Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys basketball

Missoula Sentinel 42, Helena 36 

Missoula Sentinel;8;12;8;14;—;42

Helena;10;9;5;12;—;36 

Missoula Sentinel: Bryan Mikulski 5, Scott Malikie 6, Alex Germer 9, Jack Colyer 1, Neil Daily 2, Elias Dewaters 1, Tony Frohlich-Fair 10, Hayden Kolb 8.

Helena: Alex Johnson 4, Hayden Ferguson 8, Carson Woodland 5, Holden Sampson 4, Grady Koenig 2, Connor Murgel 8, Pierce Brown 5.

Butte Central 49, Corvallis 23 

Corvallis;5;1;6;11;—;23

Butte Central;10;7;17;15;—;49 

Corvallis: Tanner Jessop 3, Caseon Jessop 3, Caleb Warnken 7, Luke Wolsky 2, Bryce Mayn 2, Cole Trexler 1, Garrett Brown 2.

Butte Central: Luke Heaphy 5, Cade Holter 6, Dylan Sestrich 8, Braden Harrington 8, Patrick Dolan 2, Trevor Neumann 7, Aaron Richards 2, Jared Simkins 7, Matt Simkins 2, Gator Yelenich 4.

Twin Bridges 65, Philipsburg 33 

Philipsburg;5;7;9;12;—;33

Twin Bridges;8;21;22;14;—;65 

Philipsburg: Bryce Parret 6, Brian Ward 5, Preston Metesh 6, Avery Metesh 2, Kade Cutler 5, Kai O'Donnell 2, Daniel Brabender 7.

Twin Bridges: Daniel Kruer 6, Bryce Nye 8, Jake Hughes 18, Axton Anderson 2, Charlie Kruer 13, Nate Konen 10, Ethan Kneeland 8.

St. Ignatius 66, Deer Lodge 52 

Deer Lodge;6;17;22;7;—;52

St. Ignatius;14;17;21;14;—;66 

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 9, Judd Applegate 8, Ozzie King 2, Dalton Pauley 2, Greydon Nicholson 2, Dyllon McDermid 29.

St. Ignatius: Lucas Vanderburg 8, Jacob Hugs 12, Flint McPherson 17, Matt Anderson 3, Lane Spidel 4, Jedi Christy 17, Wacey McClure 5.

Frenchtown 63, Florence 47 

Florence;9;10;12;16;—;47

Frenchtown;26;7;16;14;—;63 

Florence: Brendan Bailey 4, Jacob Round 6, Blake Shoupe 8, Eli Pedersen 7, Beau Neal 13, Levi Posey 4, JP Briney 2, Jake Scully 3.

Frenchtown: Mason Pyron 4, Brandon Finley 3, Zack Baker 14, Jared Cole 32, Devin Shelton 3, Hank Rugg 2, Ben Larson 5.

Plains 65, Two Eagle River 41 

Two Eagle River;10;13;8;10;—;41

Plains;13;21;18;13;—;65 

Two Eagle River: Dom Finley 4, Travis Pierre 9, William Hameline 4, Kesean Burke 6, Anthony Charlo 10, Michael Brown 4, Elias Adams 4.

Plains: Treydon Brouillette 21, Jake Weyers 12, Matt McCracken 11, Orion Pry-Hyde 2, Tucker Foster 2, Nathan Feliksa 6, Jeremiah Allen 3, Esvin Reyes 8.

Dillon 50, Hamilton 49 

Dillon;5;12;15;18;—;50

Hamilton;12;7;18;12;—;49 

Dillon: Warren DeMark 0, Cole Johnston 0, Michael Haverfield 6, Justus Peterson 6, Alfred Peterson 0, Dylan Lervelli 0, Braden Anderson 2, Bradley Rakich 10, Jace Fitzgerald 5, Cole Truman 11, Jade Morast 0, Dylan Corvelli 8.

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 3, Carson Rostad 17, Tyler Barnes 2, Tanner Goligoski 9, Trey Searle 6, Hunter Omlid 12.

St. Regis 66, Lincoln 24 

Lincoln;8;11;2;3;—;24

St. Regis;18;20;8;20;—;66 

Lincoln: Ryan Greenwood 5, Bridger Kamps 4, Aziah Blotkamp 2, Kade Creech 2, Noah Belcher 11.

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 6, Andrew Sanford 15, James Booker 7, Caleb Ball 7, Tanner Day 10, Adam Ball 9, Ian Farris 12. 

Big Sky 61, Glacier 47

Big Sky 18 13 17 13 – 61

Glacier 14 5 20 8 – 47

BIG SKY– Camdyn La Rance 19, Dan Morin 10, Gabe Bailey 2, Brady Tabish 7, Andrew Gardanier 21, Dillon Broere 2.

GLACIER – Drew Deck 9, Ethan Baines 2, KJ Johnson 12, Weston Price 1, Cole Crosby 2, Drew Engellant 2, Michael Schwarz 16, Bret Michaels 3.

Boys scores

Big Timber 70, Livingston 58

Bridger 63, Roberts 34

Broadview-Lavina 44, Harlowton 38

Butte Central 49, Corvallis 23

Carter County 60, Custer-Hysham 17

Cascade 55, Sunburst 53

Centerville 57, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 40

Columbia Falls 47, Browning 40

Culbertson 40, Bainville 31

Dillon 50, Hamilton 49

Dodson 48, Lustre Christian 44

Fairview 87, Brockton 19

Frenchtown 63, Florence 47

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 65, Savage 49

Geraldine/Highwood 48, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 34

Great Falls Central 61, Dutton-Brady 22

Joliet 67, Red Lodge 56

Libby 48, Polson 42

Lone Peak 46, Sheridan 43

Manhattan Christian 50, Whitehall 37

Missoula Big Sky 61, Kalispell Glacier 47

Missoula Hellgate 47, Helena Capital 46

Missoula Sentinel 42, Helena 36

Park City 65, Fromberg 9

Plenty Coups 99, Absarokee 60

Plentywood 67, Richey-Lambert 53

Scobey 59, Wolf Point 51

St. Ignatius 66, Deer Lodge 52

St. Regis 66, Lincoln 24

Three Forks 73, Columbus 35

Twin Bridges 65, Phillipsburg 33

Winnett-Grass Range 62, Roy-Winifred 45

Girls basketball

Helena 49, Missoula Sentinel 31 

Helena;13;8;10;18;—;49

Missoula Sentinel;2;9;13;7;—;31 

Helena: Payton Aasved 8, Payton Aasved 12, Riley Thennis 3, Abby Marcille 4, Jamie Pickens 18, Vanessa Walsh 4.

Missoula Sentinel: Lexi Deden 10, Challis Westwater 7, Jayden Salisbury 1, Kodi Fraser 2, Brooke Stayner 4, Ashley McElmurry 7.

Helena Capital 51, Hellgate 42 

Helena Capital;6;11;18;16;—;51

Missoula Hellgate;5;8;10;19;—;42 

Helena Capital: Kidder 13, Megan Lindbo 7, Mashayla O'Malley 2, Sydney Sheridan 18, Dani Bartsch 6, Paige Bartsch 3.

Missoula Hellgate: Addy Heaphy 10, Lauren Dick 2, Emma Blakely 4, Bailey Sayler 8, Kylie Lunday 18.

Plains 68, Two Eagle River 11 

Two Eagle River;0;7;2;2;—;11

Plains;26;18;11;13;—;68 

Two Eagle River: Tarae Goodluck 9, Lulani Miller 2.

Plains: Kassidy Kinzie 8, Emma Morgan 4, Haley Josephson 2, Natalee Deschamps 9, Kylee Altmiller 19, Brook Stafford 3, Miera Loberg 6, Mariah Smith 1, Willow Sturdivant 4, Rachel Huenink 12.

Corvallis 56, Butte Central 43

Butte Central;7;4;17;15;-;43

Corvallis;18;15;10;13;-;56

Butte Central: Amira Bolton 2, Delaney Hasquet 8, Bella Sorini 7, Tricia Joyce 17, Maddie Kump 3, Sophie Thatcher 6.

Corvallis: Hannah Hutchison 2, Maddie Gilder 9, Calla Haldorson 15, Hannah Martin 13, Denali Smith 6, Ashlynn Nixon 5, Lainie Albright 6.

Florence 57, Frenchtown 30 

Florence;11;10;20;16;—;57

Frenchtown;4;14;7;5;—;30 

Florence: Joey Janetski 6, Jaidyn Larson 3, Makenna Liles 9, Jami Janetski 4, Kasidy Yeoman 2, Rilee Mangun 13, Danielle Zahn 20.

Frenchtown: Cassidy Bagnell 5, Claire Bagnell 2, Lauren Demmons 2, Harper Armitage 6, Cassidy Moen 1, Kiya Shelton 11, Hailey Arthur 3.

Drummond 58, Lima 18 

Drummond;14;18;18;8;—;58

Lima;2;4;6;6;—;18 

Drummond: Rylee Hilmo 3, Sydney Phillips 16, Sara Kielley 7, Sofia DeSantiago 8, Macy Williams 2, Holly Hauptman 5, Donna Seekell 2, Deana Parke 11, Hannah Bradshaw 4.

Lima: Gracie Bravo 2, Treazur Williamson 4, Adrianna Briggs 4, Reata Crafton 2, Nicole Lessley 4, Molly Crafton 2.

Kalispell Glacier 51, Big Sky 27 

Kalispell Glacier;8;15;9;19;—;51

Missoula Big Sky;0;5;13;9;—;27 

Missoula Big Sky: Corbyn Sandau 5, Avari Batt 9, Mia Sandau 4, TiLynn McGreevey 0, Chasity Foote 6, Abbe Feilzer 0, Mia Sandan 0, Corbyn Sandan 0, Aaliyah Big Lake 0, Demi Smith 2, Lynell Shepherd 1.

Kalispell Glacier: Kali Gulick 11, Kaileigh Crawford 8, Kenzie Williams 2, Aubrie Rademacher 3, Abi Manger 5, Aubry Grame 2, Emma Anderson 6, Raley Shirey 6, Allee Meyer 0, Kaylee Fritz 0, Ellie Keller 8.

St. Regis 48, Lincoln 24 

Lincoln;8;2;8;6;—;24

St. Regis;16;7;13;12;—;48 

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 13, Baylee Pruitt 4, Emma Hill 16, Ashley Wilson 3, Kiya Taylor 3, Kylee Thompson 7, Makaela Kelly 2.

Lincoln: Alyvia Blotkamp 4, Sage Kamps 7, Jenna Templeton 2, Alexis Cannon 7, Makenzie Storey 2, Carly Templeton 2.

Girls scores

Bainville 49, Culbertson 45

Billings Central 59, Sidney 23

Bridger 50, Roberts 32

Carter County 61, Custer-Hysham 19

Cascade 40, Sunburst 20

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 28, Big Sandy 26

Columbia Falls 57, Browning 55

Columbus 46, Three Forks 38

Conrad 63, North Star 53

Corvallis 56, Butte Central 43

Cut Bank 43, Choteau 39, OT

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 53, Centerville 36

Dillon 28, Hamilton 25

Drummond 58, Lima 18

Fairview 71, Brockton 31

Fort Benton 69, Chinook 15

Great Falls Central 60, Dutton-Brady 34

Harlowton 46, Broadview-Lavina 16

Havre 47, Fairfield 32

Helena 49, Missoula Sentinel 31

Helena Capital 51, Missoula Hellgate 42

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 65, Geraldine/Highwood 18

Joliet 51, Red Lodge 48

Laurel 48, Glendive 28

Libby 52, Polson 17

Lodge Grass 69, Lame Deer 67

Lone Peak 32, Sheridan 19

Mon-Dak 45, Circle 22

Park City 46, Fromberg 13

Plains 68, Two Eagle River 11

Plenty Coups 56, Absarokee 37

Plentywood 50, Richey-Lambert 41

Roy-Winifred 41, Winnett-Grass Range 37, OT

Savage 50, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 40

Simms 58, Power 40

St. Labre 66, Baker 52

St. Regis 48, Lincoln 24

Whitehall 68, Manhattan Christian 55

State swimming

At Bozeman Swim Center

Pool 25 yards

Girls team results: Missoula Hellgate 280, Bozeman 224, Missoula Sentinel 193, Capital 90, Billings Senior 82, Butte 61, Glacier 60, CM Russell 59, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 43, Helena 38, Flathead 34, Billings West 31, Great Falls 16, Billings Skyview 10.

Boys team results: Missoula Hellgate 262, CM Russell 150, Helena 144, Bozeman 140, Great Falls 118, Billings West 106, Missoula Sentinel 103, Butte 55, Flathead 43, Glacier 28, Billings Senior 26, Capital 24, Billings Skyview 11, Missoula Big Sky Loyola 10.

Class AA event results (top 6)

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:48.80. 2, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:51.84. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:53.59. 4, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:59.96. 5, CM Russell High School 'A' 2:00.81. 6, Missoula Big Sky Loyola 'A' 2:01.52.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:37.85. 2, Helena High School 'A' 1:39.71. 3, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:43.63. 4, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:44.07. 5, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:44.89. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 1:45.72.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Popp, AJ J, Glacier, 1:56.17. 2, Milner, Lily G, Flathead, 1:56.92. 3, Mittelsteadt, Annika M, Bozeman, 1:58.63. 4, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 1:59.02. 5, McCormick, Caroline R, Sentinel, 1:59.18. 6, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate, 1:59.39.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 1:44.53. 2, Goetsch, Christion A, Helena HS, 1:48.83. 3, Moe, Jackson B, Sentinel, 1:50.48. 4, Gray, Brodey M, Bozeman, 1:50.71. 5, Woldtvedt, Ben R, Bison, 1:52.24. 6, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 1:52.90.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Smart, Gabby S, Hellgate, 2:10.28. 2, Popp, AJ J, Glacier, 2:13.22. 3, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:14.79. 4, Redpath, Franny M, Helena HS, 2:18.02. 5, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 2:18.26. 6, Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L, Hellgate, 2:23.82.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate, 1:58.26. 2, Van Keuren, Michael D, West, 2:00.88. 3, Keller, Parker G, Helena HS, 2:02.03. 4, McMahon, Simon J, Hellgate, 2:02.80. 5, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 2:04.18. 6, McCormick, AJ Q, Sentinel, 2:06.43.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 23.28. 2, Gashwiler, Ellie N, Sentinel, 24.95. 3, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 25.70. 4, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate, 25.81. 5, Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers, 25.84. --, Flake, Eden B, Glacier, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Westenfelder, Finn E, Hellgate, 21.97. 2, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 22.46. 3, Amon, Lyndon L, Hellgate, 22.53. 4, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs, 22.65. 5, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Bison, 23.14. 6, Moser, Jack R, Bozeman, 23.20. (B - Final) 7, Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 23.11.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 55.67. 2, Redpath, Franny M, Helena HS, 1:00.47. 3, Leiby, Brooklyn S, Sentinel, 1:00.75. 4, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:01.80. 5, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:02.04. 6, Crouse, Ellie E, Senior, 1:03.26.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Wagner, Rob B, Helena HS, 52.89. 2, Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 52.94. 3, Houston, Andrew S, Rustlers, 53.93. 4, Van Keuren, Michael D, West, 54.49. 5, Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 54.88. 6, Woldtvedt, Ben R, Bison, 55.80.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 49.90!. 2, Milner, Lily G, Flathead, 54.17. 3, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel, 54.72. 4, Flake, Eden B, Glacier, 55.05. 5, Byrne, Jess D, Rustlers, 56.93. 6, Baranek, Leah C, Capital, 57.92.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Westenfelder, Finn E, Hellgate, 48.01. 2, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate, 48.23. 3, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 48.86. 4, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs, 49.52. 5, Herzog, Mark T, Hellgate, 50.64. 6, Moe, Jackson B, Sentinel, 51.17.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Smart, Gabby S, Hellgate, 5:09.74. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:19.47. 3, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate, 5:23.92. 4, McCormick, Caroline R, Sentinel, 5:24.30. 5, Mittelsteadt, Annika M, Bozeman, 5:26.93. 6, Sheridan, Samantha M, West, 5:36.38.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 4:44.50. 2, Goetsch, Christion A, Helena HS, 5:00.73. 3, Johnson, Mason C, West, 5:01.42. 4, Gronning, Jaxon T, Rustlers, 5:04.40. 5, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 5:11.60. 6, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 5:13.26.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:41.02. 2, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:42.41. 3, Capital High School 'A' 1:44.10. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:46.16. 5, Butte High School 'A' 1:46.38. 6, Billings Senior High School 'A' 1:46.56.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:28.52. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:33.74. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:33.78. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:35.17. 5, Flathead High School 'A' 1:36.76. 6, Butte High School 'A' 1:38.50.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 52.40!. 2, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate, 59.57. 3, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 1:00.28. 4, Geier, Maija E, Capital, 1:01.34. 5, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 1:02.71. 6, Fero, Sofia E, Sentinel, 1:03.08.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 53.23. 2, Wagner, Rob B, Helena HS, 53.87. 3, McMahon, Simon J, Hellgate, 53.93. 4, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 55.54. 5, Bertrand, Alex L, Glacier, 56.75. 6, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 57.41.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 1:07.18. 2, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate, 1:09.59. 3, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel, 1:09.77. 4, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:11.85. 5, Yovich, Cami J, Bozeman, 1:13.00. 6, Reynolds, Keidon A, Sentinel, 1:13.75.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Keller, Parker G, Helena HS, 58.60. 2, Kerns, Liam W, Senior, 1:01.00. 3, Oser, Quade N, Helena HS, 1:03.69. 4, Gray, Brodey M, Bozeman, 1:03.90. 5, Johnson, Mason C, West, 1:03.98. 6, Moser, Jack R, Bozeman, 1:04.27.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:40.69. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:40.90. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 3:46.14. 4, Capital High School 'A' 3:51.30. 6, CM Russell High School 'A' 4:01.21.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:16.39. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:23.37. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:24.85. 4, Billings West High School 'A' 3:29.52.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.