{{featured_button_text}}

Class AA State Tournament

Tuesday

At Meadow Lark Country Club

Girls

Team scores: 1, Bozeman, 700; 2, Billings West, 722; 3, Butte, 737; 4, Billings Senior, 746; 5, Helena High, 748; 6, Billings Skyview, 759; 7, Kalispell Flathead, 808; 8, Kalispell Glacier, 833; 9, Great Falls High, 858; 10, C.M. Russell High, 929; No team scores: Helena Capital, Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Sentinel, Belgrade.

1, Carrie Carpenter, West, 150; T2, Cooper Knarr, Bozeman, 163; T2, Marcella Mercer, Flathead, 163; 4, Kadence Fischer, West, 172; T5, Cora Rosanova, Bozeman, 174; T5, Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 174; T7, Samantha Benson, Sentinel, 175; T7, Sami Yates, Bozeman, 175; T7, Ella Prigge, Butte, 175; T7, Jillian Wynne, Flathead, 175; 11, Cierra Sundheim, Skyview, 183; T12, Kodie Hoagland, Butte, 185; T12, Grace Luoma, Butte, 185; 14, Amanda King, Skyview, 186; T15, Gigi Montague, Sentinel, 187; T15, Lauren Williams, Helena High, 187; T15, Celi Chapman, Helena High, 187.

18, Franchi Ceartin, Bozeman, 188; 19, Halle Vandersloot, Bozeman, 189; T20, Bryn Turnquist, Sentinel, 190; T20, Lexi McNew, Helena Capital, 190; 22, Kennedy Lean, Butte, 192; T23, Cassidy Venner, Sentinel, 194; T23, Meilyn Armstrong, Skyview, 194; 25, Kaitlyn Hensel, Skyview, 196; 26, Kelly Jones, GFH, 199; 27, Pilar Santos, Helena High, 200; T28, Morgan Sunchild, GFH, 201; T28, Abi Mangar, Glacier, 201; 30, Zita Gravely, Capital, 202.

T31, Kennedy Venner, Sentinel, 203; T31, Barbara McGregor, West, 203; 33, Patyn Viker, West, 205; T34, Bailee Potratz, CMR, 205; T34, Raelyn Bruyere, West, 205; 36, Blayke Froppiano, Glacier, 207; T37, Kendra Thayer, CMR, 212; 39, Hannah Nikunen, Glacier, 214; T40, Allee Meyer, Glacier, 218; T40, Morgan Jacobson, Big Sky, 218; 42, Gabbie Hasskamp, Big Sky, 220; 43, Stella Claridge, Glacier, 221; 44, McKenna Malsam, GFH, 223; 45, Gracie Mestas, Skyview, 224;

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

46, Bella Cory, Hellgate, 225; 47, McKinlie Murer, Flathead, 231; 48, Jadyn Johnson, Helena High, 233; 49, Kendall Haverlandt, GFH, 235; 50, Megan Swanson, Capital, 236; 51, Kianna Storm, Flathead, 239; 52, Sophia Flikkema, Belgrade, 240; 53, Tristan Zeremski, 250; 54, Brynn Butler, Belgrade, 263; 55, Kylie Henderson, CMR, 268; 56, Isabella Corn, CMR, 269; 57, Sophie Dykhuizen, Flathead, 272; 58, Alexa Fjelstad, GFH, 275; 59, Jordan Whitaker, Belgrade, 278.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Bozeman 620; 2, Missoula Sentinel 688; 3, Helena Capital 690; 4, Billings Senior 692; 5, Kalispell Glacier 694; 6, Butte 713; 7, Billings West 72; 8T, Missoula Big Sky and Belgrade 723; 10, Billings Skyview 725; 11, Kalispell Flathead 742; 12, C.M. Russell 743; 13, Missoula Hellgate 751; 14, Helena 786; 15, Great Falls 854.

Individual scores: 1, Justus Verge, Bozeman, 144; 2, Jordan Verge, Bozeman, 148; 3, Avery Tayler, Glacier, 158; 4T, Eli Groshelle, CMR, and Gabe William, Capital, 160; 6T, Aidan Binau, Skyview, and Kaven Noctor, Butte, 161; 8T, JR Small, Bozeman, and Ramey Lloyd, Bozeman, 164; 10, Joe Opitz, Sentinel, 165; 11, Blake Brock, Belgrade, 168; 12, Reece Mayala, Senior, 169; 13T, Connor Halligan, Sentinel, and Jaden Dennis, Sentinel, 170; 15T, Jhett Braley, Senior, Hayden Ellis, Big Sky and Tervor Swanson, Capital, 171;

18, Ryan Harvey, Big Sky, 173; 19T, Croix Flohr, West, Jack Prigge, Butte, and Daniel Loomis, Bozeman, 174; 22, Ezera Epperly, Flathead, 175; 23T, Siam Silailuck, Senior, Tyler Brunner, Senior, Keaton Cassidy, Glacier, and Zach Hangas, Sentinel, 176; 27T, Carson Shuchecki, Big Sky, Clay Godwin, Sentinel, Caswell Bloomquist, Capital, 177; 30, Anthony Madison, Belgrade, 178.

31, Will Salonen, Glacier, 179; 32T, Cameron Ketchum, Skyview, Hunter Salcido, Butte, and Andrew Hauser, Sentinel, 180; 35T, Sama Manaker, Glacier, William Philliber, Hellgate, Luke Thomson, Helena, and Jaxson Hinshaw, Belgrade, 182; 39T, Fox Weymouth, CMR, and Joston Cripe, Flathead, 184; 41T, Kadin Gall, Flathead, and Duch Teders, Capital, 185; 43T, Ben Ebel, Skyview, Trenton Olson, GFH, and Aiden Gappert, Hellgate, 187;

46T, Jacob Wasmer, West, and Trey Mattson, Hellgate, 189; 48T, Jace Kirschman, West and Kaleb Engel, CMR, 191; 50, Coby Kunda, Glacier, 192; 51T, Dylan Ahlgren, West, and Brett Stoos, Capital, 193; 53, Brodie Falk, Belgrade, 195; 54T, Cade Wagner, Sentinel, and Thomas Huguet, Hellgate, 196; 56, Ridge Wohler, Skyview, 197; 57, Drew Lowry, Flathead, 198; 58, Byren Stoner, Helena, 199; 59, Ty Insko, Butte, 201; 60T, Robby Harper, Skyview, and Adler Lybbert, Helena, 202;

62T, Josh Beck, Hellgate, and Braxton Butler, Belgrade, 203; 64, Brevyn Goosen, CMR, 208; 65, Cayden Bateman, Big Sky, 209; 66, Myles Jacobs, Helena, 213; 67T, JT Sullivan, Butte, Lucas Coulter, Flathead, and James Lane, Helena, 214; 70, Chris Dill, Big Sky, 219; 71, Wyeth Hayes, GFH, 220; 72, Tate Swanson, GFH, 226; 73, Trey Wasson, CMR, 227; 74, Manuel Montoyoa, 239; 75, Tate O’Neil, GFH, 250.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0