{{featured_button_text}}
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Girls basketball

Ronan 61, Polson 11

Polson;2;2;4;3;—;11

Ronan;22;14;12;13;—;61

Polson: Autumn Piper 2, Gianna Fyant 2, Anna Cogar 2, G. Simonich 1, Turquoise Pierre 2, Mossy Kauley 2.

Ronan: Analeta Yellowbird 3, Lexi Wirz 3, Kieneau DeRoche 2, LaReina Cordova 4, Jaeleigh Gatch 5, Madison Clairmont 5, Regan Clairmont 15, Danielle Coffman 8, Ari Burke 6, Jaylea Lunceford 10.

Charlo 49, Seeley-Swan 30

Seeley-Swan;6;11;8;5;—;30

Charlo;11;12;13;13;—;49

Seeley-Swan: Emily Maughan 5, Terra Bertsch 3, Kara Good 1, Sariah Maughan 5, Klaire Kovatch 5, Aspen Conley 11.

Charlo: Hayleigh Smith 10, Katelyn Young 2, Liev Smith 11, Destiney Manuel 6, Mila Hawk 4, Brooke Adler 2, Connor Fryberger 4, Carlee Fryberger 10.

Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 33

Anaconda;17;16;12;18;—;63

Deer Lodge;5;7;14;7;—;33

Anaconda: Mia Sullivan-Sanders 2, Sami Johnson 2, Megan Reich 10, Isabel Saltenberger 14, Logan Stetzner 21, Kora Kelly 7, Alyssa Peterson 7.

Deer Lodge: Makenzi Meagher 8, Nia McClanahan 2, Rachel Nicholson 21, Courtney Boese 2.

Scores

Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 33

Bridger 56, Fromberg 25

Columbus 30, Roundup 17

Dillon 51, Butte Central 32

Hardin 72, Shepherd 15

Harlem 60, Glasgow 43

Harlowton 44, Park City 26

Havre 72, Lewistown (Fergus) 13

Laurel 53, Livingston 34

Lodge Grass 53, Huntley Project 49

Malta 63, Rocky Boy 39

Power 49, Dutton-Brady 30

Ronan 61, Polson 11

Scobey 38, North Country 36

Sidney 45, Poplar 39

West Yellowstone 45, Shields Valley 32

Boys basketball

Drummond 48, Sheridan 28

Sheridan;8;3;7;10;—;28

Drummond;13;8;10;17;—;48

Sheridan: Hartson Van Houten 6, Lane Pairer 3, Coleman Gilman 2, Cade McParland 2, Kaiden Batzler 10, Kole Hill 5.

Drummond: Ezra Bolotsky 2, Caleb Parke 8, Ethan Park 7, Douglas Anderson 2, Leyton Wagner 1, Wyatt Rigby 20, Alec Hauptman 3, Samuel Bryant 3, Colt Parsons 2.

Seeley-Swan 77, Charlo 49

Seeley-Swan;18;18;16;25;—;77

Charlo;8;12;16;13;—;49

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 36, Seth Richardson 3, Sawyer Shelmerdine 14, Dakota Wood 6, Quinlan Ream 12, Chase Haines 4, Brayden Rodriguez 2.

Charlo: Tucker Love 1, Phil Marquez 4, Coyle Nagy 6, Dawson DuMont 2, Keaton Piedalue 4, Stetson Reum 2, Braydon Zempel 4, Roper Edwards 15, Levi Gaustad 11.

Polson 63, Ronan 48

Polson;14;16;22;11;—;63

Ronan;10;18;13;7;—;48

Polson: Trey Kelley 1, Xavier Fisher 3, Ryker Wenderoth 4, Jarrett Wilson 2, Anton Lefthand 11, Bo Kelley 2, Colton Graham 10, Braunson Henriksen 13, Trevor Lake 12, Gunner Grisak 5.

Ronan: Elijah Tonasket 4, Dillon Pretty on Top 3, Ruben Couture 2, Girma Detwiler 8, Payton Cates 2, Zarec Couture 8, Leonard Burke 16, Sage Coffman 1, Trey Don’t Mix 4.

Valley Christian 57, Lincoln 29

Lincoln;5;6;6;12;—;29

V. Christian;8;14;12;23;—;57

Lincoln: Greenwood 3, Brown 16, Howard 3, W. Dempster 1, Grentler 3, H. Dempster 3.

V. Christian: Brennan Cox 9, Riley Reimer 18, Eyan Becker 14, Ty Messner 5, Roman Becker 2, Micah Clay 6, Nate Centifanto 3.

Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 53

Anaconda;16;18;11;18;—;63

Deer Lodge;14;10;13;16;—;53

Anaconda: Kylar Gochanour 7, Michael Galle 18, Braedon Sawyer 10, Peyton Klanecky 8, Leroy Wilson 6, Eli Saltenberger 10, Landon Hurley 4.

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 10, Ethan Bossert 2, Logan Nicholson 13, Brodey Freeman 3, Ozzie King 7, Aidan Thompson 18.

Scores

Columbus 58, Roundup 52

Drummond 48, Sheridan 28

Florence 74, Arlee 63

Havre 69, Lewistown (Fergus) 55

Lodge Grass 66, Huntley Project 35

Manhattan Christian 65, Townsend 33

Melstone 74, Broadus 58

Polson 63, Ronan 48

Red Lodge 62, Broadview-Lavina 15

St. Regis 82, Two Eagle River 41

Three Forks 54, Manhattan 42

West Yellowstone 50, Shields Valley 48

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0