Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (March 13)
0 Comments

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (March 13)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

CLASS AA

Championship

Billings Skyview 62, Great Falls 60

Billings Skyview;;18;19;15;10;—;62
Great Falls;;16;11;18;15;—;60

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Ky Kouba 19; Payton Sanders 14; Abe Seybert 9; Cameron Ketchum 7; Trett Moseman 4; Lance Schaaf 4; Brooks Nelson 3; Jackson Willems 2.

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 29; Levi Torgerson 14; Reed Harris 14; Cade Gundlach 3.

Third place

Missoula Sentinel 61, Helena Capital 52

Helena Capital;;21;10;8;13;—;52
Missoula Sentinel;;20;15;15;11;—;61

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 25; Hayden Opitz 10; Tyler Tenney 7; Jacob Curry 4; Trysten Mooney 2; Malachi Syvrud 2; Nick Michelotti 2.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Tony Frohlich-Fair 21; TJ Rausch 17; Hayden Kolb 9; Alex Germer 6; Parker Lindsay 4; Soren Syvrud 3; Kaden Sheridan 1.

CLASS B

Championship

Lodge Grass 64, Manhattan 47

Lodge Grass;;14;18;13;19;—;64
Manhattan;;11;13;8;15;—;47

LODGE GRASS: Damon Gros Ventre 17; Ty Moccasin 12; Malachi Little Nest 10; Kendall Russell 9; DC Stewart 7; Gabe Kelly 7; Jadence Archita 2.

MANHATTAN: Caden Holgate 20; Tate Bowler 10; Finn Tesoro 8; Colter Barta 6; Corban Johnson 3.

Third place

Huntley Project 44, Thompson Falls 37

Thompson Falls;;9;2;5;21;—;37
Huntley Project;;13;13;6;12;—;44

THOMPSON FALLS: Nathan Schraeder 10; Dante Micheli 9; Kade Pardee 8; Cody Burk 4; Tristan Subatch 3; Justin Morgan 3.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Noah Bouchard 24; Jey Hofer 7; Jake Fox 7; Tim Rose 4; Connor Cook 2.

CLASS C

Championship

Scobey 64, Twin Bridges 27

Twin Bridges;;7;4;7;9;—;27
Scobey;;17;23;19;5;—;64

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 10; Tate Smith 8; Sam Konen 5; Matt Kaiser 3; Connor Nye 1.

SCOBEY: Jayce Tande 15; Parker Cromwell 14; Aidan Fishell 9; Caden Handran 7; Reagan Machart 6; Rio Booth 6; Bo Anderson 5; Cole Taylor 2.

Third place

Manhattan Christian 56, Fort Benton 40

Manhattan Christian;;14;11;19;12;—;56
Fort Benton;;2;13;13;12;—;40

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Willem Kimm 15; Seth Amunrud 13; Logan Leep 8; Caidin Hill 8; Tebarek Hill 5; Trevor VanDyken 3; Gavin Weiss 2; Jackson Leep 2.

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 13; Cody Evans 8; Jace Thompson 5; Jaxen DeHaven 5; Devin Bird 3; Nick Marias 2; Billy Ullery 2; Jackson Schmele 2.

Consolation

Manhattan Christian 56, Froid-Lake 51

Froid-Lake;;8;12;13;18;—;51
Manhattan Christian;;14;9;8;25;—;56

FROID-LAKE: Javonne Nesbit 18; Tyler Wivholm 14; Mason Dethman 10; Colt Miller 3; Ashdyn Hobbs 3; Bode Miller 2; Isaac Johnson 1.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 16; Caidin Hill 15; Logan Leep 10; Tebarek Hill 9; Willem Kimm 4; Mason Venema 2.

Fort Benton 61, Belt 52

Fort Benton;;15;19;10;17;—;61
Belt;;11;13;14;14;—;52

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 14; Cody Evans 12; Jaxen DeHaven 10; Devin Bird 9; Jace Thompson 8; Billy Ullery 4; Andrew Ballantyne 3; Nick Marias 2.

BELT: Aidan McDaniel 18; Bridger Vogl 11; Kaimen Evans 11; Garrett Metrione 5; Keaghan McDaniel 4; Treyton Hennes 2; Reese Paulson 1.

GIRLS

CLASS AA 

Helena Capital 33, Missoula Hellgate 31

Missoula Hellgate;;5;8;10;8;—;31
Helena Capital;;2;3;10;18;—;33

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Bailee Sayler 12; Lauren Dick 8; Keke Davis 7; Perry Paffhausen 4.

HELENA CAPITAL: Dani Bartsch 15; Jaymee Sheridan 10; Paige Bartsch 5; Audrey Hofer 3.

Third place

Billings West 59, Billings Skyview 29

Billings West;;11;13;17;18;—;59
Billings Skyview;;6;6;6;11;—;29

BILLINGS WEST: Kaycee Rider 15; Taylee Chirrick 14; Kaitlin Grossman 11; Kendell Ellis 8; Bella Murphy 4; Sydney Pierce 4; Megan Voegele 2; Layla Baumann 1.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Morning Grace Spotted Bear 8; Brooke Berry 7; Breanna Williams 7; Charlize Davis 3; Bella Bryan 2; Jessi Henckel 2.

Consolation

Billings Skyview 60, Bozeman 39

Bozeman;;10;10;7;12;—;39
Billings Skyview;;9;17;16;18;—;60

BOZEMAN: Macy Mayer 14; Gabby Klein 8; Felicity Schott 6; Emily Williams 4; Nicole D'Agostino 3; Payton Putnam 2; Allie Megargel 1; Sara Priebe 1.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Brooke Berry 17; Cami Harris 13; Breanna Williams 11; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 9; Bella Bryan 4; Jessi Henckel 3; Maliea Owens 2; Alexis Braver 1.

Billings West 33, Great Falls 31

Great Falls;;12;2;7;10;—;31
Billings West;;8;12;6;7;—;33

GREAT FALLS: Alison Harris 15; Ashlyn Jones 7; Ryen Palmer 3; Hallie Thompson 3; Morgan Sunchild 3.

BILLINGS WEST: Taylee Chirrick 10; Sydney Pierce 9; Kaitlin Grossman 8; Layla Baumann 2; Bella Murphy 2; Kendell Ellis 2.

CLASS B

Championship

Big Timber 46, Columbus 26

Columbus;;7;8;8;3;—;26
Big Timber;;5;10;15;16;—;46

COLUMBUS: Payton West 10; Kodi Obert 6; Sawyer Wiggs 4; Brooklyn Wyllie 3; Hannah Obert 3.

BIG TIMBER: Hailee Brandon 14; Emily Cooley 10; Bailey Finn 9; Alyssa Boshart 4; Jillian Whalin 3; Lauren Niebur 2; Kameryn Ketcham 2; Darby Johnston 2.

Third place

Roundup 46, Malta 24

Malta;;8;4;5;7;—;24
Roundup;;14;5;16;11;—;46

MALTA: Justine Lamb 8; Allison Kunze 7; Kylee Nelson 5; Addy Anderson 2; Maddie Williamson 2.

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 14; Meghan Eiselein 11; Tia Stahl 9; Makayla Goffena 6; Cate Cota 3; Kennah Jensen 3.

Consolation

Roundup 53, Anaconda 41

Roundup;;8;18;9;18;—;53
Anaconda;;9;3;10;19;—;41

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 24; Tia Stahl 14; Meghan Eiselein 8; Cate Cota 7.

ANACONDA: Alyssa Peterson 11; Sami Johnson 9; Mia Sullivan-Sanders 8; Makena Patrick 6; Megan Reich 5; Maniyah Lunceford 2.

Malta 73, Eureka 51

Eureka;;13;18;10;10;—;51
Malta;;19;12;18;24;—;73

EUREKA: Kyla Bohne 23; Michael Shea 11; Katie Schmidt 8; Jadyn Pluid 5; Rhianna Hawkins 4.

MALTA: Justine Lamb 15; Allison Kunze 13; Addy Anderson 12; Kylie Hunter 11; Kylee Nelson 9; Erica Smith 6; Maddie Williamson 4; Brylee French 3.

CLASS C

Championship

Fort Benton 74, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 60

Fort Benton;;18;16;15;25;—;74
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;17;16;13;14;—;60

FORT BENTON: Aspen Giese 19; Ashlee Wang 17; Emerson Giese 14; Maci Molinario 10; Cloe Kalanick 7; Abby Clark 3; Hailee Wang 2; Samantha Vielleux 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Jaydyn Erickson 20; Kaitlyn McColly 15; Kia Wasson 12; Kelsee Cummings 4; Paige Wasson 4; Teagan Erickson 3; Kora LaBrie 2.

Third place

Roy-Winifred 54, Manhattan Christian 30

Roy-Winifred;;14;16;9;15;—;54
Manhattan Christian;;5;9;10;6;—;30

ROY-WINIFRED: Isabelle Heggem 22; Trinity Edwards 9; Megan Bergum 9; Madeline Heggem 7; Cadence Tillman 5; Jayda Southworth 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Eliana Kuperus 10; Kiersten Van Kirk 7; Ava Bellach 6; Grace Aamot 4; Taylor DeVries 3.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News