Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 11)

  • Updated
  • 0

Check back as boxscores will be updated as we receive results at 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Senior 66, Billings West 62

Billings Senior;;17;21;13;15;—;66
Billings West;;14;19;15;14;—;62

BILLINGS SENIOR: Melo Pine 16; Chazz Haws 14; DeMarcus Johnson 13; Bubba Bergen 8; Reagan Walker 6; Cactus Runsabove 6; Talon Harris 3.

BILLINGS WEST: Gabe Hatler 23; Sam Phillips 17; Cooper Tyson 6; Kody Gust 5; Billy Carlson 4; Dean Bergstrom 4; Jamil Khun 1.

Missoula Sentinel 60, Missoula Big Sky 54

Missoula Big Sky;;5;15;15;19;—;54
Missoula Sentinel;;13;11;19;17;—;60

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Louis Sanders 17; Eamon Higgins 11; Josiah Cuaresma 10; Tre Reed 7; Shane Shepherd 5; Caden Bateman 2; Jake Gardanier 2.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Kaden Sheridan 13; Riley Allen 11; Joe Weida 8; Trevor Rausch 7; Peyton Stevens 7; Clay Godwin 6; Chase Williams 6; Drew Klumph 3.

Class A

Hamilton 63, East Helena 50

East Helena;;0;16;14;20;—;50
Hamilton;;12;19;15;17;—;63

EAST HELENA: Kaeden Sager 16; Kobe Mergenthaler 13; Colter Charlesworth 8; Curtis Corzine 4; Tucker Petty 3; Trevor Held 2; Jack Nelson 2.

HAMILTON: Eli Taylor 16; Asher Magness 13; Liam O'Connell 12; Tyson Rostad 10; Cole Dickemore 9; Max Cianflone 3. 

Miles City 78, Sidney 36

Sidney;;14;12;6;4;—;36
Miles City;;24;15;35;4;—;78

MILES CITY: Dalton Polesky 23; Zach Welch 21; Ryder Lee 16; Logan Muri 9; Ed Brooks 6; Aidan Cline 3.

Polson 56, Frenchtown 53 (OT)

Polson;;14;14;14;9;5;—;56
Frenchtown;;13;11;10;17;2;—;53

POLSON: Colton Graham 17; Jarrett Wilson 13; Nik Figaro 8; Brock Hendriksen 8; Xavier Fisher 6; Trent Wilson 3; Alex Muzquiz 1.

FRENCHTOWN: Eli Quinn 16; Kellen Klimpel 9; Devin Shelton 9; Sully Belcourt 8; Keaton Simpson 8; Garrett Schmill 2; Carter White 1.

Dillon 66, Butte 48

Dillon;;16;16;21;13;—;66
Butte;;9;10;21;8;—;48

DILLON: Connor Curnow 22; Jonathan Kirkley 21; Eli Nourse 6; Kee Christiansen 5; Tyler Lagunas 3; Callahan Hoffman 3; Caden Hansen 2; Max Davis 2; Carsten Lemelin 2.

BUTTE: Kenley Leary 11; Kooper Klobauer 8; Jace Stenson 7; Cameron Gurnsey 7; Jonas Sherman 6; Dylan Bache 4; Tacher Lee 3; Colter Shea 2.

Libby 56, Eureka 41

Libby;;19;11;13;13;—;56
Eureka;;8;17;10;6;—;41

CLASS B

Lodge Grass 92, Huntley Project 40

Huntley Project;;4;18;8;10;—;40
Lodge Grass;;33;24;28;7;—;92

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Cade Sorlie 15; Ethan Osness 7; Parker Cook 7; Mason Jessen 7; Jakob Hansen 4; Jeffery Thomas 2.

LODGE GRASS: Damon Gros 46; DC Stewart 20; Sean Turns Plenty 9; Lance Little 5; Myron Little 4; Gabriel Kelly 2; Chance PrettyOnTop 2; Kaydin Small 2; Todd Amyotte, 2.

St. Ignatius 91, Two Eagle River 31

Two Eagle River;;10;8;3;10;—;31
St. Ignatius;;23;32;22;14;—;91

ST. IGNATIUS: Kellen McClure 20; Zoran LaFrombois 17; Cederick McDonald 16; Jadence Peone 13; Ross McPherson 10; Justin Brown 5; Kenny Ness 4; Erich Morigeau 2; Mike Wheeler 2; Andrew Rush 2.

Florence-Carlton 71, Anaconda 23

Anaconda;;7;3;3;10;—;23
Florence-Carlton;;26;23;14;8;—;71

ANACONDA: River Hurley 7; Ryan Snow 5; Cory Galle 5; Riley Kriskovich 3; Wade Dahood 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Blake Shoupe 15; Jace Pederson 14; Beau Neal 7; Ethan Alexander 4; Drew 4; Levi Posey 3; Aiden Wayne 3; Tyler Abbott 3; Patrick Duchien 2.

Class C

Wibaux 59, Plevna 28

Wibaux;;23;10;14;12;—;59
Plevna;;2;13;7;6;—;28

PLEVNA: Ethan Mellon 16; Tristan Buerkle 12.

GIRLS

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 46, Missoula Big Sky 36

Missoula Big Sky;;4;13;6;13;—;36
Missoula Sentinel;;16;4;14;12;—;46

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Kadynce Couture 16; Avari Batt 6; Maddie Jones 6; Audrey Hale 5; Grace Bunnell 3.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Brooke Stayner 10; Olivia Huntsinger 9; Emily McElmurry 7; Lilly Allen 7; Kodi Fraser 3; Kaitlyn Hammett 3; Kassidy Kirgan 3; Bailey Casagrande 2; CC Size 2.

Butte 57, Dillon 43

Dillon;;8;8;12;15;—;43
Butte;;13;14;13;17;—;57

DILLON: Halle Fitzgerald 12; Lauryn Petersen 8; Jordyn Walker 7; Zoey Morast 5; Ainsley Shipman 4; Kylie Konen 3; Hailey Powell 2; Evey Hansen 1; Abby Brevig 1.

BUTTE: Kodie Hoagland 18; Emmarie Richards 9; Laura Rosenleaf 8; Brooke McGrath 7; Tylar Clary 6; Ashley Olson 6; Payton Clary 3.

Missoula Hellgate 66, Belgrade 34

Missoula Hellgate;;18;20;12;16;—;66
Belgrade;;8;14;10;2;—;34

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Keke Davis 10; Perry Paffhausen 9; Hailey Flamand 9; Alex Covill 9; Bailee Sayler 7; Chloe Larsen 6; Addy Heaphy 5; Lauren Dick 4; Carmen Anderson 2; Elly Thorpe 2.

BELGRADE: McKenna Morris 9; Olivia Wegner 5; Khloey Robinson 4; Leila Mamamgon 3; Grace Garvert 2.

Class A

Hamilton 54, East Helena 33

East Helena;;6;7;8;12;—;33
Hamilton;;13;12;12;17;—;54

EAST HELENA: Dymon Root 9; Isabelle Surginer 7; Montana Pierson 6; Natell Goodman 4; Brooke Harris 4; Janelle Taylor 3.

HAMILTON: Layne Kearns 25; Ayda Griffin 10; Taryn Searle 8; Mya Winkler 7; Madi Nelson 2; Lavana Wetzel 2.

Frenchtown 60, Polson 30

Polson;;8;4;9;9;—;30
Frenchtown;;14;17;16;13;—;60

POLSON: Areanna Burke 12; Nikki Kendall 5; Jaivin Bad Bear 3; Julia Barnard 3; Grace Simonich 3; Lexi Wirz 2; Turquoise Pierre 2.

FRENCHTOWN: Sadie Smith 15; Demi Smith 12; Carah Evans 10; Heather Haskins 5; Taylor Haskins 5; Kendra Jacobs 5; Katherine Deschamps 4; Toni Beatty 4.

Class B

Eureka 51, Libby 14

Libby;;4;2;2;6;—;14
Eureka;;18;15;18;0;—;51

LIBBY: Taylor Munro 6; Rylee Boltz 4; Ellie Andressen 2; Kaydence Stanek 2.

EUREKA: Reena Truman 14; Jadyn Pluid 9; Jimena Sanchez 8; Ixone Coteron 8; Dylan Sharp 5; Remmi Stanger 4; Ellie Durden 3.

Colstrip 61, St. Labre 10

St. Labre;;0;2;6;2;—;10
Colstrip;;25;21;8;7;—;61

ST. LABRE: Nora Walks 3; Savannah Ryan 3; Armoni Lei 2.

COLSTRIP: Malea Egan 14; Baily Egan 13; Gracie Bradley 12; Canzas HisBadHorse 10; Maddie Big Back 6; Ashtynn Egan 4; Roslyn Anderson 2.

Anaconda 72, Florence-Carlton 53

Anaconda;;16;18;22;16;—;72
Florence-Carlton;;13;11;14;15;—;53

ANACONDA: Makena Patrick 21; Alyssa Peterson 16; Maniyah Lunceford 13; Kora Kelly 9; Cara DeMarois 6; Sami Johnson 5; Madison King 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kolbi Wood 15; Kylie Kovatch 12; Kasidy Yeoman 11; Olivia Coulter 6; Trista Williams 4; Quinn Skaggs 3; Elise Schneiter 2.

St. Ignatius 91, Two Eagle River 31

Two Eagle River;;10;8;3;10;—;31
St. Ignatius;;23;32;22;14;—;91

ST. IGNATIUS: Kooper Page 23; Madyson Currie 17; Kason Page 15; Izzy Evans 9; Olivia Adams 6; Gabby Smith 4; Emie Tapia Torosiar 2; Rowan McElderry 2.

Bigfork 69, Thompson Falls 30

Bigfork;;19;14;23;13;—;69
Thompson Falls;;8;8;8;6;—;30

BIGFORK: Braeden Gunlock 18; Ava Davey 15; Emma Berreth 14; Scout Nadeau 8; Madison Chappuis 6; Callie Gembala 4; Callie Martinez 2; Anika Ranstrom 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Roni Hanks 11; Caity Alexander 6; Ellie Baxter 5; Natalie Roberts 4; Maliyah LeCoure 4.

Class C

Absarokee 44, Roberts 36

Roberts;;14;9;6;7;—;36
Absarokee;;6;14;17;7;—;44

ROBERTS: Hailey Croft 14; Jozelyn Payovich 12; Laynee Holdbrook 4; Bentley Bertolino 4; Naomi Gross 2.

ABSAROKEE: Tandy Planichek 23; Adree Langley 7; Ireland Robbins 6; Julianne Feddes 4; Keagan Sandlin 2; Avery Gates 2.

Wibaux 63, Plevna 41

Wibaux;;16;10;21;16;—;63
Plevna;;10;7;13;11;—;41

WIBAUX: Rylee Smith 20; Annika Lunde 16; Ashlynn Varner 10; Elorah Amsler 9; Abby Begger 6; Grace Begger 2.

PLEVNA: Chloe Tudor 15; Hayden Lane 11; Sophia Tudor 10; Jaeda Paul 4; Sophia Schumacher 1.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News