C.M. Russell Holiday Classic

At Great Falls

Friday

Team Scores

1. Bozeman, 126; 2. Great Falls, 123; 3. Billings Senior, 104; 4. Colstrip, 96.50; 5. Butte, 95; 6. Billings West, 86.50; 7. Billings Skyview, 83; 8. Capital, 82.50; 9. Columbia Falls, 80.50; 10. Lewistown, 80; 11. C.M. Russell, 75; 11. (tie) Thompson Falls, 75; 13. Glendive, 74; 14. Glasgow, 72; 15. Whitehall, 66; 16. Great Falls, J.V. 63; 16. (tie) Glacier, 63; 18. Helena, 54.50; 19. Missoula Big Sky, 54; 20. Ronan, 53; 21. Jefferson, 48; 22. Belgrade, 47.50; 23. Forsyth, 45; 24. Florence-Carlson, 43; 25. Townsend, 42; 26. Laurel, 40; 27. Chinook, 34; 28. Poplar, 33; 29. Hamilton, 32; 30. Circle, 31.50; 31. Anaconda, 31; 32. Choteau, 29; 32. (tie) Great Falls 3, 29; 34. Dillon, 25; 35. Hellgate, 24; 36. Fairfield, 20; 37. Fort Benton, 18; 38. Browning, 17; 38. (tie) Valier, 17; 40. Livingston, 16.50; 41. Wolf Point, 15.50; 42. Simms, 14; 43. Great Falls Central, 12.50; 44. Cut Bank, 12; 44. (tie) Shelby, 12; 46. Butte Central, 10; 47. C.M. Russell J.V., 7; 47. (tie) Manhattan, 7; 49. Highwood, 6; 50. Cascade, 4; 50. (tie) C.M. Russell 3, 4; 52. Conrad, 3; 52. (tie) Frazer, 3; 52. (tie) Hays-Lodgepole, 3.

1st round

120: Nate Rowe, Belgrade Fall Dallas Biggers, Conrad, 2:30; Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls Fall Alex Tooley, Great Falls Central, 1:23; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman M-Dec Tristan Little, Glacier, 18-7

132: Cole Becker, Circle Dec Taylor Wiers, Bozeman, 7-4; Rylin Burns, Colstrip Fall Lars Madson, Great Falls Central, :36; Noah Cheff, Ronan Fall CJ Srigley, Townsend, :19; John Mears, Belgrade Fall Sage Hutchinson, Wolf Point, 1:26; Kellan Lawhon, C.M. Russell 3 Fall Tabris Correa, Shelby, 2:19; Brandon Thomas, Columbia Falls M-Dec Caleb Partridge, Billings Skyview, 11-0; Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior Fall Dan Byrne, Anaconda, 3:44

138: Easton Sempf, Columbia Falls Fall Zaiden Lawrence, C.M. Russell 3, :24; Pete Henderson, Choteau Fall Matt Glennon, Laurel, 1:47; Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky Fall Colten Barsness, Cut Bank, 1:16; Jhase monroe, Browning M-Dec Ethan Mishler, Simms, 11-1; Kole Niess, Billings West Fall Nathan Dowdy, amilton, 1:00; Keaton Potter, Lewiston Fall Tamis Roe, Belgrade, 1:49; Cory West, Butte Fall Jake Phillips, Anaconda, :21; Colton Reidel, Glendive Fall Bridger Gouchenour, Conrad, 2:22

145: Adam Elerick, Glacier Fall Brendan Gill, Belgrade, 1:06; Ty Henry Steele, Townsend Fall Kayne Johnson, Laurel, 5:51; Chance McLane, Bozeman Fall Zach Harrington, Florence-Carlson, 1:56; Victor Howieson, Park Dec Caden Benboe, Billings Senior, 9-6; Kole McGrath, Butte Fall Ian Sofie, Manhattan, 1:08

152: Quinn Sullivan, Butte Fall Mike Brien, C.M. Russell, 2:45; Daylon Moore, Hamilton Fall Patrick Follet, Frazer, :22; Cole Bradford, Capital Fall Tyler Larson, Shelby, 1:05; Logan Wren, Great Falls J.V. Fall Colby Rockwell, Belgrade, 1:15

170: Elijah Davis, Great Falls Fall Jesse Little Boy, Ronan, 1:38; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade Fall Charlie Bullcalf, Browning, 4:52; Gaten Wassberg, Whitehall Fall Kyle Spritzer, Townsend, 5:11; Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow Dec Mason Corcoran, Missoula Big Sky, 4-3

205: Nick Workman, Jefferson Fall Dylan Sullivan, Cut Bank, :54; Kordel Miller, Billings West Fall Dylan Darlington, Fort Benton, 1:51; Cooper Larson, Glasgow Dec Jacob Boggs, Browning, 10-3; Reubin Swenson, Chinook Fall Luke Wilson, Hellgate, 2:55; Trey Yates, Colstrip Fall Wesley Pablo, Ronan, 2:46

Championship 2nd round

103: Alejandro Madrid, Billings Senior Fall Trapper McAllister, Ronan, 1:40; Levi Nunberg, Laurel Fall Nathaniel Yargo, Helena, 5:56; Dawson Powers, Whitehall Fall Mason Worl, Anaconda, 1:45; Bridger Wilkes, Bozeman Fall Trusten Payne,Townsend, :27; Colton Picco, Lewiston Fall Draven Stein, Great Falls 3, 1:18; Wyatt Van Pelt, Billings West M-Dec Krayle Stormer, Circle, 11-0; Austin Swanson, Chinook Fall Oliver Post, Florence-Carlson, :47; Matt Foley, Belgrade Fall Jordan Tack, Hellgate, 1:03; Cody Frost, Glacier Fall Logan Bratch, Hamilton, :17; Dre Coles, Great Falls Fall Kaholo Toves, Wolf Point, :43

113: Isaac Romero, Helena Fall Aden Rogge, Park, 3:02; Rj Low Dog, Billings West Fall Forest Wagoner, Dillon, 3:57; Tayt Rogers, Bozeman Fall Kael Willis, Glacier, 3:58; Austin Phatavong, Great Falls J.V. Fall Jake Meiers, Glasgow, :40; Garhet Salminen, Columbia Falls Fall Hunter Gilliam, Capital, 3:07; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls Fall Stephen Schulze, Simms, 2:58; Matt Connelly, Valier Fall Zander Putnam, Belgrade, :43; Easton Shupe, Great Falls Fall Ivan Lee, Laurel, 1:51; Sam Lane,Townsend Fall Morgan Ayers, Highwood, 3:46; Michael Mitchell, Jefferson Fall Ethan Cramer, Hamilton, :31; Trisetan Kemp, Wolf Point Fall Gavin Junge, Great Falls 3, 1:30; Cruz Riojas, Billings Senior Fall Javan Snyder, Poplar, 1:21; Cooper Birdwell, Lewiston Fall Tarryn Powers, Butte, 2:43; Trevin Welzien, Missoula Big Sky Fall Zach Ewalt, C.M. Russell, :28

120: Matthew Dewitt, Billings Senior T-Fall Spencer Stagg, Ronan, 19-0; Hunter Renville, Great Falls Fall Garrett Pruttis, Chinook, :33; Andrew Paradise, C.M. Russell Fall Aaron Edens, Florence-Carlson, :40; Tanner Mannin, Lewiston T-Fall Aaron Wells, Browning, 16-1; Austin Murphy, Helena Fall Porter Blanchard, Manhattan, :19; Trevor Held,Glendive Fall Landon Molen, Great Falls 3, 2:32; Traeton Duty, Capital Fall Nate Rowe, Belgrade, 1:01; Austin Nelson, Columbia Falls Fall Dalten Denny, Whitehall, :32; Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls Fall Cole Anson, Hamilton, 1:42; Glory Konecny, Billings West Fall Travis Pew, Circle, 1:13; Carter Corcoran, Missoula Big Sky Dec Kole Writingbird, Great Falls 3, 6-1; Gabe Tierney, Butte Fall Cody St. Clair, Jefferson, 3:29; Bridger Lamb, Billings Skyview Dec Colten Fast, Glasgow, 9-4; Mason Huber, Great Falls J.V. Fall Finnegan McKinney, Hellgate, :53; Jacob Lone Bear, Poplar M-Dec Thomas Blaz, Anaconda, 16-2; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman Fall Kade Edgerton,Townsend, 1:51

126: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman Fall Kevin Masterson, Great Falls Central, :14; Easton Held,Townsend Dec Trevin Smith, Great Falls 3, 9-3; Payton Gonser, Great Falls J.V. M-Dec Brenan Running Crane, Browning, 16-2; Oden Hallock, Glasgow T-Fall Jared Rockwell, Belgrade, 17-0; Cameron Savaria, Billings Skyview Fall Brayden Terzo, Hellgate, 3:22; Scout Allen, Butte Dec Dawson Buckalew, Colstrip, 7-1; Ayden Role, Columbia Falls Fall Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall, 4:44; Lane Wilson, Glacier Fall Nathan Ostwald, Thompson Falls, :43; Carter Carroll, C.M. Russell Fall Wyatt Theard, Anaconda, 1:11; Logan Boadle (Fro), Poplar Fall Manuel Montoya, Great Falls 3, 3:04; Jayden Ramirez, Billings Senior Fall Eric Lufkin, Jefferson, 1:04; Josh Pepos, Cascade Fall Nolan Dulaney, Capital, :25

132: Matt Reyling, Glasgow Fall Eli Hauptman, Jefferson, 1:05; Cole Becker, Circle T-Fall Lucas Andersen, Thompson Falls, 15-0; Rylin Burns, Colstrip Fall Keaton Jarrett, C.M. Russell J.V., :15; Connor Johnson, Whitehall T-Fall Mason Whitmer,Glendive, 16-0; Nathan Weber, Forsyth Fall Dayton Evans, Missoula Big Sky, 4:54; Darwyn J Johnson, Simms Fall Brandon Mills, C.M. Russell 3, 1:30; Braeden Lomas, Great Falls Fall Tyrell Hallan, C.M. Russell 3, 5:49; Noah Cheff, Ronan Fall Jonny Chambalin, Florence-Carlson, :23; John Mears, Belgrade Fall Ching Man Chan, Helena, 1:03; Noah Kovick, Capital M-Dec Zach Williamson, C.M. Russell, 11-2; Caden Willis, Glacier Fall Kellan Lawhon, C.M. Russell 3, :54; Clay Fisher, Butte Central Fall Tanner VandenBos, Valier, 2:44; Michael Golden, Hamilton M-Dec Andrew Andersen, Cut Bank, 9-0; Brandon Thomas, Columbia Falls Fall Colton Liddle, Chinook, :25; Tyler Skinner, Great Falls J.V. Fall Conner May, Hellgate, 3:18; Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior Fall Dale Kent, Butte, 2:47

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip Dec Brock Rodrigues, Bozeman, 3-1; Avery Meinzen, Florence-Carlson Fall Easton Sempf, Columbia Falls, 1:25; Dallen Hoover, Whitehall Fall Kaide Kindler, C.M. Russell 3, 3:20; Pete Henderson, Choteau Dec Jose Rodriguez, Billings Skyview, 4-2; Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky Fall Brock Barcus, Valier, :58; Jack Dresel, Great Falls Fall Andre Tajdin, Great Falls Central, :23; Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls J.V. Fall John Cremer, Glasgow, 4:23; Devin Crawford, Helena Fall Jhase monroe, Browning, 2:53; Hunter Peterson, Ronan Dec Kole Niess, Billings West, 9-7; Dawson Tuttle, Great Falls 3 Fall Trey Mitchell, Glacier, 1:55; Keaton Potter, Lewiston Forf Colt Lalonde, C.M. Russell 3; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point Fall Jacob Travis, Jefferson, 2:45; Trey Taylor, Circle Fall Cory West, Butte, 1:20; Bridger Hall, Hellgate Fall Cece Grasseschi, C.M. Russell J.V., :35; Colton Reidel,Glendive Fall Rylee Peirce, Great Falls 3, 1:46; Kai Stewart, C.M. Russell Dec Lee Lambrecht, Capital, 2-5

145: Michael Weber, Forsyth Fall Nathan Hader, Columbia Falls, :39; Adam Elerick, Glacier Fall Peter Gibson, Dillon, 5:11; Marciano Michelloti, C.M. Russell M-Dec Cale Stillwagon, Butte Central, 8-0; Brendan Hensley, Great Falls J.V. Fall Tristen Lewis, Hamilton, :57; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby Dec Ty Henry Steele,Townsend, 9-2; Dylan Skocilich, Anaconda Fall Wyatt Powers, Whitehall, 4:36; Duane Otto, Lewiston Fall Tanner Terzo, Hellgate, 3:01; Chance McLane, Bozeman Fall Hunter Decker, Simms, 1:38; Ben Stortz,Glendive Fall Victor Howieson, Park, 4:48; Hunter Reum, Poplar Dec Seth Boyd, Billings West, 15-10; Cade Kay, Billings Skyview Fall Chance Kittson, Browning, 3:21; Travis Schulte, Capital Fall Cole Staigmiller, Fairfield, 2:42; Russell Wienholz, Great Falls M-Dec JT Hauer, Chinook, 15-4; Watson Snyder, Choteau M-Dec Tyler Carter, C.M. Russell J.V., 9-0; Peyton Irvine, Thompson Falls Fall Kole McGrath, Butte, 2:47; Kyle Gordon, Missoula Big Sky Fall Kyle Evans, Cascade, 3:35

152: Jace Rhodes, Billings West Fall Landon Taylor, Fort Benton, 1:08; Chase Farrar, Lewiston Dec Kyle May, Missoula Big Sky, 5-3; Dlyan Kolste, Fairfield Fall Garris Robertson, Whitehall, 4:40; Quinn Sullivan, Butte Fall Conner Junge, Great Falls 3, :57; Keegan Mulhill, Bozeman Fall Mason Fend, Laurel, 1:33; Kyler Alm, Florence-Carlson M-Dec Daniel Cassady, Billings Senior, 15-3; Liam Swanson, Great Falls Fall Calvin Maples, Choteau, :56; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon Fall Daylon Moore, Hamilton, 5:31; Ty Bradley, Colstrip Fall Trevor Thompson, Great Falls Central, 1:20; Cole Bradford, Capital Fall Logan Tweddell, Billings Skyview, 5:33; Ross Reed, Chinook Fall Kellen Maart, Hellgate, 1:30; Brandon Held,Glendive Fall Brandon Seitzinger, Anaconda, 1:28; Logan Wren, Great Falls J.V. Fall Tuyan Tran, Poplar, 1:32; Seth Cheff, Ronan Dec Ridge Troupe, Helena, 5-1; Andrew Glynn, Glacier Fall Ronnie Barnhill, Conrad, 3:50; Cody Garrison, Thompson Falls Fall Kameron Rauser,Townsend, 3:43

160: Jordan Komac, Great Falls Fall Everest Klein, Bozeman, 3:57; Caden Gilmond, Glacier Fall Isaiah Murch, Billings Senior, :50; Ty Kittleson, Glasgow Fall William Turcotte, Frazer, 2:34; Jaydn Hoff, Billings West Fall Jackson Bloomgren, Manhattan, 1:20; Cody Blaede, Colstrip Fall Michael Ayers, Highwood, :48; Braydon Stone, Columbia Falls T-Fall Dustin Copeland, Hamilton, 19-2; Sam Ostwald, Thompson Falls Fall Noah Newman, Great Falls Central, :48; Alex Wickens, Lewiston Fall Ethan Davis, Fort Benton, 3:04; Tyler Clapp,Glendive Fall Dylan Yerbich, Circle, 2:54; Matias Nevado, Belgrade Fall Jacob Bartow, Capital, 1:27; JR Seewald, Cut Bank Fall Zach Cather, Florence-Carlson, :58; Trevor Dillon, Billings Skyview Fall Carlos Clayton, Great Falls J.V., 1:46; Ryan Kipp, Browning Dec Theron Moore, Great Falls 3, 7-3; Carl Anderson, Butte M-Dec Wyatt Shinn, Missoula Big Sky, 9-0; Jase Lewis, Hellgate Fall Gabrel Werk, Hayes-Lodge Pole, :31; Brent Tezak, Dillon DQ Nate Brunett, Jefferson

170: Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls Dec Elijah Davis, Great Falls, 6-5; Kain Schwartz Dorhety, C.M. Russell M-Dec Ethan Cliver, Conrad, 17-6; Brett Hale, Jefferson Fall Abraxas Bryden, Hellgate, 5:14; Tyler Stevens, Great Falls Central T-Fall Michael Loves Him, Poplar, 18-1; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade Fall Hyme Anderson, Hamilton, 5:44; Weston Allderdice, Fort Benton Fall Tyson Krahe, Great Falls J.V., 1:19; Jacob Fritzler, Billings Senior Dec Dax Miller, Florence-Carlson, 6-1; Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip Fall Kobe Moreno, Butte, 5:57; Dillon Anderson, Fairfield Dec Gaten Wassberg, Whitehall, 2-0; Chance Lee, Capital Fall Ash Norris, Dillon, 1:45; Favion Couturier, Chinook Dec Luke Fuhrman, Thompson Falls, 8-5; Brig Johnston, Bozeman Fall Dalton Estey, Cut Bank, :58’ Quentin Greer, Great Falls 3 Fall Garrit Weeda, Manhattan, 2:48; Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow Dec Cameron Younger, Laurel, 4-2; Brock Bushfield, Billings Skyview T-Fall Skyler Christiaens, Billings West, 16-0

182: Shane Gibson, Park Dec Emmit Augare, Browning, 3-2; Jacob Manibusan, Helena Fall Zane Holland, Missoula Big Sky, 1:13; Kameron Moreno, Butte Fall Eryck Otto, C.M. Russell, :54; Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls Fall Daniel Brannon, C.M. Russell J.V., 1:28; Colten McPhee, Columbia Falls Fall Kolter Bouma, Fairfield, :21; Bryan Ballard, Choteau Dec Trevor Hogan, Circle, 10-3; Spencer Jones, Florence-Carlson Dec Justin Denton,Townsend, 5-0; Brenner Bushfield, Billings Skyview Fall Tel Aune, Glasgow, :42; Nelson Crisafulli,Glendive Fall Coltin Siphakis, Belgrade, 1:07; Tyson Sutherland, Poplar Fall Hunter Probst, Dillon, 1:14; Tye Mitchell, Chinook Fall Kale Larson, Conrad, 1:31; Wyatt Blythe, Lewiston Fall Jake Whaley, Anaconda, 2:32; Travis Tomei, Great Falls Dec Zane McCormick, Capital, 4-1; Rylen Fisher, Great Falls 3 Fall Wesley Palmer, Glacier, 1:57; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman Fall Derek Nygaard, Jefferson, 1:25

205: Seth Jensen, Capital Fall Tim Lopez, Great Falls Central, :53; Nick Workman, Jefferson Fall Greyson Mandic, Butte, 2:20; Jensen Poirier, Great Falls J.V. Fall Austin Clowes, Bozeman, 2:19; Kordel Miller, Billings West Fall Hayden IronPipe, C.M. Russell J.V., 2:56; Tony Walter, C.M. Russell Fall Cooper Larson, Glasgow, :53; Kendahl Odell, Missoula Big Sky Dec Austin McDaniel, Thompson Falls, 11-9; James Slaughter, Choteau Fall Kayden Howser, Whitehall, 1:55; Jarret Leinwand, Billings Senior Fall Jadon Lamb,Townsend, 3:46; Clancy Gout, Anaconda Fall Noah Thomas, Billings Skyview, 1:16; Reubin Swenson, Chinook Fall Brett Monroe, Valier, 2:40; BJ Hatcher, Laurel Fall Connor Knoepfle-DeReu, Glacier, 1:14; Brady Boyce, Lewiston T-Fall Isaac Reinstadler, Helena, 15-0; Alan LaRocque, Great Falls Fall Matt Fulton, Glendive, 4:44; Kyle Anderson, Hamilton Fall Warren Hanson, Park, 1:15; Trey Yates, Colstrip Fall Brayan Amaya, Belgrade, 2:53; Jakob Freeman, Columbia Falls Fall Randy Percivill, Conrad, 1:21

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip Fall Justin Jenks, Capital, 2:34; Keegan Mires,Glendive M-Dec Dakota Daley, Choteau, 12-4; Gabriel Hernandez, Laurel Fall Thomas Troy, Fairfield, 1:12; Mason Phipps, Glasgow Fall Anthony Barrington, Anaconda, 1:21; Tucker Clark, Helena Fall Jeremiah Burcham, Great Falls J.V., :41

Trevor Yuhas, Great Falls Central Fall Enrique Ruiz, Belgrade, :18; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall Dec Kyler Koski, Columbia Falls, 7-3; Levi Malcolm, Billings West Fall Ethan DeRoche, Great Falls, 1:04; Tremayne Krause, Glacier Fall Mikkel Main, Hays-Lodgep ole, 1:07; KC Buday, C.M. Russell Fall Dennis Chapman, C.M. Russell J.V., 2:12; Kyle Schillinger, Circle Fall Drekin Kelley, Hellgate, 1:48; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar Fall Lex Heberle, Forsyth, 1:41; Tom Walkup, Bozeman Fall Nathan Rasch, Jefferson, 3:02; Jeff Queer, Butte Fall Anthony Weary, Dillon, 1:26

Championship 3rd round

103: Alejandro Madrid, Billings Senior Dec Wil Queer, Butte, 14-7; Levi Nunberg, Laurel Fall Emma Brown, Jefferson, :35; Dawson Powers, Whitehall M-Dec Bridger Wilkes, Bozeman, 15-3; Colton Picco, Lewiston Dec Dawson Boland, Glasgow, 7-5; Wyatt Van Pelt, Billings West Fall Luke Damon, Great Falls J.V., 1:33; Camron Reilly, Forsyth Def Austin Swanson, Chinook; Cody Frost, Glacier Fall Matt Foley, Belgrade, 2:16; Dre Coles, Great Falls Dec Ashton flamand, Browning, 10-6

113: Isaac Romero, Helena Dec Rj Low Dog, Billings West, 6-2; Tayt Rogers, Bozeman Fall John Ocenosak, Great Falls Central, :19; Austin Phatavong, Great Falls J.V. Fall Garhet Salminen, Columbia Falls, 1:08; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls Dec Matt Connelly, Valier, 8-1; Easton Shupe, Great Falls T-Fall Sam Lane, Townsend, 16-1; Trisetan Kemp, Wolf Point T-Fall Michael Mitchell, Jefferson, 16-0; Cruz Riojas, Billings Senior Fall Isaiah Dormady, Great Falls 3, 3:55; Cooper Birdwell, Lewiston Dec Trevin Welzien, Missoula Big Sky, 11-6

120: Matthew Dewitt, Billings Senior Fall Hunter Renville, Great Falls, 1:44; Andrew Paradise, C.M. Russell Fall Tanner Mannin, Lewiston, :40; Austin Murphy, Helena Fall Trevor Held, Glendive, 1:45; Austin Nelson, Columbia Falls Fall Traeton Duty, Capital, :27; Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls Fall Glory Konecny, Billings West, 2:33; Gabe Tierney, Butte Fall Carter Corcoran, Missoula Big Sky, 1:52; Bridger Lamb, Billings Skyview Fall Mason Huber, Great Falls J.V., 3:49; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman T-Fall Jacob Lone Bear, Poplar, 16-0

126: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman Fall Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, 2:52; Easton Held, Townsend Fall Payton Gonser, Great Falls J.V., 2:57; Cameron Savaria, Billings Skyview Fall Oden Hallock, Glasgow, 1:56; Owen Brown, Ronan Dec Scout Allen, Butte, 10-8; Ayden Role, Columbia Falls Dec Lane Wilson, Glacier, 6-3; Carter Carroll, C.M. Russell Fall Gullian Comstock, Glendive, 3:00; Cache Hilliard, Great Falls Fall Logan Boadle, Poplar, :36; Jayden Ramirez, Billings Senior Dec Josh Pepos, Cascade, 7-5

132: Matt Reyling, Glasgow Fall Cole Becker, Circle, 3:10; Rylin Burns, Colstrip Fall Connor Johnson, Whitehall, 2:53; Nathan Weber, Forsyth M-Dec Darwyn J Johnson, Simms, 14-0; Noah Cheff, Ronan Fall Braeden Lomas, Great Falls, 2:48; John Mears, Belgrade Fall Noah Kovick, Capital, 3:14; Clay Fisher, Butte Central Fall Caden Willis, Glacier, 1:11; Brandon Thomas, Columbia Falls M-Dec Michael Golden, Hamilton, 16-6; Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior Fall Tyler Skinner, Great Falls J.V., 1:33

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip M-Dec Avery Meinzen, Florence-Carlson, 12-3; Pete Henderson, Choteau Fall Dallen Hoover, Whitehall, 1:16; Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky Fall Jack Dresel, Great Falls, 1:55; Devin Crawford, Helena Fall Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls J.V., 2:37; Hunter Peterson, Ronan Fall Dawson Tuttle, Great Falls 3, :53; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point Dec Keaton Potter, Lewiston, 8-6; Trey Taylor, Circle M-Dec Bridger Hall, Hellgate, 11-3; Kai Stewart, C.M. Russell Fall Colton Reidel, Glendive, 2:52

145: Michael Weber, Forsyth Fall Adam Elerick, Glacier, :33; Brendan Hensley, Great Falls J.V. Fall Marciano Michelloti, C.M. Russell, :26; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby Dec Dylan Skocilich, Anaconda, 11-5; Chance McLane, Bozeman Fall Duane Otto, Lewiston, 3:34; Ben Stortz, Glendive Fall Hunter Reum, Poplar, :48; Travis Schulte, Capital T-Fall Cade Kay, Billings Skyview, 17-2; Russell Wienholz, Great Falls Fall Watson Snyder, Choteau, :28; Kyle Gordon, Missoula Big Sky Fall Peyton Irvine, Thompson Falls, 3:28

152: Jace Rhodes, Billings West Fall Chase Farrar, Lewiston, 5:26; Quinn Sullivan, Butte Fall Dlyan Kolste, Fairfield, :39; Keegan Mulhill, Bozeman M-Dec Kyler Alm, Florence-Carlson, 9-1; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon Fall Liam Swanson, Great Falls, 3:28; Ty Bradley, Colstrip Dec Cole Bradford, Capital, 5-2; Brandon Held, Glendive Fall Ross Reed, Chinook, 2:28; Seth Cheff, Ronan Fall Logan Wren, Great Falls J.V., 1:20; Cody Garrison, Thompson Falls Fall Andrew Glynn, Glacier, :49

160: Jordan Komac, Great Falls Fall Caden Gilmond, Glacier, 1:42; Jaydn Hoff, Billings West Fall Ty Kittleson, Glasgow, 2:47; Cody Blaede, Colstrip Fall Braydon Stone, Columbia Falls, 1:39; Alex Wickens, Lewiston M-Dec Sam Ostwald, Thompson Falls, 14-2; Tyler Clapp, Glendive Fall Matias Nevado, Belgrade, 2:12; Trevor Dillon, Billings Skyview Fall JR Seewald, Cut Bank, :33; Carl Anderson, Butte Fall Ryan Kipp, Browning, 1:15; Brent Tezak, Dillon Fall Jase Lewis, Hellgate, 1:10

170: Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls Fall Kain Schwartz Dorhety, C.M. Russell, :39; Brett Hale, Jefferson Fall Tyler Stevens, Great Falls Central, 1:50; Dylan Monroe, Valier Fall Kevin Aiken, Belgrade, 3:49; Jacob Fritzler, Billings Senior Dec Weston Allderdice, Fort Benton, 8-1; Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip M-Dec Dillon Anderson, Fairfield, 13-2; Chance Lee, Capital Fall Favion Couturier, Chinook, 3:08; Brig Johnston, Bozeman T-Fall Quentin Greer, Great Falls 3, 15-0; Brock Bushfield, Billings Skyview Fall Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow, 1:03

182: Shane Gibson, Park Dec Jacob Manibusan, Helena, 3-1 OT; Kameron Moreno, Butte M-Dec Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls, 14-6; Colten McPhee, Columbia Falls Fall Bryan Ballard, Choteau, :14; Spencer Jones, Florence-Carlson Dec Brenner Bushfield, Billings Skyview, 4-3; Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive Fall Tyson Sutherland, Poplar, 3:23; Wyatt Blythe, Lewiston Fall Tye Mitchell, Chinook, 4:22; Travis Tomei, Great Falls Fall Rylen Fisher, Great Falls 3, :54; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman Dec Justin Mays, Ronan, 1-0

205: Seth Jensen, Capital Fall Nick Workman, Jefferson, 3:27; Jensen Poirier, Great Falls J.V. Dec Kordel Miller, Billings West, 3-2; Tony Walter, C.M. Russell Fall Kendahl Odell, Missoula Big Sky, :41; Jarret Leinwand, Billings Senior Fall James Slaughter, Choteau, 2:24; Clancy Gout, Anaconda Fall Reubin Swenson, Chinook, :46; Brady Boyce, Lewiston Fall BJ Hatcher, Laurel, 2:58; Alan LaRocque, Great Falls Dec Kyle Anderson, Hamilton, 5-0; Jakob Freeman, Columbia Falls Dec Trey Yates, Colstrip, 6-4

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip Fall Keegan Mires, Glendive, 3:43; Mason Phipps, Glasgow Dec Gabriel Hernandez, Laurel, 7-0; Seth Alarcon, Thompson Falls Fall Tucker Clark, Helena, :52; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall Fall Trevor Yuhas, Great Falls Central, 1:00; Levi Malcolm, Billings West Fall Bailey Hayes, Hamilton, :48; KC Buday, C.M. Russell Fall Tremayne Krause, Glacier, 3:24; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar Dec Kyle Schillinger, Circle, 4-1; Jeff Queer, Butte Fall Tom Walkup, Bozeman, 2:37

Championship quarterfinals

103: Alejandro Madrid, Billings Senior Fall Levi Nunberg, Laurel, 1:47; Dawson Powers, Whitehall Fall Colton Picco, Lewiston, :35; Camron Reilly, Forsyth Dec Wyatt Van Pelt, Billings West, 7-3; Dre Coles, Great Falls Fall Cody Frost, Glacier, 1:48

113: Isaac Romero, Helena Dec Tayt Rogers, Bozeman, 9-2; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls M-Dec Austin Phatavong, Great Falls J.V., 13-3; Easton Shupe, Great Falls Dec Trisetan Kemp, Wolf Point, 8-6; Cooper Birdwell, Lewiston Fall Cruz Riojas, Billings Senior, 4:57

120: Matthew Dewitt, Billings Senior T-Fall Andrew Paradise, C.M. Russell, 15-0; Austin Murphy, Helena T-Fall Austin Nelson, Columbia Falls, 17-0; Gabe Tierney, Butte Dec Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls, 13-11; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman Dec Bridger Lamb, Billings Skyview, 5-0

126: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman Fall Easton Held, Townsend, 2:52; Cameron Savaria, Billings Skyview Fall Owen Brown, Ronan, 5:43; Carter Carroll, C.M. Russell Dec Ayden Role, Columbia Falls, 10-3; Jayden Ramirez, Billings Senior Dec Cache Hilliard, Great Falls, 7-4

132: Matt Reyling, Glasgow Fall Rylin Burns, Colstrip, 4:47; Nathan Weber, Forsyth Dec Noah Cheff, Ronan, 4-0; John Mears, Belgrade T-Fall Clay Fisher, Butte Central, 16-1; Charlie Klepps, Billings Senior Fall Brandon Thomas, Columbia Falls, 3:27

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip T-Fall Pete Henderson, Choteau, 19-3; Devin Crawford, Helena Dec Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky, 4-0; Hunter Peterson, Ronan Dec Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point, 9-4; Kai Stewart, C.M. Russell M-Dec Trey Taylor, Circle, 16-7

145: Michael Weber, Forsyth Fall Brendan Hensley, Great Falls J.V., :32; Chance McLane, Bozeman M-Dec Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 12-2; Ben Stortz, Glendive Dec Travis Schulte, Capital, 3-2; Kyle Gordon, Missoula Big Sky Dec Russell Wienholz, Great Falls, 6-2

152: Jace Rhodes, Billings West T-Fall Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15-0; Keegan Mulhill, Bozeman Fall Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 1:51; Ty Bradley, Colstrip Dec Brandon Held, Glendive, 6-1; Cody Garrison, Thompson Falls Fall Seth Cheff, Ronan, 1:35

160: Jordan Komac, Great Falls T-Fall Jaydn Hoff, Billings West, 21-5; Cody Blaede, Colstrip Dec Alex Wickens, Lewiston, 13-11; Tyler Clapp, Glendive Dec Trevor Dillon, Billings Skyview, 8-2; Brent Tezak, Dillon Fall Carl Anderson, Butte, 1:55

170: Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls Fall Brett Hale, Jefferson, 2:39; Jacob Fritzler, Billings Senior Fall Dylan Monroe, Valier, 5:33; Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip Fall Chance Lee, Capital, 2:31; Brock Bushfield, Billings Skyview T-Fall Brig Johnston, Bozeman, 20-5

182: Shane Gibson, Park Dec Kameron Moreno, Butte, 6-4; Spencer Jones, Florence-Carlson Fall Colten McPhee, Columbia Falls, 5:12; Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive Dec Wyatt Blythe, Lewiston, 16-9; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman Dec Travis Tomei, Great Falls, 3-2

205: Seth Jensen, Capital Fall Jensen Poirier, Great Falls J.V., 4:49; Jarret Leinwand, Billings Senior M-Dec Tony Walter, C.M. Russell, 11-2; Brady Boyce, Lewiston Fall Clancy Gout, Anaconda, 1:52; Alan LaRocque, Great Falls Fall Jakob Freeman, Columbia Falls, 3:44

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip Fall Mason Phipps, Glasgow, :46; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall Fall Seth Alarcon, Thompson Falls, 1:53; Levi Malcolm, Billings West Dec KC Buday, C.M. Russell, 5-4; Jeff Queer, Butte Fall Trey Pribbernow, Poplar, 1:45.