Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Girls

Class AA

All-state tournament team: Jamie Pickens, Co-MVP, Helena; Kamden Hilborn, Co-MVP, Helena; Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Kola Bad Bear, Billings Senior; Taylor Sullivan, Helena Capital; Kacie Gross, Helena Capital; Anna Schrade, Kalispell Glacier; Alex Carey, Bozeman.

All-state: Kola Bad Bear, Billings Senior; Jamie Pickens, Helena; Shayla Montague, Billings West; Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel; Addison Gardner, Great Falls CMR; Kamden Hilborn, Helena; Alex Carey, Bozeman; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel; TyLee Manuel, Billings West; Taylor Sullivan, Helena Capital; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital; Brittney Tierney, Butte; Shelby Schweyen.

All-conference

Eastern AA first team: Kola Bad Bear, Billings Senior; Shayla Montague, Billings West; Addison Gardner, Great Falls CMR; Alex Carey, Bozeman; TyLee Manuel, Billings West; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Brittney Tierney, Butte.

Western AA first team: Jamie Pickens, Helena; Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel; Kamden Hilborn, Helena; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel; Taylor Sullivan, Helena Capital; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel.

Eastern AA second team: Ellie Ostermiller, Billings Senior; Kyra Willis, Great Falls CMR; Aspen Lovshin, Butte; Allie Olsen, Great Falls CMR; Erin Watt, Great Falls; Willa Albrecht, Billings West; Angelle Diamond, Bozeman.

Western AA second team: Lexi Deden, Missoula Sentinel; Anna Schrade, Kalispell Glacier; Kali Gulick, Kalispell Glacier; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate; Clara Vandenbosch, Kalispell Flathead.

Eastern AA honorable mention: Ambreya Windy Boy, Billings West; Kenzie Ketchum, Billings Skyview; Ally Cleverly, Butte; TyRaa Manuel, Billings West.

Western AA honorable mention: Kacie Gross, Helena Capital; Mary Heaton, Kalispell Flathead; Julie Riekena, Missoula Big Sky; Cadie Williams, Kalispell Glacier; Shay Evans, Missoula Hellgate.

Eastern AA Divisional

All-tournament team: Ambreya Windy Boy, MVP, Billings Senior; Addison Gardner, Great Falls CMR; Shayla Montague, Billings West; Kola Bad Bear, Billings Senior; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Brittney Tierney, Butte; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West; Allie Olsen, Great Falls CMR; Kenzie Kethum, Billings Skyview; Cassidy Venner, Billings Senior.

Western AA Divisional

All-tournament team: Jordyn Schweyen, MVP, Missoula Sentinel; Kamden Hilborn, Helena; Jamie Pickens, Helena; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel; Lexi Deden, Missoula Sentinel; Taylor Sullivan, Helena Capital; Emily Feller, Helena; Anna Schrade, Kalispell Glacier; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.