Subscribe for 17¢ / day
406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Box scores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Helena 47, Missoula Hellgate 35

Helena14169847
Hellgate66131035

Helena: Jamie Pickens 20, Paige Aasved 7, Kamden Hilborn 6, Emily Feller 5, Abby Marcille 4, Payton Aasved 3, McKensie Plummer 2.

Hellgate: Shay Evans 11, Kaitlin Olson 9, Kylie Lunday 6, Sev Armstrong 3, Steph Wozniak 2, Emma Davis 2, Jada Merseal 2.

Kalispell Glacier 30, Kalispell Flathead 24

Flathead1194024
Glacier888630

Flathead: Sadie Wilson 2, Mary Heaton 8, Clara Vandenbosch 10, Taylor Henley 4.

Glacier: Ellie Stevens 2, Kali Gulick 8, Cadie Williams 4, Anna Schrade 10, Kaleigh Crawford 2, Alivia Atlee 2, Raley Shirey 2.

Helena Capital 58, Missoula Big Sky 34

Capital1020131558
Big Sky7109834

Capital: NA.

Big Sky: Keri Peterson 3, Chasity Foote 9, Kaylee McQueary 2, Mia Sandau 4, Jade Kitchel 2, Sydnee Zanto 9, Julia Riekena 5.

Eastern A

Hardin 41, Belgrade 22

Hardin101291041
Belgrade278522

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 4, Sharmayne Hardy 4, Karissa DuShane 10, Mashaya Alden 5, Aiyanna Ereaux 7, Arena Plenty 5, Marie Five 6.

Belgrade: Kiah Hohenstein 6, Ashley Sendon 2, Gabby Weber 5, Bailey Christensen 6, Hannah Gee 2, Jaiden Blakely 1.

Laurel 35, Lewistown 28

Lewistown968528
Laurel91141135

Lewistown: Hanna Hayes 13, Haydn Potter 1, Macy Mangold 2, Anna Zimmer 12.

Laurel: Aspen Cotter 10, Sammi Spitzer 8, Paige O'Toole 2, Kaitlyn Dawes 7, Abby Lorash 6, Riley Chapman 2.

Livingston 43, Miles City 41

Miles City5720941
Livingston161231243

Miles City: Ashley Venable 9, Kyra Oakland 3, Dezi Chamberlin 5, Madison Rask 10, Mackenzie Rask 14.

Livingston: Ryleah Floyd 3, Katherine Kant 3, Larissa Saarel 3, Sylvie Schoenen 10, Kodie Vondra 7, Abby Kokot 3, Danielle Babcox 8, Shania Johnson 6.

Western A

Frenchtown 41, Ronan 26

Frenchtown111111841
Ronan494926

Frenchtown: Megan Delaney 6, Alivia Williams 20, Kiya Shelton 9, Kylie Willett 6.

Ronan: Micalann McCrea 13, Gabby Wirz 3, Tiana Ulutoa 1, Jaelyn Askan 2, Kianna Finley 5, Kieauna DeRoche 2.

Butte Central 46, Columbia Falls 42

Butte Central41652146
C. Falls91213842

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 14, Olivia Bolton 6, Megan Michelotti 11,; Tricia Joyce 15.

Columbia Falls: Dani Douglas 4, Hannah Geleman 6, Ryley Kehr 11, Trista Cowan 15, Josie Windauer 3, Diana Vasquez 3.

Dillon 44, Libby 37

Libby8991137
Dillon715121044

Libby: Ali Collins 4, Jayden Winslow 11, Shannon Reny 12, Brooklyn Rainier 4, Khalyn Hageness 6.

Dillon: Paige Rouse 9, Jordyn McKay 10, Kyndall Petersen 4, Brynley Fitzgerald 17, Josey Jones 4.

Browning 61, Hamilton 56 (OT)

Hamilton11191210    456
Browning1081816    961

Hamilton: Tessa Della Silva 9, Tristan Searle 3, Mallory McGill 15, Cariann Kunkel 17, Lauren Ryter 6, Kara Nye 3, Jordan Taggart 3.

Browning: Olivia Hall 9, Taylor Jordan 8, Ronnal Jordan 8, Dulci Skunkcap 3, Tamilka Guardipee 4, Lacie Goss 3. 

Western B

Florence 61, Thompson Falls 34

T. Falls61261034
Florence1816141361

Thompson Falls: Riley Wilson 2, Belle Cooper 6, Haley Morgan 1, Jody Detleff 10, Megan Baxter 15.

Florence: Emma Stenstewm 6, Brooklyn Newbery 2, Jewel Zeiler 6, Rilee Mangun 12, Makenna Liles 14, Danielle Zahn 21.

Deer Lodge 37, Eureka 19

Deer Lodge111013337
Eureka650819

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 2, Josee Applegate 8, Riley Gray 11, Jordan Senecal 2, Kamryn Scully 2, Alyssa Lamb 2, Jessie Graveley 2, Ariel Clark 8. 

Eureka: Megan Hanson 5, Avory Escobar 1, Liz Pacella 3, Maggie Graves 1, Erynn Thier 4. 

Bigfork 52, Anaconda 38

Bigfork916111652
Anaconda01361938

Bigfork: Abby Lembke 2, Ellie Barreth 14, Shae Anderson 8, Abby Ellison 2, Heidi Schneller 1, Jamie Berg 19, Jordan Nelson 4, Rakiah Grende 2.

Anaconda: Sydney Peterson 11, Claire Miller 6, Arieona Matson 2, Isabell Saltenberger 4, Logan Stetzner 9, Johanna Forsberg 6.

Missoula Loyola 49, Troy 29

Troy868729
Loyola121913549

Troy: Annie Day 2, Allie Coldwell 12, Kaitlyn Downey 6, Grace Dolan 1, Katelynn Tallmadge 4, Montana Rice 4.

Missoula Loyola: Brooke Twite 2, Sam Clevenger 7, Kelsey Esh 5, Ashton Libel 1, Sydney Koppans 4, Tessa Burke 20, McKenna Round 1, Kylie Esh 4, Laney Denning 5.

Eastern C

Savage 61, Fairview 35

Savage11 12 17 21 61 
Fairview10 13 35 

Savage: Reghan Prevost 6, Haylie Conradsen 11, Soda Rice 22, Brynn Salsbury 1, Tyler Lien 9, Kiana Miller 8, Ashlind Conradsen 4.

Fairview: Amber Berry 2, Torrie Hurley 4, Montana Buckley 1, Jadyn Gackle 10, Bailey Seader 3, Jae Kloker 9, Karissa Martinez 2, Hannah Skov 1, Emily Axtman 3.

Froid-Lake 62, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 33

F-L26 17 11 62 
S-WW-H15 33 

Froid-Lake: Sydney Labatte 2, Sydney Dethman 20, Tawnee Robertson 7, Morgan Mason 10, Mackenzie Dethman 19, Haley Labatte 4.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jada Sudbrack 7, Mickayla Johnson 7, Kia Wasson 4, Jaydyn Erickson 3, Danika Soper 3, Sydney Zeller 2, Kaitlyn McColly 4, Bailey Funk 3.

Scobey 51, Westby-Grenora 36

Scobey11 20 10 10 51 
W-G13 10 36 

Scobey: Elli Linder 8, Gracee Lekvold 8, ShaAnn Danelson 8, Ryleigh Backman 1, Kortney Nelson 14, Abria Boze 4, Kylee Cook 8.

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 9, Kiara Salsbury 12, Elizabeth Field 6, Jenna Rust 7, Katie Nielsen 2.

Plentywood 56, Frazer 27

Plentywood21 21 12 56 
Frazer10 27 

Plentywood: Alyssa Hurst 5, Liv Wangerin 6, Jasmine Russell 10, Hallie Wangerin 6, Mikayla Stevens 11, Brenna Osksa 18.

Frazer: Shaedel Adams 5, Kaydin Sibley 8, Mya Fourstar 12, Maiyalin Hotomanie-Jackson 2. 

Northern C

Box Elder 78, Great Falls Central 38

G.F. Central10816438
Box Elder2023211478

Great Falls Central: Emily Pahut 2, Sydney Hill 12, Bre Cook 6, Hattie Faugque 6, Bryn Anderson 6, Mackenzy Leray 4.

Box Elder: Sarah Parisian 8, Nikayla Anderson 10, Eve The Boy 2, Maia Henderson 1, Maddie Wolf Chief 7, Lillian Gopher 15, Zayna Henderson 2, Joelnell Molmberg 15, Brittany Lafromboise 3, Tallen Oats 2, Cecilia Vielle 13.

Belt 62, Turner 20

Turner464620
Belt1917131162

Turner: Sarah Billmayer 3, Rylee Conlan 4, Melanie Watkins 3, Brooke Reed 3, Shyan Krass 7.

Belt: Morgan Cooper 3, Kyelle Marquis 10, Brianna Wall 2, Shelby Paulson 10, Dani Urick 17, Grace Norstedt 1, Kolby Pimperton 5, Ryan Schraner 2, Abby Gliko 1, Adelle Meissner 3, Adrian Malek 6.

Fort Benton 71, Heart Butte 26

Heart Butte4810426
Fort Benton1335111271

Heart Butte: Shealyn ArrowTop 10, Cha'lissa Kipp 5, Rita Williamson 3, Deanndra Little Dog 1, Chas'lin Kipp 2, Autumn Falcon 2, Azurdee Aimsback 3.

Fort Benton: Cassie Knack 4, McKenzie Clark 14, Aspen Giese 8, Abby Clark 5, Maci Molinario 13, Megan Clark 11, Leah Gannon 7, McKenna Hanford 8.

Western C

Charlo 40, Seeley-Swan 26

Charlo61161740
Seeley-Swan2414626

Charlo: Teaira Truman 1, Kaitlin Cox 5, Adriana Johnson 5, Tyrah Hammond 11, Sakoya Gaustad 10, Liev Smith 2, Allie Delaney 6.

Seeley: Terra Bertsch 2, Autumn Morse 4, Klaire Kovatch 6, Ashley Miller 4, Jory Towe 2, Chloe Robbins 8.

Ennis 39, Manhattan Christian 25

Ennis13861239
M. Christian768425

Ennis: Danyel Martin 4, Josie Hokanson 15, Whitney McKitrick 13, Jourdain Klein 7. 

Manhattan Christian: Kelsey Heidema 12, Alex Veltkamp 8, Kelcie Hill 5. 

Arlee 57, Alberton-Superior 49

A.-Superior181113749
Arlee1618131057

Alberton-Superior: Madison Lommen 6, Kenzie Mueller 15, Hailey Kelly 11, Montanna Baughman 4, Madison Mask 11, Margaret Parkin 2.

Arlee: Noelle West 4, Emily Fiddler 11, Summer DarcAngelo 2, Sydni Rogers 1, Nellie Desjarlais 9, Alyssia Vanderburg 30.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.