19:01,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Georgia.

U.S. House - District 5

John Lewis (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 8

Austin Scott (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Lester Jackson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 4

Jack Hill (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Sheikh Rahman, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Tyler Harper (i), GOP

State Senate - District 8

Ellis Black (i), GOP

State Senate - District 10

Emanuel Jones (i), Dem

State Senate - District 11

Dean Burke (i), GOP

State Senate - District 12

Freddie Sims (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

Greg Kirk (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Ed Harbison (i), Dem

State Senate - District 18

John Kennedy (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Blake Tillery (i), GOP

State Senate - District 20

Larry Walker (i), GOP

State Senate - District 22

Harold Jones (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Jesse Stone (i), GOP

State Senate - District 24

Lee Anderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Burt Jones (i), GOP

State Senate - District 26

David Lucas (i), Dem

State Senate - District 28

Matt Brass (i), GOP

State Senate - District 30

Michael Dugan (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Bill Heath (i), GOP

State Senate - District 33

Michael Rhett (i), Dem

State Senate - District 35

Donzella James (i), Dem

State Senate - District 36

Nan Orrock (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39

Nikema Williams (i), Dem

State Senate - District 41

Steve Henson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 42

Elena Parent (i), Dem

State Senate - District 43

Tonya Anderson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 44

Gail Davenport (i), Dem

State Senate - District 49

Butch Miller (i), GOP

State Senate - District 50

John Wilkinson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 51

Steve Gooch (i), GOP

State Senate - District 53

Jeff Mullis (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Colton Moore, GOP

State House - District 2

Steve Tarvin (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Dewayne Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Kasey Carpenter (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Jason Ridley (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Matt Gurtler (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Kevin Tanner (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Terry Rogers (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Eddie Lumsden (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Christian Coomer (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Matthew Gambill, GOP

State House - District 16

Trey Kelley (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Sheri Gilligan (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Marc Morris (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Lee Hawkins (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Chris Erwin, GOP

State House - District 31

Tommy Benton (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Alan Powell (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Tom McCall (i), GOP

State House - District 38

David Wilkerson (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Teri Anulewicz (i), Dem

State House - District 53

Sheila Jones (i), Dem

State House - District 55

Marie Metze (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Mable Thomas (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Pat Gardner (i), Dem

State House - District 58

Park Cannon (i), Dem

State House - District 59

David Dreyer (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Kim Schofield (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Roger Bruce (i), Dem

State House - District 62

William Boddie (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Debra Bazemore (i), Dem

State House - District 64

Derrick Jackson (i), Dem

State House - District 65

Sharon Beasley-Teague (i), Dem

State House - District 66

Kimberly Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 67

Micah Gravley (i), GOP

State House - District 68

J. Collins (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Randy Nix (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Lynn Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Josh Bonner (i), GOP

State House - District 73

Karen Mathiak (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Valencia Stovall (i), Dem

State House - District 75

Mike Glanton (i), Dem

State House - District 76

Sandra Scott (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Rhonda Burnough (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Demetrius Douglas (i), Dem

State House - District 82

Mary Margaret Oliver (i), Dem

State House - District 83

Becky Evans, Dem

State House - District 84

Renitta Shannon (i), Dem

State House - District 85

Karla Drenner (i), Dem

State House - District 86

Michele Henson (i), Dem

State House - District 87

Viola Davis, Dem

State House - District 88

Billy Mitchell (i), Dem

State House - District 89

Bee Nguyen (i), Dem

State House - District 91

Vernon Jones (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Doreen Carter (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Dar'shun Kendrick (i), Dem

State House - District 94

Karen Bennett (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Pete Marin (i), Dem

State House - District 98

David Clark (i), GOP

State House - District 99

Brenda Lopez (i), Dem

State House - District 100

Dewey McClain (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Timothy Barr (i), GOP

State House - District 106

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Brett Harrell (i), GOP

State House - District 110

Andy Welch (i), GOP

State House - District 112

Dave Belton (i), GOP

State House - District 113

Pam Dickerson (i), Dem

State House - District 114

Tom Kirby (i), GOP

State House - District 115

Bruce Williamson (i), GOP

State House - District 116

Terry England (i), GOP

State House - District 118

Spencer Frye (i), Dem

State House - District 121

Barry Fleming (i), GOP

State House - District 122

Jodi Lott (i), GOP

State House - District 124

Wayne Howard (i), Dem

State House - District 125

Sheila Nelson (i), Dem

State House - District 127

Brian Prince (i), Dem

State House - District 129

Susan Holmes (i), GOP

State House - District 130

David Knight (i), GOP

State House - District 133

Vance Smith, GOP

State House - District 134

Richard Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 135

Calvin Smyre (i), Dem

State House - District 136

Carolyn Hugley (i), Dem

State House - District 137

Debbie Buckner (i), Dem

State House - District 139

Patty Bentley (i), Dem

State House - District 140

Robert Dickey (i), GOP

State House - District 141

Dale Washburn, GOP

State House - District 142

Miriam Paris (i), Dem

State House - District 143

James Beverly (i), Dem

State House - District 145

Ricky Williams (i), GOP

State House - District 146

Shaw Blackmon (i), GOP

State House - District 149

Jimmy Pruett (i), GOP

State House - District 150

Matt Hatchett (i), GOP

State House - District 154

Winfred Dukes (i), Dem

State House - District 155

Clay Pirkle (i), GOP

State House - District 156

Greg Morris (i), GOP

State House - District 157

William Werkheiser (i), GOP

State House - District 158

Butch Parrish (i), GOP

State House - District 159

Jon Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 160

Jan Tankersley (i), GOP

State House - District 162

Carl Gilliard (i), Dem

State House - District 163

Craig Gordon (i), Dem

State House - District 165

Mickey Stephens (i), Dem

State House - District 166

Jesse Petrea (i), GOP

State House - District 168

Al Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 169

Dominic LaRiccia (i), GOP

State House - District 170

Penny Houston (i), GOP

State House - District 171

Jay Powell (i), GOP

State House - District 172

Sam Watson (i), GOP

State House - District 174

John Corbett (i), GOP

State House - District 176

Jason Shaw (i), GOP

State House - District 177

Dexter Sharper (i), Dem

State House - District 180

Steven Sainz, GOP

AP Elections 11-06-2018 19:01

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.