Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (March 11)

  • Updated
  • 0

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 79, Missoula Sentinel 57

Missoula Sentinel;;17;7;16;17;—;57
Billings Skyview;;18;21;16;24;—;79

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Tony Frohlich-Fair 21; Alex Germer 18; Hayden Kolb 5; TJ Rausch 4; Finn Beighle 3; Soren Syvrud 2; Skye Palmer 2; Kaden Sheridan 2.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Payton Sanders 27; Cameron Ketchum 14; Abe Seybert 14; Brooks Nelson 9; Ky Kouba 9; Rhyse Owens 3; Levi Johnson 2.

Great Falls 61, Helena Capital 48

Great Falls;;20;14;14;13;—;61
Helena Capital;;18;7;15;8;—;48

GREAT FALLS: Cade Gundlach 15; Drew Wyman 14; Reed Harris 12; Levi Torgerson 9; Tarel Rollins 5; Garrett Stone 4.

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 13; Malachi Syvrud 10; Hayden Opitz 9; Tyler Tenney 8; Trysten Mooney 3; Jacob Curry 3; Luke Dowdy 2.

Bozeman 56, Kalispell Glacier 43

Kalispell Glacier;;10;11;11;11;—;43
Bozeman;;9;17;14;16;—;56

KALISPELL GLACIER: Jaxson Olsen 13; Weston Price 9; Ty Olsen 7; Jackson Weber 4; Connor Sullivan 3; Colin Presnell 3; Keifer Spohnhauer 2; Will Salonen 2.

BOZEMAN: Padraig Lang 12; Jackson Basye 11; Brady Lang 10; Ty Huse 7; Bryson Zanto 6; Trent Rogers 6; Tucker Macbeth 2; Tanner Weppler 2.

Butte 63, Billings Senior 62

Billings Senior;;11;22;9;20;—;62
Butte;;12;16;18;17;—;63

BILLINGS SENIOR: Junior Bergen 21; Cactus Runsabove 15; Jacksen Burckley 10; Chazz Haws 8; Liam Romei 3; Reagan Walker 3; Melo Pine 2.

BUTTE: Billy Kelly 20; Jake Olson 12; Cael Stenson 10; Kenley Leary 8; Blake Drakos 4; Cameron Gurnsey 4; Zach Merrifield 3; Jace Stenson 2.

Class B

Lodge Grass 67, Huntley Project 49

Huntley Project;;12;10;11;16;—;49
Lodge Grass;;21;11;17;18;—;67

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Noah Bouchard 25; Jake Fox 10; David Wohlfeil 6; Tim Rose 5; Jey Hofer 3.

LODGE GRASS: Jadence Archita 21; Damon Gros Ventre 16; DC Stewart 8; Malachi Little Nest 7; Kendall Russell 5; Daivyon White 3; Ty Moccasin 2; Gabe Kelly 2; Chad Bad Bear 2; Lance Little Nest 1.

Manhattan 60, Thompson Falls 55 (OT)

Thompson Falls;;13;15;10;9;8;—;55
Manhattan;;17;12;11;7;13;—;60

THOMPSON FALLS: Kade Pardee 17; Cody Burk 12; Roman Sparks 9; Nathan Schraeder 8; Tristan Subatch 5; Dante Micheli 4.

MANHATTAN: Tate Bowler 22; Caden Holgate 16; Finn Tesoro 5; Evan Douma 5; Wyatt Jones 4; Corban Johnson 3; Sven Stenberg 3; Markus Fenno 2.

Shelby 53, Deer Lodge 42

Shelby;;22;7;12;12;—;53
Deer Lodge;;13;14;10;5;—;42

SHELBY: Logan Leck 22; Rhett Reynolds 14; Trenton Emerson 11; Taylor Parsons 5; Randon Richman 1.

DEER LODGE: Aidan Thompson 17; Logan Nicholson 11; Ozzie King 11; Brodey Freeman 3.

Florence-Carlton 52, Fairfield 45

Fairfield;;8;18;12;7;—;45
Florence-Carlton;;17;11;11;13;—;52

FAIRFIELD: Brayden Kolwyck 11; Kaelob Flores 10; Gavin Mills 6; Conor Murray 5; Daniel Faith 5; Cooper Christensen 4; Guidry Giles 2; Owen Cartwright-Gines 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Eli Pedersen 13; Beau Neal 8; JP Briney 7; Blake Shoupe 7; Levi Posey 7; Caden Zaluski 5; Jace Pedersen 5.

Class C

Twin Bridges 63, Bridger 40

Twin Bridges;;18;20;10;15;—;63
Bridger;;10;6;14;10;—;40

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 17; Tate Smith 15; Matt Kaiser 14; Connor Nye 6; Axton Anderson 4; Anthony Kelley 4; Sam Konen 2; Riky Puckett 1.

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 15; Jace Weimer 12; Cooper Frank 7; Chance Goltz 3; Lucius Payovich 3.

Fort Benton 46, Froid-Lake 39 (OT)

Froid-Lake;;9;7;14;7;2;—;39
Fort Benton;;8;2;15;12;9;—;46

FROID-LAKE: Colt Miller 14; Brett Stentoft 8; Javonne Nesbit 7; Tyler Wivholm 4; Mason Dethman 3; Bode Miller 3.

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 14; Jace Thompson 9; Jaxen DeHaven 7; Billy Ullery 6; Devin Bird 4; Nick Marias 4; Cody Evans 2.

GIRLS  

Class AA

Bozeman 48, Missoula Sentinel 45 (OT)

Missoula Sentinel;;2;14;6;11;12;—;45
Bozeman;;6;8;13;6;15;—;48

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Brooke Stayner 13; Challis Westwater 11; Kodi Fraser 9; Emily McElmurry 5; Olivia Huntsinger 4; Jayden Salsbery 3.

BOZEMAN: Gabby Klein 20; Nicole D'Agostino 8; Avery Burkhart 8; Emily Williams 5; Macy Mayer 4; Payton Putnam 2; Felicity Schott 1.

Missoula Hellgate 46, Great Falls 27

Great Falls;;2;9;6;10;—;27
Missoula Hellgate;;16;7;11;12;—;46

GREAT FALLS: Alison Harris 11; Kendal Burcham 7; Ashlyn Jones 3; Ryen Palmer 3; Emma Tolan 2; Hallie Thompson 1.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Addy Heaphy 12; Bailee Sayler 10; Lauren Dick 8; Alex Covill 7; Keke Davis 5; Kennedy McCorkle 4.

Class B

Roundup 45, Eureka 22

Roundup;;12;7;17;9;—;45
Eureka;;7;4;9;2;—;22

ROUNDUP: Meghan Eiselein 14; Tia Stahl 12; Blythe Sealey 7; Bella Klein 3; Cate Cota 3; Kennah Jensen 3; Makayla Goffena 3.

EUREKA: Katie Schmidt 9; Kyla Bohne 6; Rhianna Hawkins 4; Michael Shea 3.

Columbus 45, Fairfield 37

Fairfield;;7;11;8;11;—;37
Columbus;;9;9;9;18;—;45

FAIRFIELD: Tori Jones 12; Emma Woods 6; Kyler Bake 5; Natalie Kolste 5; Alexa Johnson 5; Cheyenne Maddox 4.

COLUMBUS: Payton West 14; Brooklyn Wyllie 11; Sawyer Wiggs 8; Reed Johnson 5; Molly Hamilton 4; Kennette Teske 2; Hannah Obert 1.

Class C

Fort Benton 64, Manhattan Christian 31

Fort Benton;;20;11;18;15;—;64
Manhattan Christian;;7;7;9;8;—;31

FORT BENTON: Aspen Giese 21; Emerson Giese 18; Abby Clark 10; Maci Molinario 9; Ashlee Wang 4; Hailee Wang 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Eliana Kuperus 8; Kiersten Van Kirk 7; Taylor DeVries 6; Ava Bellach 6; Grace Aamot 4.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 43, Roy-Winifred 38

Roy-Winifred;;10;4;12;12;—;38
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;4;15;11;13;—;43

ROY-WINIFRED: Isabelle Heggem 17; Trinity Edwards 14; Jayda Southworth 4; Madeline Heggem 3.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 14; Kaitlyn McColly 8; Jaycee Erickson 8; Teagan Erickson 7; Kora LaBrie 2; Kelsee Cummings 2.

Seeley-Swan 64, Jordan 34

Seeley-Swan;;14;25;17;8;—;64
Jordan;;7;10;6;11;—;34

SEELEY-SWAN: Klaire Kovatch 17; Sariah Maughan 12; Trista Alexander 11; Bethany Hoag 9; Aspen Conley 6; Kyla Conley 6; Emily Maughan 2; Danielle Sexton 1.

JORDAN: Lindsay Lawrence 13; Lacey Lawrence 7; Abby Pierce 5; Brooke Murnion 4; Brynn Ryan 3; Maggie Pluhar 2.

Plentywood 43, Melstone 28

Plentywood;;12;12;13;6;—;43
Melstone;;6;4;10;8;—;28

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 16; Ashytn Curtiss 11; Emma Brensdal 10; Annie Kaul 2; Shayla Fawcett 2; Paityn Curtiss 2.

MELSTONE: Kelsey Thurston 8; Kayla Kombol 7; Leni Krehbiel 6; Avery Eike 4; Koye Rindal 3.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News