{{featured_button_text}}

Football

Standings

(through Oct. 5)

Class AA

 Eastern DivisionConf.Overall
 Bozeman 4-0 5-1
 Billings West 3-0 5-0
 Billings Senior 2-2 2-4
 Great Falls CMR 2-2 2-4
 Great Falls 1-2 1-4
 Belgrade 0-3 0-5
 Billings Skyview 0-3 0-5
 Western Division Conf.Overall
 Butte 4-0 6-0
 Missoula Sentinel  3-1 5-1
 Helena Capital 2-2 4-2
 Helena 2-2 4-2
 Missoula Hellgate 2-2 3-2
 Kalispell Glacier 2-2 3-3
 Kalispell Flathead 1-3 1-5
 Missoula Big Sky 0-4 1-5

Class A

 Eastern Division  
 Northeast Conf.Overall
 Miles City 5-0 5-0
 Lewistown 4-1 4-1
 Havre 2-3 2-3
 Sidney 2-3
 2-3
 Glendive 2-4 2-4
 Southeast Conf. Overall
 Billings Central 4-1 4-1
 Laurel 4-1 4-1
 Hardin 1-5 1-5
 Livingston 0-6 0-6
 Western Division  
 Southwest Conf.Overall
 Dillon 5-1 5-1
 Frenchtown 5-1 5-1
 Hamilton 5-1 5-1
 Butte Central 2-4 2-4
 Corvallis 1-5 1-5
 Stevensville 0-6
 0-6
 Northwest Conf.Overall
 Libby 6-0 6-0
 Whitefish 5-1
 5-1
 Polson 3-3 3-3
 Browning 2-4 2-4
 Columbia Falls 1-5 1-5
 Ronan 1-5 1-5

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Class B

 East Conf.Overall
 Red Lodge 4-0 6-0
 Huntley Project 3-1 4-2
 Shepherd 2-1
 2-3
 Roundup 1-3 2-3
 Baker 1-2 2-3
 Colstrip 1-2 2-3
 Poplar 0-4 1-4
 North Conf. Overall
 Fairfield 3-0 5-0
 Malta 3-0 5-0
 Glasgow 3-0 4-1
 Cut Bank 2-2 2-4
 Wolf Point 1-3 1-4
 Harlem 0-3 0-5
 Conrad 0-4 1-4
 South Conf.
 Overall
 Townsend 4-0 5-1
 Manhattan 3-0 5-0
 Jefferson 3-1 3-2
 Columbus 1-2
 2-3
 Big Timber 1-2 2-4
 Whitehall 0-3 2-4
 Three Forks 0-4 0-5
 West Conf. Overall
 Eureka 3-0 5-0
 Missoula Loyola 2-0 4-2
 Florence-Carlton 3-1 4-2
 Bigfork 1-2 2-3
 Deer Lodge 0-3 1-4
 Anaconda 0-3
 0-6

8-Man

Eastern A Conf. Overall
 Fairview 4-0 6-0
 Circle 4-0 5-1
 Plentywood 1-4 1-4
 Broadus 1-3 1-5
 Lodge Grass 1-3 1-4
Eastern B Conf. Overall
 Scobey 4-0 5-1
 Ekalaka 3-1 4-2
 Forsyth 3-2 3-3
 Culbertson 1-2 2-3
 St. Labre 0-3 1-5
North A Conf. Overall
Great Falls Central4-0
5-1
Belt3-14-2
Choteau3-14-2
Chester-Joplin-Inverness2-22-4
Cascade0-40-6 
Rocky Boy0-40-6
North B  
Fort Benton4-06-0
Centerville3-15-1
Shelby3-15-1
Simms2-2 3-3
Hays-Lodgepole0-42-4
Chinook0-41-5
   
 South Conf. Overall
 West Yellowstone 3-0 5-0
 Park City 3-1 5-1
 Twin Bridges 2-1 2-3
 Joliet 2-2 2-3
 Ennis 1-2 1-4
 Absarokee 1-3
 1-4
 Lone Peak 0-3 1-4
 West Conf.
 Overall
 Alberton-Superior 5-0 6-0
 St. Ignatius 4-1 5-1
 Drummond-Philipsburg 4-1 4-1
 Thompson Falls 3-1 4-1
 Seeley-Swan 4-2
 4-2
 Darby 3-2 3-2
 Plains 2-3 2-3
 Charlo 2-4 2-4
 Arlee 1-5 1-5
 Troy 1-5 1-5
 Victor 0-5 0-6

6-Man

 East Conf.Overall
 Wibaux 3-0
 6-0
 Jordan 3-0 5-1
 Westby-Grenora 2-1 4-2
 Savage 2-2 3-2
 Richey-Lambert 1-2 4-2
 Froid-Lake 0-3 2-3
 Bainville 0-3 1-4
 North Conf. Overall
 A 
 
 Power-Dutton-Brady 2-0 5-0
 Geraldine-Highwood 2-1 3-2
 Denton-Geyser-Stanford 2-1 3-3
 Sunburst 0-1 0-4
 Box Elder 0-3 1-4
 B 
 
 Big Sandy 3-0 6-0
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 2-1 3-2
 Valier 2-2
 2-4
 North Star 1-2 3-3
 Heart Butte 0-3 0-5
 South Conf. Overall
 A 
 
 Bridger 3-0 3-2
 Custer-Hysham 1-1 1-3
 Fromberg-Belfry 1-1 1-3
 Plenty Coups 0-3
 0-5
 Grass Range-Winnett NA NA
 B 
 
 Shields Valley 3-0 5-1
 Roy-Winifred 3-0 3-2
 Harlowton-Ryegate 1-2 2-4
 Broadview-Lavina 1-3 3-3
 Reed Point-Rapelje 0-3 0-6
 West Conf. Overall
 Hot Springs 2-0 6-0
 White Sulphur Springs 2-0 4-2
 Gardiner 1-1 3-2
 Noxon 1-1 3-2
 Sheridan 0-2 3-3
 Valley Christian 0-2 1-5

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0