State AA Tournament

At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark, Billings

March 8-10

Thursday

Helena Capital 40, Billings Senior 36

Missoula Sentinel 55, Bozeman 37

Helena 59, Great Falls CMR 38

Kalispell Glacier 50, Billings West 40

Friday

Bozeman 63, Billings Senior 53

Billings West 59, Great Falls CMR 41

Missoula Sentinel 33, Helena Capital 29, semifinal

Helena 63, Kalispell Glacier 52, semifinal

Saturday

Helena Capital 33, Billings West 31, loser out

Bozeman 52, Kalispell Glacier 41, loser out

Bozeman 34, Helena Capital 32, third place

Helena 53, Missoula Sentinel 49, championship

State A Tournament

At Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

March 8-10

Thursday

Havre 43, Hamilton 39

Browning Browning 53, Belgrade 51

Hardin 60, Columbia Falls 34

Butte Central 43, Glendive 28

Friday

Hamilton 44, Belgrade 27, loser out

Columbia Falls 57, Glendive 44, loser out

Havre 53, Browning 29,  semifinal

Hardin 48, Butte Central 40, semifinal

Saturday

Columbia Falls 65, Browning 47, loser out

Hamilton 52, Butte Central 44, loser out

Columbia Falls 52, Hamilton 36, third place

Havre 42, Hardin 35, championship 

State B Tournament

At Dahlberg Arena, Missoula

March 8-10

Thursday

Bigfork 55, St. Labre 47

Three Forks 63, Poplar 59

Townsend 65, Rocky Boy 44

Colstrip 48, Deer Lodge 43 OT

Friday

Poplar 57, St. Labre 43, loser out

Deer Lodge 52, Rocky Boy 39, loser out

Three Forks 52, Bigfork 45, semifinal

Colstrip 47, Townsend 40, semifinal

Saturday

Deer Lodge 49, Bigfork 36, loser out

Townsend 43, Poplar 41, loser out

Townsend 41, Deer Lodge 37, third place

Three Forks 57, Colstrip 48, championship

State C Tournament

At Butte Civic Center

March 8-10

Thursday

Froid-Medicine Lake 60, Harlowton 39

Box Elder 52, Twin Bridges 59 OT

Plentywood 54, Ekalaka 45

Winnett-Grass Range 45, Ennis 29

Friday

Twin Bridges 65, Harlowton 50, loser out

Ennis 44, Ekalaka 39, loser out

Box Elder 54, Froid-Medicine Lake 41, semifinal

Winnett-Grass Range 41, Plentywood 21, semifinal

Saturday

Froid-Medicine Lake 37, Ennis 33, loser out

Twin Bridges 45, Plentywood 43, loser out

Froid-Medicine Lake 41, Twin Bridges 34, third place

Box Elder 52, Winnett-Grass Range 34, championship