Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Basketball

Boys

Drummond 53, Plains 47

Drummond;11;13;14;15;—;53

Plains;5;10;11;21;—;47

Drummond: Damian Pool 5, Jonah Parke 17, Luke Holland 15, Wyatt Rigby 3, Alec Hauptman 3, Riley Allen 10.

Plains: Treydon Brouillette 6, Jake Weyers 9, Nathan McNulty 2, Matt McCracken 4, Esvin Reyes 1, Derick Curry 25. 

Noxon 73, Alberton-Superior 53

Alberton-Superior;10;17;15;11;—;53

Noxon;10;27;11;25;—;73

Alberton-Superior: Carson Callison 26, Hewston Coon 3, Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 7, Michael Spence 5, Aaron Waddle 10.

Noxon: Michael Antonich 2, Levi Brubaker 8, Alex Currie 24, Owen Fisher 1, Edison VanVleet 2, Cade VanVleet 4, Rylan Weltz 16, Logan Wood 16. 

Charlo 38, Valley Christian 35

Valley Christian;5;5;8;17;—;35

Charlo;15;6;7;10;—;38

Valley Christian: Branson Becker 5, Eyan Becker 6, Roman Becker 2, Brennan Cox 10, Cameron Fritz 2, Micah McCloy 2, Ty Messner 3, Riley Reimer 5.

Charlo: Nate Delaney 6, Connor Koenig 5, Phil Marquez 1, Landers Smith 20, Brock Tomlin 2, Garett Vaughn 4. 

Sentinel JV 48, Two Eagle River 20

Sentinel JV;17;18;6;7;—;48

Two Eagle;2;3;12;3;—;20

Sentinel JV: Clay Godwin 2, Finn Beighle 2, Connor McCarthy 6, Skye Palmer 6, James Lindsay 2, Joe Weida 2, Chase Williams 2, Zac Crews 14, Joel Old Person 12.

Two Eagle: Dom Finley 5, Travis Pierre 6, William Hameline 2, Elias Adams 2, Anthony Charlo 5.

Darby 53, Philipsburg 37

Darby;5;23;12;13;—;53

Philipsburg;9;10;8;10;—;37

Darby: Dylan Parks 14, Nelson Smith 4, Gabe Smith 14, Tyler Davis 2, Daniel Muir 2, Preston Smith 13.

Philipsburg: Jaxon Lee 3, Brett Grange 2, Bryce Parret 2, Brian Ward 14, Preston Metesh 10, Daniel Brabender 2, Kade Cutler 3, Kai O'Donnell 1.

Seeley-Swan 62, Hot Springs 54

Seeley-Swan;20;14;11;17;—;62

Hot Springs;11;6;17;20;—;54

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 17, Cordell Turner 18, Dakota Wood 3, Hunter Shelmerdine 8, Chance Johnson 16.

Hot Springs: Jack McCallister 8, Brandon Knudsen 28, Tyler Carr 2, Tyler Knudsen 16.

Victory 61, St. Regis 58

Victor;12;18;16;15;—;61

St. Regis;10;11;15;22;—;58

Victor: Mason Agee 23, Jerod Halley 4, Canyon Parks 2, Bob Hotchkiss-Wilson 4, Tristin Chavez 12, Skyler Webberson 16.

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 12, Andrew Sanford 14, James Booker 5, Ian Farris 15, Tanner Day 8, Adam Ball 4.

Girls

St. Regis 57, Valley Christian 31

Valley Christian;4;14;7;6;—;31

St. Regis;19;14;17;7;—;57

Valley Christian: Morgan Brewer 7, Kaytlin Kelly 6, Trinity Henry 2, Emma Hiltz 6, Taylor Vance 4, MacKenzie Dierling 2, Naomi Murphy 4.

St. Regis: Rylie Burnham 2, Sunny Shoupe 4, Madison Kelly 9, Baylee Pruitt 8, Emma Hill 10, Taylor Hurd 3, Makaela Kelly 11, Kiya Taylor 4, Kylee Thompson 6.

Charlo 52, Clark Fork 31

Charlo;17;9;12;14;—;52

Clark Fork;2;17;8;4;—;31

Charlo: Bella Hawk 2, Teaira Trunman 5, Kaitlin Cox 9, Liev Smith 18, Destiny Manuel 4, Carlee Fryburger 11, Allie Delaney 3.

Clark Fork: Darby Haskins 3, Sophie Krutilla 3, Sorren Reese 2, Emma Boughman 3, Cassie Green 2, Madison Mask 12, Zoey Kelsey 6.

Frenchtown JV 46, Victor 19

Victor;4;4;4;7;—;19

Frenchtown JV;9;8;17;12;—;46

Victor: Madison Allred 4, Ashley Hopper 10, Emma Day 1, Keana Chavez 4, Victoria Redmen 2.

Frenchtown JV: Hope Rebich 11, Kara Klietz 3, Faith Rebich 6, Cassidy Bagnell 10, Madison LaTray 12, Skyla Lewis 4.

Plains 22, Drummond 18

Drummond;1;4;8;5;—;18

Plains;3;6;6;7;—;22

Drummond: Rylee Hilmo 3, Sydney Phillips 6, Deanna Parke 5, Sara Kielley 4.

Plains: Kassidy Kinzie 4, Emma Morgan 2, Haley Josephson 4, Natalee Deschamps 4, Kylee Altmiller 5, Rachel Huenink 3.

Hot Springs 36, Lincoln 23

Lincoln;5;2;6;10;—;23

Hot Springs;3;12;10;11;—;36

Lincoln: Sage Kamps 2, Maggie Jorgensen 8, Carly Templeton 2, Tanea Reisch 1, Alexis Cannon 10.

Hot Springs: Katelyn Christensen 12, Sydney Jackson 3, Sage Jackson 8, Brianna Gray 6, Lizzy Fisher 7.

Seeley-Swan 57, Sentinel JV 28

Seeley-Swan;10;18;12;17;—;57

Sentinel JV;2;11;4;11;—;28

Seeley-Swan: Terra Bertsch 11, Autumn Morse 3, Rose Mercer 1, Ashley Miller 11, Kara Good 5, Sarah Maughan 3, Bethany Hoag 6, Jory Towe 4, Aspen Conley 5, Chloe Robbins 4, Jordan Johnson 2.

Sentinel JV: Aidan Ortt 1, Kennedy Guay 2, Audrey McElmurry 7, Shandee Reed 2, Quinn Paffhausen 2, Chayselyn Paulson 2, Fran Nicholson 6, Natalie Curlee 6.

Darby 41, Noxon 28

Darby;9;12;10;10;—;41

Noxon;2;12;5;9;—;28

Darby: Rouse 2, Casey Ehmann 14, Rennaker 1, Kimber Schlapman 8, Makenzie Clarke 6, Haley Frey 2, Anderson 8.

Noxon: Delaney Weltz 6, Kali Murray 5, Madison Koonce 3, Chelsea Vohs 6, Rachel Ehinger 3, Avery Burgess 2, Jaedyn Murray 3.

Philipsburg 61, Two Eagle River 7

Two Eagle;2;2;1;2;—;7

Philipsburg;26;16;11;8;—;61

Two Eagle: Lulani Miller 2, TaRae GoodLuck 5.

Philipsburg: Amelia Hill 9, Haddie Talon 2, Shelby Struna 4, Emma Grange 19, Reece Pitcher 2, Sierra Metesh 5, Sarah Goff 5, Asha Comings 9, Audrey Radtke 6.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.