Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 7)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 7)

{{featured_button_text}}

 Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com tonight.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 70, Belgrade 37

Billings Skyview;;18;15;19;18;—;70
Belgrade;;6;13;5;13;—;37

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Ky Kouba 15; Cameron Ketchum 13; Payton Sanders 12; Julius Mims 10; Trett Moseman 9; Max Davis 4; Sam Tranel 3; Cole Allison 2; Abe Seybert 2.

BELGRADE: Noel Reynolds 13; Kade Schlauch 10; Ta'Veus Randle 8; Austin Spangler 3; Tate Bowler 3.

Bozeman 74, Great Falls Cmr 35

Great Falls Cmr;;6;12;6;11;—;35
Bozeman;;26;25;15;8;—;74

GREAT FALLS CMR: Taylor Pandis-Sutton 9; Trey Wasson 8; Keegan Barnes 6; Raef Newbrough 3; Griffin Held 3; Rogan Barnwell 2; Bryce Nelson 2; Tristan Suden 2.

BOZEMAN: Jackson Coles 17; Hudson Willett 12; Brett Clark 11; Carter Ash 10; Brady Lang 7; Branden Tarabochia 6; Bryson Zanto 3; Padraig Lang 3; Jace Fasting 3; Rylan Schlepp 2.

Class A

Hardin 79, Shepherd 17

Hardin;;25;29;15;10;—;79
Shepherd;;8;3;2;4;—;17

HARDIN: Famous Lefthand 18; Kevion Ladson 12; Trae Hugs 11; Cayden Redfield 9; Hance Three Irons 8; Keyshawn Rogers 7; Kidd LittleLight 6; Eric Woods 3; Teivon Ramos 3; Jalen HighHawk 2.

SHEPHERD: Jaxon DeHaven 6; Hayes Nydegger 4; Colt Hando 4; Malachi Warneke 2; Logan Murray 1.

Lewistown 66, Glendive 48

Lewistown;;17;18;21;10;—;66
Glendive;;7;11;12;18;—;48

GLENDIVE: Riley Basta 18; Michael Murphy 10; Max Eaton 6; Taven Coon 6; Landon Palmer 3; Kobe Kutzler 3; Parker Buckley 1; Jentz Scarpolt 1.

Whitefish 47, Corvallis 34

Corvallis;;6;5;14;9;—;34
Whitefish;;6;20;5;16;—;47

CORVALLIS: Caleb Warnken 13; Tanner Jessop 12; Cole Trexler 4; Bryce Mayn 3; Luke Wolsky 2.

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 11; Sam Menicke 10; Justin Conklin 9; Talon Holmquist 7; Jayce Cripe 3; Jaxson Schlouch 2.

Class B

Malta 42, Rocky Boy 39

Rocky Boy;;11;16;2;10;—;39
Malta;;4;7;18;13;—;42

ROCKY BOY: Blake Cantrell 15; Joe Demontiney 11; JoJo Standing Rock 6; Cedric Belcourt 3; Gibson Janes 2; Sean Gibson 2.

MALTA: Tanner Smith 15; Conner Tuss 10; Kooper Oxarart 9; Ben Costin 6; Kanyon Stiles 2.

Manhattan 65, Three Forks 55

Three Forks;;13;11;12;19;—;55
Manhattan;;20;12;15;18;—;65

THREE FORKS: Dustin Dalke 23; Micaiah Hauser 20; Owen Long 7; Zach Pitcher 5; Austin Allen 3.

MANHATTAN: Finn Tesoro 21; Caden Holgate 17; Kyle Hotvedt 11; Sven Stenberg 10; Colter Barta 3; Jadon Pierce 2; Evan Douma 1.

Eureka 56, Missoula Loyola 47

Missoula Loyola;;13;13;8;13;—;47
Eureka;;20;6;14;16;—;56

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Nick Mitzel 10; Liam Haffey 9; Cormac Benn 6; Danny Kaleva 5; Will Burns 5; Finn Richardson 4; Basil Coutinho 4; Jaden Job 3; Parker Pratt 1.

EUREKA: AJ Pacella 15; Alex Lowe 11; Jake Kindel 10; Cory Chaney 7; Corbin Hurst 7; Austin Sartori 6.

Big Timber 63, Joliet 55

Joliet;;15;8;18;14;—;55
Big Timber;;13;12;21;17;—;63

JOLIET: Caleb Bailey 21; Zayne Songstad 11; Kelly Lind 8; Paxton McQuillan 6; Deon Bradley 4; Seth Bailey 3; Wyatt Anderson 2.

BIG TIMBER: Dawson Laverell 21; Connor Giesecke 12; Tristin Matzik 10; Sam Shepard 8; Kuirt Gullings 8; Codee Mehus 3; Cody Stene 1.

Columbus 53, Roundup 41

Roundup;;8;11;12;10;—;41
Columbus;;12;12;18;11;—;53

ROUNDUP: MaKale Kembel 15; Tanner Rae 12; Dylan Sanner 7; Colton Kinn 3; Kaide Griffith 2; Ryder Klein 2.

COLUMBUS: Trey Stampfel 12; Colby Martinez 10; Weston Mitchum 10; Reece Hogstad 9; Caden Meier 5; Ricky Preece 4; Tommy Campbell 3.

Shelby 79, Choteau 60

Shelby;;12;25;19;23;—;79
Choteau;;11;15;16;18;—;60

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 30; Tanner Parsons 17; Logan Leck 17; Taylor Parsons 6; Trenton Emerson 5; Aidan Torgerson 2; Tanner Tustian 2.

CHOTEAU: Kolby Kovatch 25; Kyler Crabtree 14; Acton Snyder 8; Tony Daley 6; Johnny Rappold 5; Brady Armstrong 2.

Deer Lodge 67, Anaconda 53

Deer Lodge;;15;18;17;17;—;67
Anaconda;;8;8;20;17;—;53

DEER LODGE: Aiden Thompson 15; Logan Nicholson 14; Ben Anderson 13; Ozzie King 10; Brodey Freeman 5; Ethan Bossert 4; Carson Whiteley 3; Keith Kipperman 2; Trace Leaver 2.

ANACONDA: Mike Galle 17; Braedon Sawyer 14; Eli Saltenberger 9; Kylar Gochanour 5; Landon Hurley 4; Payton Klanecky 3; Rian Holland 1.

St. Ignatius 77, Arlee 72

St. Ignatius;;23;20;15;19;—;77
Arlee;;19;13;18;22;—;72

ST. IGNATIUS: Zoran LaFrombois 25; Isaiah Nasewytewa 14.

ARLEE: Cody Tanner 32; Billy Fisher 19.

Red Lodge 65, Park City 49

Park City;;13;11;11;14;—;49
Red Lodge;;16;19;13;17;—;65

Class C

Alberton-Superior 70, Victor 47

Victor;;13;9;17;8;—;47
Alberton-Superior;;14;24;20;12;—;70

VICTOR: Carson Varner 21; Skyler Webberson 13; Raymond Russi 6; Canyon Parks 2; Caleb Rockwood 2.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Bryan Mask 21; Aaron Waddle 18; Orion Plaake 16; Anthony Mueller 11; Carson Callison 4.

Hays-Lodgepole 73, Turner 67

Hays-Lodgepole;;7;23;19;24;—;73
Turner;;18;17;14;18;—;67

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: W. Bringing Good 15; D. Shambo 12; D. Henry 10; L. Kirkaldie 9; E. Granados 8; T. Shambo 8; W. Has Eagle 6; S. Grand Champ 5.

TURNER: Shane Kimmel 31; Austin Welsh 24; Trever Kimmel 4; Jack Harmon 4; Shay Humphreys 2; Charlie Calvert 2.

Plentywood 49, Culbertson 30

Culbertson;;7;8;6;9;—;30
Plentywood;;7;15;19;8;—;49

CULBERTSON: Payton Hauge 7; Michael Pederson 7; Colin Avance 6; Eli Williams 6; Gabe Granada 4.

PLENTYWOOD: Tyson Flickinger 18; Chris Hagan 12; Reese Wirtz 10; Jordan Trupe 5; Caydon Trupe 2; Quinn Aber 2.

Big Sandy 60, Box Elder 51

Box Elder;;15;11;14;11;—;51
Big Sandy;;14;24;10;12;—;60

BOX ELDER: Kadyn Doran 12; Tyrus LaMere 11; Malique Rosette 9; Chris Burns 7; Tayce St. Pierre 6; Zander Parisian 3; Jaden Jilot 3.

BIG SANDY: Ryan Roth 29; Clint Darlington 11; Kody Strutz 9; Parker Proulx 6; Jeremiah Genereux 3; Kade Strutz 2.

Froid-Lake 78, Bainville 64

Bainville;;13;17;12;22;—;64
Froid-Lake;;20;16;19;23;—;78

BAINVILLE: Jesse Strickland 24; Derek Bowker 15; Carson Ullmer 9; Braeden Romo 9; Kaden Hansen 7.

FROID-LAKE: Bode Miller 24; Colt Miller 21; Jovonne Nesbit 20; Brett Stenthoft 7; Ayden Hobbs 3; Mason Dethman 3.

Fairview 78, Poplar 21

Poplar;;4;5;10;2;—;21
Fairview;;19;24;22;13;—;78

FAIRVIEW: Josh Herron 19; Alex Schriver 16; Hunter Sharbono 10; Gabe Schipman 10; Cody Asbeck 8; Trevor Karst 7; Braiden Taylor 6; Kanyon Taylor 2.

Richey-Lambert 66, Savage 47

Savage;;12;7;7;21;—;47
Richey-Lambert;;18;15;11;22;—;66

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 16; Blake Lien 12; Gabe Gonsioroski 12; Caleb Senner 9; Toby Clinton 6; Hunter Watson 3; Wyatt Robbins 3; Brett Mullin 3; Josh Sponheim 2.

Centerville 52, Sunburst 29

Centerville;;12;9;18;13;—;52
Sunburst;;8;15;5;1;—;29

CENTERVILLE: Carson McGinness 12.

SUNBURST: Cade Hanson 13.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 53, Geraldine-Highwood 34

Geraldine-Highwood;;11;2;15;6;—;34
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;10;25;12;6;—;53

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Parker Donaldson 21; Dylan Taylor 16; Kein Carpenter 10; Justin Dye 2; Ace Becker 2; Arik Ayers 2. 

Absarokee 83, Fromberg 18

Absarokee;;0;0;0;0;—;83
Fromberg;;0;0;0;0;—;18

ABSAROKEE: Zacc Degele 17; Colton Young 15; Tucker Sullivan 14; Crede Pillion 6; Michael Curl 6; Ashton Campbell 6; DJ P 5; Peyton Langley 5; Levi Hayes 5.

Lone Peak 56, White Sulphur Springs 48

Lone Peak;;10;8;20;18;—;56
White Sulphur Springs;;9;10;12;17;—;48

LONE PEAK: Frankie Starz 23; Michael Romney 14; Nick Brester 8; Austin Samuels 8; Mikey Botha 3.

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Alex Novark 14; Shane Ogle 9; Devon Novark 9; Sam Davis 6; A Davis 5; A Collins 3; Knute Hereim 2.

Charlo 58, Two Eagle River 37

Two Eagle River;;7;14;13;3;—;37
Charlo;;13;12;18;15;—;58

TWO EAGLE RIVER: Croft 15; Michael Brown 8; Anthony Charlo 4; Adams 4; Gates 2; Nehemiah Long 2; Slade Tanner 2.

CHARLO: Dawson DuMont 26; Phil Marquez 8; Tucker Love 6; Braydon Zempel 5; Keaton Piedalue 5; Nate Clark 3; Roper Edwards 3; Bowen Tryon 2.

Nashua 68, Frazer 32

Nashua;;13;24;7;24;—;68
Frazer;;4;5;11;12;—;32

NASHUA: Mack Winchester 17; Fletcher Clampitt 13; Trace Laumeyer 13; Sawyer Sibley 10; Ethan Viste 10; Willard Johnson 3.

FRAZER: Kayo Jackson 13; Klein Ackerman 7; Jonathan Jackson 5; Ty Fourstar 3; Joseph Beston 2.

Lincoln 64, Valley Christian 57

Valley Christian;;19;21;8;9;—;57
Lincoln;;10;15;17;22;—;64

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Ty Messner 16; Brennan Cox 12; Eyan Becker 12; Micah McCloy 10.

LINCOLN: Nathan Brown 43; Ryan Greenwood 11.

Belt 54, Winnett-Grass Range 34

Belt;;9;11;19;15;—;54
Winnett-Grass Range;;11;8;10;5;—;34

BELT: Aiden McDaniel 19; Bridger Vogl 9; Kaimen Evans 8; Hunter Vogl 6; TJ Hennes 4; Aidan Bergstrom 3; Garrett Metrione 3; Keaghan McDaniel 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Derrick Zimmerman 14; Jacob Jessen 8; Cy Nunn 5; Walker Doman 3; Brady Bantz 3; Garrett Eickhoff 1.

Philipsburg 64, Ennis 50

Ennis;;7;14;10;19;—;50
Philipsburg;;12;13;18;21;—;64

ENNIS: Ian Swanson 18; Brand Ostler 8; Andrew Beardsley 8; Jaxson Kloote 6; Cordell Severeid 5; Jarrett Jenkins 3; Will Inman 2.

PHILIPSBURG: Daniel Brabender 21; Brian Ward 15; Kade Cutler 15; Andrew Tallon 7; Preston Metesh 4; Avery Metesh 2.

Seeley-Swan 59, Drummond 45

Seeley-Swan;;18;14;17;10;—;59
Drummond;;12;8;12;13;—;45

SEELEY-SWAN: Walker McDonald 15; Sawyer Shelmerdine 15; Quinlan Ream 11; Dakota Wood 8; Chase Haines 5; Brayden Rodriguez 5.

DRUMMOND: Ethan Parke 11; Alec Hauptman 10; Wyatt Rigby 7; Leyton Wagner 7; Caleb Parke 4; Conley Wagner 2.

Scobey 60, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 29

Scobey;;18;16;11;15;—;60
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;14;3;5;7;—;29

Melstone 65, Terry 42

Terry;;5;10;14;13;—;42
Melstone;;14;22;15;14;—;65

TERRY: .

MELSTONE: .

Westby-Grenora 61, Brockton 18

Brockton;;1;5;8;4;—;18
Westby-Grenora;;20;16;15;10;—;61

Jordan 71, Broadus 60

Jordan;;19;17;19;16;—;71
Broadus;;15;11;15;19;—;60

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 59, Belgrade 32

Billings Skyview;;13;9;17;20;—;59
Belgrade;;6;12;10;4;—;32

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Cami Harris 22; Brooke Berry 20; Allie Montague 8; Jessi Henckel 3; Maliea Owens 2; Bella Bryan 2; Hayden Baumberger 2.

BELGRADE: Gracie Carter 10; Olivia Wegner 4; Gabby Weber 3; Grace Garvert 3; Mckenna Morris 3; Naomi Reanier 2; Emmury Blossom 2.

Billings West 56, Great Falls 48

Billings West;;9;19;10;18;—;56
Great Falls;;15;10;13;10;—;48

BILLINGS WEST: Mackenzie Rask 18; Willa Albrecht 8; Maddie Albrecht 7; Shauna Stene 7; Layla Baumann 7; Kendell Ellis 4; Laiten Lantis 3; Kaitlin Grossman 2.

GREAT FALLS: Morgan Sunchild 14; Alison Harris 10; Grace Lins 8; Jorgie Hawthorne 5; Taylor VanderMars 4; Ryen Palmer 4; Hallie Thompson 3.

Class A

Glendive 64, Lewistown 25

Lewistown;;3;10;7;5;—;25
Glendive;;19;23;18;4;—;64

GLENDIVE: Kayla Brown 0; Mikah James 0; Loni Kortum 0; Jillian Litwiller 0; Karsen Murphy 0; Savannah Toms 0; Madison Wahl 0; Kasidi Walker 0.

Hardin 73, Shepherd 29

Hardin;;23;10;19;21;—;73
Shepherd;;9;7;10;3;—;29

HARDIN: Marie Five 21; Ivery Fritzler 16; Nevaeh Alden 16; Kamber GoodLuck 7; Alyssa Pretty Weasel 4; Gabby Lopez 3; Sossity Spotted Wolf 2; Julianna Takes Horse 2; Kylee Old Elk 2.

SHEPHERD: Aubrey Allison 13; Cassadie Howe 5; Lexy Dietz 5; Kiera Dennison 4; Annaliese Wenz 2.

Hamilton 46, Polson 20

Hamilton;;6;22;9;9;—;46
Polson;;5;0;6;9;—;20

HAMILTON: Maggie Ringer 9; Taryn Searle 7; Layne Kearns 6; Kylee Brackman 6; Abby Johnson 5; Emily Wildey 5; Katelyn Dickemore 4; Olivia Walker 3; Morgan Brenneman 1.

POLSON: Jazlyn Dalbey 8; Ilysia Adams 6; Misty Tenas 4; Alexia Kienitz 2.

Class B

Columbus 36, Roundup 18

Roundup;;10;6;1;1;—;18
Columbus;;16;6;9;5;—;36

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 8; Cate Cota 5; Kennah Jensen 5.

COLUMBUS: Brenna Rouane 10; Brooklyn Wyllie 8; Liz Lorash 7; Sawyer Wiggs 5; Trista Teeters 3; Payton West 3.

Poplar 40, Fairview 29

Poplar;;11;9;2;18;—;40
Fairview;;7;9;4;9;—;29

POPLAR: Sasha Youngman 15; Macey Stump 10; Riley MacDonald 5; Keandra Martell 4; Dusti Mavottek 4; Harlee Berg 2.

FAIRVIEW: Jadyn Gackle 11; Montana Zevenberger 7; Teigen Taylor 4; Megan Asbeck 4; Macy Sendeck 2; Emily Sundheim 1.

Red Lodge 55, Park City 45

Park City;;11;8;18;8;—;45
Red Lodge;;15;11;18;11;—;55

PARK CITY: Hayley Story 20; Abby Hoffman 10; Sydney Kluth 9; Kendyll Story 3; Isabelle Adams 2; Makayla Harper 1.

RED LODGE: Liddia Fontaine 18; Alice Fouts 15; Bailey Binando 7; Emma Evenson 6; Lilly Fouts 5; Isabelle Sager 3; Angelina Jean 1.

Shelby 63, Choteau 49

Shelby;;20;19;16;8;—;63
Choteau;;7;17;9;16;—;49

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 15; Bailey Johnson 15; Brook Luly 10; Brielle Aklestad 9; Kendall Anderson 7; Brogan McAllister 7.

CHOTEAU: Emma Gunderson 19; Ada Bieler 11; Nicole Krone 7; Abby McCollom 6; Christine Fink 6.

Townsend 33, Shields Valley 22

Townsend;;8;9;8;8;—;33
Shields Valley;;9;0;3;10;—;22

TOWNSEND: Charlotte Watson 9; Taylor Noyes 8; Emma Huffman 5; Peyton Vogl 3; Kennedy Vogl 2; Kadyn Braaten 2; Sarah Christensen 2; Mel Woodward 2.

SHIELDS VALLEY: Aspen Sanderson 10; Haven Sager 6; Jacki Jenkins 3; Rane Sager 2; Perry Dominiek 1.

Manhattan 46, Three Forks 35

Manhattan;;15;18;6;7;—;46
Three Forks;;9;14;4;8;—;35

MANHATTAN: Jasmine Grossman 10; Amy Grevious 10; Olleca Severson 7; Ruby Stenberg 6; Sophie Duffin 5; Ariah Carrier 4; Pralie Duffin 2; Madeline Severson 2.

THREE FORKS: Kendall Lynn 7; Ashlyn Swenson 6; Breanna Bloch 5; Peyton Page 5; Keaton Lynn 4; McKenzie Feddes 3; Lily Jones 2; Kinzee Howey 2.

Missoula Loyola 50, Eureka 39

Missoula Loyola;;8;9;16;17;—;50
Eureka;;11;10;10;8;—;39

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Syd Koppang 18; Natalie Clevenger 15; Kelsey Esh 13; Laney Denning 2; Addison Jacobson 2.

EUREKA: Maggie Graves 13; Katie Schmidt 11; Megan Hanson 5; Avery Escobar 5; Jadyn Pluid 3; Michael Shea 1; Karlee Frost 1.

Anaconda 57, Deer Lodge 42

Anaconda;;11;14;16;16;—;57
Deer Lodge;;7;15;11;9;—;42

ANACONDA: Logan Stetzner 18; Isabel Saltenberger 12; Mia Sullivan Sanders 8; Alyssa Peterson 6; Sami Johnson 6; Megan Reich 3; Kora Kelly 2.

DEER LODGE: Makenzi Meager 18; Rachel Nicholson 15; Nia McClanahan 9.

Class C

Roy-Winifred 57, Dodson 24

Dodson;;0;0;0;0;—;24
Roy-Winifred;;0;0;0;0;—;57

DODSON: Melony Fetter 14; Christina Jaynes 8; Kataya Killeagle 2.

ROY-WINIFRED: Dyauni Boyce 19; Laynee Elness 15; Isabelle Heggem 6; Cassie Smith 5; Helaina Fowler 4; Trinity Edwards 4; Olivia Geer 4.

Absarokee 66, Fromberg 19

Absarokee;;14;22;13;17;—;66
Fromberg;;8;1;4;6;—;19

ABSAROKEE: Lexi Feddes 21; Tandy Planichek 10; Kaiya Holmquist 9; Breezy Williams 8; Haley Richardson 6; Maggie McDowell 5; Izzy Gurie 4; Makenzie Walton 3.

FROMBERG: Siera Guffy 15; Jaycie Lowery 2; Tori Williams 2.

Centerville 60, Sunburst 32

Centerville;;15;12;17;16;—;60
Sunburst;;3;8;16;5;—;32

CENTERVILLE: Hailey Konesky 13; Abbi Whitney 13; M. Kerkes 8; Annie Cook 7; Hailey Christian 4; Kalyn Dow 3; Kim Scott 3; Emily Lindgren 3; Laynie Drew 2; Rylee Cavill 2; Maddy Burgess 2.

SUNBURST: Mackenzie Wilson 6; Bailey Postma 6; Claire Bucklin 5; Jeena Albarano 5; Brooke Holland 5; Megan Hout 3; MacKaela Vento 2.

Turner 58, Hays-Lodgepole 57

Hays-Lodgepole;;12;14;19;12;—;57
Turner;;12;14;12;20;—;58

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Mulleeuh Stiffam 16; Ella Messerly 13; Judemia Gray 12; Tahtianna Morgan 6; Jaedyn Chandler 5; Nashone Shambo 3; Kassi Perez 2.

TURNER: Shyan Krass 29; Sarah Billmayer 13; Brooke Reed 8; Brandy Calvert 5; Emma Billmayer 3.

Westby-Grenora 71, Brockton 14

Brockton;;0;5;3;6;—;14
Westby-Grenora;;37;23;9;2;—;71

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jenna Rust 21; Samantha Ledahl 16; Elizabeth Field 16; Brynn Folvag 15; Kiarra Brunelle 4; Sayler Stewart 2.

Plentywood 58, Culbertson 33

Culbertson;;12;5;1;15;—;33
Plentywood;;11;18;14;15;—;58

CULBERTSON: Faith Bowland 11; Makena Hauge 10; Kelsie Williams 10; Ashtyn Ator 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 16; Ashtyn Curtiss 14; Shayla Fawcett 7; Emma Brensdal 7; Annie Kaul 4; Tomara Kittleson 4; Kylee Kleppen 2; Megan Marriage 2; Paityn Curtiss 2.

Bridger 65, Broadview-Lavina 36

Bridger;;15;16;18;16;—;65
Broadview-Lavina;;6;9;10;11;—;36

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 13; Serena Oyler 12; Kyra Kroll 8; Hope Buessing 6; Dylann Pospisil 5; Jenna Kallevig 4; Mya Goltz 4; Sidney Althoff 4; Maria Stringari 3; Bethany Scianna 2; Cassidy Schwend 2; Grace Aisenbrey 2; Sami Fusco 0; Krista Campbell 0.

Alberton-Superior 66, Victor 15

Victor;;3;7;1;4;—;15
Alberton-Superior;;24;25;6;11;—;66

VICTOR: M. Bahr 4; Jadyn Sheffer 3; Abby Kay 1.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Zoe Kelsey 15; Emmah Baughman 10; Sorren Reese 10; Cassie Green 8; Darby Haskins 5; Izzy 3; Payton Milender 2.

Roberts 47, Reed Point-Rapelje 33

Reed Point-Rapelje;;6;15;12;0;—;33
Roberts;;8;19;9;11;—;47

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Carlee Blodgett 10; Ciara Fagone 10; Justice Albers 6; Lily Herzog 4; Abby Knoll 2; Loli Jarrett 1.

ROBERTS: Kimberly Bear 13; Emma DeVries 12; Hailey Croft 9; Kenzie Pitts 6; Bentley Bertolino 4; Grayce Payovich 3.

Scobey 38, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 36

Scobey;;6;11;14;7;—;38
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;2;7;10;17;—;36

SCOBEY: Kortney Nelson 22; Gracee Lekvold 11; Elli Linder 2; Ryleigh Backman 2; Jennifer Cahill 1.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 20; Kaitlyn McColly 8; Elise Strommen 3; Jaycee Erickson 3; Danika Soper 2.

Froid-Lake 52, Bainville 19

Bainville;;10;4;1;4;—;19
Froid-Lake;;19;14;12;7;—;52

BAINVILLE: Aubrey Picard 9; Lakyn Rabbe 7; Micah Anderson 3.

FROID-LAKE: Sydney Labatte 15; Sydney Dethman 13; Desani Nesbit 8; Baylee Davidson 6; Carolyne Christoffersen 6; Meg Ator 3; Missouri Kalal 1.

Melstone 75, Terry 0

Terry;;0;0;0;0;—;0
Melstone;;29;21;15;10;—;75

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 35; Kaigea Raskelley 12; Kayla Kombol 9; Kelsey Thurston 6; Koye Rindal 6; Kaylee Thurston 4; Teigan Schiefer 3.

Frazer 57, Nashua 45

Nashua;;9;20;14;2;—;45
Frazer;;13;13;13;18;—;57

NASHUA: Tia Dees 14; Devin Fromdahl 11; Kaitlyn Miller 7; Hadynn Adkins 6; Carly Tlhista 4; Alexis Murdock 2.

FRAZER: Keylandra St. Marks 19; Kaydin Sibley 13; Angel Nelligan 6; Justine Smoker 6; Chandalynn Smoker 5; Hallie Kelsey 4; Angelina White 2; Slakim Beston 2.

Plains 48, St. Regis 36

Plains;;10;16;9;13;—;48
St. Regis;;15;11;5;5;—;36

PLAINS: Kylee Altmiller 14; Kimberly Curry 8; Krystena Boes 8; Kaylah Standeford 7; Lexa Craft 4; Celsey VonHeeder 4; Mia Loberg 3.

ST. REGIS: Sunny Shoupe 16; Macy Hill 8; Kylie Thompson 5; Taylor Hurd 3; Grace King 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 49, Geraldine-Highwood 29

Geraldine-Highwood;;2;10;12;5;—;29
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;7;16;14;12;—;49

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Ellie Meeks 11; Jonna McCullough 7; Azzia Rowland 7; Emma Bye 2; Lizzie Summers 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von 18; Mariah Schott 13; Jessica Ayers 7; Kara Reed 5; Mese Econom 3; Keenna Cunningham 2; Reese Von Bergen 1.

Seeley-Swan 62, Drummond 28

Seeley-Swan;;16;13;15;18;—;62
Drummond;;5;6;10;7;—;28

SEELEY-SWAN: Klaire Kovatch 14; Bethany Hoag 13; Emily Maughan 10; Terra Bertsch 9; Sarah Maughan 5; Aspen Conley 5; Taylor Dillree 3; Kara Good 2; Hannah Ayers 1.

DRUMMOND: Rylee Hilmo 8; Hannah Bradshaw 7; Sydney Phillips 4; Deana Parke 3; Jessie Struna 3; Lizzy Perry 2; Holly Hauptman 1.

Augusta 79, Valier 41

Augusta;;26;21;23;9;—;79
Valier;;10;10;15;6;—;41

AUGUSTA: Peyton Levine 22; Olivia Isakson 16; J. Allen 14; B. Hill 12; R. Shalz 10; C. Herring 3; K. Schalz 2.

VALIER: Erica Ramsey 19; Hannah Monroe 6; Hannah St. Goddard 6; Emma Valdez 5; Kylie Christiaens 3; Madison Weickum 2.

Belt 87, Winnett-Grass Range 33

Belt;;25;21;21;20;—;87
Winnett-Grass Range;;7;8;12;6;—;33

BELT: Kolby Pimperton 28; Kyelie Marquis 17; Brooke Schraner 13; Abby Gliko 12; Adelle Meissner 11; Grace Norstedt 4; Karlee Permann 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Tia Stahl 24; Shani Browning 4; Shelby Schweers 3; Kaitlyn Carter 2.

Philipsburg 33, Ennis 24

Ennis;;10;9;2;3;—;24
Philipsburg;;3;10;10;10;—;33

ENNIS: Shelbey Klein 9; Landri Paladichuk 6; Shae Lovett 5; Tanner Inman 4.

PHILIPSBURG: Reese Pitcher 9; Asha Comings 9; Rachel Ward 7; Amelia Hill 5; Audrey Radtke 3.

Broadus 55, Jordan 45

Jordan;;18;5;10;12;—;45
Broadus;;11;16;15;13;—;55

Box Elder 44, Big Sandy 32

Box Elder;;9;15;10;10;—;44
Big Sandy;;6;2;15;9;—;32

Charlo 80, Two Eagle River 10

Two Eagle River;;0;1;9;0;—;10
Charlo;;17;30;18;15;—;80

<

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News