Try 1 month for 99¢

Montana High School Association

Playoffs Pairings

Class AA

Quarterfinals 

Bozeman 49, Great Falls 21

Kalispell Flathead 52, Billings Senior 35

Helena 21, Kalispell Glacier 7

Billings West 45, Butte 27

Semifinals

Billings West 34, Helena 0

Kalispell Flathead 21, Bozeman 17

Championship

Friday, Nov. 16

Billings West 20, Kalispell Flathead 14

Class A

First round

First-round byes: Columbia Falls, Hamilton, Laurel, Billings Central.

Dillon 27, Whitefish 7 

Corvallis 28, Frenchtown 23

Saturday, Oct. 27

Miles City 46, Belgrade 7 

Lewistown 21, Sidney 0 

Quarterfinals

Columbia Falls 23, Lewistown 22

Hamilton 53, Miles City 20

Laurel 49, Corvallis 6

Billings Central 38, Dillon 13 

Semifinals

Billings Central 28, Laurel 7

Hamilton 41, Columbia Falls 27 

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 17

Billings Central 28, Hamilton 21

Class B

First round

Big Timber 30, Florence 0

Colstrip 27, Glasgow 16

Missoula Loyola 54, Three Forks 14

Huntley Project 30, Malta 6

Roundup 60, Cut Bank 14

Bigfork 47, Townsend 13

Fairfield 40, Red Lodge 0

Manhattan 33, Eureka 6

Quarterfinals

Big Timber 37, Colstrip 6

Missoula Loyola 56, Huntley Project 12

Bigfork 43, Roundup 18

Fairfield 34, Manhattan 6

Semifinals

Missoula Loyola 21, Big Timber 6 

Fairfield 48, Bigfork 14 

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 17

Fairfield 30, Missoula Loyola 13

8-Man

First round

Scobey 74, Joliet 50

Great Falls Central 57, Alberton-Superior 14

Fairview 70, Chinook 6

Arlee 36, Centerville 32

Shelby 56, Darby 14

Circle 52, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 14

Drummond-Philipsburg 50, Choteau 14

Culbertson 32, Ennis 14

Quarterfinals

Great Falls Central 52, Scobey 22

Fairview 32, Arlee 20

Shelby 59, Circle 42

Dummond-Philipsburg 74, Culbertson 14

Semifinals

Great Falls Central 28, Fairview 18

Drummond-Philipsburg 28, Shelby 20

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 17

Drummond-Philipsburg 50, Great Falls Central 14

Class C 6-Man

First round

Richey-Lambert 80, Bridger 30

Hot Springs 49, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 24

Jordan 88, Roy-Winifred 40

Geraldine-Highwood 51, Noxon 14

Wibaux 59, Shields Valley 6

Big Sandy 56, White Sulphur Springs 22

Grass Range-Winnett 27, Westby-Grenora 24

West Yellowstone 86, Sunburst 60

Quarterfinals

Richey-Lambert 56, Geraldine-Highwood 54

Wibaux 46, Big Sandy 14

Grass Range-Winnett 58, West Yellowstone 36

Jordan 74, Hot Springs 57

Semifinals

Jordan 50, Richey-Lambert 37

Wibaux 60, Grass Range-Winnett 6

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 17

Wibaux 70, Jordan 27

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.