{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

TENNIS

Northwest A Divisional

GIRLS

Team scores: Whitefish 45, Polson 40, Columbia Falls 20,Libby 17, Ronan 4.

Singles

Championship

Gracie Smyley, W, def. Hannah Schweikert, CF, 2-6, 6-4, 7-5.

Third Place

Shea McGuinness, P, def. Marissa Wood, L, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles

Championship

Berkley Ellis/Qia Harlan, P, def. Aubrey Hanks/Olivia Potthoff, W, 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-1).

Third Place

Ara Mercer/Megan Rost, P, def. Peyton Kastella/Jesse Grawunder, W, 6-3, 6-3.

BOYS

Team scores: Whitefish 56, Polson 46, Columbia Falls 26, Libby 17, Ronan 8.

Singles

Championship

Brendan Buls, W, def. Joe McDonald, P, 6-0, 6-0

Third Place

Jayce Cripe, W, def. Neils Getts, CF, 6-4, 6-2

Doubles

Championship

Mark Anderson/Colter Upton, W, def. John Gilk/Camryn Lingle, CF, 6-2, 6-2

Third Place

Kendal Forman-Webster/Bridger Wenzel, P, def. Anton Lefthand/Trevor Schultz, P, 6-4, 5-6, 6-3.

Southwest A Divisional

GIRLS

Singles

Semifinals

Madeline DeLeo, Corvallis, def. Ashlyn Sandall, Dillon, 6-0, 6-1; Eliana Foss, Hamilton, def. Tricia Joyce, Butte Central, 6-3, 6-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals

Jennifer Watt, Corvallis, def. Quinn Belderrain, Dillon, 6-1, 6-2; Maddie Weber, Stevensville, vs. Grace Kemp, Hamilton, unfinished.

Doubles

Semifinals

Megan Kirkland/Christina Weidkamp, Corvallis, def. Ashley Eyre/Mackaela Hawthorne, Stevensville, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 6-0; Molly Powell/Bailey Jessop, Corvallis, def. Cecily Gerber/Danielle Coates, Corvallis, 6-3, 6-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals

Jamyn Beller/Callie Cavill, Stevensville, def. Holly Mahon/Rylee Brackman, Hamilton, 6-2, 6-2; Delaney Hasquet/Avery Kelly, Butte Central, def. Aliyah Andersen/Crystal St. Germain, Stevensville, 6-3, 7-5.

Consolation semifinals

Gerber/Coates, Corvallis, def. Hasquet/Kelly, Butte Central, 6-2, 6-4.

SOFTBALL

Western AA Divisional

At Fort Missoula

In Missoula

Hellgate 18, Helena 9

Hellgate;000;472;5;-;18;11;0

Helena;000;323;1;-;9;8;2

WP – Haleigh Irwin-Green. LP – Mariah English.

Hits – Hellgate: Dre Haran, Alexa Chaves, Maddy Butler 3, Katie Shipley 3, Jaiden Resner 3 (HR). Helena: Alyssa Koenig, Madelynn Pandis, Nicole Price, Vanessa Walsh, Reegan Walsh, English, Faith Manibusan (HR), Brooke Ark.

RBIs – Hellgate: Butler 2, Maiti Anderson 2, Sintana Gervais, Bella Starratt 2, Shipley 3, Resner 6. Helena: Price, Walsh, Manibusan 3, Holland, Ark 2.

Capital 12, Flathead 2

Flathead;101;00;-;2;2;4

Capital;033;42;-;12;12;0

WP – Madison Davis. LP – Karissa Comer.

Hits – Flathead: Sydney Olson, Brianna Morales (2B). Capital: Jenna Priddy, Jaedyn Kent, Nicole Ames 2, Lauren Archie 2 (2 2B), Kendall Isaacson 2, Sarah Bury 3 (2B), Ally McMillan.

RBIs – Flathead: Morales, Comer. Capital: Priddy, Ames, Archie 2, Isaacson 2, Bury 2, Millan 2, Davis 2.

Western B-C Divisional

In Anaconda

Florence 13, Eureka 8

Eureka;003;300;2;-;8;2;7

Florence;204;223;x;-;13;6;1

WP – Kylie Kovatch. LP – Avory Escobar.

Hits – Eureka: Escobar (HR), Haylie Hall. Florence: Kasidy Yeoman, Kolbi Wood, Dani Zahn 2 (2B), Natalie Dulac (2B), Mackenzie Little, Emily Kinnaman.

RBIs – Eureka: Escobar 3, Hall 2. Florence: Yeoman, Zahn 3, Dulac, Little, Kinnaman 2.

MAC 16, Anaconda 6

Anaconda;020;22;-;6;5;4

MAC;201;94;-;16;12;3

WP – Tomi Brazill. LP – Macy Matosich.

Hits – Anaconda: Erin Chapman 2, Ashley Gates (3B), Sami Johnson, Alyssa Peterson. MAC: Brazill 2, Live Smith (2B), Azia Umphrey 4 (HR), Frankie Smith (2B), Shyanne Reum 2, Courtney Mitchell, Aubrey Doty (2B).

RBIs – Anaconda: Gates 2, Johnson 2. MAC: Brazill, Caitlyn Sorrell 3, Umphrey 4, Smith 2, Reum 4, Doty 2.

LATE THURSDAY

Corvallis 10, Dillon 1

Dillon;100;000;0;-;1;5;0

Corvallis;700;201;x;-;10;6;2

WP - Macee Greenwood. LP - Pittman.

Hits - Dillon: Ledbetter, Zimmerman, Dubois 2, Hernandez. Corvallis: Greenwood 3, Maria Hickey, Ashlynn Nixon, Gabby Krueger (3B).

RBIs - Corvallis: Greenwood, Nixon 2, Knapp, Krueger, Megan Bradshaw, Carla Soto-Guerra.

TRACK & FIELD 

Western AA Divisional

Day 1 results

At Helena

Boys

Team results

 

1. Sentinel, 68. 2. Flathead, 54.5. 3. Glacier, 47. 4. Helena Capital 32. 5. Helena 25. 6. Hellgate 20. 7. Big Sky 1.

Individual results

800 meter: 1. Kyle Calles, Flathead, 2:02.26. 2. Noah McNelis, Sentinel, 2:03.17. 3. Luke Sullivan, Helena Capital, 2:03.72. 4. Parker Nolan, Flathead, 2:04.39. 5. Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 2:05.16. 6. Keaton Fischer, Flathead, 2:05.26.

3200 meter: 1. Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:25.82. 2. Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:44.94. 3. Dax Summers, Hellgate, 9:59.96. 4. Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 10:01.16. 5. Hunter McKay, Sentinel, 10:04.05. 6. Otto MacDonald, Sentinel, 10:04.07.

300 hurdles: Drew Deck, Glacier, 40.46. 2. Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 41.36. 3. Aidan Brus, Helena, 41.83. 4. Seth Moon, Flathead, 42.30. 5. Jace Dewalt, Sentinel, 42.50. 6. Lamar Rhoades, Sentinel, 42.54.

4x100 relay: 1, Sentinel ‘A’ , 42.96. 2, Helena Capital ‘A’, 43.17. 3, Flathead ‘A’, 43.70. 4, Helena ‘A’, 43.97. 5, Hellgate ‘A’, 44.60. 6, Big Sky ‘A’, 44.73.

High jump: 1. Neil Daily, Sentinel, 5-11. 2. Zac Crews, Sentinel, 5-09. 3. Lance Gonzalez, Helena, J5-09. 4. Seth Moon, Flathead, J5-09. 5. John Shelton, Flathead, 5-07. 5. Soren Devereux, Glacier, 5-07. 7. Jacob Yorgason, Sentinel J5-07.

Long jump: 1. Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 21-01.5. 2. Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 20-06.5. 3. Cole Crosby, Glacier, 20-03.5. 4. Caven Wade, Helena, 19-09. 5. Sean Hegstag, Glacier, 19-8.75. 6. Shane Haller, Helena Capital 19-06.5.

Shot put: 1. Tre Krause, Glacier, 46-05.75. 2, Mason Casagrande, Helena Capital, 45-10.75. 3. Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 44-09.25. 4. Jacob Howell, Helena, 44-02. 5. Brock Field, Sentinel, 43-09. 6. Holden Sampson, Helena, 42-11.25

Javelin: 1. Rylan Ott, Sentinel, 171-04. 2. Evan Todd, Glacier, 171-00. 3. Zach Gillespie, Glacier, 158-09. 4. Tanner Russell, Flathead, 153-07. 5. Grady Venters, Sentinel, 152-05. 6. Dawson Ziegler, Helena Capital, 149-05.

Western A Divisional

Day 1 Final Results

Boys

Team results

1. Frenchtown 49, 2. Dillon 43, 3. Columbia Falls 28, 4. Butte Central 17, 5. Whitefish 14, 6. Hamilton 10, 7. Corvallis 9, 8. Ronan 8, 9. Browning 4, 10. Libby 2, 11. Stevensville 1, 11. Polson 1. 

Individual results

400: 1. Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 49.42; 2. Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 50.48; 3. Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 51.00; 4. Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 51.19; 5. Jay Beagle, Libby, 51.89; 6. Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 51.96. 

1600: 1. Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:36.11; 2. James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:41.60; 3. Aidan Jarvis, Columbia Falls, 4:44.47; 4. Justin Burd, Browning, 4:45.23; 5. Will Flowers, Corvallis, 4:47.71; 6. Wes Brown, Stevensville, 4:49.00.

110 hurdles: 1. Tyler McDonald, Frenchtown, 15.78; 2. Hank Rugg, Frenchtown, 16.08; 3. Zackary Pletcher, Columbia Falls, 16.36; 4. Thomas McGree, Butte Central, 16.49; 5. Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 16.53; 6. Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 16.93.

400 relay: 1. Columbia Falls, 43.90; 2. Dillon, 44.03, 3. Frenchtown, 44.29; 4. Butte Central, 44.38; 5. Whitefish, 45.02; 6. Polson 45.90.

Long jump: 1. Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 22-1 3/4; 2. Zane Johnson, Dillon, 21-10; 3. Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 21-0 1/2; 4. Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 20-6; 5. Zach Ingram, Dillon, 20-4 3/4; 6. Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 20-1 1/2.

Shot put: 1. Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 53-10 1/2; 2. Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 51-7; 3. Garrett Brow, Corvallis, 50-1 1/2; 4. Tyler Walker, Dillon, 47-9 1/2; 5. Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 46-11 1/2; 6. Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 45-0 1/2.

Girls

Team results

1. Columbia Falls 43, 2. Whitefish 37, 3. Dillon 34, 4. Corvallis 28, 5. Hamilton 16, 6. Butte Central 13, 7. Frenchtown 12, 8. Stevensville 11, 9. Polson 10, 10. Ronan 7, 11. Libby 6.

Individual results

400: 1. Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 59.12; 2. Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 1:00.00; 3. Lauren Schultz, Whitefish, 1:01.05; 4. Madalen Shipman, Dillon, 1:01.48; 5. Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 1:01.67; 6. Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 1:03.34.

1600: 1. Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:16.04; 2. Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 5:20.21; 3. Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 5:22.84; 4. Ella Grennberg, Whitefish, 5:37.24; 5. Hannah Martin, Corvallis, 5:38.80; 6. Lara Erickson, Columbia Falls, 5:39.00.

100 hurdles: 1. Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 16.28; 2. Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 16.81; 3. Anna Cook, Whitefish, 16.83; 4. Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 16.91; 5. Emma Gruber, Libby, 17.24; 6. Natasha Abramchuk, 17.26.

400 relay: 1. Dillon, 51.11, 2. Whitefish, 51.24, 3. Ronan, 52.80; 4. Frenchtown, 53.20; 5. Columbia Falls, 53.80; 6. Butte Central, 54.02.

Long jump: 1. Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 17-2 1/2; 2. Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 17-2 1/4; 3. Madeline Robison, 4. Columbia Falls, 16-8 1/2; 5. Josey Jones, Dillon, 15-7 1/4; 6. Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 15-7. 

Shot put: 1. Kiera Brown, Columbia Falls, 36-11 1/2; 2. Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 36-10; 3. Angelica Street, Columbia Falls, 34-7; 4. Denali Smith, Corvallis, 34-1; 5. Hope Brown, Whitefish, 34-0; 6. Kara Holmlund, Ronan, 33-11 .

Javelin: 1. Angelica Street, Columbia Falls, 124-6 1/2; 2. Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 118-9; 3. Brooke Powell, Corvallis, 112-1 1/2; 4. Denali Smith, Corvallis, 110-5 1/2; 5. Jenna Jordan, Corvallis, 109-7; 6. Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 105-10 1/2. 

Western B Divisional

Day 2 results

Girls

Team results 

1, Bigfork, 134; 2, Loyola, 86; 3, Deer Lodge, 80; 4, Thompson Falls, 70; 5, St. Ignatius, 69; 6, Eureka, 54; 7, Anaconda, 26; 8, Troy, 4; 9, Florence, 3. 

Individual results

100 hurdles: 1, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16.85; 2, Shea Meissner, Bigfork, 17.54; 3, Lindsey Seitzinger, Anaconda, 17.69; 4, Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, 17.73; 5, Caprice Johnson, Deer Lodge, 17.88; 6, Natalie Clevenger, Loyola, 18.11. 

100: 1, Delani Walker, Loyola, 13.10; 2, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.42; 3, Audrey Buenz, Bigfork, 13.67; 4, Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 13.76; 5, Heidi Scheller, Bigfork, 13.84; 6, Lelynn Woolbright, Anaconda, 13.85. 

1,600: 1, Mckay Guckenberg, Eureka, 5:47.51; 2, Josey Neesvig, Thompson Falls, 5:57.28; 3, Karolyna Buck, St. Ignatius, 6:01.28; 4, Izzy Coffman, Eureka, 6:15.85; 5, Abby Strader, Loyola, 6:16.18; 6, Sarah Griffis, Anaconda, 6:22.26. 

200: 1, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 27.22; 2, Delani Walker, Loyola, 27.69; 3, Audrey Buenz, Bigfork, 27.97; 4, Heidi Schneller, Bigfork, 28.64; 5, Lindsey Seitzinger, Anaconda, 28.74; 6, Jaden Mason, Eureka, 28.87. 

300 hurdles: 1, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 47.65; 2, Lindsey Seitzinger, Anaconda, 49.50; 3, Marion Jones, Deer Lodge, 50.76; 4, Natalie Clevenger, Loyola, 51.03; 5, Samantha Clevenger, Loyola, 51.29; 6, Saylor Martinz, Bigfork, 51.66. 

1,600-relay: 1, Bigfork (Audrey Buenz, Heidi Schneller, Rakiah Grende, Jordan Nelson), 4:16.36; 2, Loyola, 4:28.99; 3, Deer Lodge, 4:34.19; 4, Thompson Falls, 4:35.78; 5, St. Ignatius, 4:39.83; 6, Eureka, 4:47.88. 

Javelin: 1, Karlee Frost, Eureka, 106-09; 2, Hunter Eichert, St. Ignatius, 95-04; 3, Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, 92-07; 4, Kacey VanZanten, Thompson Falls, 88-07; 5, Mia Sullivan, Anaconda, 87-08; 6, Michelle Leonard, Eureka, 87-03. 

Discus: 1, Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 121-03.50; 2, Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 105-06.50; 3, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 100-11.50; 4, Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 91-07; 5, Addison Arlint, St. Ignatius, 91-03.50; 6, Isabel Saltenberger, Anaconda, 86-00.50. 

Triple jump: 1, Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 34-09; 2, Samantha Clevenger, Loyola, 34-05; 3, Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 33-08; 4, Natalie Clevenger, Loyola, 32-11.50; 5, Lauren Sheehan, Loyola, 32-10.50; 6, Josee Applegate, Deer Lodge, 31-08.50. 

High jump: 1, Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 4-10; 2, Sierra Hanks, Thompson Falls, 4-10; 3, Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 4-08; 4, Ella Pierce, Troy, 4-08; 5, Rakiah Grende, Bigfork, 4-08; 6, Avery Jones, Deer Lodge, 4-06. 

Boys

Team results

1, Loyola, 183; 2, Bigfork, 91; 3, Deer Lodge, 70.33; 4, Eureka, 68; 5, Anaconda, 40.33; 6, Troy, 28.33; 7, Thompson Falls, 27; 8, St. Ignatius, 10; 9, Florence, 9. 

Individual results

110 hurdles: 1, Brennen Kulaski, Anaconda, 16.82; 2, Jaiden Klemundt, Loyola, 18.07; 3, Jordan Betts, Bigfork, 18.32; 4, Tanner Stone, Bigfork, 18.42; 5, Ryan Cantrell, Bigfork, 19.57; 6, Andrew Olson, Bigfork, 20.07. 

800: 1, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 2:05.52; 2, Alex Lowe, Eureka, 2:08.39; 3, Gabriel Strader, Loyola, 2:09.27; 4, Ben Beauchman, Thompson Falls, 2:09.31; 5, Cadence Waller, Florence, 2:09.89; 6, Nick Mitzel, Loyola, 2:09.96. 

100: 1, Cal Gibson, Loyola, 11.57; 2, Tanner Jolly, Deer Lodge, 11.66; 3, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 11.69; 4, Nolan Iverson, Loyola, 11.69; 5, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 11.70; 6, Noah Kinslow, Bigfork, 11.92. 

200: 1, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 23.08; 2, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 23.13; 3, Tanner Jolly, Deer Lodge, 23.64; 4, Cooper Waters, Loyola, 23.70; 5, Nolan Iverson, Loyola, 23.72; 6, Rylan Mater, Bigfork, 23.75. 

3,200: 1, Hunter Steele, Eureka, 10:37.92; 2, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 10:40.18; 3, Isaac Reynolds, Eureka, 10:40.55; 4, Anton Young, Bigfork, 10:46.06; 5, Nathaniel Gale, Florence, 10:58.75; 6, Aiden Butterfield, Bigfork, 11:03.47. 

300 hurdles: 1, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 47.65; 2, Lindsey Seitzinger, Anaconda, 49.50; 3, Marion Jones, Deer Lodge, 50.76; 4, Natalie Clevenger, Loyola, 51.03; 5, Samantha Clevenger, Loyola, 51.29; 6, Saylor Martinz, Bigfork, 51.66. 

1,600-relay: 1, Loyola (Nick Mitzel, Hunter Mahan, Ridger Palma, Cooper Waters), 3:33.55; 2, Bigfork, 3:39.12; 3, Eureka, 3:40.44; 4, Thompson Falls, 3:41.17; 5, Deer Lodge, 3:42.83; 6, Florence, 3:45.13. 

Javelin: 1, Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 158-07.25; 2, Bryce Danielson, Loyola, 155-08.50; 3, Logan Gilliard, Bigfork, 150-04.75; 4, Trey Fisher, Thompson Falls, 148-02; 5, Luke Maki, Florence, 148-01.50; 6, Joseph Kindel, Eureka, 142-03. 

Discus: 1, Bryce Danielson, Loyola, 138-03.50; 2, Cody Burk, Thompson Falls, 131-03.50; 3, Bridger Danielson, Loyola, 125-11; 4, Tommy Leonard, Loyola, 120-11; 5, Brody Lamar, Bigfork, 120-00.50; 6, Luke Maki, Florence, 112-01.50. 

Triple jump: 1, Cooper Waters, Loyola, 41-09.25; 2, Ryan Tirrell, Loyola, 41-04.50; 3, Flint McPherson, St. Ignatius, 38-11.50; 4, Alex Stergios, Loyola, 38-08; 5, Chayton Troesh-Worell, Bigfork, 37-06; 6, Joshua Butts, Eureka, 37-04.75. 

High jump: 1, Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 5-10; 2, Logan Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 5-08; 3, Levi Taylor, Bigfork, 5-06; 4, Trevor Hoagland, Troy, 5-04; 4, Braden Sawyer, Anaconda, 5-04; 4, Aiden Thompson, Deer Lodge, 5-04. 

Western C Divisional

Day 2 results

Girls

Team results

1, Seeley-Swan, 123; 2, Charlo, 91.5; 3, West Yellowstone, 63; 4, Clark Fork, 34; 5, Manhattan Christian, 32; 6, Shields Valley, 31; 7, Darby, 28; 8, Ennis, 26; 9, Noxon, 18; 9, Twin Bridges, 18; 11, Hot Springs, 14; 12, Arlee, 12; 13, Lincoln, 9; 14, Plains, 6; 14, St. Regis, 6; 16, Philipsburg, 4; 16, Lone Peak, 4; 18, Drummond, 2.5; 19, White Sulphur Springs, 2; 19, Harrison, 2; 21, Victor, 1. 

Individual results

100 hurdles: 1, Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 16.01; 2, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.26; 3, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.62; 4, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 17.11; 5, Abigail Jackson, West Yellowstone, 17.16; 6, Rebekah Everest, West Yellowstone, 17.41. 

100: 1, Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 12.82; 2, Emilie Collins, West Yellowstone, 13.42; 3, Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 13.51; 4, Haven Sager, Shields Valley, 13.57; 5, Maggie Jorgensen, Lincoln, 13.67; 6, Cassidy Alber, Victor, 13.68. 

1,600: 1, Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 5:24.50; 2, Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 5:32.30; 3, Sorren Reese, Clark Fork, 5:40.14; 4, Kaitlin Jackson, West Yellowstone, 5:41.44; 5, Shelby Walls, Manhattan Christian, 5:44.12; 6, Madison Kelly, St. Regis, 5:47.12. 

200: 1, Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 26.90; 2, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 27.30; 3, Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 27.34; 4, Haven Sager, Shields Valley, 27.75; 5, Emilie Collins, West Yellowstone, 27.80; 6, Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 28.23. 

300 hurdles: 1, Casey Ehmann, Darby, 48.03; 2, Emilie Collins, West Yellowstone, 49.39; 3, Allie Delaney, Charlo, 49.71; 4, Abigail Jackson, West Yellowstone, 50.84; 5, Emmah Baughman, Clark Fork, 51.35; 6, Eliana Kuperus, Manhattan Christian, 51.77. 

1,600-relay: 1, Seeley-Swan (Hannah Ayers, Sariah Maughan, Klaire Kovatch, Lily Mercer), 4:12.27; 2, Charlo, 4:22.97; 3, Clark Fork, 4:25.45; 4, Shields Valley, 4:29.57; 5, Twin Bridges, 4:34.59; 6, Ennis, 4:34.68. 

Shot put: 1, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 36-02; 2, Delaney Weltz, Noxon, 33-08; 3, Hailey Pack, Twin Bridges, 31-07; 4, Brooke Botha, Lone Peak, 30-11; 5, Alexis Cannon, Lincoln, 30-10; 6, Aleena Bacon, Harrison, 30-05. 

Long jump: 1, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 16-01.75; 2, Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 15-10.50; 3, Katelyn Christensen, Hot Springs, 15-07; 4, Maggie Jorgensen, Lincoln, 15-05; 5, Asha Comings, Philipsburg, 14-11; 6, Morgan Fairchild, Shields Valley, 14-09.50. 

Boys

Team results

1, Manhattan Christian, 103; 2, Seeley-Swan, 98.5; 3, Noxon, 54; 4, Charlo, 53; 5, Clark Fork, 29; 6, Valley Christian, 28; 7, Gardiner, 24.5; 8, Harrison, 22; 9, St. Regis, 20; 10, West Yellowstone, 15; 10, Sheridan, 15; 12, Twin Bridges, 14; 12, Hot Springs, 14; 14, Lincoln, 10; 15, Philipsburg, 7; 16, Ennis, 6; 17, Plains, 4; 17, Darby, 4; 19, White Sulphur Springs, 3; 20, Arlee, 2; 21, Drummond, 1. 

Individual results

110 hurdles: 1, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.77; 2, Tyler Carr, Hot Springs, 16.79; 3, Edison VanVleet, Noxon, 17.28; 4, Garett Vaughan, Charlo, 17.41; 5, Bill Hanson, White Sulphur Springs, 17.66; 6, Lane Mackie-Wendel, Seeley-Swan, 17.76. 

800: 1, Jesse Shaske, Clark Fork, 2:02.72; 2, Caleb Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 2:03.37; 3, Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.93; 4, Matt Kenney, Manhattan Christian, 2:04.25; 5, Clancy Thomas, Gardiner, 2:04.77; 6, Grant Van Dyken, Manhattan Christian, 2:05.04. 

100: 1, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 11.46; 2, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 11.67; 3, Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan, 11.80; 4, Landon Liudahl, Manhattan Christian, 11.91; 5, Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 12.01; 6, Will Collins, White Sulphur Springs, 12.02. 

200: 1, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 23.16; 2, Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan, 23.71; 3, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 23.95; 4, Clancy Thomas, Gardiner, 24.03; 5, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 24.07; 6, Luke Stermitz, Gardiner, 24.15. 

3,200: 1, Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 10:14.98; 2, Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 10:19.14; 3, Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:25.38; 4, Donavon Chaffin, Darby, 10:43.67; 5, Jesse Shaske, Clark Fork, 10:49.45; 6, Luke Dvorak, Sheridan, 10:55.72. 

300 hurdles: 1, Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 40.50; 2, Landers Smith, Charlo, 42.08; 3, Tyler Carr, Hot Springs, 43.15; 4, Edison VanVleet, Noxon, 43.28; 5, Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 43.30; 6, Garett Vaughan, Charlo, 44.51. 

1,600-relay: 1, Seeley-Swan (Hunter Shelmerdine, Cordell Turner, Dakota Wood, Caleb Maughan), 3:32.41; 2, Manhattan Christian, 3:42.61; 3, Gardiner, 3:43.43; 4, West Yellowstone, 3:45.85; 5, Noxon, 3:46.69; 6, Charlo, 3:48.06. 

Shot put: 1, Tyler Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 45-10; 2, Trey Green, Clark Fork, 44-04; 3, Walker McDonald, Seeley-Swan, 41-11.50; 4, Cade VanVleet, Noxon, 41-10.25; 5, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 41-08.50; 6, Layne Homner, Harrison, 41-08. 

Long jump: 1, Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 20-08; 2, Jakob Boscha, Manhattan Christian, 19-11.75; 3, Kade Cutler, Philipsburg, 19-11.25; 4, Ian Farris, St. Regis, 19-08.75; 5, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 19-07.75; 6, Vern Homner, Harrison, 19-06. 

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0