{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

TENNIS

Class B-C divisional

Friday in Missoula

GIRLS

Teams competing: Loyola, Valley Christian, Anaconda, Philipsburg, Lone Peak.

Note: Champions will be determined Saturday.

Singles

First round: Evelyn Deschans, L, def. Carly Wilson, LP, 6-0, 6-0; Bella Roff, V, def. Molly Ballweber, P, 6-0, 6-0; Sierra Metesh, P, def. Sarah Jiang, L; Beckey Dienhart, A, def. Taylor Munoz, V; Harley Fullmer, A, def. Makayla Pederson, P; Meaghan Toomey, L, def. Katelyn Bell, V, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3; lavinia Tenesch, P, def. Katie Bagby, LP; Grace Daniels, L, def. Jaycee Jette, A, 6-0, 6-0.

Quarterfinals: Deschans def. Metesh, 6-0, 6-2; Metesh def. Dienhart; Fullmer def. Toomey; Daniels def. Tenesch, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles

First round: Locke/Lilyquist, P, def. Clark/Barrington, A.

Quarterfinals: Melanie Benson/Lauren Bodlovic, L, def. Pitcher/Goff, P, 6-1, 6-1; Rumph/Henry, V, def. Locke/Lilyquist; Daniel/Round, L, def. Miller/Milner, LP.

BOYS

Teams competing: Loyola, Valley Christian, Anaconda.

Note: Champions will be determined Saturday.

Singles

First round: Dan Kaleva, L, def. Caleb Thompson; Laddie Hawkins, V, def. Liam Barrington.

Quarterfinals: Teddy Heuchling, L, def. Kevin Sweet, V; Kaleva, L, def. Josh Streit, V; LeRoy Wilson, A, def. Hawkins; Jacob Bellemah, L, def. Devyn Kelley, A.

Doubles

First round: Centifanto/Roff, V, def. Hoolahan/Villasenor, A; Job/Diehl, L, def. Griffis/Hulse, A.

Semifinals: Ramsey/Hollenback, L, def. Centifanto/Roff; Job/Diehl def. McCloy/Reimer, V.

 Class B-C Divisional

Friday in Darby

GIRLS

Teams competing: Clark Fork, Darby, St. Ignatius. 

Note: Champions will be determined Saturday.

Singles

First round: L. Kromrey, CF, def. J. Graham, D, 6-1, 6-2; A. Long, S, def. A Beiler, D, 6-2, 6-1; Ah. Umphrey, S, def. T. Tinker, CF, 6-4, 6-2. 

Quarterfinals: M. Bugeda, S, def. Kromrey 6-2, 6-0; S. Delvo, D, def. M. Courser, CF, 6-3, 3-7, 6-1; E. Hopwood, CF, def. Long 7-6 (7-5), 6-1; E. Podesta, D, def. Umphrey 6-3, 6-0. 

Consolation: Kromrey def. Beiler 6-1, 6-1; Umphrey def. Tinker 6-0, 6-0; Courser def. Graham 6-1, 6-0; Courser def. Long 6-2, 6-2. 

Doubles

First round: Bonsell/Savage, CF, def. Peterson/Umphrey, S, 6-1, 6-5; Garcia/Kelsey, CF, def. Finks/Brubaker, D, 6-4, 6-1.

Semifinals: Schlapman/Rouse, D, def. Bonsell/Savage 6-0, 6-0; Garcia/Kelsey, def. Frost Dumontier, S, 6-3, 6-4. 

Consolation: Frost/Dumontier def. Peterson/Umphrey 6-4, 6-0; Finks/Brubaker def. Bonsell/Savage 6-3, 6-1. 

BOYS

Teams competing: Clark Fork, Darby, St. Ignatius. 

Note: Champions will be determined Saturday.

Singles

First round: D. Hostetler, S, def. M. Ralph, D, 6-1, 6-1; R. King, S, def. T. Carter, S, 6-4, 6-2.

Semifinals: J. Moore, S, def. Hostetler 6-2, 6-1; T. Wall, D, def. King 7-2, 6-1. 

Consolation: King def. Ralph 6-1, 6-1; Hostetler def. Carter 6-4, 6-2. 

Doubles

Championship: Bravo/Carter, S, def. Smith/Holliday, D, 6-1, 6-0. 

Note: Second championship game will be played on Saturday with a potential third match if needed. 

GIRLS

Whitefish 6, Polson 1

Singles: Gracie Smyley, W, def. Shea McGuinness, 6-1, 6-0; Claire Carloss, W, def. Sarah Kinzle, 6-1, 6-2; Lauren Brown, W, def. Taylor Bloomfield, 6-4, 7-5; Anyah Cripe, W, def. Taylor Collings, 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles: Berkley Ellis/Qia Harlan, P, def. Aubrey Hanks/Olivia Potthoff, 6-7 (6), 6-1, 6-4; Payton Kastella/Jesse Grawunder, W, def. Ara Mercer/Megan Rost, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4; Abigail Shaffer/Ali Hirsch, W, def. Sierra Lundeen/Ajah Englebreht, 6-0, 6-1. 

BOYS

Whitefish 5, Polson 2

Singles: Brendan Buls, W, def. Joe McDonald, 6-1. 6-1; Jayce Cripe, W, def. Colby Devlin, 6-2, 6-1; Carver Gilman, W, def. Makauly Morrison, 6-3, 6-3; Matt Hobbs, P, def. Highland Lee-French, 6-2, 6-1

Doubles: Mark Anderson/Colter Upton, W, def. Anton Lefthand/Trevor Schultz, 6-2, 7-5; Kendall Forman-Webster/Bridger Wenzel, P, def. Joe Brandt/Aaron Dicks, 6-3, 7-6 (4); Jackson Carson/Pierce Janssen, W, def. Michael Smith/Tai Schriver, 1-6, 7-5, 7-6 (2)

BOYS

Corvallis 7, Stevensville 0

(late Thursday)

Singles: Caleb Warnken, C, def. Reece Haugo 6-1, 6-0; Aubry Potier, C, def. Quincy Larson 6-1, 6-1; Ethan Gager, C, def. Matt Hock 6-4, 6-4; Matt Powell, C, def. Fabricio Lima 6-1, 6-1. 

Doubles: Jaymark Liedle/Ryan Hubbard, C, def. Garrison Bradt/David Haacke 6-3, 6-3; Jason Bay/Weston Buhler, C, def. John Rodrigues/Paul Rodrigues 6-1 7-5; Marshall Fehr/Cody Henstridge, C, def. Domenic Bridges/Dylan Janes 6-3, 6-2. 

GIRLS

Corvallis 5, Stevensville 2

(late Thursday)

Singles: Madeline DeLeo, C, def. Maddie Weber 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3; Jennifer Watt, C, def. Olivia Peretto 6-3, 6-4; Julie Slatto, S, def. Shae Flynn 7-6 (7-5), 6-2; Johanna Hinz, S, def. Presley Zimmerman 4-6, 6-3, 6-3. 

Doubles: Megan Kirkland/Christina Weidkamp, C, def. Jamyn Beller/Callie Cavill 6-0, 6-1; Danielle Coates/Cecily Gerber, C, def. Ashley Eyre/Mackaela Hawthorne 6-2, 6-1; Bailey Jessop/Molly Powell, C, def. Aliyah Anderson/Crystal St. Germain 6-1, 6-2. 

SOFTBALL

LAVERNE COMBO IN BUTTE

Manhattan 8, Ronan 5

Manhattan;323;00;-;8;8;3

Ronan;113;00;-;5;4;2

WP - Meagan Elgas. LP - Macao Jackson.

Hits - Manhattan: Shayla Shea 2 (2B), Amy Grevious 2 (2B), Adele Didriksen (HR), Daela Didriksen (2B), Malie Friese, Matilda Dietz (2B). Ronan: Regan Clairmont 2 (2B, HR), Maddie Miller, Jackson.

RBIs - Manhattan: Grevious 3, A. Didriksen 2, Shea, Friese, Dietz. Ronan: R. Clairmont 3, Jackson.

Corvallis 10, Laurel 4

Corvallis;320;50;-;10;10;4

Laurel;011;20;-;4;7;5

WP - Macee Greenwood. LP - Nistler.

Hits - Corvallis: Greenwood 2, Maria Hickey 2 (2B, 2B), Ashlynn Nixon 2 (HR), Cierra Jessop 2 (2B), Megan Bradshaw, Carla Soto-Guerra. Laurel: Hein 2, Goodwin, Feller, Staulman, Chapman, Nistler.

RBIs - Corvallis: Nixon 5, Hickey, Sami Knapp. Laurel: Feller, Thomas.

Hamilton 5, Havre 4

Hamilton;100;13;-;5;9;1

Havre;010;30;-;4;5;2

WP - Jorden Taggart. LP - Kato.

Hits - Hamilton: Sophia Doyle 2, Haley Frey 2, Taggart, Chantele Sisson, Maggie Ringer (2B), Olivia Zepeda, Maria Gutierrez. Havre: Peterson, Kato, Lovenguth (2B), Verploegen, Brown.

RBIs - Hamilton: Doyle, Mikalyn Brickley, Gutierrez 2, Sisson. Havre: Brown 2, Lovenguth, Verploegen.

Florence 13, Columbus 1

Florence;840;1;-;13;10;0

Columbus;010;0;-;1;0;7

WP - Kasidy Yeoman. LP - Story.

Hits - Florence: Yeoman 2, Natalie Dulac 2, Kolbi Wood, Danielle Zahn, Jaidyn Larsen, Mackenzie Little, Danara Greer, Emily Kinnaman.

RBIs - Florence: Kinnaman 3, Greer 2, Little 2, Dulac, Yeoman.

Stevensville 11, Anaconda 1

Anaconda;010;0;-;1;4;2

Stevensville;416;x;-;11;12;0

WP - Sarah Morrison. LP - Macy Matosich.

Hits - Anaconda: Erin Chapman, Ashley Gates, Matosich, Sami Johnson. Stevensville: Cassi Kopsa 2, Joey Oyler 2, Maddie Sims 2 (2B), Ashlin Hiller 2 (2B), Haley Kampka 2, Kaylee Berning, Dani Trangmoe.

RBIs - Stevensville: Kopsa 2, Hiller 2, Oyler, Mikayla Newman, Sims, Trangmoe.

Polson 11, Havre 4

Polson;121;34;-;11;14;0

Havre;004;00;-;4;6;3

WP - Katelyne Druyvestein. LP - Lauren Kato.

Hits - Polson: Lisa Costilla 3 (2B, 2B), Kallie Finkbeiner 2, Kobbey Smith 2 (HR), Lauren Vergeront 2 (3B), Paige Noyes 2 (2B, 2B), Josie Caye (2B), Quinones, Carpentier. Havre: Peterson 2, Boles, Oliver, Kato, Linton.

RBIs - Polson: Caye 2, Desjarlais, Noyes, Orien, Quinones, Vergeront, Smith, Finkbeiner. Havre: Kato 2, Oliver, Peterson.

Hamilton 9, Cut Bank 4

Hamilton;304;2;-;9;8;3

Cut Bank;011;2;-;4;3;5

WP - Taggart. LP - S. Spotted Beaver.

Hits - Hamilton: Doyle 2, Frey 2 (2B), Brickley (2B), Taggart, Sisson, Ringer (HR). Cut Bank: Rides at the Door.

RBIs - Hamilton: Ringer 3, Brickley, Taggart, Frey. Sisson.

Corvallis 8, Glendive 7

Corvallis;004;4;-;8;4;1

Glendive;403;0;-;7;12;1

WP - Gabby Krueger. LP - R. Boehaegh.

Hits - Corvallis: Macee Greenwood 2 (2B), Maria Hickey (2B), Megan Bradshaw. Glendive: M. Torres, K. Brown 2 (2B), B Skillestad, A. Clapp 2 (2B), T. Day, Z. Grove, B. Carpenter 2, T. Lovato 2 (3B).

RBIs - Corvallis: Greenwood 2, Hickey 2. Glendive: Clapp 3, Carpenter, Lovato 3. 

Florence 11, Glasgow 10

Florence;055;1;-;11;8;2

Glasgow;060;4;-;10;4;3

WP - Kasidy Yeoman. LP - Not provided.

Hits - Florence: Yeoman 3 (2 2B), Mackenzie Little, Jaidyn Larsen, Danara Greer 2, Emily Kinnaman (2B). Glasgow: No individual stats provided.

RBIs - Florence: Yeoman 2, Rylee Mangun, Greer, Kinnaman 4.

Frenchtown 15, Butte Central 1

Frenchtown;041;28;-;15;20;0

Butte Central;100;0;-;1;6;1

WP - Claire Bagnell. LP - Maci Reopelle.

Hits - Frenchtown: Cassidy Bagnell 2, Mikaela Field 2, Layne Bauer 2 (2B), Taylor Garren, Cassidy Moen 3, Claire Bagnell 2 (2B), Hailey Arthur 3 (2B), Hallie Habeck 2 (HR), Kendra Williams 3. Butte Central: Sofee Thatcher 2, Emma Keeley (2B), Cassidy Strizic (2B), Madison Kump, Brenna Foley.

RBIs - Frenchtown: Ca. Bagnell, Field, Bauer, Garren, Moen 2, Cl. Bagnell, Arthur 2, Habeck 3, Williams 2. Butte Central: Strizic.

Stevensville 14, Browning 0

Stevi;1(10)1;20;-;14;11;0

Browning;000;00;-;0;4;2

WP - Joey Oyler. LP - M. Bremner.

Hits - Stevi: Kaylee Berning 2, Cassi Kopsa 2, Maddie Sims, Taylor Springer, Sarah Morrison, Claire Montague 2, Sienna Morgan, Oyler. Browning: Jaz Gallineaux, A. Skunkcap, A. Kennerly, Grace Head. 

RBIs - Stevi: Berning 3, Kopsa 2, Sims 2, Morrison, Montague, Oyler 2. 

TRACK & FIELD

District 13C meet

Day 1

Friday in Missoula

Girls

Team results

1, Seeley-Swan, 125; 2, Clark Fork, 63; 3, Darby, 58; 4, Lincoln, 41; 5, Victor, 17. 

Individual results

200: 1, Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 27.33; 2, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 27.46; 3, Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 28.96; 4, Hunter McGillivray, Clark Fork, 29.18; 5, Aspen Conley, Seeley-Swan, 29.50; 6, Cassidy Alber, Victor, 29.79.

400: 1, Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 1:00.47; 2, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 1:02.10; 3, Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 1:02.33; 4, Sorren Reese, Clark Fork, 1:05.59; 5, Hannah Ayers, Seeley-Swan, 1:06.71; 6, Hunter McGillivray, Clark Fork, 1:07.31.

800: 1, Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 2:25.41; 2, Hannah Ayers, Seeley-Swan, 2:27.13; 3, Sorren Reese, Clark Fork, 2:31.33; 4, Bethany Hoag, Seeley-Swan, 2:45.02; 5, Gracie Lang, Darby, 2:47.61; 6, Annie Rennaker, Darby, 3:20.30.

3,200: 1, Hannah Ayers, Seeley-Swan, 13:28.43; 2, Gracie Lang, Darby, 13:44.79; 3, Jayla Kauffman, Seeley-Swan, 16:34.96; 4, Sage Kamps, Lincoln, 16:51.29; 5, Annie Rennaker, Darby, 18:28.17.

100 hurdles: 1, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.77; 2, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.86; 3, Amber Anderson, Darby, 17.55; 4, Emmah Baughman, Clark Fork, 18.76; 5, Bailey Milender, Clark Fork, 19.83.

400-relay: 1, Seeley-Swan (Lily Mercer, Terra Bertsch, Sariah Maughan, Klaire Kovatch), 51.51; 2, Clark Fork, 53.18; 3, Lincoln, 58.57; 4, Darby, 1:04.52.

High jump: 1, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 4-10; 2, Kylie Plakke, Clark Fork, 4-08; 3, Cassidy Alber, Victor, 4-06; 4, Amber Anderson, Darby, 4-04; 5, Jayla Kauffman, Seeley-Swan, 4-02.

Long jump: 1, Maggie Jorgensen, Lincoln, 15-01.50; 2, Cassidy Alber, Victor, 15-04.50; 3, Jenna Templeton, Lincoln, 14-07; 4, Ashley Miller, Seeley-Swan, 13-11.75; 5, Bella Scichilone, Victor, 13-10.25; 6, Juliet Ryn, Darby, 11-00.

Shot put: 1, Cassie Green, Clark Fork, 30-02.75; Alexis Cannon, Lincoln, 29-03.25; 3, Lindsey Weisner, Lincoln, 28-09.75; 4, Nicole Williams, Seeley-Swan, 27-04; 5, Kara Good, Seeley-Swan, 26-10.50; 6, Ashley Miller, Seeley-Swan, 26-04.75.

Javelin: 1, Autumn Morse, Seeley-Swan, 108-03; 2, Margaret Parkin, Clark Fork, 104-04; 3, Sorren Reese, Clark Fork, 99-03; 4, Amber Anderson, Darby, 91-02; 5, Bailey Milender, Clark Fork, 78-06; 6, Nikki Snyder, Lincoln, 74-04.

Boys

Team results

1, Seeley-Swan, 109; 2, Clark Fork, 51; 3, Darby, 49; 4, Victor, 22; 5, Lincoln, 20; 6, Valley Christian, 18. 

Individual results

200: 1, Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 23.36; 2, Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan, 23.81; 3, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 24.11; 4, Skyler Webberson, Victor, 24.80; 5, Tanner Davis, Darby, 26.59; 6, Walid Mustafa, Darby, 26.82.

400: 1, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 51.49; 2, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 52.63; 3, Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan, 52.66; 4, Jesse Shaske, Clark Fork, 53.32; 5, Caleb Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 54.71; 6, Silas Acker, Clark Fork, 1:01.30.

1,600: 1, Jesse Shaske, Clark Fork, 4:53.83; 2, Donavon Chaffin, Darby, 5:01.89; 3, Sawyer Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 5:09.88; 4, Asher Beaudin, Valley Christian, 5:10.54; 5, Cordell Turner, Seeley-Swan, 5:12.17; 6, Jordan Usher, Darby, 5:16.92.

110 hurdles: 1, Lane Mackie-Wendel, Seeley-Swan, 18.51; 2, Wasin Wongwiwat, Clark Fork, 19.45; 3, Jordan Anderson, Darby, 20.39; 4, Chase Haines, Seeley-Swan, 20.56.

400-relay: 1, Seeley-Swan (Logan Robinson, Hunter Shelmerdine, Dakota Wood, Caleb Maughan), 45.24; 2, Darby, 48.38; 3, Lincoln, 49.96.

High jump: 1, Aziah Blotkamp, Lincoln, 6-00; 2, Skyler Webberson, Victor, 5-10; 3, Caleb Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 5-06; 4, Carson Callison, Clark Fork, 5-04; 5, Jordan Anderson, Darby, 5-00; 6, Noah Belcher, Lincoln, 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Skyler Webberson, Victor, 18-02.75; 2, Carson Callison, Clark Fork, 17-05; 3, Asher Beaudin, Valley Christian, 17-03.50; 4, Jacob McQuaig, Clark Fork, 17-00; 5, Ethan Foss, Darby, 16-01.50; 6, Noah Belcher, Lincoln, 16-01.25.

Shot put: 1, Trey Green, Clark Fork, 46-01.50; 2, Walker McDonald, Seeley-Swan, 43-11; 3, Eric Lorentz, Seeley-Swan, 38-05; 4, Chance Johnson, Seeley-Swan, 35-11.25; 5, Jacob Lapinski, Clark Fork, 35-09.50; 6, Jared Townsend, Seeley-Swan, 35-05.25.

Javelin: 1, Nate Samuli, Seeley-Swan, 155-05; 2, Colby Mayberry, Darby, 148-05; 3, Dalton Hilliard, Darby, 142-10; 4, Gabe Smith, Darby, 138-06; 5, Ryan Greenwood, Lincoln, 125-11; 6, Johnny Heiland, Darby, 121-11.

District 14C meet

Day 1

Friday in Missoula

Girls

Team results

1, Charlo, 137; 2, Noxon, 34; 3, St. Regis, 33; 4, Plains, 28; 5, Arlee, 12; 5, Hot Springs, 12. 

Individual results

200: 1, Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 27.13; 2, Katelyn Christensen, Hot Springs, 28.32; 3, Riley Richter, Noxon, 29.11; 4, Kassidi Cox, Charlo, 29.43; 5, Emma Hill, St. Regis, 29.74; 6, Cree Lulack, Plains, 30.17.

400: 1, Tyrah Hammond, Charlo, 1:03.85; 2, Allie Delaney, Charlo, 1:04.13; 3, Riley Richter, Noxon, 1:06.92; 4, Audrey Brown, Plains, 1:08.83; 5, Cree Lulack, Plains, 1:10.05; 6, Madison Kelly, St. Regis, 1:11.87.

800: 1, Madison Kelly, St. Regis, 2:45.74; 2, Destiny Manuel, Charlo, 2:53.70; 3, Aasha Johnson, Charlo, 2:57.18; 4, Makaela Kelly, St. Regis, 2:59.95; 5, Gabby Stough, Noxon, 3:01.36; 6, Kamryn Caye, Charlo, 3:04.23.

3,200: 1, Elizabeth Lampshire, Noxon, 14:13.53; 2, Aryal Love, Charlo, 14:21.39; 3, Guinevere Contreras, Charlo, 14:34.89; 4, Cheyenne Pablo, Arlee, 16:06.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 16.73; 2, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 17.31; 3, Allie Delaney, Charlo, 17.37; 4, Elena McAllister, Hot Springs, 19.48; 5, Sunny Shoupe, St. Regis, 21.90.

400-relay: 1, Charlo (Kaitlin Cox, Tyrah Hammond, Allie Delaney, Carlee Fryberger), 52.26; 2, Plains, 56.82.

Pole vault: 1, Tyrah Hammond, Charlo, 8-00; 2, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 1-06; 3, Destiny Manuel, Charlo, 6-06; 4, Katelyn Young, Charlo, 6-06.

Triple jump: 1, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 34-08; 2, Madison Kelly, St. Regis, 31-09; 3, Emma Hill, St. Regis, 30-07; 4, Rachel McNulty, Plains, 27-08.

Discus: 1, Delaney Weltz, Noxon, 109-00; 2, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 100-03; 3, Deriyan Sheehan, Plains, 86-00; 4, Shelby Tryon, Charlo, 86-00; 5, Kylee Altmiller, Plains, 83-09.

Boys

Team results

1, Noxon, 74; 2, Charlo, 72; 3, Hot Springs, 31; 4, Arlee, 28; 5, St. Regis, 24; 6, Plains, 12. 

Individual results

200: 1, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 24.29; 2, Jared Webley, Noxon, 25.27; 3, Jason Miller, Arlee, 25.88; 4, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 26.50; 5, Josh Baldwin, Noxon, 27.21; 6, Andrew Sanford, St. Regis, 27.26.

400: 1, Edison VanVleet, Noxon, 55.72; 2, Tyler Carr, Hot Springs, 55.99; 3, Nathan McNulty, Plains, 56.11; 4, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 56.80; 5, Jared Webley, Noxon, 57.15; 6, Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 57.58.

1,600: 1, Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 4:47.90; 2, Nick Daugherty, Charlo, 5:11.34; 3, Coyle Nagy, Charlo, 5:11.96; 4, Sage Nicolai, Arlee, 5:17.40; 5, Shane Reishus, Noxon, 5:22.93; 6, Bert Detienne, Hot Springs, 5:23.73.

110 hurdles: 1, Landers Smith, Charlo, 16.07; 2, Tyler Carr, Hot Springs, 16.84; 3, Edison VanVleet, Noxon, 17.13; 4, Garett Vaughan, Charlo, 17.32; 5, Kyle Lawson, Hot Springs, 19.29; 6, Eduardo Santiago, Arlee, 21.82.

400-relay: 1, Charlo (Garett Vaughan, Isaiah Allik, Landers Smith, Brayden Zemple), 46.27; 2, Noxon, 47.00; 3, Arlee, 1:03.17.

Pole vault: 1, Landers Smith, Charlo, 12-00; 2, Garett Vaughan, Charlo, 9-06; 3, Jack McAllister, Hot Springs, 8-06; 4, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 8-06; 6, RJ Knoll, Arlee, 8-06; 6, Sage Nicolai, Arlee, 8-00.

Triple jump: 1, Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 44-00.25; 2, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 39-02.50; 3, Jack McAllister, Hot Springs, 38-02; 4, Darien Liberty, Charlo, 37-05.25; 5, Jason Miller, Arlee, 36-03.50; 6, Brayden Zemple, Charlo, 36-02.

Discus: 1, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 133-01; 2, Cade VanVleet, Noxon, 123-02; 3, Charlie Rehbein, Plains, 103-08; 4, Michael Antonich, Noxon, 98-03; 5, Levi Fullerton, Arlee, 97-07; 6, Adam Ball, St. Regis, 97-01.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0