{{featured_button_text}}

Western A

All-State: Jace Klucewich, Jr., WR/S/R, Frenchtown; Tel Arthur, Jr., FB/ILB, Frenchtown; Carson Rostad, Sr., QB/S, Polson; Ryker Wenderoth, Sr., WR/CB, Polson; Tucker Jones, Sr., WR/OLB, Hamilton; Logan Drown, Sr., G/ILB, Whitefish; Tyler Burrows, Jr., T/DE, Hamilton; Jade Morast, Sr., T, Dillon; Pete Gibson, Sr., OLB, Dillon; Michael Hupp, Jr., S, Dillon; Preston Hales, Sr., C, Dillon; Jaiden Klemundt, Jr., WR, Hamilton; Dawson Young, Jr., RB, Libby; Zeke Ellis, Jr., DL, Dillon; Devin Beale, Sr., RB, Whitefish; Guido Ossello, Sr., WR, Butte Central; Justin Anderson, Sr., DE, Browning; Tanner Marshall, Sr., DL, Libby; Carter Lake, Jr., ILB, Hamilton; Cooper Hoffman, Sr., ILB, Dillon; Ian Calaway, Sr., TE, Whitefish; Duncan Richardson, Jr., DL, Frenchtown; Chris Schedlbauer, Sr., G, Libby; Aaron Richards, Sr., T, Butte Central; Cade Baker, Sr., CB, Frenchtown; Trevor Neuman, Sr., WR, Butte Central; Tyson Rostad, So., WR, Hamilton; Hank Rugg, Sr., DE, Frenchtown; Bradly Nieves, Sr., OLB, Columbia Falls; Landon Duce, Sr., RB, Hamilton.

All-conference

Offense

First team: Preston Hales, Sr., C, Dillon; Logan Drown, Sr., G, Whitefish; Tyler Burrows, Jr., T, Hamilton; Aaron Richards, Sr., T, Butte Central; Jade Morast, Sr., T, Dillon; Ian Calaway, Sr., TE, Whitefish; Carson Rostad, Sr., QB, Hamilton; Tyson Rostad, So., WR, Hamilton; Jaiden Klemundt, Jr., WR, Hamilton; Cody Carlson, Jr., WR, Browning; Jace Klucewich, Jr., WR, Frenchtown; Guido Ossello, Sr., WR, Butte Central; Trevor Neuman, Sr., WR, Butte Central; Cole Truman, Jr., WR, Dillon; Ryker Wenderoth, Sr., WR, Polson; Dawson Young, Jr., RB, Libby; Devin Beale, Sr., RB, Whitefish; Landon Duce, Sr., RB, Hamilton; Tel Arthur, Jr., FB, Frenchtown; Brayden Harrington, Sr., P, Butte Central; Neils Getss, Jr., K, Columbia Falls.

Second team: Duncan Richardson, Jr., C, Frenchtown; Bryan Holland, Jr., G, Butte Central; Kyle Kidrick, Sr., G, Dillon; Tanner Marshall, Sr., T, Libby; Dylan Perrine, Sr., T, Frenchtown; Carter Lake, Jr., T, Hamilton; Cooper Hoffman, Sr., TE, Dillon; Justus Peterson, Sr., QB, Dillon; Thomas McGree, Sr., Butte Central; Cade Baker, Sr., QB, Frenchtown; Mason Murray, Sr., WR, Hamilton; Aidan Cyr, Sr., WR, Frenchtown; Matt Victor, Sr., WR, Ronan; Kellen Beller, Fr., WR, Frenchtown; Bradly Nieves, Sr., WR, Columbia Falls; Ben Larson, Sr., RB, Frenchtown; Eagon Lester, Jr., RB, Butte Central; Dustin Terracciano, So., FB, Corvallis; Mason Peters, So., P, Columbia Falls; Chandler Bower, Sr., K, Libby.

Honorable mention: Chucky Braverock, Jr., C, Browning; Eric Hart, So., C, Butte Central; Owen Wilkins, Jr., C, Libby; Dalton Jessop, Sr., C, Hamilton; Landon Lynch, Sr., C, Ronan; James Talia, Sr., G, Corvallis; Gavin Rahl, Sr., G, Stevensville; Stevie Wilkinson, Jr., G, Columbia Falls; Mason Peters, So., QB, Columbia Falls; Jeff Offenbecher, Sr., QB, Libby; Chandler Bower, Sr., WR, Libby; Boston Goode, Jr., P, Polson.

Defense

First team: Duncan Richardson, Jr., DL, Frenchtown; Ian Williams, Sr., DL, Butte Central; Tanner Marshall, Sr., DL, Libby; Zeke Ellis, Jr., DL, Dillon; Tyler Burrows, Jr., DE, Hamilton; Hank Rugg, Sr., DE, Frenchtown; Justin Anderson, Jr., DE, Browning; Carter Lake, JR., ILB, Hamilton; Logan Drown, Sr., ILB, Whitefish; Cooper Hoffman, Sr., ILB, Dillon; Tel Arthur, JR., ILB, Frenchtown; David Patterson, Jr., OLB, Libby; Pete Gibson, Sr., OLB, Dillon; Bradly Nieves, Sr., Columbia Falls; Tucker Jones, Sr., OLB, Hamilton; Michael Hupp, Jr., S, Dillon; Carson Rostad, Sr., S, Hamilton; Jace Klucewich, Jr., S, Frenchtown; Thomas McGree, Sr., FS, Butte Central; Cade Baker, Sr., CB, Frenchtown; Ryker Wenderoth, Sr., CB, Polson; Chandler Bower, Sr., CB, Libby; Justus Peterson, Sr., CB, Dillon; Jace Klucewich, Jr., return specialist, Frenchtown. 

Second team: Aaron Richards, Sr., DL, Butte Central; Aiden Sisson, Jr., DE, Hamilton; Camren Ross, Jr., DE, Whitefish; Brayden Harrington, Sr., DE, Butte Central; Cayman Lee, Sr., DE, Libby; Taetum Tresch, Jr., DE, Corvallis; Ian Calaway, Sr., ILB, Whitefish; Landon Duce, Sr., ILB, Hamilton; Clay Barcus, Jr., ILB, Corvallis; Bryan Holland, Jr., ILB, Butte Central; Erik Westman, Sr., ILB, Dillon; Isaac Balla, Jr., ILB, Columbia Falls; Aidan Cyr, Sr., OLB, Frenchtown; Jacob Ogeruk, Sr., OLB, Dillon; Ryker Mcelmurry, Jr., OLB, Libby; Kellen Beller, Fr., S, Frenchtown; Kaiden Romney, Sr., S, Frenchtown; Austin Smith, Sr., S, Stevensville; Jace Fitzgerald, Jr., S, Dillon; Eric Dolence, Sr., S, Ronan; Tyson Rostad, So., FS, Hamilton; Bodi Smith, So., FS, Whitefish; Jaxsen Schlauch, So., CB, Whitefish; Mason Murray, Sr., CB, Hamilton; Trevor Neumann, Sr., CB, Butte Central; Jackson Cripe, Sr., CB, Whitefish.

Honorable mention: Riley Vogel, Sr., DL, Libby; Skyler Morrow, Sr., DL, Columbia Falls; Xavier Avsec, Sr., DE, Columbia Falls; Guido Ossello, Sr., ILB, Butte Central; Colton Nelson, Jr., ILB, Corvallis; Tanner Pendergast, Sr., ILB, Stevensville; Luke Forman, Sr., Libby; Chris Schedlbauer, Sr., ILB, Libby; Kolby Reum, Sr., OLB, Ronan; Ryder Davis, So., S, Libby; Garhet Salminen, Sr., CB, Columbia Falls; Luke Heaphy, Sr., CB, Butte Central.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0