Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school girls basketball box scores

  • 0

Anaconda 55, Deer Lodge 41

Anaconda;;8;19;10;18;—;55
Deer Lodge;;7;12;12;10;—;41

ANACONDA: Makena Patrick 19; Sami Johnson 16; Maniyah Lunceford 8; Alyssa Peterson 8; Cara DeMarois 2; Larkin Galle 2.

DEER LODGE: Taryn Lamb 12; Natalie Spring 9; Nia McClanahan 9; Mary Hansen 8; Eliannah Grande 2.

Baker 54, Wolf Point 49

Wolf Point;;13;12;3;21;—;49
Baker;;18;10;16;10;—;54

BAKER: Eve Uecker 11; Peyton Janeway 9; Kyal Hadley 9; Anika Ploeger 7; Rilee Pettersen 5; Emily Shumaker 5; Saraya Afrank 3; Harlee Graham 3; Kaytlynn Gaub 2.

Big Timber 66, Joliet 32

Big Timber;;9;17;16;24;—;66
Joliet;;8;5;9;10;—;32

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 22; Emily Cooley 19; Kameryn Ketcham 13; Alyssa Boshart 4; Kaitlynn Hahn 4; Abby Laverell 2.

JOLIET: Peyton Whitehead 9; Savana Warburton 7; Kyelynn Coombe 5; Harlee Ward 5; Caitlin Miller 3; Cori Coombe 2; Kinley Erickson 1.

Box Elder 75, Big Sandy 27

Big Sandy;;5;10;7;5;—;27
Box Elder;;25;20;16;14;—;75

BIG SANDY: Eva Wagoner 10; Jaihven Baumann 6; Eva Yeadon 5; Malaysia Baumann 3; Angie Sant 2; Mattie Gasvoda 1.

BOX ELDER: Angela Gopher 14; Kyla Momberg 14; Mariah Arkinson 13; Breanna Bacon 8; Annalise Johnson 6; Meiyah Sutherland 5; Ariel Gopher 5; Cheyenne Windy 4; Tayleigh Sunchild 4; Kali Old 2.

Charlo 37, Plains 17

Charlo;;10;8;8;11;—;37
Plains;;7;0;8;2;—;17

CHARLO: Hayleigh Smith 11; Mila Hawk 10; Katelyn Young 6; Kassidi Cox 4; Seeley McDonald 4; Sidney Bauer 2.

 

Chinook 58, Harlem 32

Chinook;;13;12;14;19;—;58
Harlem;;5;3;14;10;—;32

CHINOOK: Bree Swanson 13; Alexus Seymour 13; Britton Elliot 11; Allison Powell 11; Torin Cecrle 3; Mya Berreth 2; Teagan Richman 2; Jenna Liddle 2; Anna Terry 0; Hannah Schoen 0.

 

Choteau 53, Shelby 45

Choteau;;13;13;13;14;—;53
Shelby;;9;13;13;10;—;45

CHOTEAU: Ada Bieler 13; Kylie Kovatch 11; Emma Gunderson 9; Sadie Grove 9; Maili Miller 8; Zoey Tobar 3.

SHELBY: Jori Clary 19; Cameron Blevins 14; Vivi McDermott 7; Adele Lamb 3; Reese Lee 2.

Colstrip 67, Forsyth 37

Forsyth;;4;10;7;16;—;37
Colstrip;;22;16;15;14;—;67

FORSYTH: Becky Melcher 21; Jaeleigh Hlad 6; Meryssa Price 4; Mariska Fulton 3; Daley Pinkerton 2; Madeline Montgomery 1.

COLSTRIP: Malea Egan 26; Baily Egan 12; Maddie Big Back 9; Dani Jordan 6; Gracie Bradley 5; Canzas HisBadHorse 5; Ashtynn Egan 4.

 

Culbertson 40, Circle 29

Culbertson;;16;5;6;13;—;40
Circle;;3;9;13;4;—;29

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 17; Megan Granbois 14; Destiny Thompson 7; Alicyn Ator 2; Perla Burciaga 0.

CIRCLE: Alexis Moline 9; Grace Gackle 7; Siera Nagle 5; Jaylyn Curtiss 3; Kayli Haynie 2; Jenna Holland 0; Tina Hogan 0.

Fort Benton 52, Conrad 42

Fort Benton;;11;14;15;12;—;52
Conrad;;4;10;16;12;—;42

FORT BENTON: Ashlee Wang 19; Casha Corder 11; Hailee Wang 11; Cloe Kalanick 6; Samantha Vielleux 3; Kaydyn LeFurgey 2.

CONRAD: Brae Eneboe 28; Maggie Bender 10; Tala Eneboe 2.

Gardiner 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 6

Gardiner;;24;10;9;5;—;48
Harrison-Willow Creek;;0;0;2;4;—;6

GARDINER: Ellie Reinertson 15; Fiona Roberts 8; Maggie Darr 7; Leah Veress 6; Signe Saunders 4; Sophia Darr 4; Echo Saunders 2; Zoey Willner 2.

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Kameron Hartman 5; Lauren Cima 1.

Geraldine-Highwood 43, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 19

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;5;6;3;5;—;19
Geraldine-Highwood;;15;10;10;8;—;43

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Kara Reed 6; Kataia Vincent 4; Allie Skelton 4; Makayla Bossen 2.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Ellie Aron 10; Trinity Tinsen 9; Lauren Crowder 9; Azzia Rowland 8; Lizzie Summers 3; Addison Lee 2; Olivia Laws 2.

 

Kalispell Flathead 50, Butte 44

Kalispell Flathead;;16;7;10;17;—;50
Butte;;7;11;10;16;—;44

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Clare Converse 16; Maddy Moy 14; Avery Chouinard 6; Kennedy Moore 6; Olivia Pate 3; Ivy Gannon 3; Akilah Kubi 2.

BUTTE: Ashley Olson 11; Tylar Clary 10; Brooke McGrath 9; Emmarie Richards 8; Payton Clary 2; Kodie Hoagland 2; Laura Rosenleaf 2.

 

Lodge Grass 67, St. Labre 17

Lodge Grass;;19;30;8;10;—;67
St. Labre;;2;8;2;5;—;17

LODGE GRASS: Shantell Pretty On Top 67; Jazmine Half 14; Jordan Jefferson 12; Lacey Gun Shows 10; Tailee Bird 9; Joni He Does It 8; Jayme Reed 4; Shekinah Falls Down 4; Trevonna Reed 3; Alexis Hernandez 1.

 

Manhattan Christian 43, Townsend 23

Manhattan Christian;;12;9;10;12;—;43
Townsend;;12;3;6;2;—;23

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Ava Bellach 12; Grace Aamot 7; Natalie Walhof 6; Katelyn Van Kirk 6; Jadyn VanDyken 6; Reese Nieuwenhuis 4.

TOWNSEND: Ella Begger 10; Kennedy Vogl 3; Cassidy Flynn 2; Emily Bird 2; Zoei White 1.

Melstone 35, Jordan 31

Melstone;;13;8;11;3;—;35
Jordan;;9;6;8;8;—;31

MELSTONE: Avery Eike 12; Koye Rindal 10; Draya Wacker 8; Kayla Kombol 5.

JORDAN: Lindsay Lawrence 16; Brooke Murnion 4; Tori Murnion 4; Julia Gibson 3; Lacey Lawrence 2; Abby Pierce 2.

 

Park City 33, Harlowton-Ryegate 19

Harlowton-Ryegate;;3;5;2;9;—;19
Park City;;10;8;5;10;—;33

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Anderson Gracie 9; Vickie Massee 4; Fenley Samantha 4; Heggen Raelynn 2.

PARK CITY: Kendyll Story 13; Isabelle Adams 12; Addie Baker 8; Tessa McNeil 0.

Plenty Coups 55, Absarokee 43

Plenty Coups;;12;12;18;13;—;55
Absarokee;;6;15;12;10;—;43

PLENTY COUPS: Serena Flatlip 22; Lawren Decrane 12; Charlie Goes Ahead 10; Anessa Gutierrez 9.

ABSAROKEE: Ireland Robbins 16; Tandy Planichek 14; Julianne Feddes 10; Keagan Sandlin 2; Shayla Russell 1.

Plentywood 56, Froid-Lake 21

Froid-Lake;;2;6;6;7;—;21
Plentywood;;27;5;10;14;—;56

FROID-LAKE: Baylee Davidson 9; Carolyne Christoffersen 8; Meg Ator 2; Mara Salvevold 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Emma Bresndal 21; Liv Wangerin 17; Annie Kaul 8; Ashtyn Curtiss 6; Audrey Sampsen 4.

Power 38, Dutton-Brady 29

Dutton-Brady;;7;6;5;11;—;29
Power;;10;14;11;3;—;38

DUTTON-BRADY: Chloe Sealey 10; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 7; Kayley Cloninger 6; Emagin Wakkinen 4; Kimi Baringer 2.

POWER: Amora Bodkins 20; Jersey Somerfeld 8; Brodi Niebaum 4; Violet Rehm 3; Hailey May 3.

Red Lodge 72, Broadview-Lavina 28

Red Lodge;;17;21;15;19;—;72
Broadview-Lavina;;6;9;7;6;—;28

RED LODGE: Isabelle Sager 19; Brayli Reimer 18; Bailey Binando 9; Ellis Mastel 8; Abigail DeRennaux 6; Brookelyn Allen 5; Krista Hartman 2; Sierra Boggio 2; Angelina Jean 2; Shaylee Quenzer 1.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Kaytlyn Egge 8; Adi Tuszynski 5; Callie Beckett 3; LouAnn Peters 2.

Roberts 34, Reed Point-Rapelje 31

Reed Point-Rapelje;;6;11;9;5;—;31
Roberts;;12;7;5;10;—;34

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Lily Herzog 20; Violet Herzog 9; Kylee Bryant 2.

ROBERTS: Hailey Croft 17; Laynee Holdbrook 6; Adrienna Bertolino 4; Elizabeth DeVries 3; Jozelyn Payovich 2; Bentley Bertolino 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 52, Scobey 17

Scobey;;3;3;7;4;—;17
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;5;15;17;15;—;52

SCOBEY: Carrie Taylor 9; Whitley Maher 3; Daisy Hersel 3.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Jaycee Erickson 17; Paige Wasson 14; Teagan Erickson 12; Kora LaBrie 3; Zandora Longtree 3; Mattea McColly 2; Kendall Scheffelmear 2.

Shields Valley 68, Sheridan 20

Shields Valley;;22;23;16;7;—;68
Sheridan;;6;7;7;0;—;20

SHIELDS VALLEY: Andie Estes 15; Jaeli Jenkins 12; Haven Sager 10; Brooklin Baukol 8; Tyler DeFord 7; Aspen Sanderson 6; Perry Dominick 6; Morgan Fairchild 4.

 

Simms 59, Valier 46

Simms;;17;20;14;8;—;59
Valier;;9;11;17;9;—;46

SIMMS: Taylee Sawyer 16; KodiAnn Lynn 12; Laura Zietzke 12; Macy Herman 8; Baylee Herman 5; Kenzie Allen 4; Cassidy Rasmussen 2.

VALIER: Emma Valdez 20; Loni Orcutt 17; Hylee Layne 3; Katelyn Lamere 2; Kinley Kovaten 2; Lily Calf Robe 2.

St. Ignatius 63, Arlee 22

Arlee;;6;5;9;2;—;22
St. Ignatius;;16;10;17;20;—;63

ST. IGNATIUS: Kooper Page 23; Kason Page 17; Olivia Adams 12; Izzy Evans 7; Gabby Smith 2; Madyson Currie 2.

Three Forks 39, Manhattan 27

Manhattan;;4;10;7;6;—;27
Three Forks;;11;11;10;7;—;39

MANHATTAN: G. Millimen 8; Sophie Duffin 6; Ella Halverson 5; Adele Didricksen 5; H. Halvorsen 2; C. Holgate 1.

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 12; Jasmyn Murphy 7; Ashlyn Swenson 7; Fallon Page 5; Brianna Warren 3; Lily Jones 3; Tanaya Hauser 2.

Twin Bridges 56, Whitehall 39

Whitehall;;11;10;8;10;—;39
Twin Bridges;;12;19;11;14;—;56

WHITEHALL: Maxine Hoagland 13; Haley Briggs 11; Lindsay Briggs 10; Hope Nieskens 3; Charity Nieskens 2.

TWIN BRIDGES: Allie Dale 23; Kyle Pancost 14; Emma Konen 8; Ayla Janzen 5; Ruby Waller 4; Cecillia Berezay 2.

White Sulphur Springs 53, Lima 26

Lima;;6;5;4;11;—;26
White Sulphur Springs;;14;11;18;10;—;53

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kendra Manger 15; Natalie Fisher 15; Callie Menard 11; Kenzie Hereim 5; Brooke Thorp 3; Rio Kawata 2; Beretta Studer 2.

Wibaux 53, Custer-Hysham 23

Wibaux;;13;26;13;1;—;53
Custer-Hysham;;4;6;2;11;—;23

WIBAUX: Abby Begger 15; Rylee Smith 13; Annika Lunde 10; Rylee Pederson 6; Ashlynn Varner 5; Elorah Amsler 3; Savanah Amsler 1.

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Jo Hopf 7; Tavee Duncan 4; Olivia Yochum 4; Tyanna Buller 4; Samantha Leligdowicz 2; Holly Porter 2.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News