Try 1 month for 99¢

11-06-18 19:00,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Vermont.

State Senate - Caledonia

Jane Kitchel (i), Dem

Joe Benning (i), GOP

State Senate - Grand Isle

Richard Mazza (i), Dem

State Senate - Lamoille

Richard Westman (i), GOP

State House - Addison-1

Robin Scheu (i), Dem

Amy Sheldon (i), Dem

State House - Addison-2

Peter Conlon (i), Dem

State House - Addison-5

Harvey Smith (i), GOP

State House - Bennington-2-2

Jim Carroll, Dem

Mary Morrissey (i), GOP

State House - Bennington-3

David Durfee, Dem

State House - Bennington-Rutland

Linda Joy Sullivan (i), Dem

State House - Caledonia-1

Marcia Martel (i), GOP

State House - Caledonia-Washington

Catherine Toll (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-3

Trevor Squirrell (i), Dem

George Till (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-4-1

Mike Yantachka (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-5-1

Kate Webb (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-5-2

Jessica Brumsted (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-6-2

Jean O'Sullivan (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-6-3

Jill Krowinski (i), Dem

Curt McCormack (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-6-4

Brian Cina (i), Prg

Selene Colburn (i), Prg

State House - Chittenden-6-5

Johannah Donovan (i), Dem

Mary Sullivan (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-6-6

Barbara Rachelson (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-6-7

Clement Bissonnette (i), Dem

Diana Gonzalez (i), Prg

State House - Chittenden-7-1

Martin LaLonde (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-7-2

Ann Pugh (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-7-4

Maida Townsend (i), Dem

State House - Chittenden-8-3

Robert Bancroft (i), GOP

State House - Essex-Caledonia

Connie Quimby (i), GOP

State House - Orange-2

Sarah Copeland-Hanzas (i), Dem

State House - Orleans-Lamoille

Mark Higley (i), GOP

State House - Rutland-1

Patricia McCoy (i), GOP

State House - Rutland-4

Thomas Terenzini (i), GOP

State House - Rutland-5-2

Larry Cupoli (i), GOP

State House - Rutland-5-3

Mary Howard (i), Dem

State House - Washington 5

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Kimberly Jessup (i), Dem

State House - Washington-6

Janet Ancel (i), Dem

State House - Washington-Chittenden

Thomas Stevens (i), Dem

Theresa Wood (i), Dem

State House - Windham-2-1

Emilie Kornheiser, Dem

State House - Windham-2-2

Mollie Burke (i), Prg

State House - Windham-2-3

Tristan Toleno (i), Dem

State House - Windham-3

Carolyn Partridge (i), Dem

Matthew Trieber (i), Dem

State House - Windham-4

Nader Hashim, Dem

Mike Mrowicki (i), Dem

State House - Windham-5

Emily Long (i), Dem

State House - Windham-6

John Gannon (i), Dem

State House - Windham-Bennington

Laura Sibilia (i), Ind

State House - Windham-Bennington-Windsor

Kelly Pajala (i), Ind

State House - Windsor-2

Annmarie Christensen (i), Dem

State House - Windsor-3-1

Thomas Bock (i), Dem

State House - Windsor-4-1

Randall Szott, Dem

State House - Windsor-4-2

Kevin Christie (i), Dem

Rebecca White, Dem

State House - Windsor 5

Charlie Kimbell (i), Dem

AP Elections 11-06-2018 19:00

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.