Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school boys basketball box scores

  • Updated
  • 0

Anaconda 55, Deer Lodge 54 F-OT

Anaconda;;4;16;13;14;8;—;55
Deer Lodge;;14;9;13;11;7;—;54

ANACONDA: River Hurley 20; Cory Galle 14; Gabe Galle 12; Cael Mikalatos 5; Riley Kriskovich 4.

DEER LODGE: Logan Nicholson 31; R. Ford 11; R. Long 4; Eli Hathaway 3; Hunter Steinebach 2; Riley Rennfield 2.

Big Timber 46, Joliet 29

Big Timber;;11;8;11;16;—;46
Joliet;;4;13;7;5;—;29

BIG TIMBER: Kade Gardner 13; Trevor Mosness 11; Kuirt Gullings 8; Jose Pullman 6; Kylee Mehus 6; Spencer Stosich 2.

JOLIET: Hayden Ward 10; Brice Williams 6; Seth Bailey 6; Paxton McQuillen 3; Brody Gebhardt 2; Corey Dworshak 1; Tucker Lind 1.

Box Elder 71, Big Sandy 63

Big Sandy;;12;13;22;16;—;63
Box Elder;;16;18;11;26;—;71

BIG SANDY: Wylee Snapp 22; Brayden Cline 15; Lane Demontiney 13; Kody Strutz 9; Rusty Gasvoda 2; Ryder Galbavy 2.

BOX ELDER: Tyrus LaMere 26; Tuaric Rosette 10; Tracen Jilot 9; Joe Standing Rock 9; Mathias Blackbird 6; Skylar Walker 4; Gyme Kelly III 4; K. Baker 3.

Broadus 63, Ekalaka 39

Ekalaka;;9;3;17;10;—;39
Broadus;;20;18;15;10;—;63

BROADUS: Dillon Gee 19; Wyatt Gee 12; Richards Johnny 9; Marcus Mader 9; Jaxon Bilbrey 5; Tytan Hanson 4; Josh Rasmussen 3; Cooper Zimmer 2.

Broadview-Lavina 49, Red Lodge 46

Red Lodge;;11;11;11;13;—;46
Broadview-Lavina;;14;10;12;13;—;49

RED LODGE: Walker Boos 13; Jacob Stewart 10; Burke Mastel 9; Brandon Emineth 6; Thomas Buchanan 6; Tyler Schrowe 2.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Kade Erickson 17; William Sanguins 13; Connor Glennie 8; Hunter Brown 6; Lee Karpstein 3; William Hanser 2.

Butte 65, Kalispell Flathead 59

Butte;;9;7;22;27;—;65
Kalispell Flathead;;12;18;13;16;—;59

BUTTE: Jace Stenson 19; Kooper Klobauer 14; Kenley Leary 11; Cameron Gurnsey 8; Bo Demarais 8; Tacher Lee 3; Jonas Sherman 2.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Jostan Cripe 16; Gavin Chouinard 12; Joseph Hansen 12; Luca Zoeller 10; Drew Lowry 5; Noah Cummings 4.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 66, North Star 39

North Star;;7;12;13;7;—;39
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;14;15;27;10;—;66

NORTH STAR: Rhett Wolery 12; Gavin Spicher 6; Garrett Spicher 5; Ty Hansen 5; Carter Campbell 4; Gavin Clawson 4; Michael Berg 3.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Bryce Kammerzell 23; Braden Mattson 15; Blake Harmon 13; Karson Pulst 10; Adam Grammar 3; Nate Nelson 2.

Circle 50, Culbertson 43

Culbertson;;10;11;4;18;—;43
Circle;;6;17;16;11;—;50

CULBERTSON: Maurice Bighorn 15; Payton Perkins 10; Colin Avance 10; Bridger Salvevold 6; Mark Kirkaldie 2; Isaiah Bighorn 0.

CIRCLE: Beau Beery 27; Seth Dyk 10; Arley Idland 8; Chance Beley 5; Breckyn White 0; Jace Curtis 0.

Colstrip 62, Forsyth 14

Forsyth;;4;2;3;5;—;14
Colstrip;;17;20;15;10;—;62

COLSTRIP: Weston Means 18; Seth Stevenson 17; Sam Wheatley 8; Scot Badbear 6; Chase Egan 5; Wiley Bearcomesout 4; Logan Vocu 4.

Columbus 66, Roundup 23

Columbus;;27;28;5;6;—;66
Roundup;;7;9;5;2;—;23

COLUMBUS: Hayden Steffenson 44; Colby Martinez 11; Cale Chamberlin 11; Cash Kramer 9; Mason Meier 8; Caden Meier 5; Kaeden Daniels 2; Mike Courts 2; Michael Curl 2.

ROUNDUP: Kylen Wolff 13; Jordan Olson 4; Braedan Bilden 4; Jared Freitas 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45, Geraldine-Highwood 40

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;11;12;12;10;—;45
Geraldine-Highwood;;6;16;5;13;—;40

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Bryson Bahnmiller 19; Cole Noble 12; Ian Moline 5; Ryder Zanto 2; Chase Tinklenberg 2.

Drummond 65, Seeley-Swan 55

Seeley-Swan;;11;19;14;11;—;55
Drummond;;21;20;12;12;—;65

SEELEY-SWAN: Walker McDonald 18; Chase Haines 12; Ben Haley 9; Klayton Kovatch 8; Owen Hoag 4; Jason James 4; Oskar Murphy 0; Connor Matthew 0; Jalen Kauffman 0; Trey Miller 0.

DRUMMOND: Chase Goldade 19; Trey Phillips 14; Colt Parsons 11; Samuel Bryant 9; Caleb Parke 5; Brody Rasor 3; Cooper Bradshaw 2; Scott Parke 2; Kadin Graveley 0; Reese Hilmo 0.

Fairview 58, Poplar 48

Fairview;;16;16;16;10;—;58
Poplar;;13;14;13;8;—;48

FAIRVIEW: Kanyon Taylor 21; Hunter Sharbono 16; Jeff Tjelde 11; Tyler Loan 8; Jace Vitt 2.

POPLAR: Delray Lilley 16; Geordy Medicine Cloud 9; Dennis Redeagle 7; Kaniel Ricker 4; Preston Ogle 4.

Froid-Lake 52, Plentywood 43

Plentywood;;7;8;11;17;—;43
Froid-Lake;;19;13;15;5;—;52

PLENTYWOOD: Easton Tommerup 11; Conner Howard 10; Caydon Trupe 9; Reese Wirtz 9; Cam Brusven 3; Nate Overby 1.

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 13; Tyler Wivholm 12; Javonne Nesbit 9; Austen Hobbs 8; Brett Stentoft 8; Connor Huft 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 45, Park City 37

Harlowton-Ryegate;;20;8;10;7;—;45
Park City;;12;8;11;6;—;37

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 18; Joe Alvarez 13; Angus Glennie 6; Kenyan Davis 6; Bergen Mysse 2.

PARK CITY: Zach Downing 11; Eyan Jordet 9; Aiden Tilzey 8; Gage Witt 5; Wyatt Story 2; Jake Gauthier 2; Garett Harper 0.

Havre 54, Miles City 51

Miles City;;13;6;20;12;—;51
Havre;;9;16;9;20;—;54

MILES CITY: Dalton Polesky 18; Ryder Lee 17; Zach Welch 8; Aidan Cline 3; Logan Muri 3; Ed Brooks 2.

Laurel 56, Lockwood 46

Lockwood;;8;10;10;18;—;46
Laurel;;6;18;13;19;—;56

LOCKWOOD: Jaiden BigMan 19; Tyce Casterline 10; Houston LittleLight 9; D'Kane Grant 4; Zy Zilkoski 4.

LAUREL: Dalton Boehler 14; Konnor Gregerson 14; Kyson Moran 11; Emmet Renner 7; Shel Osborne 4; Hunter Ward 2; Tanner Knaub 2; Bennett McMorris 2.

Lewistown 66, Glendive 52

Glendive;;12;10;14;16;—;52
Lewistown;;14;12;20;20;—;66

GLENDIVE: Riley Basta 16; Michael Murphy 14; Taven Coon 10; Parker Buckley 6; Max Eaton 4; Rhett Hoffer 2.

LEWISTOWN: Royce Robinson 22; Luke Clinton 12; Fischer Brown 11; Bryce Graham 9; Nolan Fry 9; Matt Golik 3.

Lodge Grass 103, St. Labre 45

St. Labre;;19;12;11;3;—;45
Lodge Grass;;33;31;29;10;—;103

LODGE GRASS: Damon 37; Dc 28; Lance Little Nest 11; Todd Amyotte, 9; Kaydin Small 8; Gabriel Kelly 4; Sean Turns Plenty 2; Chance PrettyOnTop 2; Ty Moccasin 1.

Manhattan Christian 57, Townsend 35

Manhattan Christian;;14;15;18;10;—;57
Townsend;;4;10;12;9;—;35

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 22; Jackson Leep 11; Mason Venema 9; Logan Leep 7; Willem Kimm 5; Ethan Venema 2; Nathan Adams 1.

TOWNSEND: Braden Racht 11; Trey Hoveland 9; Ryan Racht 6; Camden Ferguson 5; Seth McDaid 2; Jesus Garcia 2.

Melstone 50, Jordan 36

Melstone;;20;7;7;16;—;50
Jordan;;9;8;10;9;—;36

MELSTONE: Jayson Roth 13; Jannes Fuessel 10; Gus Adams 10; Colby Thurston 8; Michael Bergin 5; Treven Newman 2; Gianmarco Sassoli 2.

Shelby 65, Choteau 46

Choteau;;11;12;13;10;—;46
Shelby;;20;15;21;9;—;65

CHOTEAU: Henry Bieler 17; Bowen Rappold 10; Kellen Meyer 6; Jacob Beattie 6; Will Patterson 5; Landon Jamison 2.

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 38; Kyle McDermott 12; Trenton Emerson 7; Taylor Parsons 3; Garett Hansen 3; Kolby Lohr 1; Randon Richman 1.

Shields Valley 66, Sheridan 33

Shields Valley;;19;15;17;15;—;66
Sheridan;;10;9;8;6;—;33

SHIELDS VALLEY: Dylan Flatt 25; Kaden Acosta 17; Cole Flatt 12; Daniel Hogenson 5; Kyle Jerke 4; Hunter Willis 3.

 

St. Ignatius 73, Arlee 56

St. Ignatius;;23;19;15;16;—;73
Arlee;;8;17;12;19;—;56

ST. IGNATIUS: Zoran LaFrombois 35; Kellen McClure 20; Cederick McDonald 10; Ross McPherson 6; Mike Wheeler 2.

ARLEE: Levi Fullerton 19; Benny Harlow 13; Ethan Fiddler 3; Tucker Brown 3; Larenz Small Boy 2.

Twin Bridges 62, Whitehall 30

Whitehall;;10;9;7;4;—;30
Twin Bridges;;15;11;11;25;—;62

TWIN BRIDGES: Connor Nye 17; Sam Konen 16; Reid Johnson 9; Chase Fitzpatrick 2; Taylor Smith 1.

West Yellowstone 44, Ennis 41

West Yellowstone;;10;0;8;26;—;44
Ennis;;6;11;13;11;—;41

WEST YELLOWSTONE: Zach Gould 17; Josh Everest 8; Taylor Hales 7; Logan Kingston 5; Mason Burden 2.

ENNIS: Andrew Beardsley 11; Clintin Buyan 10; Jaxson Kloote 6; Bo Kelley 5; Brand Ostler 5; Jeremya Mauch 4.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News