{{featured_button_text}}

State A Golf Meet

at Laurel Golf Club

Friday

Final results

Boys team scores: Laurel 341-324-665, Billings Central 335-334-669, Hamilton 339-337-676, Whitefish 351-343-694, Frenchtown 366-374-740, Sidney 377-384-761, Livingston 377-387-764, Columbia Falls 428-397-825.

Girls team scores: Laurel 368-376-744, Whitefish 406-397-803, Corvallis 402-403-805, Sidney 410-398-808, Miles City 435-424-859, Polson 440-425-865, Frenchtown 467-449-916, Lewistown 455-467-922, Ronan 453-473-926, Livingston 529-493-1022.

Boys individuals (Top 15 are All-State)

Cameron Kahle (won a three-hole playoff), Whi, 79-77-156, Carson Hackmann, Lau, 79-77-156; Nick Pasquarello, Lau, 80-77-157; Caleb Myers, Lew, 80-78-158; Tristan Hanson, Ham, 78-80-158; Bryce Reed, Ham, 83-78-161; Connor Walsh, BC, 77-86-163; Tanner Hanson, Ham, 81-82-163; Kade Ewalt, Lau, 84-80-164; Trey Kelley, Pol, 80-65-165;

Ryan Adolph, BC, 86-80-166; Alex Adolph, BC, 89-81-170; Andrew Brozek, Whi, 87-84-171; Colby Emmons, Fre, 83-90-173; Reese Jensen, BC, 83-91-174; Gater Yelenich, Butte C, 86-88-174; Johnny Nix, Whi, 86-89-175; Jake Henderson, Lew, 90-86-176; Haden Warren, MC, 87-90-177; Matt Hansen, Sid, 86-91-177;

Luke Schlimgen, Cor, 88-92-180; Malachi Stewart, BC, 94-87-181; Bryce Hayes, Liv, 89-94-183; Mason Pyron, Fre, 89-96-185; Danyk Jacobsen, Liv, 93-92-185; Josh Warp, Hav, 93-95-188; Bryce Wold, Sid, 94-94-188; Joel Christopherson, MC, 93-96-189; Jace McNeil, Lau, 99-90-189; Kade Anderson, Sid, 92-97-189;

Cody Brothwell, CF, 90-100-190; Nic Martello, Fre, 97-93-190; Mason Anderson, Cor, 93-98-191; Ethan Carney, Gle, 86-105-191; Jacob Wattesr, Ste, 103-88-191; Trenton Reinhart, Gle, 101-91-192; Ben Duhame, Fre, 97-95-192; Eli Weisenberger, Lau, 98-94-192; Max Cianflone, Ham, 97-97-194; Liam Higgins, Livi, 98-96-194;

Bjorn Olson, Whi, 101-93-194; Cole Johnson, Butte C, 98-97-195; Marcus Kilman, CF, 98-99-197; Jackson Heath, Ham, 97-101-198; Austin Harrington, Butte C, 100-100-200; Sean Craft, Ste, 97-103-200; Tyler Strupp, Liv, 97-105-202; Kamas Romney, Fre, 107-96-203; Caleb Chambliss, Hav, 109-96-205; Gavin Garrison, Dil, 105-101-206;

Tyrel Kjersem, Hav, 102-104-206; Braden Kindopp, Sid, 105-102-207; Gates Gilman, Whi, 99-108-207; Parker Puyear, Dil, 99-109-208; Caleb Mason, Har, 100-109-209; Quinn Robnett, Liv, 103-106-209; Ruben Couture, Ron, 101-110-211; Ryder Lee, MC, 95-118-213; Baird Wynne, Gle, 112-103-215; Ashton Pintok, Cor, 109-108-217;

Casey Rehbein, Sid, 115-103-218; Kent Swisse, Har, 111-113-224; Luke Sova, CF, 121-107-228; Lane Clark, CF, 119-111-230; Tyler Langton, CF, x-91-x

Girls individual (Top 15 are All-State)

Hannah Adams, Lau, 83-82-165; Macee Greenwood, Cor, 83-88-171; Haylee Adams, Lau, 84-88-172; Kyra Brockhausen, BC, 96-85-181; Cali Cannon, Pol, 98-91-189; Ashtyn Swigart, MC, 86-104-190; Sarah Karanjai, Sid, 99-94-193; Keelee Storrud, Cor, 103-94-197; Ellie Thiel, Pol, 102-95-197; Jasmine Oyler, Ste, 100-98-198

Megan Archibald, Whi, 100-99-199; Harper Armitage, Fre, 100-100-200; Madi Cooney, Lau, 100-100-200; Karly Volk, Sid, 106-94-200; Emma Torgerson, Sid, 100-100-200; Ella Shaw, Whi, 96-105-201; Aly Rose, Ham, 102-100-202; Allison Denton, Lew, 104-99-203; Kendal Reed, Whi, 107-96-203; Anyah Cripe, Whi, 103-101-204

Keli Hodges, Lau, 101-106-207; Jill Sure Chief, Bro, 103-106-209; Karsyn Swigart, MC, 112-97-209; Kenzie Bender, BC, 108-103-211; Anne-Marie Hagemeister, MC, 109-102-211; Anna Elm, Whi, 111-101-212; Sami Knapp, Cor, 104-110-214; Kylee Pittman, Dil, 111-103-214; Adriana Beyerle, Sid, 105-110-215; Macao Jackson, Ron, 110-108-218

Esme Yarbrough, Pol, 110-111-221; Ashlan Mortensen, Liv, 113-109-222; Grace Bintz, Fre, 113-115-228; M'Kenzie Whiteman, Har, 112-117-229; Izzy Mecklenburg, Lew, 119-111-230; Signee Storrud, Cor, 112-119; Cora Wood, Har, 118-114-232; Breana Jensen, Lau, 112-120-232; Kalie Patterson, Cor, 123-111-234; Madyson Running Crane, Ron, 113-122-235

Kylee Niemeyer, Ron, 111-124-235; Jacy Ayers, Lew, 113-124-237; Kara Klietz, Fre, 122-115-237; Alyssa Pretty On Top, Ron, 119-119-238; Emilee Iversen, Sid, 126-120-246; Allie Wagner, MC, 128-121-249; Catherine Gustin, Fre, 132-119-251; Angeleena Lind, Har, 121-130-251; Mariah Fogle, Lew, 119-136-255; Carly Garrick, Pol, 130-128-258

Jess Gubler, Liv, 137-123-260; Jocelyn Staples, Hav, 131-133-264; Elsa Cajune, Liv, 143-121-264; Latasha Fitzgerald, Bro, 141-124-265; Anna Gremaux, Lew, 136-133-269; Aaliyah Decker, Ron, 142-128-270; Brittney Wagner, Bro, 135-137-272; Kara Allen, Liv, 136-140-276; Grace Martello, Fre, 139-146-285; Jewelia Grigsby, Gle, 145-141-286

Cadence Blankenship, MC, 148-156-304; Sequoia Butterfly, Bro, 117-x-x

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0